2016 Swedish Championships Results

The 2016 Swedish Championships were held from May 14 through May 15 in Halmstad, Sweden.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Marcela Torres All Star Gymnastic 14.300 12.500 12.450 12.700 51.950
2 Ece Ayan Eskilstuna 13.850 12.300 12.000 13.150 51.300
3 Lovisa Estberg Eskilstuna 13.050 10.900 13.000 13.950 50.900
4 Nicole Wanström Hammarby 13.250 12.200 11.850 12.900 50.200
5 Saga Svantesson All Star Gymnastic 13.550 11.450 10.250 12.200 47.450
6 Amanda Björklund Tölö 12.550 9.450 11.250 11.950 45.200
7 Wilma Stone Hammarby 11.800 8.300 11.750 11.150 43.000
8 Lykke Olsson All Star Gymnastic 11.550 8.800 9.050 10.950 40.350
Tova Jonsson Tidaholms 12.450 8.850 8.900 10.150 40.350
10 Moa Henriksson Nikegymnasterna 12.900 8.900 9.000 9.350 40.150
11 Hilda Martinsdóttir Atletica 12.900 7.000 7.700 10.550 38.150
12 Hanna Berg Gymnos 12.600 5.950 9.100 9.600 37.250
13 Klara Jonsson Vänersborgs 10.600 8.000 9.200 9.250 37.050
14 Carin Ahlgren Gymnos 12.400 4.250 6.600 9.200 32.450
15 Julia Rumbutis All Star Gymnastic —— —— 10.250 12.550 22.800
16 Maja Larsson Uddevalla —— 8.050 8.800 —— 16.850

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marcela Torres All Star Gymnastic 5.3 8.825 14.125
2 Hilda Martinsdottir Atletica 4.3 8.325 12.575
3 Amanda Björklund Tölö 4.0 8.525 12.525
4 Hanna Berg Gymnos 3.3 8.725 11.975

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Ece Ayan Eskilstuna 4.5 8.200 12.700
2 Marcela Torres All Star Gymnastic 3.9 8.550 12.450
3 Saga Svantesson All Star Gymnastic 4.7 6.950 11.650
4 Nicole Wanström Hammarby 4.0 7.600 11.600
5 Lovisa Estberg Eskilstuna 4.1 6.700 10.800
6 Moa Henriksson Nikegymnasterna 2.5 7.050 9.550
7 Tova Jonsson Tidaholms 2.0 6.950 8.950
8 Amanda Björklund Tölö 2.5 6.450 8.950

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
 1 Marcela Torres All Star Gymnastic 5.5 8.050 13.550
2 Ece Ayan Eskilstuna 4.9 8.200 13.100
3 Julia Rumbutis All Star Gymnastic 4.0 8.100 12.100
4 Nicole Wanström Hammarby 3.4 8.500 11.900
5 Wilma Sten Hammarby 4.3 7.100 11.400
6 Amanda Björklund Tölö 4.2 6.900 11.100
7 Lovisa Estberg Eskilstuna 5.1  5.550 10.650
8 Saga Svantesson All Star Gymnastic 3.8 6.100 9.900

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lovisa Estberg Eskilstuna 5.0 8.200 13.200
2 Nicole Wanström Hammarby 4.5 8.200 12.700
3 Saga Svantesson All Star Gymnastic 4.5 7.900 -0.1 12.300
4 Ece Ayan Eskilstuna 4.9 7.350 12.250
5 Julia Rumbutis All Star Gymnastic 3.7 8.250 11.950
6 Wilma Sten Hammarby 3.5 7.450 10.950
7 Amanda Björklund Tölö 4.4 6.200 10.600
8 Lykke Olsson All Star Gymnastic 2.5 7.600 10.100

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Cecilia Wrangdahl Al Star Gymnastic 13.000 11.450 11.650 12.800 48.900
2 Nadja Olsson Hammarby 12.650 10.800 12.400 11.900 47.750
3 Agnes Åkerman Hammarby 12.950 8.150 12.700 12.900 46.700
4 Lova Thingvall All Star Gymnastic 13.100 11.100 11.050 11.250 46.500
5 Sigrid Risberg All Star Gymnastic 11.800 11.550 11.650 11.450 46.450
6 Lilia Meisel Göteborgs Turnförening 12.650 10.100 9.750 10.700 43.200
7 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholms 12.750 8.550 11.150 10.350 42.800
8 Klara Hagland Gymnos 12.000 8.950 8.350 10.500 39.800
9 Elsa Ohlsson Atletica 11.200 7.250 10.200 9.600 38.250
10 Ida Svensson Vänersborgs 11.450 7.600 7.850 10.550 37.450
11 Maya Ståhl Tidaholms 11.550 6.650 8.600 9.850 36.650
12 Tonya Paulsson Motus-Salto —— 11.750 —— —— 11.750

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lova Thingvall All Star Gymnastic 4.1 8.950 13.050
2 Agnes Akerman Hammarby 4.2 8.775 12.975
3 Cecilia Wrangdahl All Star Gymnastic 4.1 8.800 12.900
4 Lilia Meisel Göteborgs Turnförening 4.1 8.325 -0.15 12.275

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Tonya Paulsson Motus Salto 3.1 8.600 11.700
2 Cecilia Wrangdahl All Star Gymnastic 3.3 8.350 11.650
3 Sigrid Risberg All Star Gymnastic 3.2 8.350 11.550
4 Lova Thingvall All Star Gymnastic 2.5 8.700 11.200
5 Nadja Olsson Hammarby 4.2 6.800 11.000
6 Lilia Meisel Göteborgs Turnförening 2.8 7.000 9.800

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nadja Olsson Hammarby 4.5 8.550 13.050
2 Agnes Akerman Hammarby 4.8 7.850 12.650
3 Sigrid Risberg All Star Gymnastic 4.4 8.150 12.550
4 Cecilia Wrangdahl All Star Gymnastic 4.6 7.500 12.100
5 Lova Thingvall All Star Gymnastic 3.6 7.900 11.500
6 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholms 3.7 7.650 11.350

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Agnes Akerman Hammarby 4.6 8.350 12.950
2 Cecilia Wrangdahl All Star Gymnastic 4.7 7.700 12.400
3 Lova Thingvall All Star Gymnastic 4.3 8.050 12.350
4 Nadja Olsson Hammarby 3.8 8.250 12.050
5 Sigrid Risberg All Star Gymnastic 4.2 7.650 11.850
6 Lilia Meisel Göteborgs Turnförening 3.6 7.550 11.150

One thought on “2016 Swedish Championships Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s