2016 Swiss Junior Championships Results

The 2016 Swiss Junior Championships were held from June 11 through June 12 in Lenzburg, Switzerland.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Leonie Meier TV Lenzburg 13.700 14.000 13.600 13.900 55.200
2 Anina Wildi TV Lenzburg 14.200 12.800 13.850 13.600 54.450
3 Fabienne Strub Kutu Regio Basel 13.350 12.250 12.300 12.700 50.600
4 Fabienne Studer Gym Berner Oberland 13.200 12.900 12.350 12.100 50.550
5 Anny Wu Kutu Obersiggenthal 13.450 13.150 11.300 12.600 50.500
6 Francesca Nocita TZF / STV Wil 12.900 11.250 11.400 12.950 48.500
7 Jennifer Borriello SFG Lugano 12.250 11.650 11.700 12.400 48.000
8 Nina Ferrazzini SFG Chiasso 12.750 10.800 11.950 11.700 47.200
9 Ylenia Hahn Turnfabrik / Frauenfeld 12.850 10.500 11.150 12.600 47.100
10 Aline Baumgartner Gym Center Emme 12.400 11.550 10.450 12.450 46.850
11 Silja Kummer Gym Berner Oberland 12.950 11.800 9.850 12.050 46.650
12 Alessia Pagnamenta SFG Lugano 11.900 10.400 12.000 11.850 46.150
13 Alena Sommer Gym Center Emme 11.900 10.700 11.350 11.650 45.600
14 Nadina Spiess TV Rüti 13.150 9.850 10.700 11.850 45.550
15 Giulia Ziliani Turkfabrik / Frauenfeld 12.600 9.350 10.150 12.400 44.500
16 Alicia Rechsteiner TZ Neuhausen 12.750 9.850 10.450 11.400 44.450
17 Elea Mosimann Kutu Uetendorf 13.000 10.900 8.850 9.850 42.600
18 Lynn Genhart TV Opfikon-Glattbrugg —— 10.300 13.350 —— 23.650

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Anina Wildi TV Lenzburg 5.0 9.050 14.050 13.875
4.6 9.100 13.700
2 Leonie Meier TV Lenzburg 5.0 9.050 14.050 13.800
4.4 9.150 13.550
3 Elea Mosimann Kutu Uetendorf 4.8 8.450 13.250 13.225
4.6 8.600 13.200
4 Fabienne Strub Kutu Regio Basel 4.6 8.650 13.250 12.850
4.2 8.350 -0.1 12.450
5 Ylenia Hahn Turkfabrik / Frauenfeld 4.3 7.350 11.650 12.075
4.2 8.300 12.500

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Leonie Meier TV Lenzburg 5.4 8.600 14.000
2 Anina Wildi TV Lenzburg 5.2 8.400 13.600
3 Fabienne Studer Gym Berner Oberland 5.0 8.050 13.050
4 Fabienne Strub Kutu Regio Basel 4.9 7.400 12.300
5 Anny Wu Kutu Obersiggenthal 5.0 7.200 12.200
6 Silja Kummer Gym Berner Oberland 4.2 4.200 8.400

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Leonie Meier TV Lenzburg 5.5 8.500 14.000
2 Anina Wildi TV Lenzburg 5.4 7.500 12.900
3 Nina Ferrazzini SFG Chiasso 4.8 8.050 12.850
4 Fabienne Studer Gym Berner Oberland 5.0 7.850 12.850
5 Alessia Pagnamenta SFG Lugano 4.3 6.700 11.000
6 Fabienne Strub Kutu Regio Basel 4.9 5.900 10.800

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Leonie Meier TV Lenzburg 5.1 8.650 13.750
2 Anina Wildi TV Lenzburg 5.1 8.600 13.700
3 Francesca Nocita TZF / STV Wil 4.6 8.100 12.700
4 Anny Wu Kutu Obersiggenthal 4.7 7.700 12.400
5 Ylenia Hahn Turnfabrik / Frauenfeld 4.6 7.500 12.100
6 Fabienne Strub Kutu Regio Basel 5.1 7.050 -0.3 11.850

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s