2017 Elite Canada Results

The 2017 Elite Canada meet was held from February 2 through February 5 in Halifax, Nova Scotia in Canada.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Jade Chrobok Gemini 13.950 13.000 13.400 12.567 52.917
2 Megan Phillips Gymnix 13.250 12.500 13.050 12.300 51.100
3 Brooklyn Moors Dynamo 13.650 10.700 12.700 13.500 50.550
4 Megan Roberts East York 14.350 10.300 12.250 13.200 50.100
5 Audrey Rousseau Equilibrix 13.700 11.500 11.800 13.067 50.067
6 Shallon Olsen Omega 14.700 11.850 11.000 12.067 49.617
7 Madeline McLellan Calgary 13.800 11.500 11.900 12.067 49.267
8 Sophie Marois Viagym 13.900 12.050 12.150 10.734 48.834
Lindsay Chia Rose City 12.900 12.100 12.200 11.634 48.834
10 Laurie Dénommée Viagym 13.550 11.250 11.500 12.300 48.600
11 Laurie-Lou Vézina Gym-Fly 12.600 11.400 12.250 12.300 48.550
12 Sydney Townsend Milton Springers 14.150 10.800 11.950 11.400 48.300
13 Jessica Dowling Dynamo 13.150 12.450 11.250 11.367 48.217
14 Madeline Straker Manjak’s 13.800 10.600 11.500 12.100 48.000
15 Alexis Didomizio Burlington 13.000 11.550 10.500 11.700 46.750
16 Alexis Djoboulian Laval Excellence 13.350 10.950 11.250 11.067 46.617
17 Kayla Folz Sudbury 13.650 10.100 10.750 11.700 46.200
18 Dahlia Solorzano-Caruso Galaxy 13.600 9.450 11.200 11.700 45.950
19 Amy Bladon Bluewater 13.950 10.200 11.650 10.034 45.834
20 Jamie Wakin Springers 13.200 8.450 11.450 11.167 44.267
21 Coralie Melançon Les Reflexes 12.150 10.450 10.950 10.534 44.084
22 Kierstin Anderson Pegasus 12.650 8.400 11.100 11.300 43.450
23 Sonita Zlobec WIMGYM 12.100 9.650 10.400 10.434 42.584
24 Seina Cho Omega 13.500 7.700 10.600 10.167 41.967
25 Sofia Baggio Rideau 13.350 —— 10.250 11.400 35.000
26 Meaghan Smith Ottawa 13.250 6.700 11.300 —— 31.250
27 Brittany Rogers Calgary —— 9.800 12.600 —— 22.400
28 Rose-Kaying Woo Gym Richelieu —— —— 13.350 —— 13.350
29 Meaghan Ruttan Calgary —— 12.000 —— —— 12.000

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Shallon Olsen Omega 14.300
2 Laurie Dénommée ViaGym 13.550
3 Sofia Baggio Rideau 13.325
4 Alexis Djoboulian Laval Excellence 12.925
5 Brooklyn Moors Dynamo 12.725
6 Seina Cho Omega 12.375

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Jessica Dowling Dynamo 13.075
2 Jade Chrobok Gemini 12.675
3 Sophie Marois ViaGym 12.375
4 Megan Phillips Gymnix 12.250
5 Shallon Olsen Omega 11.925
6 Lindsay Chia Rose City 11.225
7 Alexis Didomizio Bluewater 9.875
8 Meaghan Ruttan Calgary 8.975

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Megan Phillips Gymnix 13.075
2 Jade Chrobok Gemini 13.050
3 Rose-Kaying Woo Gym Richelieu 12.925
4 Megan Roberts East York 12.700
5 Laurie-Lou Vézina GymFly 12.300
6 Brooklyn Moors Dynamo 11.425
7 Sophie Marois ViaGym 11.350
8 Lindsay Chia Rose City 10.725

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Jade Chrobok Gemini 13.025
Megan Roberts East York 13.025
3 Megan Phillips Gymnix 12.850
4 Audrey Rousseau Equilibrix 12.825
5 Brooklyn Moors Dynamo 12.425
6 Madeline Straker Manjak’s 12.100
7 Laurie-Lou Vézina GymFly 12.050
8 Laurie Dénommée ViaGym 11.450

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ana Padurariu Gemini 13.900 13.850 14.200 13.150 55.100
2 Victoria Jurca GymFly 13.750 11.650 11.750 12.550 49.700
3 Elizabeth Holmstrom Capital City 13.350 11.150 11.900 13.000 49.400
4 Jaden Gorsline Calgary 12.900 11.350 12.950 11.750 48.950
5 Zoé Allaire-Bourgie Gymnix 11.450 12.800 11.950 12.650 48.850
6 Charlotte Innes Calgary 13.550 10.400 12.250 12.600 48.800
7 Myrelle Morin Gymnix 12.500 10.850 12.550 12.350 48.250
8 Xuan Patenaude WIMGYM 13.200 10.900 11.700 12.150 47.950
9 Megan DiPietro Dynamo 13.100 11.750 11.100 11.500 47.450
10 Éloise Monat Equilibrix 11.550 12.450 11.550 11.700 47.250
11 Jillian Langille TAISO 13.100 8.800 12.900 12.300 47.100
12 Jordyn Ewing TAISO 13.000 9.750 11.700 12.200 46.650
13 Laurie Gagnon Les Reflexes 12.600 10.100 11.750 12.050 46.500
14 Chelsea Murray WIMGYM 12.950 10.750 10.900 11.700 46.300
15 Imogen Paterson Vancouver 12.350 11.450 10.250 11.850 45.900
16 Gabrielle Deslauriers WIMGYM 12.450 10.250 12.350 10.800 45.850
17 Charlotte McDevitt Equilibrix 12.750 11.100 11.550 10.250 45.650
18 Lea Atangana Stampede City 13.250 10.200 10.800 11.350 45.600
19 Emily Walker Marian 13.050 10.250 11.150 10.950 45.400
Mia Saint-Pierre GymFly 13.200 10.900 9.450 11.850 45.400
21 Alexandra Tonkin Milton Springers 12.950 11.100 9.600 11.450 45.100
Maëlle Delourmel Gymnix 11.300 11.800 11.050 10.950 45.100
23 Quinn Skrupa Brandon Eagles 12.850 8.900 11.200 12.100 45.050
24 Kiera Wai East York 12.300 10.750 12.300 9.650 45.000
25 Audrey Foucault GymFly 12.400 10.500 10.550 11.300 44.750
26 Lucia Jakab Okanagan 13.400 8.500 11.800 11.000 44.700
27 Jenna Manuel Titans 12.850 9.550 10.350 11.400 44.150
28 Sara Giard Gym-Plus 11.900 10.400 10.400 11.300 44.000
29 Montana Fairbairn Stampede City 13.050 8.000 11.200 11.050 43.300
30 Rachel Grenke Capital City 11.800 9.700 11.450 10.200 43.150
31 Ilka Juk Calgary 13.400 8.450 9.350 11.350 42.550
32 Alexis Gillespie Panthers 12.450 8.300 11.150 10.250 42.150
33 Serra Gillis Prince Albert 13.050 7.600 10.000 11.100 41.750
34 Calle Inkster Norfort 12.150 8.450 10.800 9.650 41.050
35 Brienna Gaspar Twisters 12.300 7.700 10.050 9.950 40.000
36 Frédérique Payn Omega 12.350 7.100 9.950 9.900 39.300
37 Chloé Lorange Gymnix 13.250 —— 12.700 12.450 38.400
38 Samantha Fourchalk Flicka 11.400 9.000 9.950 7.900 38.250
39 Emma Spence Dynamo 13.400 10.850 —— 10.450 34.700

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Ana Padurariu Gemini 13.800
2 Victoria Jurca GymFly 13.725
3 Charlotte Innes Calgary 13.600
4 Lucia Jakab Okanagan 13.475
5 Elizabeth Holmstrom Capital City 13.300
6 Megan DiPietro Dynamo 13.275
7 Ilka Juk Calgary 12.950
8 Lea Atangana Stampede City 12.625

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Ana Padurariu Gemini 13.950
2 Zoé Allaire-Bourgie Gymnix 12.400
Éloise Monat Equilibrix 12.400
4 Imogen Paterson Vancouver 11.825
5 Maëlle Delourmel Gymnix 11.250
6 Victoria Jurca GymFly 11.225
7 Jaden Gorsline Calgary 10.700
8 Megan DiPietro Dynamo 9.725

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Ana Padurariu Gemini 14.675
2 Jillian Langille TAISO 12.550
3 Chloé Lorange Gymnix 12.400
4 Jaden Gorsline Calgary 12.175
5 Gabrielle Deslauriers WIMGYM 12.150
6 Charlotte Innes Calgary 10.525
7 Kiera Wai East York 10.050
8 Myrelle Morin Gymnix 9.950

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Ana Padurariu Gemini 13.475
2 Zoé Allaire-Bourgie Gymnix 12.775
3 Chloé Lorange Gymnix 12.750
4 Myrelle Morin Gymnix 12.600
5 Elizabeth Holmstrom Capital City 12.475
6 Jillian Langille TAISO 12.100
7 Charlotte Innes Calgary 11.900
8 Victoria Jurca GymFly 10.575

Novice All-Around Final Results*

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Kyra Cato Calgary 14.100 14.500 11.700 12.100 52.400 106.768
2 Sophia King Calgary 13.250 12.234 12.034 13.850 51.368 105.452
Jenna Sartoretto Futures 14.650 10.434 14.667 14.050 53.801 105.452
4 Jovie Richardson Bluewater 13.800 14.934 11.600 12.100 52.434 103.718
5 Bailey Inglis London 12.950 13.234 12.334 12.900 51.418 103.369
6 Camryn Pellerine TAISO 12.350 12.934 13.900 11.850 51.034 102.551
7 Nya Kraus Queen City 12.900 13.534 11.634 12.250 50.318 101.452
8 Evalyn Kaufmann Pegasus 14.800 8.734 12.700 13.400 49.634 101.268
9 Emmanuelle Lalonde Unigym 14.350 12.234 11.834 11.900 50.318 101.202
10 Sydney Turner TAG Sports 12.600 13.400 12.100 12.950 51.050 101.201
11 Piper Johnson Calgary 14.300 12.034 13.934 12.400 52.668 101.002
12 Leah Tindale Dynamo 14.200 8.767 12.867 11.550 47.384 101.001
13 Megan Andrews Stampede City 13.950 12.267 11.067 12.700 49.984 100.552
14 Nyla Morabito Niagara Acro Cats 13.950 11.034 13.267 12.800 51.051 99.052
15 Lauren Mounsey Futures 13.050 12.334 12.100 10.950 48.434 98.452
16 Rylee Miller CanAm 13.300 10.467 12.367 12.050 48.184 98.335
17 Rebeka Groulx Gym Richelieu 12.450 11.200 13.767 12.600 50.017 98.318
18 Chloe Burridge London 14.200 9.334 12.500 12.800 48.834 97.885
19 Maya Zonneveld Revolution 13.350 11.400 10.800 12.800 48.350 97.584
20 Kennedy Duke Langley 13.450 11.500 11.300 12.000 48.250 97.517
21 Clara Raposo East York 12.100 12.500 11.334 13.050 48.984 96.252
22 Alex Keats Capital City 13.700 10.534 11.134 12.800 48.168 95.568
23 Valerie Menezes Thibault Laval Excellence 12.800 11.800 9.434 11.950 45.984 95.301
24 Makenna Guidish Flip City 12.600 11.034 12.067 12.900 48.601 95.285
25 Okeri Katjavari Brandon Eagles 12.100 12.800 11.334 11.100 47.334 94.935
26 Saki Yoshida Gadbois 12.650 12.200 11.967 11.100 47.917 93.884
27 Marissa Engh Twisters 13.700 10.834 10.234 11.850 46.618 93.302
28 Angelique Gates Flicka 13.350 10.200 10.900 12.600 47.050 93.251
29 Ivy Tupper Canmore Illusions 12.900 8.600 12.234 12.250 45.984 45.984
30 Cassandra Rafuse Futures 12.600 12.867 11.767 9.350 46.584 92.785
31 Patricia Miron Gymnix 13.050 9.634 11.834 12.000 46.518 92.468
32 Audrey Grimard WIMGYM 12.850 7.967 10.700 11.950 43.467 92.035
33 Jayne Carvell Flicka 13.500 11.400 9.067 11.300 45.267 91.751
34 Kamryn Greenhalgh Okanagan 12.500 10.434 10.867 10.900 44.701 90.318
35 Jordis Kliewer Twisters 13.100 11.367 8.767 9.550 42.784 88.735
36 Lora Harter Omega 13.100 —— —— —— 13.100 64.384

Novice Qualification Results*

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kyra Cato Calgary 13.500 14.334 12.600 13.934 54.368
2 Sophia King Calgary 13.250 13.167 13.100 14.567 54.084
3 Leah Tindale Dynamo 14.600 12.467 12.950 13.600 53.617
4 Bailey Inglis London 14.300 12.767 11.850 13.034 51.951
5 Jenna Sartoretto Futures 15.350 9.434 12.800 14.067 51.651
6 Evalyn Kaufmann Pegasus 14.700 10.334 12.400 14.200 51.634
7 Camryn Pellerine TAISO 12.450 13.400 13.200 12.467 51.517
8 Lora Harter Omega 13.400 12.500 11.550 13.834 51.284
Jovie Richardson Bluewater 13.850 15.400 9.800 12.234 51.284
10 Nya Kraus Queen City 13.000 13.467 11.900 12.767 51.134
11 Emmanuelle Lalonde Unigym 13.650 12.400 12.000 12.834 50.884
12 Megan Andrews Stampede City 13.750 11.734 11.750 13.334 50.568
13 Sydney Turner TAG Sports 12.600 13.334 10.850 13.367 50.151
Rylee Miller CanAm 13.050 12.334 12.300 12.467 50.151
15 Lauren Mounsey Futures 13.000 10.934 13.350 12.734 50.018
16 Valerie Menezes Thibault Laval Excellence 12.700 13.167 11.450 12.000 49.317
17 Kennedy Duke Langley 13.550 11.100 12.350 12.267 49.267
18 Maya Zonneveld Revolution 13.450 10.934 11.850 13.000 49.234
19 Chloe Burridge London 13.650 10.267 12.400 12.734 49.051
20 Audrey Grimard WIMGYM 12.700 12.634 11.200 12.034 48.568
21 Piper Johnson Calgary 13.150 10.634 12.650 11.900 48.334
22 Rebeka Groulx Gym-Richelieu 12.550 11.267 11.750 12.734 48.301
23 Nyla Morabito Niagara Acro Cats 12.300 10.734 12.200 12.767 48.001
24 Okeri Katjavari Brandon Eagles 11.850 12.634 11.350 11.767 47.601
25 Alex Keats Capital City 13.350 10.800 11.550 11.700 47.400
26 Clara Raposo East York 12.100 12.934 10.200 12.034 47.268
27 Ivy Tupper Canmore Illusions 12.950 11.167 10.400 12.500 47.017
28 Makenna Guidish Flip City 12.600 9.400 12.150 12.534 46.684
Marissa Engh Twisters 12.850 11.834 11.100 10.900 46.684
30 Jayne Carvell Flicka 13.300 10.500 10.850 11.834 46.484
31 Cassandra Rafuse Futures 12.450 10.767 11.150 11.834 46.201
Angelique Gates Flicka 13.200 10.667 9.900 12.434 46.201
33 Saki Yoshida GADBOIS 12.800 12.100 10.200 10.867 45.967
34 Jordis Kliewer Twisters 13.050 10.934 10.100 11.867 45.951
35 Patricia Miron Gymnix 12.100 9.800 11.650 12.400 45.950
36 Kamryn Greenhalgh Okanagan 12.800 10.500 11.050 11.267 45.617
37 Anna Inkster Norfort 12.800 10.667 9.750 11.600 44.817
38 Mikhayla Rosenow Twisters 13.350 9.067 10.050 11.834 44.301
39 Daryna Porada Quebec Performance 12.700 9.434 10.700 10.967 43.801
40 Kiora Peart-Williams Milton Springers 12.600 12.534 7.350 11.267 43.751
41 Sarah Pace Cygnus 12.100 10.667 8.450 12.500 43.717
42 Alexandra Collins Cygnus 11.250 8.534 11.550 10.967 42.301
43 Hayley Carlson Campia 12.450 7.700 11.450 10.467 42.067
44 Elizabeth Noble TAG Sports 12.350 9.900 8.000 11.800 42.050
45 Julia Gillies Quebec Performance 12.050 9.234 9.300 10.900 41.484
46 Anna Marshall Flicka 12.500 9.467 9.850 9.634 41.451
47 Erika Zullo Gym-Plus 12.950 7.167 9.200 11.367 40.684
48 Amanda Jaggard Okanagan 12.500 4.900 11.000 10.634 39.034
49 Mara Steinfort Aviva 12.400 7.834 8.250 10.000 38.484
50 Brooke Biggin Langley 11.250 10.667 8.100 7.900 37.917
51 Kyleigh Crawford Okanagan 12.400 3.234 9.100 8.634 33.368

*Results for novice competitors include bonuses, which can be found on page 18 of the WAG manual.

Advertisements

12 thoughts on “2017 Elite Canada Results

  1. Do some of these scores include bonuses? I’m super-impressed by a 15.4 on bars from Jovie RIchardson, the 15.35 on vault from Jenna Sartoretto, and the 14.567 from Sophia King.

    Like

  2. Pingback: A Trio of New Seniors Win in Halifax | The Gymternet

  3. Pingback: Canadian Seniors Split Event Golds | The Gymternet

  4. Pingback: Elite Canada 2017: Čtyřboji dominovaly Chrobok a Padurariu | Svět sportovní gymnastiky

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s