2016 Olimpiada Nacional Results

The 2016 Olimpiada Nacional was held from July 15 through July 17 in Tijuana, Mexico.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Nicolle Castro Jalisco 53.917
2 Victoria Mata Nuevo Leon 51.783
3 Erika Altamirano Baja California 50.650
4 Cassandra Loustalot Baja California 50.416
5 Miriana Almeida Sonora 50.351
6 Jessica Gutierrez Nuevo Leon 50.283
7 Olga Lopez Jalisco 50.017
8 Ximena Amezcua Nuevo Leon 49.500
9 Karla Vielma Jalisco 49.133
10 Michel Torres Queretaro 45.717
11 Giomari Gonzalez Coahuila 39.300

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Nicole Castro Jalisco 13.833 13.833 13.833
2 Victoria Mata Nuevo Leon 13.817 13.183 13.500
3 Miriana Almeida Sonora 13.567 13.267 13.417
4 Erika Altamirano Baja California 13.233 13.317 13.275
5 Jessica Gutierrez Nuevo Leon 13.283 13.067 13.175
6 Cassandra Loustalot Baja California 13.200 11.833 12.517
7 Giomani Gonzalez Coahuila 12.633 11.367 12.000

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nicolle Castro Jalisco 5.9 7.450 13.350
2 Miriana Almeida Sonora 5.2 7.983 13.183
3 Victoria Mata Nuevo Leon 4.3 8.067 12.367
4 Erika Altamirano Baja California 4.0 7.700 11.700
5 Karla Vielma Jalisco 5.0 6.500 11.500
6 Cassandra Loustalot Baja California 3.1 8.000 11.100
7 Jessica Gutierrez Nuevo Leon 3.7 7.317 11.017
8 Michel Torres Queretaro 3.5 5.900 9.400

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nicolle Castro Jalisco 5.2 8.633 13.833
2 Cassandra Loustalot Baja California 5.2 8.167 13.367
3 Miriana Almeida Sonora 5.2 8.133 13.333
4 Erika Altamirano Baja California 4.3 8.533 12.833
5 Jessica Gutierrez Nuevo Leon 4.5 8.100 12.600
6 Olga Lopez Jalisco 4.4 7.767 12.167
7 Victoria Mata Nuevo Leon 4.9 7.033 11.933
8 Michel Torres Queretaro 4.7 7.200 11.900

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Miriana Almeida Sonora 5.1 8.400 13.500
2 Erika Altamirano Baja California 4.9 8.500 13.400
3 Cassandra Loustalot Baja California 4.9 8.367 13.267
4 Victoria Mata Nuevo Leon 5.0 8.200 13.200
5 Karla Vielma Jalisco 4.9 1.767 13.133
6 Ximena Amezcua Nuevo Leon 5.1 7.133 12.233
7 Michel Torres Queretaro 4.3 7.667 -0.1 11.867

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Paulina Guerra Aguascalientes 12.867 11.567 13.200 12.533 50.167
2 Andrea Pirsh Aguascalientes 12.933 12.233 12.667 12.333 50.166
3 Fatima Luna Jalisco 12.650 12.067 12.500 12.333 49.550
4 Jimena Moreno Baja California 13.350 12.067 10.933 13.167 49.517
5 Rosa Aranda Baja California 13.250 11.600 12.100 12.233 49.183
6 Tamara Simon Mexico City 13.050 11.000 12.933 11.833 48.816
7 Karen Lozano Baja California 13.950 9.733 11.300 13.217 48.200
8 Eugenia Barbosa Aguascalientes 13.283 9.700 11.867 12.800 47.650
9 Maria Maldonado Sonora 12.700 11.267 11.483 12.167 47.617
10 Madai Lopez Aguascalientes 13.033 11.233 9.400 13.267 46.933
11 Vanessa Noguez Baja California 12.933 9.567 11.333 12.917 46.750
12 Alejandra Nuño Jalisco 12.400 11.800 11.233 11.183 46.616
13 Nicole Enriquez Jalisco 12.867 11.700 11.167 10.783 46.517
14 Ximena Alfaro Nuevo Leon 13.200 9.100 11.833 11.600 45.733
15 Ana Chavez Aguascalientes 12.750 10.433 11.000 11.467 45.650
16 Litzy Amaya Nuevo Leon 12.250 10.267 10.900 12.067 45.484
17 Lesly Amaya Nuevo Leon 12.800 8.967 11.267 12.400 45.434
18 Grecia Vargas Jalisco 13.083 7.567 11.800 12.433 44.883
19 Sheyla Casas Tamaulipas 13.017 6.967 12.583 12.033 44.600
20 Andrea Goreti Jalisco 12.767 9.467 10.583 11.567 44.384
21 Ana Zamora Mexico State 12.633 8.633 12.117 10.967 44.350
22 Citlali Flores Nuevo Leon 12.933 9.633 10.067 11.633 44.266
23 Fernanda Andere Sonora 12.317 9.000 11.300 11.100 43.717
24 Cristal Aguirre Chihuahua 13.267 8.067 10.333 11.867 43.534

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Grecia Vargas Jalisco 13.817 13.400 13.609
2 Paulina Guerra Aguascalientes 13.317 13.800 13.559
3 Rosa Aranda Baja California 13.567 13.517 13.542
4 Maria Maldonado Sonora 12.733 13.633 13.183
5 Sheyla Casas Tamaulipas 13.267 12.767 13.017
6 Tamara Simon Mexico City 13.100 12.650 12.875
7 Karen Lozano Baja California 12.317 13.000 12.659
8 Fatima Luna Jalisco 12.950 10.867 11.909

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jimena Moreno Baja California 4.8 8.267 13.067
2 Andrea Pirsh Aguascalientes 4.5 8.283 12.783
3 Alejandra Nuño Jalisco 4.9 7.867 12.767
4 Maria Maldonado Sonora 4.9 7.733 12.633
5 Fatima Luna Jalisco 4.6 7.967 12.567
6 Tamara Simon Mexico City 4.1 7.667 11.767
7 Paulina Guerra Aguascalientes 3.6 6.300 9.900
8 Rosa Aranda Baja California 3.8 5.333 9.133

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Paulina Guerra Aguascalientes 5.1 8.283 13.383
2 Sheyla Casas Tamaulipas 5.0 7.667 12.667
3 Rosa Aranda Baja California 4.4 8.150 12.550
4 Ana Zamora Mexico State 4.7 7.750 12.450
5 Tamara Simon Mexico City 4.5 7.233 11.733
6 Andrea Pirsh Aguascalientes 4.3 7.367 11.667
7 Ximena Alfaro Nuevo Leon 4.1 6.967 11.067
8 Fatima Luna Jalisco 4.7 6.100 10.800

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jimena Moreno Baja California 4.9 8.567 -0.1 13.367
2 Karen Lozano Baja California 4.9 8.267 13.167
3 Maria Maldonado Sonora 5.1 7.767 12.867
4 Grecia Vargas Jalisco 4.8 7.900 12.700
5 Lesly Amaya Nuevo Leon 4.4 8.167 12.567
6 Madai Lopez Aguascalientes 4.5 8.067 12.567
7 Eugenia Barbosa Aguascalientes 4.8 7.600 12.400
8 Fatima Luna Jalisco 4.7 7.033 11.733
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s