2016 Cottbus World Cup Results

The 2016 Cottbus World Cup was held from November 17 through November 20 in Cottbus, Germany.

Women’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Emily Little Australia 5.8 8.966 14.766 14.299
5.2 8.733 -0.1 13.833
2 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 5.0 9.066 14.066 13.899
4.6 9.133 13.733
3 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.0 9.233 14.233 13.866
4.6 8.900 13.500
4 Pauline Tratz Germany 5.0 9.133 14.133 13.783
4.4 9.033 13.433
5 Angelina Kysla Ukraine 5.0 8.833 13.833 13.716
4.6 9.000 13.600
6 Valerija Grisane Latvia 4.6 9.133 13.733 13.683
4.6 9.033 13.633
7 Irina Sazonova Iceland 5.0 8.866 13.866 13.049
4.6 7.633 12.233
8 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 5.0 8.533 -0.3 13.233 12.916
4.2 8.500 -0.1 12.600

Women’s Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 6.1 8.033 14.133
2 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 5.0 8.233 13.233
3 Angelina Kysla Ukraine 5.7 7.266 12.966
4 Leah Griesser Germany 5.8 7.066 12.866
5 Ivana Kamnikar Slovenia 4.9 6.733 11.633
6 Irina Sazonova Iceland 5.1 5.500 10.600
7 Agnes Suto Iceland 3.4 6.266 9.666

Women’s Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.6 8.333 13.933
2 Carina Kröll Germany 5.1 8.166 13.266
3 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 4.6 8.466 13.066
4 Leah Griesser Germany 5.6 7.200 12.800
5 Angelina Kysla Ukraine 5.9 6.766 12.666
6 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 4.4 6.500 10.900
7 Emily Little Australia 5.2 5.566 10.766
8 Valerija Grisane Latvia 4.3 6.333 10.633

Women’s Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Carina Kröll Germany 5.4 8.300 13.700
2 Leah Griesser Germany 5.2 8.433 13.633
3 Emily Little Australia 5.5 8.033 13.533
4 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 5.5 7.933 -0.4 13.033
5 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.4 7.866 -0.4 12.866
6 Angelina Kysla Ukraine 5.3 7.533 12.833
7 Tinna Odinsdottir Iceland 4.4 7.566 -0.3 11.666
8 Agnes Suto Iceland 3.8 7.700 11.500

Men’s Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Naoto Hayasaka Japan 6.8 8.633 15.433
2 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.6 8.566 15.166
3 Rok Klavora Slovenia 6.1 8.800 14.900
4 Ziga Silc Slovenia 5.9 8.533 14.433
5 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.1 8.300 14.400
6 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.9 8.433 14.333
7 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 5.6 8.366 13.966
Andrej Korosteljev Croatia 6.0 8.266 -0.3 13.966

Men’s Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Krisztian Berki Hungary 6.7 9.066 15.766
2 Naoto Hayasaka Japan 6.0 9.000 15.000
3 Robert Seligman Croatia 6.0 8.833 14.833
4 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 6.3 8.500 14.800
5 Dmitrijs Trefilovs Latvia 6.0 8.433 14.433
6 Zoltan Kallai Hungary 6.1 8.166 14.266
7 Juho Kanerva Finland 5.9 7.866 13.766
8 Yusuke Saito Japan 6.2 7.200 13.400

Men’s Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.5 8.933 15.433
2 Yuya Kamoto Japan 6.8 8.266 15.066
3 Nick Klessing Germany 6.1 8.433 14.533
4 Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 6.1 8.333 14.433
5 Nestor Abad Spain 5.8 8.533 14.333
6 Yusuke Saito Japan 5.8 8.300 14.100
7 Tomi Tuuha Finland 5.7 7.833 13.533
8 Nils Dunkel Germany 5.9 6.400 12.300

Men’s Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 9.366 15.366 15.266
6.0 9.166 15.166
2 Adria Vera Spain 5.6 9.233 14.833 14.633
5.2 9.233 14.433
3 Tomi Tuuha Finland 5.6 9.366 14.966 14.583
5.2 9.100 -0.1 14.200
4 Vitalijs Kardasovs Latvia 5.6 7.833 13.433 13.899
5.2 9.166 14.366
5 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.0 8.800 -0.1 14.700 13.883
5.2 7.866 13.066
6 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.2 9.066 14.266 13.499
3.6 9.133 12.733
7 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.6 7.900 13.500 13.400
5.2 8.200 -0.1 13.300
8 Yusuke Saito Japan 5.6 7.500 -0.1 13.000 6.500
0.0 0.000 0.000

Men’s P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yuya Kamoto Japan 6.5 8.866 15.366
2 Alen Dimic Slovenia 5.9 8.733 14.633
3 Naoto Hayasaka Japan 6.3 8.266 14.566
4 Lukas Dauser Germany 6.4 7.966 14.366
5 Adam Babos Hungary 5.5 8.433 13.933
6 Andres Martin Spain 6.0 7.533 13.533
7 Joel Plata Spain 5.7 7.633 13.333
8 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.4 7.833 13.233

Men’s High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Andreas Bretschneider Germany 6.6 8.566 15.166
2 Yuya Kamoto Japan 6.9 8.200 15.100
3 Alen Dimic Slovenia 6.3 8.266 14.566
4 David Vecsernyes Hungary 6.6 7.900 14.500
5 Nestor Abad Spain 5.9 8.433 14.333
6 Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 5.5 8.566 14.066
7 Christopher Jursch Germany 6.3 6.933 13.233
8 Adria Vera Spain 5.2 7.533 12.733

Women’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Emily Little Australia 5.8 9.066 14.866 14.433 Q
5.2 8.800 14.000
2 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.0 8.966 13.966 13.766 Q
4.6 8.966 13.566
3 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.0 9.000 14.000 13.750 Q
4.6 8.900 13.500
4 Pauline Tratz Germany 5.0 8.866 13.866 13.583 Q
4.4 8.900 13.300
5 Irina Sazonova Iceland 5.0 8.700 13.700 13.516 Q
4.6 8.733 13.333
6 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 5.0 8.633 13.633 13.183 Q
4.2 8.533 12.733
7 Valerija Grisane Latvia 4.6 8.933 13.533 13.166 Q
4.2 8.600 12.800
8 Angelina Kysla Ukraine 5.0 8.833 13.833 12.999 Q
4.6 7.566 12.166

Women’s Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 6.1 8.233 14.333 Q
2 Kim Janas Germany 5.4 8.600 14.000 Q
3 Leah Griesser Germany 5.8 7.866 13.666 Q
4 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.0 7.766 12.766 Q
5 Ivana Kamnikar Slovenia 4.9 7.733 12.633 Q
6 Irina Sazonova Iceland 5.1 7.500 12.600 Q
7 Agnes Suto Iceland 4.2 7.433 11.633 Q
8 Angelina Kysla Ukraine 5.7 5.500 11.200 Q

Women’s Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.7 8.500 14.200 Q
2 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.2 8.466 13.666 Q
3 Carina Kröll Germany 5.1 8.100 13.200 Q
4 Leah Griesser Germany 5.5 7.000 12.500 Q
5 Emily Little Australia 5.3 6.500 11.800 Q
6 Angelina Kysla Ukraine 5.4 6.300 -0.1 11.600 Q
7 Sigridur Bergthorsdottir Iceland 4.8 6.533 11.333 Q
8 Valerija Grisane Latvia 4.7 6.433 11.133 Q
9 Tinna Odinsdottir Iceland 4.7 4.833 9.533

Women’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Leah Griesser Germany 5.3 8.300 13.600 Q
2 Carina Kröll Germany 5.3 8.133 13.433 Q
3 Zsofia Kovacs Hungary 5.5 7.933 13.433 Q
4 Angelina Kysla Ukraine 5.2 7.866 13.066 Q
5 Dorina Boczogo Hungary 5.5 7.833 -0.3 13.033 Q
6 Emily Little Australia 5.5 7.066 -0.3 12.266 Q
7 Tinna Odinsdottir Iceland 3.7 7.466 11.166 Q
8 Agnes Suto Iceland 3.8 7.266 -0.1 10.966 Q

Men’s Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.6 8.800 15.400 Q
2 Naoto Hayasaka Japan 6.8 8.466 15.266 Q
3 Rok Klavora Slovenia 6.1 8.666 14.766 Q
4 Ziga Silc Slovenia 5.9 8.766 14.666 Q
5 Andrej Korosteljev Croatia 6.0 8.533 14.533 Q
6 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.9 8.233 -0.1 14.033 Q
7 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.9 8.366 -0.3 13.966 Q
8 Lukasz Borkowski Poland 5.6 8.300 13.900 Q
9 Alberto Tallon Spain 6.0 7.533 13.533
10 Nick Klessing Germany 6.0 7.266 13.266
11 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.5 6.466 -0.1 11.866
12 Bank Selmeczi Hungary 5.5 6.366 11.866
13 Sakari Vekki Finland 2.5 1.600 -0.1 4.000

Men’s Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.9 9.166 15.066 Q
2 Krisztian Berki Hungary 6.6 8.466 15.066 Q
3 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.8 8.833 14.633 Q
4 Yusuke Saito Japan 6.2 8.433 14.633 Q
5 Naoto Hayasaka Japan 6.0 8.533 14.533 Q
6 Dmitrijs Trefilovs Latvia 5.8 8.366 14.166 Q
7 Zoltan Kallai Hungary 5.9 8.100 14.000 Q
8 Juho Kanerva Finland 5.9 7.966 13.866 Q
9 Joel Plata Spain 5.5 7.766 13.266
10 Leonardo Kusan Croatia 5.7 7.200 12.900
11 Nils Dunkel Germany 6.0 6.800 12.800
12 Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 5.2 7.533 12.733
13 Andres Martin Spain 5.9 6.066 11.966
14 Patryk Rabstajn Poland 5.5 5.900 11.400
15 Piotr Wieczorek Poland 4.7 5.566 10.266

Men’s Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.5 9.000 15.500 Q
2 Nick Klessing Germany 6.1 8.600 14.700 Q
3 Yuya Kamoto Japan 6.1 8.566 14.666 Q
4 Nestor Abad Spain 5.8 8.800 14.600 Q
5 Yusuke Saito Japan 5.8 8.700 14.500 Q
6 Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 5.9 8.400 14.300 Q
7 Tomi Tuuha Finland 5.7 8.100 13.800 Q
8 Nils Dunkel Germany 5.7 8.000 13.700 Q
9 Alberto Tallon Spain 5.8 7.866 13.666
10 Adam Babos Hungary 5.4 8.166 13.566

Men’s Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 9.166 15.166 15.183 Q
6.0 9.200 15.200
2 Yusuke Saito Japan 6.0 9.100 15.100 14.666 Q
5.2 9.033 14.233
3 Adria Vera Spain 5.6 9.233 14.833 14.549 Q
5.2 9.066 14.266
4 Vitalijs Kardasovs Latvia 5.6 8.766 14.366 14.266 Q
5.2 8.966 14.166
5 Rayderley Zapata Spain 6.0 7.900 -0.1 13.800 14.016 Q
5.2 9.033 14.233
6 Tomi Tuuha Finland 5.6 8.266 -0.3 13.566 13.799 Q
5.2 9.133 -0.3 14.033
7 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.6 8.066 13.666 13.783 Q
5.2 8.700 13.900
8 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.2 8.900 14.100 13.133 Q
3.6 8.666 -0.1 12.166

Men’s P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yuya Kamoto Japan 6.4 8.733 15.133 Q
2 Lukas Dauser Germany 6.3 8.166 14.466 Q
3 Alen Dimic Slovenia 5.9 8.500 14.400 Q
4 Naoto Hayasaka Japan 6.1 8.133 14.233 Q
5 Adam Babos Hungary 5.4 8.466 13.866 Q
6 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.4 8.400 13.800 Q
7 Andres Martin Spain 5.6 8.033 13.633 Q
8 Joel Plata Spain 5.7 7.566 13.266 Q
9 Patryk Rabstajn Poland 5.3 7.566 12.866
10 Piotr Wieczorek Poland 5.2 7.100 12.300

Men’s High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Andreas Bretschneider Germany 6.6 8.400 15.000 Q
2 Yusuke Saito Japan 6.8 8.100 14.900 Q
3 Christopher Jursch Germany 6.4 8.166 14.566 Q
4 Alen Dimic Slovenia 6.3 8.233 14.533 Q
5 David Vecsernyes Hungary 6.6 7.933 14.533 Q
6 Nestor Abad Spain 5.9 8.333 14.233 Q
7 Yuya Kamoto Japan 6.2 7.700 13.900 Q
8 Adria Vera Spain 5.7 8.100 13.800 Q
9 Rokas Guscinas Lithuania 5.2 7.433 12.633
10 Bank Selmeczi Hungary 4.8 7.733 12.533
11 Sebastian Gawronski Poland 5.1 6.566 11.666
Advertisements

5 thoughts on “2016 Cottbus World Cup Results

  1. I saw a 15.4 and since it was third on the list I thought it was women’s beam, and I was really impressed when I saw Spain. Then I realized it was men’s floor and it made sense.

    Like

  2. Unfortunately Kim Janas is injured again and won’t compete at finals tomorrow. She felt a pain in one of her knees after qualifications yesterday… I hope it’s nothing serious again! I feel so sad for her… 😦

    Like

    • As long as she’s not seriously injured good. It’s pointless to throw away another year for a meet that has virtually no importance for her career. Two ACL surgeries on both knees within the same year is too dangerous to toy with.

      Like

  3. Pingback: The First Day of Cottbus Event Finals | The Gymternet

  4. Pingback: Cottbus World Cup Wraps Up | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s