2016 Ljubljana Challenge Cup Results

The 2016 Ljubljana Challenge Cup was held from April 8 through April 10 in Ljubljana, Slovenia.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Paula Mejias Puerto Rico 5.3 8.600 -0.1 13.800 14.350
6.0 8.900 14.900
2 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.3 9.100 14.400 14.225
5.3 8.750 14.050
3 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.3 8.950 14.250 14.025
5.0 8.800 13.800
4 Anastasiia Bieliaieva Ukraine 5.0 8.700 13.700 13.700
5.0 8.700 13.700
Valerija Grisane Latvia 5.2 8.600 13.800 13.700
4.6 9.000 13.600
6 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.625
4.6 8.750 13.350
7 Ang Tracie Malaysia 4.8 8.750 13.550 13.600
5.2 8.450 13.650
8 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 5.0 8.550 13.550 13.275
4.6 8.400 13.000

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ivana Kamnikar Slovenia 4.9 8.250 13.150
2 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.4 7.700 13.100
3 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.8 8.100 12.900
4 Sydney Soloski Canada 5.0 7.650 12.650
5 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.8 7.750 12.550
6 Dominiqua Belanyi Iceland 4.8 7.600 12.400
7 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.2 6.500 11.700
8 Tinna Odinsdottir Iceland 4.4 6.000 10.400

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 5.6 8.200 13.800
2 Adela Sajn Slovenia 5.3 8.000 13.300
3 Sydney Soloski Canada 5.3 7.900 13.200
4 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.5 7.600 13.100
5 Tzuf Feldon Israel 5.0 7.750 12.750
6 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.2 7.450 12.650
7 Luca Diveky Hungary 5.1 7.500 12.600
8 Anastasiia Bieliaieva Ukraine 5.3 6.700 12.000

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ang Tracie Malaysia 5.1 8.350 13.450
2 Sydney Soloski Canada 5.5 7.800 13.300
3 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.4 7.950 -0.1 13.250
4 Paula Mejias Puerto Rico 5.9 7.600 -0.3 13.200
5 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.7 8.150 12.850
Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.1 7.850 -0.1 12.850
7 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.7 8.100 12.800
8 Anastasiia Bieliaieva Ukraine 5.1 7.400 12.500

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.3 9.050 14.350 14.200 Q
5.3 8.850 -0.1 14.050
2 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 5.3 8.700 14.000 13.950 Q
5.0 8.900 13.900
3 Anastasiia Bieliaieva Ukraine 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.775 Q
5.5 8.650 13.650
4 Valerija Grisane Latvia 5.2 8.700 -0.1 13.800 13.725 Q
4.6 9.050 13.650
5 Ang Tracie Malaysia 4.8 8.850 13.650 13.675 Q
5.2 8.500 13.700
6 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.0 8.900 13.900 13.650 Q
4.4 9.000 13.400
7 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 5.0 8.700 13.700 13.525 Q
4.6 8.750 13.350
8 Paula Mejias Puerto Rico 4.6 8.650 -0.1 13.150 13.500
5.3 8.850 13.850
9 Norma Robertsdottir Iceland 5.0 8.800 13.800 13.375
4.4 8.550 12.950
10 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 4.8 8.650 -0.1 13.350 13.325
5.2 8.400 -0.3 13.300
11 Luca Diveky Hungary 4.8 8.850 13.650 13.225
4.2 8.600 12.800
12 Shailee Weiss Israel 5.0 8.400 13.400 13.125
4.2 8.650 12.850
13 Ema Kajic Croatia 4.4 8.500 12.900 12.875
4.4 8.450 12.850

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Dominiqua Belanyi Iceland 4.8 7.900 12.700 Q
2 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.9 7.200 12.100 Q
3 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.6 6.400 12.000 Q
4 Tzuf Feldon Israel 4.7 7.100 11.800 Q
5 Sydney Soloski Canada 4.3 7.300 11.600 Q
6 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.0 6.250 11.250 Q
7 Tinna Odinsdottir Iceland 4.7 6.500 11.200 Q
8 Ivana Kamnikar Slovenia 5.0 5.900 10.900 Q
9 Ang Tracie Malaysia 4.7 6.100 10.800
10 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 3.5 6.300 9.800

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Adela Sajn Slovenia 5.5 8.200 13.700 Q
2 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 5.7 7.950 13.650 Q
3 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.4 7.900 13.300 Q
4 Sydney Soloski Canada 5.2 8.000 13.200 Q
5 Anastasiia Bieliaieva Ukraine 5.5 7.550 13.050 Q
6 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.5 7.250 12.750 Q
7 Luca Diveky Hungary 4.2 8.300 12.500 Q
8 Tzuf Feldon Israel 5.0 7.500 12.500 Q
9 Dominiqua Belanyi Iceland 4.8 7.650 12.450
10 Tinna Odinsdottir Iceland 4.7 7.700 12.400
11 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.0 7.300 -0.1 12.200
12 Ofir Kremer Israel 5.0 7.000 12.000
13 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.3 6.200 11.500
14 Dora Kranzelic Croatia 4.5 6.700 11.200
15 Karmen Koljanin Croatia 2.1 7.050 -6.0 3.150

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Paula Mejias Puerto Rico 5.8 7.750 -0.1 13.450 Q
2 Ang Tracie Malaysia 4.9 8.350 13.250 Q
3 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.5 7.850 -0.1 13.250 Q
4 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.0 8.150 13.150 Q
5 Sydney Soloski Canada 5.5 7.850 -0.2 13.150 Q
6 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.7 8.200 12.900 Q
7 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.7 8.200 12.900 Q
8 Anastasiia Bieliaieva Ukraine 5.2 7.400 12.600 Q
9 Shailee Weiss Israel 4.9 7.600 12.500
10 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.0 7.450 12.450
11 Dora Kranzelic Croatia 4.9 7.400 12.300
12 Ana Poscic Croatia 4.9 7.150 -0.4 11.650
13 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 5.1 6.850 -0.3 11.650
14 Norma Robertsdottir Iceland 4.8 6.850 -0.1 11.550
15 Ofir Kremer Israel 4.7 5.650 -0.3 10.050

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s