2016 2nd Bundesliga Results

The 2016 2nd Bundesliga was held on October 29 in Stuttgart, Germany.

First-League All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Zsofia Kovacs* Köln 14.100 13.850 14.000 13.650 55.600
2 Kim Bui Stuttgart 14.000 14.200 13.300 13.600 55.100
3 Carina Kröll Stuttgart 13.550 13.450 13.700 13.600 54.300
4 Sarah Voss Köln 13.600 12.950 13.850 13.500 53.900
5 Isabelle Stingl Karlsruhe-Söllingen 14.250 11.000 13.900 13.200 52.350
6 Helene Schäfer Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.600 12.750 12.800 13.000 52.150
7 Amelie Föllinger Mannheim 13.700 11.550 13.200 13.350 51.800
8 Emma Höfele Karlsruhe-Söllingen 14.050 10.100 13.300 12.950 50.400
9 Rebecca Matzon Mannheim 13.050 12.850 11.850 12.550 50.300
10 Leonie Papke Tittmoning 13.300 11.300 13.000 12.150 49.750
11 Anudari Platow Steglitz 12.550 11.850 12.750 12.200 49.350
12 Alicia Helm Steglitz 12.700 10.750 12.650 12.400 48.500
13 Jenna Büttner Köln 13.550 10.500 11.750 12.300 48.100
14 Lina Deiss Steglitz 12.400 11.900 11.700 11.900 47.900
Zoe Meissner Mannheim 12.500 10.900 12.450 12.050 47.900
16 Lisa Schöniger Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.250 11.700 11.550 12.000 47.500
17 Sonja Fischer Tittmoning 13.400 9.950 10.750 12.950 47.050
18 Anuschka Maltzan Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.000 11.300 11.400 11.300 47.000
19 Lisa Zimmerman Eintracht Frankfurt 11.750 10.000 12.500 10.950 45.200
20 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 11.950 9.500 10.050 11.950 43.450
21 Michelle Timm Steglitz 13.750 13.600 12.550 —— 39.900
22 Emelie Petz Stuttgart 14.050 —— 12.600 13.000 39.650
23 Leah Griesser Karlsruhe-Söllingen —— 11.900 13.700 13.600 39.200
24 Dorien Motten* Stuttgart 13.550 12.500 —— 12.850 38.900
25 Toska Markgraf Tittmoning 13.350 —— 11.750 11.450 36.550
26 Muriel Klumpp Mannheim 12.900 9.750 —— 12.400 35.050
27 Jenny Le Eintracht Frankfurt 11.100 —— 10.750 11.200 33.050
28 Sarah Sonnenschein Köln —— 9.000 10.650 12.300 31.950
29 Maike Enderle Karlsruhe-Söllingen 13.950 12.800 —— —— 26.750
30 Nadja Schulze Chemnitz-Altendorf —— 12.050 14.550 —— 26.600
31 Jessica Lopez* Tittmoning —— 12.200 13.650 —— 25.850
32 Marina Plomer* Tittmoning 13.200 —— —— 12.000 25.200
33 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.800 —— —— 11.400 24.200
34 Lana Maroldt Eintracht Altendorf 12.550 —— —— 10.250 22.800
35 Sidney Hayn Karlsruhe-Söllingen —— —— 11.050 10.050 21.100
36 Christina Kuhn Eintracht Frankfurt —— 8.650 11.600 —— 20.250
37 Pauline Tratz Karlsruhe-Söllingen 14.400 —— —— —— 14.400
38 Kim Janas Stuttgart —— 13.650 —— —— 13.650
39 Antonia Alicke Stuttgart —— —— 13.550 —— 13.550
40 Elisabeth Wagner Köln 12.250 —— —— —— 12.250
41 Hannah Dietz Mannheim —— —— 11.100 —— 11.100
42 Kristina Iltner Tittmoning —— 11.000 —— —— 11.000
43 Theresa Grötsch Eintracht Frankfurt —— 9.800 —— —— 9.800
44 Anouk Almeida de Oliveira Steglitz —— —— —— 9.450 9.450

Second-League All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Dyonnailys Supriana* Hannover 13.900 13.100 12.700 12.300 52.000
2 Dorina Böczögö* Ries 13.800 12.300 11.850 13.900 51.850
3 Luca Diveky* Ulm 13.600 11.650 12.550 12.300 50.100
4 Lucienne Fragel Dresdner 13.950 11.100 12.000 12.000 49.050
5 Marlene Bindig Dresdner 13.300 11.050 12.100 12.100 48.550
6 Dalia Al-Salty* Heidenheimer 12.500 11.250 11.750 12.400 47.900
7 Finja Säfken Hannover 13.050 10.350 12.750 11.650 47.800
8 Julia Vietor Dresdner 13.100 10.500 12.050 11.900 47.550
9 Sarina Maier Kirchheim 12.750 9.950 11.950 12.500 47.150
10 Tamea Friedl Heidenheimer 13.050 10.600 10.500 12.150 46.300
11 Alina Hügli Hannover 13.200 9.200 12.150 11.300 45.850
12 Janine Woeste Dortmund 12.750 8.850 12.600 11.450 45.650
13 Elisa Kuen Heidenheimer 12.600 9.900 11.100 11.250 44.850
14 Kira Budde Dortmund 12.650 9.000 10.700 11.100 43.450
15 Luisa Bach Ries 12.400 8.950 10.450 10.950 42.750
16 Klara Pelzl Ries 12.650 8.900 9.550 10.250 41.350
17 Clara Beugnon* Breisgau 13.500 10.900 12.300 —— 36.700
18 Maria Heim Dresdner 12.450 —— 11.200 11.750 35.400
19 Alina Heinemann Hannover —— 10.800 11.950 11.950 34.700
20 Benita Braun Breisgau 12.850 —— 10.500 10.350 33.700
21 Lilien Sager Breisgau —— 10.250 11.400 11.900 33.550
22 Pia Pohl Kirchheim 12.350 —— 9.500 11.150 33.000
23 Joana Varro Kirchheim 13.100 8.650 —— 11.000 32.750
24 Carolin Wiedmann Heidenheimer 12.350 7.850 —— 11.950 32.150
25 Katharina Bernhardt Breisgau —— 9.450 10.600 11.000 31.050
26 Annika Göttler Ulm —— 9.200 10.200 11.450 30.850
27 Nele Rüping Kirchheim 11.300 9.500 9.600 —— 30.400
28 Evelyn Reisig Ulm 12.600 —— —— 11.300 23.900
29 Lisa Gerber Breisgau 13.100 10.300 —— —— 23.400
30 Lena Stockhausen Breisgau 12.400 —— —— 10.500 22.900
31 Mona Nowatschek Ries 12.450 —— —— 10.200 22.650
Silvia Wentzell Dortmund 12.550 10.100 —— —— 22.650
33 Theresa Geyer Dortmund —— —— 11.950 9.550 21.500
34 Annika Drechsler Ulm —— —— 10.900 10.550 21.450
35 Lea Voith Kirchheim —— —— 11.250 10.050 21.300
36 Elisa Grässler Ulm 12.600 8.000 —— —— 20.600
37 Clarissa Metzler Ulm 12.100 8.250 —— —— 20.350
38 Maila Rüter Dortmund —— 9.000 10.550 —— 19.550
39 Alisa Graf Ries —— 8.700 9.050 —— 17.750
40 Mareike Freund Dortmund 12.750 —— —— —— 12.750
41 Franziska Roeder Hannover 12.400 —— —— —— 12.400
42 Tabea Preisendanz Heidenheimer —— —— 12.150 —— 12.150
43 Kim Ruoff Kirchheim —— 12.000 —— —— 12.000
44 Jannika Greber Ulm —— —— 11.800 —— 11.800
45 Kaja Gutzeit Dortmund —— —— —— 10.300 10.300
46 Susann Marie Beck Dresdner —— 9.900 —— —— 9.900

Third-League All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Oksana Chusovitina* Herkenrath 14.750 11.350 13.950 13.300 53.350
2 Jasmin Mader* Lahn-Dill 13.900 12.200 12.100 12.900 51.100
3 Carolina Sanchez* Tittmoning II 13.050 12.150 12.100 12.700 50.000
4 Julia Plattenhardt Berkheim 13.100 12.350 9.800 13.150 48.400
Denise Tan* Braubach 13.050 11.950 12.000 11.400 48.400
6 Leonie Schmedthenke Tittmoning II 12.900 9.800 11.300 12.100 46.100
7 Lina-Marie Ohlsen Kronshagen 12.900 9.300 11.350 12.400 45.950
8 Svenja Becker Herkenrath 12.700 9.000 12.100 11.600 45.400
9 Stella Neufeld Berkheim 13.000 9.800 11.250 11.250 45.300
10 Sina Klein Braubach 13.200 9.650 11.000 11.200 45.050
11 Lynn Schwäke Kronshagen 13.400 9.100 10.850 11.550 44.900
12 Alessa Wirth Tittmoning II 13.050 9.100 10.900 11.650 44.700
13 Lara-Marie Hinsberger Schwaben 13.000 9.050 10.550 11.000 43.600
14 Sascha Huppmann Tittmoning II 12.550 7.350 11.100 11.550 42.550
15 Janica Fiedler Veitschöchheim 12.700 8.100 10.900 10.450 42.150
16 Julia Wambach Braubach 12.850 8.800 9.000 11.300 41.950
17 Ines Romero Schwaben 12.350 6.800 10.650 12.050 41.850
18 Michelle Kiesel Veitschöchheim 12.650 9.000 9.950 10.100 41.700
19 Paula Berssem Braubach 12.550 7.550 9.500 11.500 41.100
20 Isabel Rogaa Herkenrath 12.700 7.800 10.450 10.100 41.050
21 Lilli Oesterling Lahn-Dill 12.650 7.650 10.450 9.450 40.200
22 Marisa Wiethölter Schwaben 11.650 7.400 9.450 10.000 38.500
23 Demet Mutlu* Berkheim 13.400 —— 11.700 12.300 37.400
24 Lisa Genter Schwaben 12.500 8.250 1.050 11.250 33.050
25 Kirya Pries Kronshagen 12.500 8.450 11.650 —— 32.600
26 Mariana Krug Veitschöchheim 11.000 —— 11.150 10.300 32.450
27 Leonie Reichenbach Tittmoning II 12.300 8.650 11.050 —— 32.000
28 Laurana Schachtschneider Lahn-Dill 12.850 8.800 9.350 —— 31.000
29 Finja Metzger Lahn-Dill 12.700 7.350 —— 10.600 30.650
30 Delia de la Rubia Kronshagen 11.950 7.800 —— 10.400 30.150
31 Amelie Berczes Berkheim —— 9.400 10.150 9.300 28.850
32 Hannah Schliwitzki Herkenrath —— 8.350 7.900 10.700 26.950
33 Maxi Rossberg Veitschöchheim —— 7.500 9.900 8.550 25.950
34 Nadja Nagel Veitschöchheim —— 7.650 7.900 9.450 25.000
35 Janine Trzinski Lahn-Dill 12.700 —— 11.700 —— 24.400
36 Alessa Maisch Berkheim 12.800 —— —— 10.650 23.450
37 Magdalena Bürk Kronshagen 12.300 —— —— 10.350 22.650
38 Jessy Schubert Herkenrath 11.600 —— —— 10.250 21.850
39 Francisca Holzner Schwaben —— 10.800 10.950 —— 21.750
40 Lena Partheil Lahn-Dill —— —— 10.300 10.900 21.200
41 Katharina Krug Veitschöchheim 12.900 7.900 —— —— 20.800
42 Alina Lemler Braubach 12.350 7.750 —— —— 20.100
43 Lucy Bodewein Herkenrath 9.600 —— 9.800 —— 19.400
44 Kathrin Fudickar Kronshagen —— —— 10.100 9.150 19.250
45 Lina Ornowski Kronshagen —— 8.750 10.300 —— 19.050
46 Jule Berkemer Berkheim —— 8.200 8.950 —— 17.150

*Guest competitor

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2016 2nd Bundesliga Results

  1. Pingback: Janas Returns for Stuttgart Bundesliga Win | The Gymternet

  2. In thirth league gymnast Denise Tan is dutch. She is practising with svPax (eythora her club) and competes in first devision (level10) in Holland

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s