2016 Baku Challenge Cup Results

The 2016 Baku Challenge Cup was held from February 19 through February 21 in Baku, Azerbaijan.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.8 9.100 14.900 14.825
5.5 9.250 14.750
2 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.3 9.050 14.350 14.075
5.0 8.800 13.800
3 Lisa Ecker Austria 5.0 9.000 14.000 13.775
4.6 8.950 13.550
4 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 4.6 9.100 13.700 13.750
5.0 8.800 13.800
5 Daniele Hypolito Brazil 5.3 7.500 12.800 13.275
5.2 8.550 13.750
6 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 4.2 8.750 12.950 13.225
5.0 8.500 13.500
7 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 4.9 7.250 -0.1 12.050 12.800
4.6 8.950 13.550
8 Mariia Smirnova Azerbaijan 4.8 7.550 -0.3 12.050 12.425
4.0 8.800 12.800

Uneven Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lina Philipp Germany 5.9 8.500 14.400
2 Daniele Hypolito Brazil 5.7 8.100 13.800
3 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.7 7.550 13.250
4 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 4.7 8.150 12.850
Lisa Ecker Austria 4.8 8.050 12.850
6 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.8 7.400 12.200
7 Yana Horokhova Ukraine 5.0 6.350 11.350
8 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 3.5 6.950 10.450

Balance Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 6.3 8.500 14.800
2 Emma Larsson Sweden 5.8 7.850 13.650
3 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 5.2 8.150 13.350
4 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.3 7.850 -0.1 13.050
5 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 5.4 7.250 12.650
6 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.8 6.550 12.350
7 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.4 6.600 -0.1 11.900
8 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 4.5 7.300 11.800

Floor Exercise Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.4 8.450 13.850
2 Emma Larsson Sweden 5.3 8.100 13.400
3 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.2 8.000 13.200
4 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.3 7.800 13.100
Lisa Ecker Austria 5.4 7.700 13.100
6 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 5.1 8.000 -0.1 13.000
7 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.3 6.650 11.950

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.8 9.050 14.850 14.750 Q
5.5 9.150 14.650
2 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.3 9.050 14.350 14.000 Q
5.0 8.650 13.650
3 Daniele Hypolito Brazil 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.850 Q
4.8 9.000 13.800
4 Lisa Ecker Austria 5.0 8.850 13.850 13.675 Q
4.6 8.900 13.500
5 Elisa Haemmerle Austria 5.2 8.500 13.700 13.500 Q
4.4 8.900 13.300
6 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.0 8.700 13.700 13.425 Q
4.4 8.750 13.150
7 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 4.8 8.650 13.450 13.300 Q
4.6 8.550 13.150
8 Mariia Smirnova Azerbaijan 4.8 8.650 13.450 13.150 Q
4.4 8.750 -0.3 12.850
9 Ekin Morova Turkey 4.0 8.550 12.550 12.850
4.8 8.350 13.150
10 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 4.6 7.200 -0.1 11.700 12.600
4.6 8.900 13.500

Uneven Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lina Philipp Germany 5.6 8.250 13.850 Q
2 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.7 8.150 13.850 Q
3 Daniele Hypolito Brazil 5.6 7.800 13.400 Q
4 Lisa Ecker Austria 4.8 8.150 12.950 Q
5 Florine Harder Germany 5.7 7.100 12.800 Q
6 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 4.4 7.900 12.300 Q
7 Yana Horokhova Ukraine 5.0 7.200 12.200 Q
8 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.8 7.150 11.950 Q
9 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 4.1 7.800 11.900
10 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 4.6 7.000 11.600
11 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 4.9 6.500 11.400
12 Demet Mutlu Turkey 5.1 6.000 11.100
13 Elisa Haemmerle Austria 5.0 5.500 10.500

Balance Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 6.5 8.650 15.150 Q
2 Emma Larsson Sweden 5.8 8.000 -0.1 13.700 Q
3 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 5.3 8.400 -0.1 13.600 Q
4 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.9 7.600 13.500 Q
5 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.3 8.150 13.450 Q
6 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.4 7.900 -0.1 13.200 Q
7 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.1 8.000 13.100 Q
8 Florine Harder Germany 5.8 7.000 12.800 Q
9 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 4.9 7.950 -0.1 12.750
10 Tzuf Feldon Israel 5.0 7.400 12.400
11 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 5.2 7.000 -0.1 12.100
12 Daniele Hypolito Brazil 5.8 6.200 12.000
13 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.9 7.000 11.900
14 Lina Philipp Germany 5.4 6.200 -0.1 11.500
15 Yana Horokhova Ukraine 5.6 5.850 11.450
16 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.4 6.800 11.200
17 Lisa Ecker Austria 5.2 6.000 11.200
18 Lara Omahen Slovenia 4.1 5.750 9.850

Floor Exercise Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.4 8.400 13.800 Q
2 Emma Larsson Sweden 5.4 8.100 13.500 Q
3 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.4 8.050 -0.1 13.350 Q
4 Florine Harder Germany 5.3 7.950 -0.1 13.150 Q
5 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.4 7.500 12.900 Q
6 Lisa Ecker Austria 5.3 7.500 12.800 Q
7 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 5.2 7.450 -0.1 12.550 Q
8 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 4.9 7.800 -0.2 12.500 Q
9 Lina Philipp Germany 5.0 7.750 -0.3 12.450
10 Dilnoza Abdusalimova Uzbekistan 5.1 7.300 12.400
11 Yuliya Inshina Azerbaijan 5.2 7.100 12.300
12 Ekin Morova Turkey 5.0 7.250 12.250
13 Yana Horokhova Ukraine 5.1 7.000 12.100
14 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.9 6.900 -0.3 11.500
15 Elisa Hämmerle Austria 4.9 6.850 -0.6 11.150
16 Lara Omahen Slovenia 4.6 6.450 -0.1 10.950
17 Lana Voler Slovenia 4.5 6.900 -0.6 10.800
Advertisements

9 thoughts on “2016 Baku Challenge Cup Results

  1. Great that Florine made it to all three finals in her first World Cup. But does anyone know about her low E values? Did she count falls?

    Like

  2. Anyone know where I can watch it?? Saw the first half via live stream then went to bed. Trying to avoid spoilers but I can’t find video anywhere!

    Like

  3. Pingback: Baku Challenge Cup Results | Excellent Liquid Chalk for Weight Lifting

  4. Pingback: Saraiva Grabs Two Golds in Baku | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s