2015 Chinese Individual Championships Results

The 2015 Chinese Individual Championships were held from September 13 to September 20 in Liupanshui, China.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Wang Cenyu Hunan 13.650 12.750 12.500 12.650 51.550
2 Zhou Lu Henan 13.400 11.950 13.500 12.600 51.450
3 Luo Youjuan Hunan 13.750 12.200 12.150 12.750 50.850
4 Li Yanye Tianjin 13.750 12.250 11.900 12.900 50.800
5 Yuan Xiaoyang Zhejiang 13.650 11.150 13.100 12.650 50.550
6 Zhou Linlin Jiangsu 13.100 13.250 11.450 12.200 50.000
7 Gong Kangyi Hubei 12.400 11.400 12.850 13.250 49.900
8 Wei Ruitong Guangxi 12.500 11.850 12.550 12.200 49.100
9 Xiao Jiale Henan 12.850 11.500 12.100 11.900 48.350
10 Niu Sizhou Beijing 12.600 12.400 11.500 11.200 47.700
11 Wang Qianmei Yunnan 12.950 11.050 12.100 10.950 47.050
12 Fu Yuyao Sichuan 12.300 11.700 10.900 11.700 46.600
13 Yuan Jiahe Beijing 12.450 10.950 11.600 11.600 46.600
14 Hu Hongling Guizhou 12.550 11.450 10.850 11.100 45.950
15 Xia Qingqing Tianjin 11.750 11.550 10.700 11.450 45.450
16 Mei Jie Hubei 12.550 10.500 10.700 11.250 45.000
17 Lin Yitong Jiangsu 13.300 9.150 11.650 10.600 44.700
18 Qin Min Shandong 12.200 10.750 10.150 11.500 44.600
19 Zhang Yuxin Shaanxi 12.550 10.600 10.150 11.300 44.600
20 Wang Yimeng Shaanxi 13.100 9.300 10.550 10.900 43.850
21 Wang Ziyi Shandong 12.550 9.400 10.350 10.550 42.850

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Bonus Total Average
1 Li Linxi Tianjin 6.0 8.500 0.3 14.800 14.250
6.2 7.500 -0.3 0.3 13.700
2t Li Yiwei Henan 5.2 8.600 -0.1 13.700 13.634
5.0 8.567 13.567
2t Yao Shunyu Shaanxi 5.2 8.567 13.767 13.634
5.0 8.500 13.500
4 Yuan Xiaoyang Zhejiang 5.2 8.534 13.734 13.617
5.0 8.500 13.500
5 Li Yanye Tianjin 5.2 8.600 13.800 13.450
4.4 8.700 13.100
6 Pan Yuting Shandong 4.2 8.467 12.667 12.484
5.0 7.300 12.300
7 Lin Yitong Jiangsu 5.2 7.434 12.634 12.467
5.0 7.300 12.300
8 Wei Ruitong Guangxi 5.2 7.367 -0.3 12.267 12.084
5.0 7.200 -0.3 11.900

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Bonus Total
1 Zhou Linlin Jiangsu 5.8 7.700 13.500
2 Zhou Lu Henan 5.0 7.867 12.867
3 Fu Yuyao Sichuan 6.0 6.800 12.800
4 Yi Ruoyang Guangdong 4.6 7.967 12.567
5t Li Linxi Tianjin 4.8 7.700 12.500
5t Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 4.9 7.500 0.1 12.500
7 Xiao Jiale Henan 4.8 6.900 11.700
8 Luo Youjuan Hunan 4.9 6.500 11.400
9 Hu Hongling Guizhou 2.6 7.300 9.900

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Bonus Total
1 Luo Youjuan Hunan 6.1 8.167 14.267
2 Zhou Lu Henan 5.7 8.134 13.834
3 Xiao Jiale Henan 5.2 7.967 13.167
4 Yuan Jiahe Beijing 4.9 7.567 12.467
5 Yuan Xiaoyang Zhejiang 5.0 7.300 12.300
6 Zhou Jie Jiangsu 4.8 6.934 11.734
7 Gong Kangyi Hubei 5.2 6.500 11.700
8 Wang Cenyu Hunan 5.6 5.900 11.500

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Bonus Total
1 Luo Youjuan Hunan 5.6 7.934 13.534
2 Gong Kangyi Henan 5.7 7.367 -0.1 12.967
3 Zhou Lu Henan 4.8 8.067 12.867
4 Zhou Linlin Jiangsu 5.3 7.534 12.834
5t Wang Cenyu Hunan 5.1 7.400 12.500
5t Fu Yuyao Sichuan 5.1 7.400 12.500
7 Xie Siyu Shandong 5.2 7.167 12.367
8 Li Yanye Tianjin 5.4 6.634 12.034

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Luo Youjuan Hunan 13.700 12.250 12.900 13.500 52.350
2 Zhou Lu Henan 12.100 12.550 13.750 12.750 51.150
3 Wang Cenyu Hunan 13.700 11.500 12.900 12.800 50.900
4 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 13.200 12.400 12.500 12.750 50.850
5 Fu Yuyao Sichuan 12.350 13.300 11.900 12.500 50.050
6 Li Linxi Tianjin 14.850 12.200 10.850 11.750 49.650
7 Yuan Xiaoyang Zhejiang 13.650 10.900 12.650 12.450 49.650
8 Gong Kangyi Hubei 12.750 11.300 12.700 12.650 49.400
9 Li Yanye Tianjin 13.800 11.200 11.650 12.600 49.250
10 Xiao Jiale Henan 12.650 11.650 12.200 12.050 48.550
11 Li Sihan Hunan 12.950 11.350 12.550 11.550 48.400
12 Yuan Jiahe Beijing 12.300 11.000 12.250 11.650 47.200
13 Xie Siyu Shandong 12.550 11.450 10.550 12.400 46.950
14 Deng Shihui Hunan 12.150 11.750 11.850 11.200 46.950
15 Niu Sizhuo Beijing 12.500 11.450 10.800 12.000 46.750
16 Hu Hongling Guizhou 12.500 11.300 11.550 11.300 46.650
17 Zhou Linlin Jiangsu 10.850 13.100 9.950 12.650 46.550
18 Wang Qianmei Yunnan 13.050 11.650 9.800 11.750 46.250
19 Mei Jie Hubei 12.400 10.350 11.700 11.550 46.000
20 Lin Yitong Jiangsu 13.300 10.800 10.350 11.350 45.800
21 Li Ziqi Jiangsu 13.300 10.300 11.100 11.000 45.700
22 Zhang Yuxin Shaanxi 12.550 10.950 10.550 11.450 45.500
23 Wei Ruitong Guangxi 11.900 11.500 10.400 11.600 45.400
24 Qin Min Shandong 12.550 9.700 11.200 11.850 45.300
25 Chen Yongdie Hubei 12.250 10.950 11.400 10.400 45.000
26 Wang Ziyi Shandong 12.400 9.450 10.950 11.400 44.200
27 Xia Qingqing Tianjin 12.900 10.700 9.300 11.150 44.050
28 Pan Yuting Shandong 12.500 8.700 11.400 11.000 43.600
29 Wang Yimeng Shaanxi 13.100 8.900 11.050 9.150 42.200
30 Yao Shunyu Shaanxi 13.650 10.000 1.550 12.400 37.600
31 Li Yiwei Henan 13.750 1.050 10.450 10.700 35.950
32 Zhou Jie Jiangsu —— 11.050 12.200 12.000 35.250
33 Yi Ruoyang Guangdong 12.050 12.600 —— 10.300 34.950
34 Chen Li Guangdong —— 11.150 10.450 12.450 34.050
35 Liang Wenqi Guangxi —— 10.850 10.500 12.450 33.800
36 Zhang Yan Hebei 0.000 8.000 —— 10.800 18.800
Advertisements

One thought on “2015 Chinese Individual Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Wang Cenyu Wins Chinese Individual Meet | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s