2017 Danish Championships Results

The 2017 Danish Championships were held from April 1 through April 2 in Kastrup, Denmark.

Senior All-Around Results

Results Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Mette Hulgaard KG66 13.150 12.950 11.800 12.350 50.250
2 Tinna Odinsdottir VIK 12.400 12.100 12.250 11.750 48.500
3 Victoria Gilberg VIK 11.450 8.800 11.200 12.450 43.900
4 Freja Frandsen Gefion 12.700 8.800 8.250 11.100 40.850
5 Emilie Winther Gefion 12.750 3.900 9.500 10.500 36.650
6 Martha Jensen KG66 12.300 —— —— 10.400 22.700
7 Ida Holst Gefion 13.100 7.850 —— —— 20.950
8 Maria Konsten HGF 10.750 —— —— 9.300 20.050
9 Olivia Hougaard HGF —— —— 6.600 7.650 14.250
10 Josefine Henriksen VIK —— 6.850 —— —— 6.850

Senior Vault Final Results

Results Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Ida Holst Gefion 12.850 12.600 12.725
2 Freja Frandsen Gefion 11.700 12.850 12.275
3 Martha Jensen KG66 12.750 11.150 11.950
4 Emilie Winther Gefion 12.700 10.950 11.825
5 Maria Konsten HGF 10.650 11.250 10.950

Senior Bars Final Results

Results Athlete Club Score
1 Victoria Gilberg VIK 10.050
Tinna Odinsdottir VIK 10.050
3 Josefine Henriksen VIK 8.550
4 Ida Holst Gefion 8.400
5 Emilie Winther Gefion 4.250

Senior Beam Final Results

Results Athlete Club Score
1 Victoria Gilberg VIK 11.750
2 Tinna Odinsdottir VIK 11.100
3 Emilie Winther Gefion 9.500
4 Olivia Hougaard HGF 9.300

Senior Floor Final Results

Results Athlete Club Score
1 Victoria Gilberg VIK 12.250
2 Tinna Odinsdottir VIK 11.700
3 Martha Jensen KG66 10.750
4 Emilie Winther Gefion 10.400
5 Maria Konsten HGF 9.450

Junior All-Around Results

Results Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 12.950 7.950 12.800 13.250 46.950
2 Victoria Kajø KG66 12.800 9.500 12.150 12.450 46.900
3 Emilie Midtbøll KG66 12.700 9.450 10.600 12.350 45.100
4 Amalie Rosendahl Gefion 12.950 8.000 9.900 12.400 43.250
Liv Strauss KG66 11.700 9.100 11.300 11.150 43.250
6 Sophia Christiansen VIK 12.600 6.950 11.200 11.700 42.450
7 Mathilde Bentsen Nivå GF 12.900 7.650 8.850 12.600 42.000
8 Isabella Bøckhaus KG66 11.650 9.750 9.750 10.700 41.850
9 Ida Norre AIG 11.100 8.900 10.550 10.700 41.250
10 Cecilie Fisker Gefion 11.850 6.750 9.150 10.200 37.950
11 Rebekka Rein KG66 10.700 6.950 9.600 9.900 37.150
12 Anna Av-Reyni Hermes 12.000 6.100 7.900 10.450 36.450
13 Astrid Breckmann KG66 12.200 3.350 9.400 11.400 36.350
14 Liv Balleby Nivå GF 11.000 7.250 8.950 8.550 35.750
15 Freja Petersen NGF 11.200 —— 10.050 10.400 31.650
16 Asta Untermann HGF 11.300 —— 9.600 9.100 30.000
17 Katrine Christiansen AIG —— 8.300 8.200 10.350 26.850
18 Simone Selander HGF 11.100 —— —— 9.600 20.700
19 Silke Hansen Nivå GF —— —— 9.000 9.350 18.350
20 Dominika Haja NGF —— —— 8.150 10.150 18.300
Zoe Minzari HGF —— —— 9.150 9.150 18.300
22 Anna Henriksen HGF —— —— 8.950 8.600 17.550
23 Emily Agersborg KG66 12.500 —— —— —— 12.500
24 Lea Strauss KG66 —— 9.550 —— —— 9.550
25 Signe Hilker Hermes —— 5.850 —— —— 5.850

Junior Vault Final Results

Results Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Emilie Midtbøll KG66 13.000 12.700 12.850
2 Camille Rasmussen KG66 12.850 12.750 12.800
3 Amalie Rosendahl Gefion 13.050 12.500 12.775
Mathilde Bentsen Nivå GF 12.800 12.750 12.775
5 Victoria Kajø KG66 12.550 11.700 12.125
6 Astrid Breckmann KG66 12.500 10.750 11.625

Junior Bars Final Results

Results Athlete Club Score
1 Isabella Bøckhaus KG66 10.050
2 Emilie Midtbøll KG66 9.700
3 Victoria Kajø KG66 9.600
4 Lea Strauss Kg66 9.350
5 Ida Norre AIG 9.250
6 Liv Strauss KG66 7.950

Junior Beam Final Results

Results Athlete Club Score
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 13.300
2 Victoria Kajø KG66 12.350
3 Emilie Midtbøll Kg66 11.000
4 Liv Strauss KG66 10.750
5 Sophia Christiansen VIK 10.500
6 Ida Norre AIG 7.150

Junior Floor Final Results

Results Athlete Club Score
1 Camille Rasmussen KG66 13.050
2 Amalie Rosendahl Gefion 12.550
3 Mathilde Bentsen Nivå GF 12.050
4 Emilie Midtbøll KG66 11.250
5 Victoria Kajø KG66 10.900
6 Sophia Christiansen VIK 9.850

Espoir All-Around Results

Results Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sara Jacobsen KG66 12.600 9.950 11.550 12.550 46.050
2 Josephine Soerensen KG66 12.250 9.250 11.200 11.850 43.925
3 Cecilie Bergholt AIG 11.200 8.300 9.900 10.550 39.675
4 Dagmar Hansen Nivå GF 12.300 7.700 8.750 10.650 39.300
5 Marie Christiansen Hermes 11.350 5.900 9.800 10.000 37.275
6 Camille Normann Skive GF 9.450 7.800 7.850 10.550 36.475
7 Marie Thrane AIG 10.600 2.200 9.250 10.300 32.400
8 Emma Suhr Hermes 11.050 0.950 5.500 10.250 27.000
9 Sofia Zunino Nivå GF —— 7.600 10.000 8.300 25.900
10 Natalie Jensen KG66 —— —— 12.000 11.350 23.350
11 Sarah Frøslev Skive GF —— —— 9.800 10.550 20.350
12 Katrine Bergholt AIG —— —— 10.050 9.750 19.800

Espoir Vault Final Results

Results Athlete Club VT 1 VT 2 Average
1 Sara Jacobsen KG66 12.900 11.750 12.325
2 Josephine Sørensen KG66 12.400 12.200 12.300
3 Dagmar Hansen Nivå GF 12.400 12.050 12.225
4 Marie Christensen Hermes 11.650 12.000 11.825
5 Marie Thrane AIG 12.200 10.900 11.550
6 Cecilie Bergholt AIG 11.500 10.850 11.175

Espoir Bars Final Results

Results Athlete Club Score
1 Sara Jacobsen KG66 9.750
2 Camille Normann Skive GF 8.700
3 Cecilie Bergholt AIG 8.600
4 Josephine Sørensen KG66 8.300
5 Dagmar Hansen Nivå GF 7.200
6 Sofia Zunino Nivå GF 3.400

Espoir Beam Final Results

Results Athlete Club Score
1 Natalie Jensen KG66 12.500
2 Sara Jacobsen KG66 12.100
3 Cecilie Bergholt AIG 11.700
4 Josephine Sørensen KG66 11.400
5 Sofia Zunino Nivå GF 11.050
6 Katrine Bergholt AIG 10.200

Espoir Floor Final Results

Results Athlete Club Score
1 Sara Jacobsen KG66 12.650
2 Josephine Sørensen KG66 11.250
3 Camille Normann Skive GF 10.850
4 Natalie Jensen KG66 10.800
5 Dagmar Hansen Nivå GF 10.600
6 Sarah Frøslev Skive GF 10.550
7 Cecilie Bergholt AIG 8.100

Iceland Guest All-Around Results

Results Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Sonja Olafsdottir Iceland 12.850 10.050 9.650 11.950 44.500
2 Birta Alexandersdottir Iceland 12.400 10.900 9.750 11.300 44.350
3 Tinna Teitsdottir Iceland 12.600 8.200 9.800 12.850 43.450
4 Sunna Rikardsdottir Iceland 10.700 9.100 11.100 11.050 41.950
5 Thelma Adalsteinsdottir Iceland 12.300 11.500 7.500 10.200 41.500

 

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “2017 Danish Championships Results

    • She’s resting her feet…she’ll be at Euros and that was the big goal this year, and though she was expected to be at Danish Champs, they didn’t want her to risk further injury so they are just resting her until later this month!

      Like

  1. Why is Tinna Odinsdottir in the general results instead of the iceland guest AA, I was under the impression she represented iceland in past competitions

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s