2016 Gym Festival Trnava Results

The 2016 Gym Festival Trnava was held from May 14 through May 15 in Trnava, Slovakia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 13.750 14.650 13.700 13.700 55.800
2 Alma Kuc Poland 13.400 14.350 13.033 12.850 53.633
3 Amelie Föllinger Germany 13.700 12.900 13.167 13.550 53.317
4 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 13.950 12.800 13.333 12.900 52.983
5 Yurika Yumoto Japan 13.300 12.650 13.833 12.750 52.533
6 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 13.750 13.000 12.400 12.350 51.500
7 Dominika Korpova Slovakia 12.850 12.100 12.300 11.550 48.800
8 Dora Szekely Hungary 13.800 11.150 11.300 12.050 48.300
9 Sara Kling Slovenia 12.700 10.900 12.033 11.950 47.583
10 Michaela Eidenberger Austria 12.800 10.550 11.733 11.150 46.233
11 Viktoria Kuchirko Ukraine 12.800 10.650 10.300 11.850 45.600
12 Agata Vostruchovaite Lithuania 12.750 10.750 10.767 11.150 45.417
13 Katharina Puffer Austria 12.550 9.100 11.667 12.000 45.317
14 Olessya Dadema Netherlands 12.350 8.250 9.633 10.150 40.383

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.0 8.850 13.850 13.475
4.4 8.700 13.100
2 Dóra Székely Hungary 5.0 8.450 13.450 13.400
4.6 8.750 13.350
Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 5.0 8.550 13.550 13.400
4.6 8.650 13.250
4 Agata Vostruchovaite Lithuania 5.3 7.600 -0.3 12.600 12.675
4.6 8.150 12.750
5 Sara Kling Slovenia 4.2 8.500 12.700 12.575
4.4 8.050 12.450
6 Viktoria Kuchirko Ukraine 4.4 7.300 11.700 11.975
4.0 8.250 12.250

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 5.8 8.550 14.350
2 Alma Kuc Poland 5.9 8.300 14.200
3 Yurika Yumoto Japan 5.3 8.350 13.650
Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.4 8.250 13.650
5 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 4.7 7.600 12.300
6 Amelie Föllinger Germany 5.3 6.850 12.150

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.4 8.250 13.650
Yurika Yumoto Japan 5.5 8.150 13.650
3 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 5.2 8.200 13.400
4 Amelie Föllinger Germany 5.2 6.850 12.050
5 Alma Kuc Poland 5.4 6.600 12.000
6 Yana Fedorova Ukraine 5.5 6.350 11.850

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Amelie Föllinger Germany 5.4 7.950 13.350
2 Alma Kuc Poland 5.2 8.050 13.250
3 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 5.1 8.050 13.150
4 Yurika Yumoto Japan 5.4 7.800 -0.1 13.100
5 Dominika Korpová Slovakia 4.5 7.400 11.900
6 Dóra Székely Hungary 4.9 6.350 -0.3 10.950

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Aneta Holasová Czech Republic 13.550 13.100 14.300 13.350 54.300
2 Vendula Měrková Czech Republic 12.700 13.200 13.600 12.700 52.200
3 Nóra Fehér Hungary 13.300 13.600 12.700 12.250 51.850
4 Kristýna Brabcová Czech Republic 13.050 13.100 11.900 12.650 50.700
5 Adéla Měrková Czech Republic 13.250 10.650 13.850 12.750 50.500
6 Valeriia Iarmolenko Ukraine 12.850 11.950 13.250 11.950 50.000
7 Patrycja Dronia Poland 13.050 12.250 11.500 12.300 49.100
8 Hala Sidaoui Germany 12.500 10.800 12.900 12.150 48.350
9 Viktoria Vydureková Slovakia 12.150 12.400 12.000 11.800 48.350
10 Oliwia Luka Poland 12.250 11.950 11.350 12.100 47.650
11 Vivien Kanai Hungary 13.300 10.600 12.150 11.500 47.550
12 Barbara Sikora Poland 12.200 11.700 10.750 11.500 46.150
13 Barbora Husáková Czech Republic 12.550 9.200 11.950 11.350 45.050
14 Eliška Fiřtová Czech Republic 12.700 11.150 10.300 10.900 45.050
15 Ema Kuklovská Slovakia 12.650 10.150 10.300 11.450 44.550
16 Lujza Paliderová Slovakia 12.500 10.300 10.800 8.850 42.450
17 Alona Titarenko Ukraine 13.650 —— 12.650 12.350 38.650

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Aneta Holasová Czech Republic 5.0 8.650 13.650 13.425
4.6 8.600 13.200
2 Nóra Fehér Hungary 4.4 8.850 13.250 13.025
4.2 8.600 12.800
3 Adéla Měrková Czech Republic 4.4 8.800 13.200 13.000
4.2 8.600 12.800
4 Alona Titarenko Ukraine 5.0 8.350 13.350 12.975
4.2 8.400 12.600
5 Patrycja Dronia Poland 4.4 8.550 12.950 12.725
4.2 8.300 12.500
6 Lujza Paliderová Slovakia 4.0 8.350 12.350 12.475
4.4 8.200 12.600

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vendula Měrková Czech Republic 5.0 8.350 13.350
2 Nóra Fehér Hungary 5.4 7.650 13.050
3 Kristýna Brabcová Czech Republic 4.8 8.050 12.850
4 Patrycja Dronia Poland 4.3 8.000 12.300
5 Oliwia Luka Poland 3.8 7.500 11.300
6 Viktoria Vydureková Slovakia 4.7 6.500 11.200

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Adéla Měrková Czech Republic 5.6 8.300 13.900
2 Aneta Holasová Czech Republic 6.0 7.600 -0.1 13.500
3 Nóra Fehér Hungary 5.1 7.900 13.000
4 Valeriia Iarmolenko Ukraine 5.5 7.400 12.900
5 Viktoria Vydureková Slovakia 5.0 6.400 11.400
6 Hala Sidaoui Germany 4.8 6.300 -0.1 11.000

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Aneta Holasová Czech Republic 5.4 8.000 13.400
2 Adéla Měrková Czech Republic 5.0 8.250 13.250
3 Nóra Fehér Hungary 5.0 7.450 12.450
4 Patrycja Dronia Poland 4.8 7.500 12.300
5 Alona Titarenko Ukraine 5.1 7.150 12.250
6 Viktoria Vydureková Slovakia 4.8 7.400 12.200
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2016 Gym Festival Trnava Results

  1. The Czech juniors (at least based on the scores) have looked pretty good this season! Team finals at junior euros this year doesn’t look too out of the question for them.

    Like

  2. Pingback: Czech Juniors Dominate in Trnava | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s