2016 Northern European Championships Results

The 2016 Northern European Championships were held from October 21 through October 23 in Trondheim, Norway.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Marie Skammelsen* Denmark 14.150 11.900 12.500 13.400 51.950
2 Rosanna Ojala Finland 13.750 12.700 12.600 12.800 51.850
3 Maija Leinonen Finland 13.450 12.600 13.100 12.200 51.350
4 Erin McLachlan Scotland 14.300 10.150 13.250 13.200 50.900
5 Paige Thomas* Wales 13.200 12.000 12.450 12.550 50.200
6 Agnes Suto Iceland 13.650 12.050 12.250 12.100 50.050
7 Juliane Tøssebro* Norway 13.000 10.650 12.700 13.400 49.750
Linn Finstad Norway 13.500 10.950 12.900 12.400 49.750
9 Emily Thomas* Wales 13.100 11.800 12.300 12.050 49.250
10 Thea Nygaard Norway 13.300 11.500 11.650 12.600 49.050
11 Sioned Thomas* Wales 13.850 11.000 10.850 13.050 48.750
12 Cara Kennedy Scotland 13.550 10.800 11.850 12.350 48.550
13 Nicole Wanström Sweden 13.350 10.150 11.950 12.450 47.900
14 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 13.550 10.200 11.450 12.200 47.400
15 Lova Thingvall* Sweden 13.450 10.850 11.300 11.200 46.800
16 Siiri Saukkonen Finland 13.050 10.900 10.350 11.050 45.350
17 Jenni Grönroos Finland 13.650 9.400 10.250 11.750 45.050
18 Cecilia Wrangdahl* Sweden 13.300 10.000 9.250 12.250 44.800
19 Sofia Bjørnholdt* Denmark 13.300 6.650 11.950 12.500 44.400
20 Isabel Hester Isle of Man 12.650 8.050 10.300 11.550 42.550
21 Liv Bech Arting Faroe Islands 12.800 7.150 9.800 9.700 39.450
22 Agnes Åkerman* Sweden 13.200 —— 12.850 12.950 39.000
23 Shannon Archer Scotland 13.900 —— 11.450 12.850 38.200
24 Anita Davidsen Faroe Islands 10.750 7.300 10.500 8.400 36.950
25 Mette Hulgaard Denmark —— 12.200 11.850 12.700 36.750
26 Elsbet Dalbø Faroe Islands 11.700 6.500 8.350 9.800 36.350
27 Katharina Johannsdottir* Iceland 13.050 10.450 —— 12.050 35.550
28 Andrea Orradottir Iceland 13.350 —— 8.300 12.450 34.100
29 Emilie Midtbøll* Denmark 13.000 9.100 —— 11.950 34.050
30 Nicole Burns Isle of Man 12.800 —— 9.000 11.150 32.950
31 Sofia Ramzan Scotland —— 10.700 10.250 11.800 32.750
32 Madison Nicol* Isle of Man 11.850 8.550 10.700 —— 31.100
33 Maria Tronrud* Norway 13.050 —— —— 12.900 25.950
34 Victoria Kajø* Denmark 12.900 —— 11.950 —— 24.850
35 Solveig Berg Norway —— 11.150 13.400 —— 24.550
36 Isla Warr* Scotland 13.250 10.350 —— —— 23.600
37 Margret Kristinsdottir* Iceland —— 10.700 12.750 —— 23.450
38 Aoife Donnelly Isle of Man 12.500 —— —— 8.650 21.150
39 Rebecca Moore Wales —— 12.000 —— —— 12.000
40 Sigrid Risberg* Sweden —— 11.700 —— —— 11.700
41 Grace Harrison Isle of Man —— 11.200 —— —— 11.200
42 Christina Arge Faroe Islands —— 2.050 9.100 —— 11.150

*Junior

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 5.0 9.100 14.100 14.125
5.2 8.950 14.150
2 Sioned Thomas Wales 4.6 9.400 14.000 13.800
4.4 9.200 13.600
3 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 5.0 8.750 13.750 13.600
4.6 8.850 13.450
4 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.6 9.150 13.750 13.525
4.4 8.900 13.300
5 Lova Thingvall Sweden 4.4 9.100 13.500 13.375
4.2 9.050 13.250
6 Jenni Grönroos Finland 4.4 9.050 13.450 13.200
4.2 8.750 12.950
7 Shannon Archer Scotland 5.0 7.550 -0.3 12.250 12.725
4.6 8.600 13.200
8 Thea Nygaard Norway 4.4 7.700 12.100 12.525
4.6 8.350 12.950

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Emily Thomas Wales 5.0 7.850 12.850
2 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.8 7.950 12.750
3 Mette Hulgaard Denmark 4.7 7.900 12.600
4 Maija Leinonen Finland 4.2 8.200 12.400
5 Paige Thomas Wales 4.4 7.950 12.350
6 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 4.4 7.550 11.950
7 Sigrid Risberg Sweden 3.5 8.150 11.650
8 Agnes Suto Iceland 4.2 7.150 11.350

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Maija Leinonen Finland 5.1 8.050 13.150
2 Erin McLachlan Scotland 5.2 7.850 13.050
3 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.4 8.200 12.600
4 Solveig Berg Norway 5.0 7.550 12.550
5 Linn Finstad Norway 5.2 7.400 -0.1 12.500
6 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 4.7 6.800 11.500
Margret Kristinsdottir Iceland 4.8 6.700 11.500
8 Agnes Åkerman Sweden 4.3 6.450 10.750

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marie Skammelsen Denmark 5.3 8.150 13.450
2 Sioned Thomas Wales 4.9 8.250 13.150
3 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 5.3 7.800 13.100
4 Shannon Archer Scotland 5.1 7.700 12.800
5 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.8 7.900 12.700
6 Maria Tronrud Norway 5.0 7.600 12.600
7 Erin McLachlan Scotland 5.1 7.350 12.450
8 Agnes Åkerman Sweden 4.6 7.350 11.950

Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Norway 39.850 33.600 39.000 38.900 151.350
2 Finland 40.850 36.200 36.050 36.750 149.850
3 Wales 40.150 35.800 35.600 37.650 149.200
4 Denmark 40.450 33.200 36.400 38.600 148.650
5 Scotland 41.750 31.850 36.550 38.400 148.550
6 Iceland 40.550 33.200 36.450 36.750 146.950
7 Sweden 40.100 32.700 36.100 37.650 146.550
8 Isle of Man 37.950 27.800 30.000 31.350 127.100
9 Faroe Islands 35.250 20.950 29.400 27.900 113.500
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “2016 Northern European Championships Results

  1. Pingback: Skammelsen Notches Big All-Around Win in Norway | The Gymternet

  2. Pingback: Two More Golds for Skammelsen | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s