2015 Russian Junior Championships Results

The 2015 Russian Junior Championships were held from March 29 through April 5 in Penza, Russia.

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA
1 Daria Skrypnik Southern 14.667 15.433 14.133 14.100 58.333
2 Angelina Melnikova Central 15.133 13.733 14.533 13.933 57.332
3 Ekaterina Sokova Central 13.967 14.500 14.100 14.567 57.134
4 Elena Eremina St Petersburg 14.533 14.867 13.233 14.400 57.033
5 Natalia Kapitonova Volga 14.200 15.000 13.100 13.600 55.900
6 Elizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 13.900 13.867 13.100 13.933 54.800
7 Elena Guseva Moscow 13.333 13.667 13.533 13.100 53.633
8 Anastasia Kuznetsova Moscow 13.267 12.767 13.333 13.367 52.734
9 Ekaterina Tyunina Central 13.067 12.867 13.100 13.067 52.101
10 Ekaterina Polikarpova Central 13.467 12.200 12.567 13.067 51.301
11 Inga Galeyeva Ural 12.933 12.233 13.067 13.033 51.266
12 Alexandra Sadkova St Petersburg 12.400 12.700 12.900 13.133 51.133
13 Elena Bobyleva Volga 13.400 13.200 11.467 12.900 50.967
14 Ulyana Borovykh Northwestern 13.100 12.033 12.967 12.500 50.600
15 Viktoria Bykova Southern 13.133 11.500 12.100 13.667 50.400
16 Diana Dogmarova St Petersburg 12.800 12.100 12.267 13.167 50.334
17 Olga Khamidullina Moscow 13.433 11.600 12.533 12.333 49.899
18 Irina Mitreneva Siberia 12.667 11.467 12.200 13.367 49.701
19 Marina Mukhortova Ural 12.467 12.233 11.900 12.700 49.300
20 Ksenia Kim Central 13.233 10.433 11.667 13.367 48.700
21 Elizaveta Osina Northwestern 12.867 11.400 12.200 12.233 48.700
22 Alyona Arkusha Siberia 11.900 10.767 12.033 13.367 48.067
23 Svetlana Mazunina Volga 12.233 11.333 10.067 12.733 46.366
24 Polina Pantyusheva Volga 13.133 9.767 11.033 11.700 45.633

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District VT1 VT2 Average
1 Elena Eremina St Petersburg 14.500 13.767 14.134
2 Elizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 13.900 13.400 13.650
3 Inga Galeyeva Ural 13.633 13.433 13.533
4 Svetlana Mazunina Volga 13.800 12.933 13.367
5 Elena Guseva Moscow 13.600 13.067 13.334
6 Alyona Arkusha Siberia 12.833 13.267 13.050
7 Elizaveta Osina Northwestern 12.267 13.100 12.684
8 Ksenia Kim Central 12.133 12.667 12.400

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Daria Skrypnik Southern 15.567
2 Natalia Kapitonova Volga 14.633
3 Elena Eremina St Petersburg 14.533
4 Ekaterina Sokova Central 14.500
5 Angelina Melnikova Central 13.700
6 Elena Guseva Moscow 13.433
7 Elizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 13.167
8 Elena Bobyleva Volga 12.633

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Angelina Melnikova Central 14.767
2 Elena Eremina St Petersburg 14.400
3 Ekaterina Sokova Central 13.900
4 Natalia Kapitonova Volga 13.233
5T Ekaterina Tyunina Central 12.667
5T Elizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 12.667
5T Alexandra Sadkova St Petersburg 12.667
8 Daria Skrypnik Southern 12.467

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Ekaterina Sokova Central 14.633
2 Angelina Melnikova Central 14.133
3 Daria Skrypnik Southern 14.067
4 Natalia Kapitonova Volga 13.767
5 Viktoria Bykova Southern 13.700
6 Elena Eremina St Petersburg 13.633
7 Elizaveta Kochetkova Moscow 13.133
8 Svetlana Mazunina Volga 12.700

Hopes All-Around Results

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA
1 Angelina Simakova Central 14.367 13.567 14.267 14.100 56.301
2 Valeria Saifullina St Petersburg 14.200 13.400 13.733 14.367 55.700
3 Varvara Zubova Moscow 13.300 13.067 14.167 14.500 55.034
4 Viktoria Gorbatova Central 14.033 12.667 14.333 13.733 54.766
5 Polina Borzykh Ural 13.633 13.400 13.200 14.100 54.333
6 Ulyana Perebinosova Volga 14.100 14.267 12.500 13.300 54.167
7 Taisia Borozdyko Central 13.800 11.433 13.433 13.733 52.399
8 Anna Subbotina Central 13.500 11.533 13.567 13.733 52.333
9 Ksenia Pekelman Siberia 13.467 12.233 12.800 13.000 51.500
10 Viktoria Gazeeva Moscow 12.333 13.233 12.900 13.000 51.466
11 Aleksandra Shekoldina Ural 13.267 11.400 12.600 13.800 51.067
12 Anastasia Gainetdinova Volga 13.333 11.200 13.267 13.200 51.000
13 Viktoria Panchuk Volga 13.467 11.833 12.133 13.233 50.666
14 Tamara Konovalova Southern 12.567 11.500 12.767 13.167 50.001
15 Viktoria Korikova Southern 12.933 11.900 11.667 12.967 49.467
16 Elena Sazonova Volga 13.033 11.367 12.100 12.633 49.133
17 Tatiana Krutikova Central 12.667 11.333 12.067 12.967 49.034
18 Elnara Ablyazova Moscow 12.833 11.167 12.133 12.800 48.933
19 Khristina Osokina Northwestern 12.667 10.700 12.500 13.000 48.867
20 Diana Sigitova Volga 12.933 11.700 11.700 11.600 47.933
21 Alexandra Kalkutina St Petersburg 12.433 11.867 10.733 12.800 47.833
22 Elizaveta Arefeva Moscow 12.533 9.600 12.800 12.433 47.366
23 Ksenia Kamkova Ural 13.100 10.100 10.433 13.033 46.666
24 Angelina Kozlova Volga 12.367 11.200 12.067 11.000 46.634

Hopes Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District VT1 VT2 Average
1 Angelina Simakova Central 14.433 14.700 14.567
2 Valeria Saifullina St Petersburg 14.133 13.500 13.817
3 Viktoria Gorbatova Central 13.533 14.000 13.767
4T Ulyana Perebinosova Volga 14.233 12.800 13.517
4T Ksenia Pekelman Siberia 13.533 13.500 13.517
6 Anna Subbotina Central 13.767 13.233 13.500
7 Taisia Borozdyko Central 13.533 13.367 13.450
8 Tatiana Sboeva Volga 13.067 13.400 13.234

Hopes Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Ulyana Perebinosova Volga 13.967
2 Angelina Simakova Central 13.533
3 Polina Borzykh Ural 13.000
4 Varvara Zubova Moscow 12.767
5 Viktoria Gazeeva Moscow 12.500
6 Valeria Saifullina St Petersburg 12.367
7 Tatiana Krutikova Central 11.733
8 Alexandra Kalkutina St Petersburg 11.267

Hopes Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete District Score
1 Varvara Zubova Moscow 14.667
2 Angelina Simakova Central 14.400
3T Polina Borzykh Ural 14.033
3T Viktoria Gorbatova Central 14.033
5 Ksenia Kamkova Ural 13.067
6 Aleksandra Shekoldina Ural 12.767
7 Viktoria Gazeeva Moscow 12.700
8 Tatiana Krutikova Central 12.033

Hopes Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Score
1T Viktoria Gorbatova Central 14.267
1T Angelina Simakova Central 14.267
3 Valeria Saifullina St Petersburg 14.233
4 Polina Borzykh Ural 13.933
5 Varvara Zubova Moscow 13.900
6 Anna Subbotina Central 13.633
7 Ulyana Perebinosova Volga 13.000
8 Elnara Ablyazova Moscow 10.900

Team Final Results

Rank District VT UB BB FX Total
1 Central  70.601  66.333  69.966  68.367  275.267
Ekaterina Tyunina 13.000 11.767 13.433 12.567 
Angelina Melnikova 14.467 15.600 13.300 13.167
Taisia Borozdyko 14.000 11.233 12.433 12.733
Viktoria Gorbatova 13.967 10.767 13.833 14.167
Angelina Simakova 14.300 13.633 14.400 13.967
Ekaterina Sokova 13.867 14.100 15.000 14.333
2 Moscow 68.233 65.567 65.733 67.167 266.700
Elena Guseva 13.833 13.433 11.833 12.767
Anastasia Kuznetsova 13.133 12.133 12.300 13.100
Viktoria Gazeeva 13.567 13.367 13.133 13.167
Varvara Zubova 13.233 13.067 14.000 14.100
Elnara Ablyazova 13.600 10.867 13.133 13.200
Elizaveta Kochetkova 14.000 13.567 13.167 13.600
3 Volga 68.267 66.300 64.300 65.267 264.134
Viktoria Panchuk 13.100 11.933 13.033 12.767
Natalia Kapitonova 14.067 14.933 13.400 13.700
Ulyana Perebinosova 14.300 14.500 12.033 13.600
Elena Bobyleva 13.567 13.067 12.067 12.200
Anastasia Kornilova 12.633 10.133 12.500 12.000
Anastasia Gainetdinova 13.233 11.867 13.300 13.000
4 St Petersburg 67.266 64.234 63.833 66.199 261.532
Elena Eremina 14.433 14.500 13.133 14.433
Valeria Saifullina 14.233 13.967 13.233 13.867
Alexandra Sadkova 12.367 12.200 13.200 12.433
Diana Goloshumova 12.867 9.733 12.167 12.033
Alexandra Kalkutina 13.133 12.100 11.733 12.333
Diana Dogmarova 12.600 11.467 12.100 13.133
5 Ural 65.333 57.267 64.701 62.933 250.234
Inga Galeyeva 13.433 11.167 12.100 12.067
Marina Mukhortova 12.333 11.500 12.167 12.267
Evgenia Zhukova 12.167 10.033 12.133 10.500
Ksenia Kamkova 13.167 8.900 13.267 12.433
Polina Borzykh 13.667 13.267 13.667 13.533
Aleksandra Shekoldina 12.733 11.300 13.467 12.633
6 Central 2 66.901 56.700 61.467 63.667 248.735
Ksenia Kim 13.367 10.833 12.467 12.767
Ekaterina Polikarpova 13.400 11.867 11.967 12.767
Elizaveta Kurokhtina 12.700 11.833 8.600 11.400
Tatiana Krutikova 12.800 12.200 13.400 12.833
Ekaterina Tishkova 13.567 9.967 10.733 11.600
Anna Subbotina 13.767 9.600 12.900 13.700
7 Southern 65.834 57.667 59.834 64.434 247.769
Viktoria Bykova 12.867 11.033 11.200 13.400
Daria Skrypnik 13.467 13.633 14.167 13.867
Tamara Konovalova 11.900 11.867 11.467 12.767
Ekaterina Elivanova 13.000 11.067 11.100 12.133
Daria Gontsova 13.367 8.133 10.667  11.633 
Viktoria Korikova 13.133 10.067 11.900 12.267
8 Siberia 66.667 52.000 61.233 62.700 242.600
Ksenia Pekelman 13.800 12.100 12.733 13.167
Anna Karepanova 12.967 8.267 10.633 12.133
Ekaterina Zelenko 12.933 10.133 12.133 11.733
Zlata Alimova 12.967 8.233 10.967 11.933
Irina Mitreneva 13.500 13.000 12.467 12.867
Alyona Arkusha 13.433 8.500 12.933 12.600
9 Northwestern 65.133 53.466 58.701 61.434 238.734
Elizaveta Osina 13.333 11.133 11.400 13.000
Ekaterina Mitrofanova 12.833 9.867 11.367 12.000
Ulyana Borovykh 13.200 11.233 12.867 12.167
Polina Vereshchagina 12.800 8.833 11.000 11.867
Khristina Osokina 12.467 11.500 12.067 12.400
Elizaveta Eremina 12.967 9.733 10.933 11.567
10 Volga 2 65.934 53.800 56.566 62.200 238.500
Polina Pantyusheva 12.767 10.600 11.633 12.567
Elena Sazonova 13.067 11.867 12.233 12.000
Tatiana Sboeva 13.500 11.433 11.500 10.900
Svetlana Mazunina 13.833 9.533 10.633 13.133
Ekaterina Levchenko 12.333 10.367 9.167 12.067
Anastasia Frolova 12.767 8.600 10.567 12.433

Article by Lauren Hopkins

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2015 Russian Junior Championships Results

  1. Pingback: So, What Did I Miss? - The Couch Gymnast

  2. Pingback: Russian Juniors Earn Big Scores at Nationals | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s