2017 Australian Championships Results

The 2017 Australian Championships were held from May 22 through May 28 in Melbourne, Australia.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA QF Total
1 Emily Little Western Australia 14.650 12.750 13.150 13.375 53.925 52.825 106.750
2 Georgia-Rose Brown Victoria 13.575 13.800 13.425 12.825 53.625 52.775 106.400
3 Rianna Mizzen Queensland 14.450 13.275 12.275 11.700 51.700 52.500 104.200
4 Talia Folino Victoria 13.650 11.575 13.150 12.800 51.175 52.200 103.375
5 Erin Modaro Victoria 13.500 12.300 12.025 12.250 50.075 50.000 100.075
6 Shannon Neate Queensland 13.425 12.675 10.800 11.425 48.325 49.525 97.850
7 Elly Bayes Victoria 13.625 10.775 12.600 12.425 49.425 48.275 97.700
8 Kate McDonald Victoria 13.125 13.200 11.475 11.175 48.975 47.225 96.200
9 Cassidy Ercole New South Wales 13.425 10.425 11.225 11.900 46.975 49.125 96.100
10 Aya Meggs Western Australia 13.225 11.325 11.325 11.850 47.725 48.000 95.725
11 Jade Vella-Wright Victoria 12.800 11.925 11.775 12.275 48.775 46.625 95.400
12 Niamh Collins Western Australia 12.075 10.175 10.825 11.800 44.875 45.700 90.575
Charlotte Ryan New Zealand 12.925 10.900 11.500 10.900 46.225 43.675 89.900
13 Desnee Richter New South Wales 12.125 11.250 10.500 11.200 45.075 44.775 89.850
14 Caitlyn Montgomery Victoria 12.100 12.325 9.450 11.525 45.400 44.175 89.575
15 Sophie Stuart New South Wales 12.775 9.225 11.075 11.550 44.625 44.650 89.275
Estella Matthewson New Zealand 12.750 10.375 11.100 11.700 45.925 43.350 89.275
Isabella Brett New Zealand 13.150 9.250 11.100 10.575 44.075 43.950 88.025
16 Shannon Farrell New South Wales 12.425 8.625 11.925 11.425 44.400 43.600 88.000
17 Jemima Lam Victoria 11.950 8.825 11.575 10.550 42.900 44.700 87.600
18 Teliah Farren-Price Victoria 12.750 8.625 10.300 10.625 42.300 43.625 85.925
19 Macy Pegoli Victoria 12.750 9.250 9.650 11.000 42.650 42.750 85.400
Ayame van Veusekom New Zealand 12.650 8.150 10.475 11.275 42.550 42.350 84.900
20 Alexandra Eade Victoria 13.025 —— 10.800 12.875 36.700 35.575 72.275
21 Eadie Rawson Victoria —— 10.150 10.950 11.250 32.350 32.675 65.025

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Emily Little Western Australia 5.4 9.350 14.750 14.325
4.8 9.100 13.900
2 Amie Martin Victoria 4.0 9.100 13.100 12.750
3.7 8.700 12.400
3 Cassidy Ercole New South Wales 4.6 8.800 13.400 12.525
4.2 7.550 -0.1 11.650
4 Teliah Farren-Price Victoria 4.0 8.775 12.775 12.487
3.7 8.500 12.200

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Rianna Mizzen Queensland 6.0 8.500 14.500
2 Kate McDonald Victoria 4.6 8.175 12.775
Emily Little Western Australia 4.7 8.075 12.775
4 Georgia-Rose Brown Victoria 5.3 7.300 12.600
5 Jade Vella-Wright Victoria 4.9 7.400 12.300
6 Erin Modaro Victoria 4.8 7.125 11.925
7 Talia Folino Victoria 5.0 5.425 10.425
8 Shannon Neate Queensland 4.6 5.075 9.675

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Georgia-Rose Brown Victoria 4.7 7.800 12.500
2 Shannon Farrell New South Wales 4.7 7.175 11.875
3 Erin Modaro Victoria 5.3 6.475 11.775
4 Cassidy Ercole New South Wales 4.5 6.775 11.275
5 Emily Little Western Australia 4.9 6.300 11.200
6 Elly Bayes Victoria 4.9 5.800 10.700
7 Rianna Mizzen Queensland 5.1 5.575 10.675
Charlotte Ryan New Zealand 4.3 6.325 10.625
8 Sophie Stuart New South Wales 4.2 5.025 9.225

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Georgia-Rose Brown Victoria 4.8 8.175 12.975
2 Jade Vella-Wright Victoria 4.8 7.625 12.425
3 Elly Bayes Victoria 4.7 7.775 -0.1 12.375
Erin Modaro Victoria 4.7 7.675 12.375
Rianna Mizzen Queensland 4.8 7.575 12.375
6 Niamh Collins Western Australia 4.5 7.750 12.250
7 Alexandra Eade Victoria 4.7 7.500 12.200
8 Emily Little Western Australia 0.6 8.500 -6.5 2.600

Senior All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Georgia Godwin Queensland 13.775 13.450 12.650 13.425 53.300
2 Emily Little Western Australia 14.750 12.675 12.125 13.275 52.825
3 Georgia-Rose Brown Victoria 13.500 13.550 12.500 13.225 52.775
4 Rianna Mizzen Queensland 14.575 12.525 12.850 12.550 52.500
5 Talia Folino Victoria 13.875 13.150 12.725 12.450 52.200
6 Erin Modaro Victoria 13.450 12.250 12.175 12.150 50.000
7 Shannon Neate Queensland 13.575 12.600 11.050 12.300 49.525
8 Cassidy Ercole New South Wales 14.075 11.650 12.200 11.200 49.125
9 Elly Bayes Victoria 13.675 11.000 11.450 12.150 48.275
10 Aya Meggs Western Australia 13.250 12.100 10.650 12.000 48.000
11 Kate McDonald Victoria 13.300 11.425 11.225 11.275 47.225
12 Jade Vella-Wright Victoria 12.925 12.525 9.250 11.925 46.625
13 Niamh Collins Western Australia 11.825 10.750 10.875 12.250 45.700
14 Desnee Richter New South Wales 12.250 10.525 10.750 11.250 44.775
15 Jemima Lam Victoria 12.200 10.200 10.750 11.550 44.700
16 Sophie Stuart New South Wales 12.625 9.075 11.500 11.450 44.650
17 Caitlyn Montgomery Victoria 12.150 11.950 8.775 11.300 44.175
18 Isabella Brett New Zealand 12.650 9.075 11.075 11.150 43.950
19 Charlotte Ryan New Zealand 12.750 9.000 11.650 10.275 43.675
20 Teliah Farren-Price Victoria 13.050 8.800 10.425 11.350 43.625
21 Shannon Farrell New South Wales 12.675 8.625 10.800 11.500 43.600
22 Estella Matthewson New Zealand 12.925 8.275 10.100 12.050 43.350
23 Macy Pegoli Victoria 12.225 9.400 10.075 11.050 42.750
24 Ayame van Veusekom New Zealand 11.600 9.175 11.125 10.450 42.350
25 Alexandra Eade Victoria 13.125 —— 9.950 12.500 35.575
26 Eadie Rawson Victoria —— 10.250 10.775 11.650 32.675

Junior 15 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA QF Total
Stella Ashcroft New Zealand 13.550 10.100 12.200 12.275 48.125 46.225 94.350
1 Romi Brown Victoria 13.075 11.300 10.000 9.900 44.275 47.500 91.775
2 Georgia Fragiadakis New South Wales 12.325 10.575 10.750 11.500 45.150 44.325 89.475
Maia Fishwick New Zealand 12.175 10.025 10.800 10.000 43.000 42.700 85.700
3 Tahlia Hughes New South Wales 12.375 9.850 9.275 11.050 42.550 42.425 84.975

Junior 15 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Romi Brown Victoria 4.6 9.175 13.775 12.350
4.0 8.925 -2.0 10.925
2 Tahlia Hughes New South Wales 3.5 8.900 12.400 11.637
2.0 8.875 10.875

Junior 15 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Romi Brown Victoria 3.9 7.700 11.600
2 Georgia Fragiadakis New South Wales 3.1 7.675 10.775
Stella Ashcroft New Zealand 3.3 6.900 10.200
3 Tahlia Hughes New South Wales 2.3 7.525 9.825
Maia Fishwick New Zealand 2.9 7.200 10.100

Junior 15 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Romi Brown Victoria 4.4 6.725 -0.1 11.025
2 Tahlia Hughes New South Wales 4.3 6.675 10.975
Maia Fishwick New Zealand 4.3 5.850 10.150
3 Georgia Fragiadakis New South Wales 3.7 6.075 9.775
Stella Ashcroft New Zealand 4.7 5.000 9.700

Junior 15 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Romi Brown Victoria 4.6 7.600 12.200
Stella Ashcroft New Zealand 4.4 7.000 11.400
2 Tahlia Hughes New South Wales 3.2 7.775 10.975
Maia Fishwick New Zealand 3.9 7.200 11.100
3 Georgia Fragiadakis New South Wales 3.2 7.750 10.950

Junior 15 All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Romi Brown Victoria 13.875 10.225 11.525 11.875 47.500
2 Stella Ashcroft New Zealand 13.425 10.025 11.975 10.800 46.225
3 Georgia Fragiadakis New South Wales 11.200 11.125 10.750 11.250 44.325
4 Maia Fishwick New Zealand 12.400 10.400 10.050 9.850 42.700
5 Tahlia Hughes New South Wales 12.675 9.025 9.975 10.750 42.425

Junior 14 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA QF Total
1 Isla Ross Queensland 13.025 12.400 11.800 13.125 50.350 49.025 99.375
2 Meisie Bakhach Victoria 12.750 10.825 11.700 12.075 47.350 48.000 95.350
3  Elena Chipizubov New South Wales 12.075 10.275 13.075 12.200 47.625 46.800 94.425
4 Miriana Perkins Victoria 12.375 9.900 11.625 12.125 46.025 46.850 92.875
5 Kate Sayer Queensland 13.525 11.325 9.050 12.050 45.950 46.225 92.175
Sophie Prince Western Australia 12.950 10.550 10.550 12.275 46.325 45.850 92.175
7 Madeleine Verdon Western Australia 12.550 9.775 10.950 11.200 44.475 46.325 90.800
8 Grace Barry Western Australia 12.700 8.600 10.225 12.050 43.575 46.325 89.900
9 Mila Blyth Victoria 12.050 10.025 11.025 12.275 45.375 44.325 89.700
Makenna McIntyre New Zealand 12.775 10.400 11.000 11.825 46.000 43.700 89.700
10 Danielle Latter New South Wales 12.900 9.050 9.975 11.775 43.700 45.625 89.325
11 Jocelyn Kew Victoria 12.450 10.300 11.450 10.575 44.775 43.200 87.975
12 Hayley Prince New South Wales 11.125 10.050 11.625 11.225 44.025 43.800 87.825
13 Sophie Mahoney Western Australia 12.275 8.850 10.150 11.325 42.600 43.950 86.550
14 Zoe McNamara New South Wales 11.800 9.025 10.975 11.100 42.900 42.875 85.775
15 Zoe Thair Western Australia 12.125 9.600 10.300 10.725 42.750 40.775 83.525
Jazpa Hammond-Parrish New Zealand 11.825 9.050 8.525 11.475 40.875 39.055 79.930
16 Emily Weir Victoria —— 10.500 9.425 11.250 31.175 28.975 60.150
Jonti Matthewson New Zealand —— 10.475 10.925 —— 21.400 21.975 43.375
Jordan Settle New Zealand —— —— —— 11.300 11.300 10.750 22.050

Junior 14 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Zoe McNamara New South Wales 4.0 8.425 12.425 12.612
4.0 8.800 12.800
2 Kate Sayer Queensland 4.6 8.975 13.575 12.375
4.0 9.175 -2.0 11.175
Danielle Latter New South Wales 4.0 8.675 12.675 12.375
3.5 8.575 12.075
4 Isla Ross Queensland 4.0 8.900 12.900 11.537
3.3 8.875 -2.0 10.175
5 Meisie Bakhach Victoria 4.0 8.625 12.625 11.500
3.5 8.875 -2.0 10.375
6 Zoe Thair Western Australia 3.5 8.475 11.975 11.175
3.7 8.675 -2.0 10.375
7 Mila Blyth Victoria 3.5 8.675 12.175 11.112
3.3 8.750 -2.0 10.050
8 Mariana Perkins Victoria 3.5 8.800 12.300 11.012
3.3 8.525 -2.1 9.725

Junior 14 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Isla Ross Queensland 4.9 7.225 12.125
2 Kate Sayer Queensland 4.4 7.275 11.675
3 Sophie Prince Western Australia 3.8 7.575 11.375
4 Meisie Bakhach Victoria 4.1 6.775 10.875
5 Emily Weir Victoria 2.8 7.925 10.725
6 Madeleine Verdon Western Australia 3.1 7.500 10.600
7 Miriana Perkins Victoria 4.1 6.425 10.525
Makenna McIntyre New Zealand 2.9 6.550 9.450
Jonti Matthewson New Zealand 2.5 6.825 9.325
8 Danielle Latter New South Wales 3.8 5.500 9.300

Junior 14 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elena Chipizubov New South Wales 5.2 7.500 12.700
2 Madeleine Verdon Western Australia 4.1 8.025 12.125
3 Isla Ross Queensland 5.1 7.000 12.100
4 Meisie Bakhach Victoria 4.4 7.650 12.050
5 Grace Barry Western Australia 3.6 7.600 11.200
6 Miriana Perkins Victoria 4.4 6.775 11.175
7 Hayley Prince New South Wales 4.0 7.025 11.025
8 Jocelyn Kew Victoria 3.9 6.600 10.500

Junior 14 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sophie Prince Western Australia 4.3 7.875 12.175
2 Miriana Perkins Victoria 4.3 7.825 12.125
3 Elena Chipizubov New South Wales 4.3 7.700 12.000
4 Kate Sayer Queensland 4.9 7.050 11.950
5 Grace Barry Western Australia 3.8 7.900 11.700
6 Isla Ross Queensland 4.2 7.600 -0.3 11.500
7 Meisie Bakhach Victoria 3.8 6.975 10.775
8 Mila Blyth Victoria 4.1 6.050 10.150

Junior 14 All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Isla Ross Queensland 12.100 11.825 12.800 12.300 49.025
2 Meisie Bakhach Victoria 13.150 10.950 11.325 12.575 48.000
3 Miriana Perkins Victoria 12.500 10.775 11.450 12.125 46.850
4 Elena Chipizubov New South Wales 12.550 9.425 12.650 12.175 46.800
5 Grace Barry Western Australia 12.150 10.500 11.925 11.750 46.325
Madeleine Verdon Western Australia 12.100 10.975 12.250 11.000 46.325
7 Kate Sayer Queensland 13.450 10.625 10.575 11.575 46.225
8 Sophie Prince Western Australia 12.825 11.125 10.075 11.825 45.850
9 Danielle Latter New South Wales 12.725 11.025 10.225 11.650 45.625
10 Mila Blyth Victoria 12.325 9.850 10.475 11.675 44.325
11 Sophie Mahoney Western Australia 12.325 9.475 11.325 10.825 43.950
12 Hayley Prince New South Wales 11.075 9.425 11.775 11.525 43.800
13 Makenna McIntyre New Zealand 12.800 10.100 9.800 11.000 43.700
14 Jocelyn Kew Victoria 12.275 9.125 11.550 10.250 43.200
15 Zoe McNamara New South Wales 13.150 8.525 10.975 10.225 42.875
16 Kaiya Seymour Queensland 12.450 9.375 9.875 10.650 42.350
17 Zoe Thair Western Australia 11.050 9.675 9.175 10.875 40.775
18 Jazpa Hammond-Parrish New Zealand 10.950 9.230 7.450 11.425 39.055
19 Emily Weir Victoria 0.000 10.875 8.175 9.925 28.975
20 Jonti Matthewson New Zealand —— 11.400 10.575 —— 21.975
21 Jordan Settle New Zealand —— —— —— 10.750 10.750
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2017 Australian Championships Results

  1. Big shoutouts to Isla Ross, she has made a huge gain from last year’s Aussie Champs. I hope she transitions to seniors well.

    Very pleased to see most girls doing all four events too. Bodes well for the future 🙂

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s