2016 British Championships Results

The 2016 British Championships were held from April 8 through April 10 in Liverpool, England.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Claudia Fragapane Bristol Hawks 14.800 13.850 14.750 14.700 58.100
2 Rebecca Tunney Liverpool 14.400 14.450 13.550 13.950 56.350
3 Ellie Downie Notts 14.800 12.350 14.550 13.550 55.250
4 Amy Tinkler South Durham 14.950 13.750 11.650 14.350 54.700
5 Ruby Harrold The Academy 14.700 13.050 13.800 12.800 54.350
6 Kelly Simm Dynamo 14.350 13.050 13.300 13.150 53.850
7 Georgia-Mae Fenton East London 13.600 13.100 12.650 13.150 52.500
8 Phoebe Turner The Academy 13.500 12.500 12.700 13.650 52.350
9 Abigail Solari The Academy 13.700 12.050 11.400 13.500 50.650
10 April Maslen The Academy 13.750 11.750 12.550 12.300 50.350
11 Shannon Archer Glasgow 13.600 10.750 12.750 12.750 49.850
Chelsea Court Bristol 13.500 11.800 12.000 12.550 49.850
13 Rebecca Moore Phoenix 13.650 11.750 10.500 13.150 49.050
14 Hana Davies Llanelli 13.350 12.900 9.300 12.950 48.500
15 Polina Poliakova Pipers Vale 12.900 11.450 10.800 13.000 48.150
16 Lottie Smith Huntingdon Olympic 12.600 11.150 11.750 12.200 47.700
17 Sofia Ramzan DGC2k 12.650 11.700 11.400 11.750 47.500
18 Cara Kennedy Glasgow 13.200 10.100 9.550 12.400 45.250
19 India Weller Abingdon 12.650 8.250 11.550 10.700 43.150
20 Jessica Coombs Notts 14.050 —— 11.200 12.500 37.750
21 Becky Downie Notts —— 15.100 14.800 —— 29.900
22 Georgina Clements Park Wrekin —— 12.850 —— 11.350 24.200
23 Carrie Walker Abingdon —— 8.700 11.650 —— 20.350
24 Gabby Jupp Sapphire —— 14.200 —— —— 14.200

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Ellie Downie Notts 5.8 9.300 15.100 14.787
5.6 8.875 14.475
2 Claudia Fragapane Bristol Hawks 5.8 8.800 -0.3 14.300 13.787
5.2 8.075 13.275
3 Abigail Solari The Academy 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.512
4.4 8.925 13.325
4 Jessica Coombs Notts 5.0 9.050 14.050 13.425
4.2 8.700 -0.1 13.425
5 Shannon Archer Glasgow 5.0 8.200 -0.3 12.900 12.437
4.4 7.575 11.975

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gabby Jupp Sapphire 6.2 8.550 14.750
2 Becky Downie Notts 6.7 7.725 14.425
3 Ruby Harrold The Academy 6.5 7.675 14.175
4 Rebecca Tunney Liverpool 6.4 6.925 13.325
5 Kelly Simm Dynamo 5.3 7.900 13.200
6 Amy Tinkler South Durham 5.7 7.275 12.975
7 Claudia Fragapane Bristol Hawks 5.6 6.650 12.250
8 Georgia-Mae Fenton East London 4.9 5.225 10.125

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Becky Downie Notts 6.1 8.650 14.750
2 Claudia Fragapane Bristol Hawks 6.7 7.375 14.075
3 Ruby Harrold The Academy 5.6 7.025 12.625
4 Ellie Downie Notts 5.8 6.725 12.525
5 Kelly Simm Dynamo 5.1 7.325 12.425
6 Shannon Archer Glasgow 4.9 7.375 12.275
Rebecca Tunney Liverpool 5.4 6.875 12.275
8 Phoebe Turner The Academy 5.4 6.700 12.100

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amy Tinkler South Durham 6.1 8.250 14.350
2 Claudia Fragapane Bristol Hawks 6.1 8.175 14.275
3 Phoebe Turner The Academy 5.3 8.400 -0.3 13.400
4 Ellie Downie Notts 5.7 7.650 13.350
5 Kelly Simm Dynamo 5.1 8.175 13.275
6 Georgia-Mae Fenton East London 5.1 7.250 12.350
7 Rebecca Tunney Liverpool 5.3 6.900 12.200
8 Abigail Solari The Academy 5.2 5.950 11.150

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Maisie Methuen Phoenix 14.050 13.350 13.450 13.750 54.600
2 Taeja James Birmingham 13.950 13.650 12.750 13.500 53.850
3 Ellesse Oates Park Wrekin 13.250 13.150 13.400 13.050 52.850
4 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 14.050 12.200 12.750 12.700 51.700
5 Zoe Simmons The Academy 13.600 12.450 12.000 13.100 51.150
6 Megan Splain Sapphire 13.300 11.700 13.050 12.650 50.700
7 Lucy Stanhope Liverpool 14.000 12.700 11.250 12.300 50.250
8 Amelia Knight The Academy 12.950 12.400 12.250 12.250 49.850
9 Megan Parker Birmingham 13.300 12.700 10.900 12.900 49.800
10 Chiara Bunce Heathrow 12.900 12.600 11.450 12.250 49.200
11 Sarah McKenzie DGC2k 12.700 11.450 12.400 12.500 49.050
12 Isla Warr Park Wrekin 13.300 12.250 10.400 12.450 48.400
13 Olivia Williams Liverpool 12.850 12.350 10.600 12.450 48.250
14 India Sale Heathrow 12.450 11.400 12.400 11.900 48.150
15 Alyieana Rahim Sapphire 11.450 11.200 12.150 12.400 47.200
16 Amelia Montague Tolworth 11.950 9.800 12.400 12.750 46.900
17 Christine Tse Wyre Forest 12.400 10.350 11.650 12.350 46.750
18 Ellie Russell West Lothian 12.600 10.750 11.050 12.050 46.450
19 Megan Morrison Glasgow 12.800 9.750 11.400 12.100 46.050
Erika Magpantay Marriotts 12.700 10.000 11.150 12.200 46.050
21 Lana Chilton Newcastle 12.950 8.000 12.150 12.900 46.000
22 Dena Kirk South Durham 12.650 10.050 10.900 12.250 45.850
23 Eleanor Green Tameside 12.800 11.150 10.200 11.500 45.650
24 Abigail Morris Manchester 12.300 10.950 10.150 12.100 45.500
25 Megan Bridge Gymmagic 13.750 9.850 10.500 10.650 44.750
26 Leah Rockett South Durham 12.300 7.950 10.600 11.950 42.800
27 Nemiah Munir Sapphire 12.300 9.450 10.150 10.150 42.050
28 Daisy Gamble Bury 12.750 8.600 9.100 11.100 41.550
29 Phoebe Nicholls Park Wrekin 12.400 —— 10.150 12.550 35.100
30 Sophie Scott Leatherhead & Dorking 14.300 13.150 —— —— 27.450
31 Rosa Holm-Huxley DGC2k —— 11.200 11.150 —— 22.350
32 Alissia Barlow Birmingham 12.600 —— —— —— 12.600

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Sophie Scott Leatherhead & Dorking 5.0 9.175 14.175 13.775
4.4 8.975 13.500
2 Maisie Methuen Phoenix 5.0 8.925 13.925 13.712
4.6 8.900 13.500
3 Lucy Stanhope Liverpool 5.0 8.875 13.875 13.600
4.4 8.925 13.325
4 Taeja James Birmingham 5.2 8.150 -0.1 13.250 13.512
5.0 8.775 13.775
5 Megan Bridge Gymmagic 5.0 8.650 13.650 13.475
4.4 8.900 13.300
6 Zoe Simmons The Academy 5.0 8.600 -0.1 13.500 13.450
4.8 8.700 -0.1 13.400
7 Ellesse Oates Park Wrekin 5.0 8.475 13.475 13.412
4.6 8.750 13.350
8 Lana Chilton Newcastle 4.0 8.725 12.725 12.725
4.0 8.725 12.725

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Megan Parker Birmingham 4.9 8.325 13.225
2 Ellesse Oates Park Wrekin 4.9 8.275 13.175
3 Lucy Stanhope Liverpool 4.8 8.275 13.075
4 Sophie Scott Leatherhead & Dorking 4.2 8.675 12.875
5 Maisie Methuen Phoenix 5.2 7.550 12.750
6 Chiara Bunce Heathrow 4.4 8.000 12.400
7 Taeja James Birmingham 5.1 6.900 12.000
8 Zoe Simmons The Academy 4.2 7.400 11.600

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 5.6 7.800 -0.1 13.300
2 Amelia Montague Tolworth 5.2 7.950 13.150
3 India Sale Heathrow 4.6 8.000 12.600
4 Megan Splain Sapphire 4.8 7.625 12.425
5 Maisie Methuen Phoenix 4.9 7.125 12.025
6 Taeja James Birmingham 5.4 6.000 11.400
7 Ellesse Oates Park Wrekin 5.2 6.150 11.350
8 Sarah McKenzie DGC2k 4.5 6.500 11.000

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Zoe Simmons The Academy 5.2 8.300 13.500
2 Maisie Methuen Phoenix 5.0 8.375 13.375
3 Taeja James Birmingham 4.9 8.425 13.325
4 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 5.4 8.000 -0.3 13.100
5 Megan Parker Birmingham 4.7 8.450 -0.1 13.050
6 Ellesse Oates Park Wrekin 4.8 7.975 12.775
7 Lana Chilton Newcastle 4.7 7.925 -0.1 12.525
8 Amelia Montague Tolworth 4.7 7.475 12.175
Advertisements

4 thoughts on “2016 British Championships Results

  1. Anyone have a link to where this is being streamed? Everywhere says that the link is on their website, and maybe I’m just being an idiot but I can’t seem to find it for the life of me. Thanks!

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s