2016 Nordic Championships Results

The 2016 Nordic Championships were held from May 7 through May 8 in Reykjavik, Iceland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ece Ayan Sweden 13.566 11.533 13.200 12.400 50.699
2 Rosanna Ojala Finland 13.200 12.866 12.500 12.033 50.599
3 Agnes Suto Iceland 13.433 12.433 12.233 12.400 50.499
4 Marcela Torres Sweden 14.366 12.166 11.766 11.566 49.864
5 Irina Sazonova Iceland 13.933 13.433 10.900 11.566 49.832
6 Dominiqua Belanyi Iceland 13.266 12.566 11.966 12.033 49.831
7 Maija Leinonen Finland 13.366 11.533 12.866 10.766 48.531
8 Ingrid von Hafenbradl Norway 13.100 11.033 12.266 11.933 48.332
9 Siiri Saukkonen Finland 13.133 11.033 11.600 12.533 48.299
10 Anna Salmi Finland 13.400 10.533 11.733 12.533 48.199
Sofie Bråten Norway 13.300 11.633 11.633 11.633 48.199
12 Sofie Skåttun Norway 13.066 10.633 12.700 11.733 48.132
13 Nicole Wanström Sweden 13.400 11.400 11.733 11.433 47.966
14 Martine Skregelid Norway 13.633 10.866 11.066 11.933 47.498
15 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 13.833 10.300 10.100 12.566 46.799
16 Jenni Grönroos Finland 13.466 9.700 10.800 11.833 45.799
17 Victoria Gilberg Denmark 12.766 9.633 11.433 10.200 44.032
18 Martine Bjørshol Norway 13.166 8.133 9.933 12.533 43.765
19 Josefine Henriksen Denmark 12.633 7.500 9.100 9.466 38.699
20 Tinna Odinsdottir Iceland —— 12.266 12.033 12.666 36.965
21 Lovisa Estberg Sweden —— 11.466 12.200 12.766 36.432
22 Liv Bech Artung Faroe Islands 12.633 —— 10.966 9.733 33.332
23 Elsbet Dalbø Faroe Islands 11.600 —— 9.600 9.466 30.666
24 Ida Holst Denmark 12.966 8.066 —— 9.133 30.165
25 Saga Svantesson Sweden 13.100 —— —— 11.366 24.466
26 Mette Hulgaard Denmark —— 12.500 10.966 —— 23.466

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marcela Torres Sweden 5.3 8.983 14.283
2 Irina Sazonova Iceland 4.6 9.100 13.700
3 Jenni Grönroos Finland 4.5 9.183 13.683
4 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 4.5 8.666 13.666
5 Anna Salmi Finland 4.3 9.149 13.449
Sofie Bråten Norway 4.8 8.699 13.449

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Irina Sazonova Iceland 5.6 7.600 13.200
2 Dominiqua Belanyi Iceland 4.9 7.633 12.533
3 Mette Hulgaard Denmark 4.7 7.366 12.066
4 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.4 7.100 11.500
5 Marcela Torres Sweden 3.7 7.766 11.466
6 Sofie Bråten Norway 4.5 6.266 10.766

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Maija Leinonen Finland 4.8 8.233 13.033
2 Ingrid von Hafenbradl Norway 5.2 7.333 12.533
3 Agnes Suto Iceland 4.0 8.233 12.233
4 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.8 7.433 11.733
5 Sofie Skåttun Norway 5.2 6.266 11.466
6 Ece Ayan Sweden 4.9 5.866 10.766

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lovisa Estberg Sweden 4.8 8.033 12.833
2 Tinna Odinsdottir Iceland 4.3 8.400 12.700
3 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 4.9 8.066 -0.3 12.666
4 Siiri Saukkonen Finland 4.4 8.233 12.633
5 Anna Salmi Finland 4.7 7.833 12.533
6 Martine Bjørshol Norway 5.1 7.000 12.100

Senior Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Iceland 41.199 38.432 36.232 37.632 153.495
2 Sweden 41.332 35.165 37.166 36.732 150.395
3 Finland 40.232 35.432 37.099 37.099 149.862
4 Norway 40.099 33.532 36.599 36.399 146.629
5 Denmark 38.365 30.199 31.499 28.799 128.862

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 13.866 11.633 13.133 13.200 51.832
2 Iida-Maria Vänni Finland 12.966 12.433 12.266 11.733 49.398
3 Margret Kristinsdottir Iceland 13.000 11.433 12.233 12.166 48.832
4 Cecilia Wrangdahl Sweden 13.233 11.300 12.600 11.400 48.533
5 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 13.100 10.366 11.833 13.166 48.465
6 Agnes Åkerman Sweden 13.066 10.466 12.166 12.233 47.931
7 Tira Kuitunen Finland 12.800 11.400 10.633 12.500 47.333
8 Fjola Thorsteinsdottir Iceland 13.166 11.100 11.533 10.933 46.732
9 Enni Kettunen Finland 12.966 10.600 10.866 12.200 46.632
10 Sigrid Risberg Sweden 12.666 11.233 11.633 10.933 46.465
11 Julie Søderstrøm Norway 13.133 9.233 11.900 12.100 46.366
12 Lova Thingvall Sweden 13.300 10.466 10.266 12.066 46.098
13 Anne Tingvold Norway 13.333 9.466 12.000 11.033 45.832
14 Thelma Gudjonsdottir Iceland 13.266 9.433 10.733 11.766 45.198
15 Katharina Johannesdottir Iceland 12.300 9.100 11.166 12.566 45.132
16 Emilia Kemppi Finland 12.500 10.433 9.933 12.233 45.099
17 Victoria Kajø Denmark 11.933 9.100 12.033 11.633 44.699
18 Vigdis Palmadottir Iceland 13.333 11.000 10.833 9.500 44.666
19 Sofia Bjørnholdt Denmark 13.033 8.433 11.300 11.566 44.332
20 Amalie Rosendahl Denmark 13.033 9.233 10.433 11.500 44.199
21 Mari Kanter Norway 13.200 7.666 11.300 11.466 43.632
22 Wilma Malin Finland 13.766 9.866 8.600 10.866 43.098
23 Emilie Midbøll Denmark 12.600 8.233 11.000 10.833 42.666
24 Sigrid Lello Norway 13.200 6.600 10.400 10.133 40.333
25 Marita Mortsensen Faroe Islands 12.000 —— 8.633 8.966 29.599
26 Tonya Paulsson Sweden —— 10.600 —— —— 10.600

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 5.1 8.933 14.033
2 Julie Søderstrøm Norway 4.3 9.133 13.433
3 Wilma Malin Finland 4.3 9.000 13.300
4 Thelma Gudjonsdottir Iceland 4.3 8.900 13.200
5 Lova Thingvall Sweden 4.1 9.049 13.149
6 Anne Tingvold Norway 4.1 9.000 13.100

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Iida-Maria Vänni Finland 4.6 7.733 12.333
2 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 4.6 7.566 12.166
3 Tira Kuitunen Finland 4.8 6.966 11.766
4 Cecilia Wrangdahl Sweden 3.3 8.300 11.600
5 Margret Kristinsdottir Iceland 4.5 6.833 11.333
6 Sigrid Risberg Sweden 3.2 8.000 11.200

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Iida-Maria Vänni Finland 4.6 7.866 12.466
2 Agnes Åkerman Sweden 4.3 8.066 12.366
3 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 5.0 7.133 12.133
4 Margret Kristinsdottir Iceland 4.4 7.100 11.500
5 Cecilia Wrangdahl Sweden 4.6 6.433 11.033
6 Victoria Kajø Denmark 4.3 6.533 10.833

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 5.3 7.933 13.233
2 Tira Kuitunen Finland 4.7 8.366 13.066
3 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 5.1 7.800 12.900
4 Agnes Åkerman Sweden 4.5 8.100 12.600
5 Emilia Kemppi Finland 4.5 7.900 12.400
6 Katharina Johannesdottir Iceland 4.7 7.766 12.166

Junior Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sweden 39.599 33.133 36.399 35.699 144.830
2 Finland 39.698 34.433 33.765 36.933 144.829
3 Iceland 39.765 33.533 34.932 36.498 144.728
4 Denmark 39.932 29.966 36.466 36.399 142.763
5 Norway 39.733 29.065 35.733 36.732 141.263
Advertisements

6 thoughts on “2016 Nordic Championships Results

  1. These are not right, the competition wasn’t finished when you posted so a few girls are missing the score from their final event!! 🙂

    Like

  2. Pingback: Finland, Iceland Top Medals at Nordic Champs | The Gymternet

  3. Pingback: Programa 006 – Voy a meterme en un jardín… – Podcast Asimétricas

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s