2016 Voronin Cup Results

The 2016 Voronin Cup was held from December 19 through December 21 in Moscow, Russia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Daria Elizarova Russia 14.100 13.667 14.800 14.200 56.767
2 Polina Fedorova Russia 13.500 13.300 14.634 14.200 55.634
3 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 14.300 12.000 13.000 14.200 53.500
4 Irina Sazonova Iceland 13.500 12.967 12.700 13.500 52.667
5 Carina Kröll Germany 13.600 11.100 13.867 14.000 52.567
6 Evgeniya Shelgunova Russia 13.800 10.700 13.367 13.833 51.700
7 Thea Nygaard Norway 13.300 12.134 12.834 13.400 51.668
8 Ksenia Artemova Russia 13.233 12.800 12.200 12.634 50.867
9 Daria Mikhailova Russia 13.400 10.534 13.867 12.300 50.101
10 Yekaterina Chuikina Kazakhstan 13.100 10.700 11.300 13.266 48.366
11 Anna Salmi Finland 13.033 10.167 12.500 12.466 48.166
12 Margarita Varnakova Russia 12.800 11.000 13.234 10.633 47.667
13 Anastasia Dmitrieva Russia 14.000 9.667 13.167 10.800 47.634
14 Alina Circene Latvia 11.866 9.800 13.167 12.700 47.533
15 Jenni Grönroos Finland 13.166 9.234 11.134 13.033 46.567
16 Ominakhon Khalilova Uzbekistan 12.400 8.567 12.234 12.333 45.534
17 Anastasia Kuznetsova Russia 12.866 10.500 10.600 11.400 45.366
18 Valeriya Butskaya Donetsk 12.600 10.034 12.100 10.600 45.334
19 Sigrun Sigurdardottir Iceland 12.566 8.300 12.100 12.166 45.132
20 Anastasija Dubova Latvia 11.433 10.134 12.667 10.533 44.767
21 Inga Sigurdardottir Iceland 13.200 8.600 10.167 10.966 42.933
22 Anastasia Sidorova Georgia 13.166 —— 12.900 12.500 38.566
23 Valentina Shokhina Russia 12.666 —— 12.967 10.400 36.033
24 Victoria Bøe Norway —— 9.600 12.000 11.534 33.134
25 Anna Geidt Kazakhstan 12.366 9.433 —— —— 21.799
26 Zhanerke Duisek Kazakhstan —— 8.300 10.900 —— 19.200
27 Aleksandra Rajcic Serbia —— 11.900 —— —— 11.900

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 13.866 13.566 13.716
2 Irina Sazonova Iceland 13.800 12.833 13.317
3 Anna Geidt Kazakhstan 13.000 13.500 13.250
4 Thea Nygaard Norway 13.200 13.033 13.117
5 Ksenia Artemova Russia 12.400 13.566 12.983
6 Anastasia Sidorova Georgia 13.166 12.200 12.683
7 Jenni Grönroos Finland 11.966 12.433 12.200

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Polina Fedorova Russia 13.000
2 Aleksandra Rajcic Serbia 12.733
3 Irina Sazonova Iceland 12.733
4 Daria Elizarova Russia 12.700
5 Carina Kröll Germany 12.000
6 Thea Nygaard Norway 11.100
7 Yekaterina Chuikina Kazakhstan 11.067
8 Anna Salmi Finland 9.167

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Daria Elizarova Russia 14.967
2 Polina Fedorova Russia 14.567
3 Irina Sazonova Iceland 13.933
4 Thea Nygaard Norway 13.900
5 Carina Kröll Germany 13.700
6 Alina Circene Latvia 13.300
7 Anastasia Sidorova Georgia 11.867
8 Anastasiya Dubova Latvia 11.000

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 14.100
2 Carina Kröll Germany 13.700
3 Daria Elizarova Russia 13.500
4 Yekaterina Chuikina Kazakhstan 13.367
5 Thea Nygaard Norway 13.300
6 Irina Sazonova Iceland 12.767
7 Jenni Grönroos Finland 12.367
8 Alina Circene Latvia 12.234

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Elena Eremina Russia 14.066 14.800 13.867 13.700 56.433
2 Elizaveta Kochetkova Russia 13.666 14.100 12.334 13.866 53.966
3 Viktoria Trykina Russia 13.533 12.100 14.200 13.900 53.733
4 Varvara Zubova Russia 12.933 12.867 14.700 13.066 53.566
5 Elina Vihrova Latvia 13.000 12.200 13.167 13.234 51.601
6 Andjela Djurdjevic Serbia 12.766 12.467 12.534 13.300 51.067
7 Emelie Petz Germany 12.966 12.200 12.634 12.700 50.500
Enni Kettunen Finland 13.133 11.600 12.767 13.000 50.500
9 Mariya Lastovskaya Belarus 12.400 11.300 13.000 13.367 50.067
10 Maria Butskikh Georgia 13.233 11.467 12.234 13.100 50.034
11 Dziyana Kirykovich Belarus 12.866 11.500 12.634 12.866 49.866
12 Hanna Traukova Belarus 12.700 11.400 12.134 12.900 49.134
13 Anastasiya Harodnaya Belarus 12.500 10.700 13.034 12.233 48.467
14 Arailym Meiram Kazakhstan 11.666 12.567 12.200 11.367 47.800
15 Lova Tingvall Sweden 13.166 11.000 11.634 11.700 47.500
16 Lilian Langenskiöld Finland 12.766 11.500 10.867 11.966 47.099
17 Margret Kristinsdottir Iceland 12.666 10.700 11.967 11.633 46.966
18 Alyona Kuyarova Uzbekistan 12.566 9.300 11.234 13.400 46.500
19 Karina Titova Latvia 12.200 11.000 11.034 11.600 45.834
20 Mari Kanter Norway 12.666 8.200 12.800 12.133 45.799
21 Gloria Philassides Cyprus 12.600 8.667 10.834 11.600 43.701
22 Mariana Hermoso Philippines 12.466 9.200 9.800 11.166 42.632
23 Anna Grigoryan Armenia 11.533 7.400 11.034 11.800 41.767
24 Avigail Avrahami Israel 10.666 —— 9.434 10.366 30.466
25 Mery Bustria Philippines 12.033 —— 9.567 8.467 30.067
26 Rosanna Nolido Philippines —— 10.300 7.967 9.666 27.933
27 Alma Kirschenbaum Israel —— —— 10.767 11.200 21.967
28 Vigdis Palmadottir Iceland —— 10.900 10.934 —— 21.834
29 Ofri Ohana Israel —— 0.933 9.467 —— 10.400

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Emelie Petz Germany 14.400 14.066 14.233
2 Elena Eremina Russia 14.433 14.000 14.217
3 Elizaveta Kochetkova Russia 13.833 13.366 13.600
4 Anastasiya Harodnaya Belarus 13.300 13.300 13.300
5 Lova Tingvall Sweden 13.433 12.900 13.167
6 Maria Butskikh Georgia 13.200 13.000 13.100
7 Elina Vihrova Latvia 13.100 13.100 13.100
8 Enni Kettunen Finland 12.900 13.100 13.000

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Elizaveta Kochetkova Russia 14.600
2 Elena Eremina Russia 14.167
3 Arailym Meiram Kazakhstan 12.767
4 Enni Kettunen Finland 11.967
5 Emelie Petz Germany 11.667
6 Elina Vihrova Latvia 11.333
7 Andjela Djurdjevic Serbia 10.233
8 Lilian Langenskiöld Finland 9.933

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Varvara Zubova Russia 14.034
2 Mariya Lastovskaya Belarus 13.967
3 Viktoria Trykina Russia 13.667
4 Elina Vihrova Latvia 13.433
5 Anastasiya Harodnaya Belarus 12.900
6 Enni Kettunen Finland 11.800
7 Emelie Petz Germany 11.700
8 Mari Kanter Norway 11.267

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Elizaveta Kochetkova Russia 13.634
2 Viktoria Trykina Russia 13.434
3 Elina Vihrova Latvia 13.267
4 Mariya Lastovskaya Belarus 13.000
5 Maria Butskikh Georgia 12.667
6 Enni Kettunen Finland 12.500
7 Alyona Kuyarova Uzbekistan 12.467
8 Andjela Djurdjevic Serbia 12.167

Team Final Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 Russia (Lilia Akhaimova, Elena Eremina) 28.366 26.800 26.867 27.900 109.933
2 Germany (Carina Kröll, Emelie Petz) 26.566 23.300 26.501 26.700 103.067
3 Dynamo (Margarita Varnakova, Elizaveta Kochetkova) 26.466 25.100 25.568 24.499 101.633
4 Latvia (Alina Circene, Elina Vihrova) 24.866 22.000 26.334 25.934 99.134
5 Belarus (Dziyana Kirykovich, Anastasiya Harodnaya) 25.366 22.200 25.668 25.099 98.333
6 Iceland (Irina Sazonova, Sigrun Sigurdardottir) 26.066 21.267 24.800 25.666 97.799
7 Finland (Enni Kettunen, Lili Langenskiöld) 25.899 23.100 23.634 24.966 97.599
Advertisements

6 thoughts on “2016 Voronin Cup Results

  1. Pingback: Voronin: The Last Meet of the Year | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s