2017 FinGym Turku Results

The 2017 FinGym Turku meet was held from May 26 through May 28 in Turku, Finland.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Sani Mäkelä STVK (Finland) 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.150
4.0 8.900 12.900
2 Maija Leinonen STVK (Finland) 4.2 8.500 12.700 12.525
3.7 8.650 12.350
3 Cloé Blanca-Perret France 4.2 8.450 12.650 12.425
3.7 8.500 12.200
4 Pirjo Wolfisberg Austria 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.350
3.7 8.400 12.100
5 Teresa Frank Germany 3.5 8.850 12.350 12.000
3.3 8.350 11.650
Ekaterina Mitrofanova Russia 3.5 8.400 11.900 12.000
3.7 8.400 12.100
7 Tatiana Preobrazhenskaya Russia 3.5 8.200 11.700 11.800
3.7 8.200 11.900
8 Aiyu Zhu Germany 3.5 8.450 11.950 11.725
3.3 8.200 11.500

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tamara Mrdjenovic Serbia 4.2 8.250 12.450
2 Iida-Maria Vänni TV (Finland) 4.5 7.800 12.300
3 Aiyu Zhu Germany 4.1 7.150 11.250
4 Elisabeth Wagner Germany 3.1 7.850 10.950
5 Helmi Murto TuULi (Finland) 3.7 7.100 10.800
6 Ekaterina Mitrofanova Russia 4.0 6.750 10.750
7 Ekaterina Boeva Russia 4.0 6.000 10.000
8 Pirjo Wolfisberg Austria 2.7 4.850 7.550

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tamara Mrdjenovic Serbia 5.0 8.050 13.050
2 Sarah Voss Germany 5.4 6.900 -0.1 12.200
3 Aiyu Zhu Germany 5.1 7.000 12.100
4 Ada Hautala OP (Finland) 4.5 7.200 11.700
5 Veronika Vuosjoki TV (Finland) 4.1 7.250 11.350
6 Cloé Blanca-Perret France 4.9 6.150 11.050
7 Ekaterina Mitrofanova Russia 4.3 6.600 10.900
8 Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 3.7 6.050 -0.1 9.650

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Sarah Voss Germany 4.8 8.350 13.150
2 Tamara Mrdjenovic Serbia 4.3 8.700 13.000
3 Ekaterina Boeva Russia 4.2 8.050 12.250
4 Helmi Murto TuULi (Finland) 4.4 7.900 -0.3 12.000
5 Sani Mäkelä STVK (Finland) 4.4 7.550 11.950
6 Alexandra Kalkutina Russia 4.1 7.750 -0.1 11.750
7 Teresa Frank Germany 4.1 7.150 -0.1 11.150
8 Pirjo Wolfisberg Austria 4.4 5.250 -0.1 9.550

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Sani Mäkelä STVK (Finland) 4.6 8.900 13.500 13.200
4.0 9.000 -0.1 12.900
2 Maija Leinonen STVK (Finland) 4.2 9.150 13.350 13.075
3.7 9.100 12.800
3 Wilma Malin TV (Finland) 4.2 9.300 13.500 12.875
3.5 8.850 -0.1 12.250
4 Cloé Blanca-Perret France 3.7 8.750 12.450 12.800
4.2 8.950 13.150
5 Ekaterina Mitrofanova Russia 3.7 8.900 12.600 12.550
3.5 9.000 12.500
6 Teresa Frank Germany 3.5 9.100 12.600 12.475
3.3 9.050 12.350
7 Fanni Ruuhonen TaSia (Finland) 4.0 8.650 12.650 12.450
3.7 8.550 12.250
8 Laura Jäkälä Pyrkivä (Finland) 3.3 9.000 12.300 12.450
3.7 8.900 12.600
9 Enna Kynsilehto OP (Finland) 3.7 8.950 12.650 12.400
3.5 8.650 12.150
10 Saara Kokko OP (Finland) 3.7 8.800 12.500 12.400
3.5 8.800 12.300
11 Aiyu Zhu Germany 3.5 8.800 12.300 12.275
3.3 8.950 12.250
12 Lilian Langenskiöld EsTT (Finland) 3.7 8.650 12.350 12.225
3.5 8.900 -0.3 12.100
13 Michelle Kunz Germany 3.5 8.950 12.450 12.200
3.3 8.650 11.950
14 Saara Ruoppi KRV (Finland) 3.5 8.650 12.150 12.175
3.7 8.500 12.200
15 Elisabeth Wagner Germany 4.0 7.900 -0.3 11.600 12.150
3.7 9.000 12.700
16 Sara Loikas EsTT (Finland) 3.7 8.550 12.250 12.125
3.5 8.500 12.000
17 Isabella Ahlblad STVK (Finland) 3.5 8.750 12.250 12.100
3.5 8.450 11.950
18 Ada Hautala OP (Finland) 4.0 7.600 11.600 12.075
3.7 8.950 -0.1 12.550
19 Tatiana Preobrazhenskaya Russia 3.5 8.550 12.050 12.075
3.7 8.400 12.100
20 Pirjo Wolfisberg Austria 4.0 7.900 11.900 12.025
3.7 8.750 -0.3 12.150
21 Nilla Kaleva EsTT (Finland) 3.7 7.900 11.600 11.875
3.5 8.750 -0.1 12.150
22 Helmi Tuohimäki TaSia (Finland) 3.7 8.550 12.250 11.825
4.0 7.700 -0.3 11.400
23 Sanni Niemi VSK-U (Finland) 3.5 8.400 11.900 11.775
3.7 8.250 -0.3 11.650
24 Emilia Kemppi Kieppi (Finland) 3.5 7.400 10.900 11.750
4.0 8.900 -0.3 12.600
25 Oosa Siukonen JyVo-79 (Finland) 4.0 8.150 12.150 11.700
3.7 7.550 11.250
26 Liila Kinnunen OP (Finland) 3.7 8.750 12.450 11.675
3.5 7.400 10.900
27 Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 3.7 8.900 12.600 11.425
3.5 8.850 -2.1 10.250
28 Matilda Forss HGK (Finland) 3.7 7.750 -0.3 11.150 11.350
3.3 8.250 11.550
29 Anna-Maria Kyyhkynen TaSia (Finland) 3.7 7.500 -0.3 11.200 11.275
4.0 7.650 -0.3 11.350
30 Joanna Wallinheimo JyVo-79 (Finland) 3.7 7.550 11.250 11.100
3.3 7.650 10.950
31 Lotta Hakkarainen STVK (Finland) 3.7 7.400 11.100 10.825
3.5 7.150 -0.1 10.550
32 Sonja Herttua Kieppi (Finland) 3.5 6.850 -0.1 10.250 10.675
2.4 8.700 11.100
33 Helmi Murto TuULi (Finland) 3.7 9.200 12.900 6.450
—- —— ——
34 Anna Salmi EsTT (Finland) 3.7 8.950 12.650 6.325
—- —— ——
35 Riina Kaleva EsTT (Finland) 3.7 8.900 12.600 6.300
—- —— ——
36 Veronika Vuosjoki TV (Finland) 3.7 8.550 12.250 6.125
—- —— ——
37 Ella Kettunen EsTT (Finland) 3.7 8.300 12.000 6.000
—- —— ——
38 Kia Haavisto Pyrkivä (Finland) 3.3 8.450 11.750 5.875
—- —— ——
39 Iida Haapala VSK-U (Finland) 3.3 8.150 -0.3 11.150 5.575
—- —— ——
40 Iida-Maria Vänni TV (Finland) 3.5 7.650 -0.1 11.050 5.525
—- —— ——

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Iida-Maria Vänni TV (Finland) 4.5 7.850 12.350
2 Helmi Murto TuULi (Finland) 3.7 8.200 11.900
3 Wilma Malin TV (Finland) 4.3 7.600 11.900
4 Elisabeth Wagner Germany 3.1 8.350 11.450
5 Ekaterina Boeva Russia 4.1 7.300 11.400
6 Ekaterina Mitrofanova Russia 3.9 7.400 11.300
7 Alexandra Kalkutina Russia 4.8 6.350 11.150
8 Aiyu Zhu Germany 4.1 6.950 11.050
9 Sani Mäkelä STVK (Finland) 4.5 6.400 10.900
10 Riina Kaleva EsTT (Finland) 3.5 7.300 10.800
11 Tamara Mrdjenovic Serbia 4.1 6.650 10.750
12 Sarah Voss Germany 4.9 5.850 10.750
13 Teresa Frank Germany 1.7 8.800 10.500
14 Anni Vuorinen STVK (Finland) 3.7 6.800 10.500
15 Sara Loikas EsTT (Finland) 4.2 6.250 10.450
16 Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 3.4 7.000 10.400
17 Lilian Langenskiöld EsTT (Finland) 4.1 6.250 10.350
18 Emilia Kemppi Kieppi (Finland) 4.2 6.050 10.250
19 Olivia Vanto Pyrkivä (Finland) 2.0 8.200 10.200
20 Nilla Kaleva EsTT (Finland) 2.1 8.100 10.200
21 Kia Haavisto Pyrkivä (Finland) 2.4 7.700 10.100
22 Ada Hautala OP (Finland) 3.5 6.600 10.100
23 Enna Kynsilehto OP (Finland) 1.9 8.100 10.000
24 Sonja Herttua Kieppi (Finland) 2.1 7.900 10.000
25 Helmi Tuohimäki TaSia (Finland) 3.4 6.500 9.900
26 Matilda Forss HGK (Finland) 1.5 8.350 9.850
Anna Peltoniemi Pyrkivä (Finland) 1.5 8.350 9.850
28 Michelle Kunz Germany 4.2 5.500 9.700
29 Anna Salmi EsTT (Finland) 4.3 5.400 9.700
30 Tira Kuitunen EsTT (Finland) 4.3 5.350 9.650
31 Maija Leinonen STVK (Finland) 4.0 5.600 9.600
32 Pirjo Wolfisberg Austria 2.7 6.850 9.550
33 Ina Vannesluoma Pyrkivä (Finland) 1.4 8.050 9.450
Joanna Wallinheimo JyVo-79 1.4 8.050 9.450
35 Laura Jäkälä Pyrkivä (Finland) 1.9 7.550 9.450
36 Linnea Peltoniemi Pyrkivä (Finland) 2.0 7.400 9.400
37 Essi Hyvärinen KRV (Finland) 1.4 7.950 9.350
38 Rebekka Forsberg Kieppi (Finland) 1.4 7.900 9.300
39 Ella Kettunen EsTT (Finland) 2.6 6.650 9.250
40 Iida Haapala VSK-U (Finland) 4.0 5.000 9.000
41 Fanni Ruuhonen TaSia (Finland) 1.5 7.400 8.900
42 Liila Kinnunen OP (Finland) 1.3 7.500 8.800
43 Veronika Vuosjoki TV (Finland) 4.1 4.650 8.750
44 Isabella Ahlblad STVK (Finland) 3.6 5.100 8.700
45 Taimi Parkkila VSK-U (Finland) 1.3 7.250 8.550
46 Anna-Maria Kyyhkynen TaSia (Finland) 3.5 5.000 8.500
47 Sanni Niemi VSK-U (Finland) 3.0 5.350 8.350
48 Saara Kokko OP (Finland) 2.9 5.400 8.300
49 Oosa Siukonen JyVo-79 (Finland) 1.3 6.900 8.200
50 Tatiana Preobrazhenskaya Russia 1.3 6.350 7.650
51 Cloé Blanca-Perret France 3.3 2.700 6.000

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Sarah Voss Germany 5.3 8.800 14.100
2 Aiyu Zhu Germany 4.9 7.550 12.450
3 Tamara Mrdjenovic Serbia 5.0 7.350 12.350
4 Veronika Vuosjoki TV (Finland) 4.1 7.950 12.050
5 Ada Hautala OP (Finland) 4.6 7.350 11.950
6 Michelle Kunz Germany 3.7 8.200 -0.1 11.800
7 Tira Kuitunen EsTT (Finland) 4.3 7.500 11.800
8 Sanni Niemi VSK-U (Finland) 3.9 7.850 11.750
9 Maija Leinonen STVK (Finland) 4.9 6.850 11.750
10 Helmi Murto TuULi (Finland) 3.9 7.750 11.650
11 Helmi Tuohimäki TaSia (Finland) 3.8 7.800 11.600
12 Laura Jäkälä Pyrkivä (Finland) 3.6 7.950 11.550
13 Sani Mäkelä STVK (Finland) 4.1 7.450 11.550
14 Emilia Kemppi Kieppi (Finland) 4.3 7.200 11.500
15 Ekaterina Boeva Russia 3.9 7.550 11.450
16 Nitta Nieminen TV (Finland) 4.1 7.300 11.400
17 Iida-Maria Vänni TV (Finland) 4.2 7.200 11.400
18 Linnea Peltoniemi Pyrkivä (Finland) 3.9 7.450 11.350
19 Anna Salmi EsTT (Finland) 3.9 7.400 11.300
20 Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 4.2 7.050 -0.1 11.150
21 Riina Kaleva EsTT (Finland) 3.9 7.200 11.100
22 Alexandra Kalkutina Russia 4.4 6.750 -0.1 11.050
23 Liila Kinnunen OP (Finland) 3.7 7.250 10.950
24 Sonja Herttua Kieppi (Finland) 3.8 7.100 10.900
25 Fanni Ruuhonen TaSia (Finland) 4.1 6.800 10.900
26 Isabella Ahlblad STVK (Finland) 3.9 6.950 10.850
27 Lilian Langenskiöld EsTT (Finland) 4.0 6.850 10.850
28 Charlotte Tiainen ASnukka (Finland) 3.2 7.600 10.800
29 Olivia Vanto Pyrkivä 3.8 6.950 10.750
30 Sara Loikas EsTT (Finland) 4.0 6.750 10.750
31 Taimi Parkkila VSK-U 3.3 7.400 10.700
32 Nilla Kaleva EsTT (Finland) 3.9 6.800 10.700
33 Cloé Blanca-Perret France 4.9 5.750 10.650
34 Ekaterina Mitrofanova Russia 4.5 6.100 10.600
35 Saara Kokko OP (Finland) 3.7 6.750 10.450
36 Enna Kynsilehto OP (Finland) 3.0 7.400 10.400
37 Kia Haavisto Pyrkivä (Finland) 4.1 6.250 10.350
38 Joanna Wallinheimo JyVo-79 (Finland) 3.4 6.900 10.300
39 Elisabeth Wagner Germany 4.7 5.500 10.200
40 Pirjo Wolfisberg Austria 4.2 5.950 10.150
41 Matilda Forss HGK (Finland) 3.3 6.800 10.100
42 Iida Haapala VSK-U (Finland) 4.1 5.950 10.050
43 Anna Peltoniemi Pyrkivä (Finland) 3.9 6.000 9.900
44 Anni Vuorinen STVK (Finland) 4.0 5.900 9.900
45 Tatiana Preobrazhenskaya Russia 3.3 6.550 9.850
46 Saara Ruoppi KRV (Finland) 3.4 6.350 9.750
47 Essi Hyvärinen KRV (Finland) 4.1 5.400 9.500
48 Rebekka Forsberg Kieppi (Finland) 3.8 5.500 9.300
49 Ina Vannesluoma Pyrkivä (Finland) 3.4 5.850 9.250
50 Ella Kettunen EsTT (Finland) 3.6 5.500 9.100
51 Teresa Frank Germany 4.6 4.200 -0.1 8.700
52 Anna-Maria Kyyhkynen TaSia (Finland) 3.6 5.050 8.650
53 Oosa Siukonen JyVo-79 (Finland) 3.0 5.400 8.400

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Sarah Voss Germany 4.6 8.100 12.700
2 Tamara Mrdjenovic Serbia 4.5 7.950 12.450
3 Sani Mäkelä STVK (Finland) 4.4 7.950 12.350
4 Helmi Murto TuULi (Finland) 4.4 7.900 12.300
5 Ada Hautala OP (Finland) 4.0 8.050 12.050
Essi Hyvärinen KRV (Finland) 4.0 8.050 12.050
7 Iida-Maria Vänni TV (Finland) 4.2 7.800 12.000
8 Anna Salmi EsTT (Finland) 4.1 7.800 11.900
9 Emilia Kemppi Kieppi (Finland) 4.1 7.650 11.750
10 Iida Haapala VSK-U (Finland) 3.7 8.000 11.700
11 Riina Kaleva EsTT (Finland) 4.1 7.550 11.650
12 Pirjo Wolfisberg Austria 4.5 7.150 11.650
13 Alexandra Kalkutina Russia 4.1 7.600 -0.1 11.600
14 Ekaterina Boeva Russia 4.2 7.300 11.500
15 Anni Vuorinen STVK (Finland) 3.3 8.100 11.400
16 Ekaterina Mitrofanova Russia 4.4 7.100 -0.1 11.400
17 Maria Tsaryapkina Russia 4.3 7.250 -0.2 11.350
18 Charlotte Tiainen ASnukka (Finland) 4.1 7.400 -0.2 11.300
19 Veronika Vuosjoki TV (Finland) 4.3 7.100 -0.1 11.300
20 Enna Kynsilehto OP (Finland) 3.5 7.750 11.250
21 Sanni Niemi VSK-U (Finland) 3.8 7.400 -0.1 11.100
22 Laura Jäkälä Pyrkivä (Finland) 3.3 7.700 11.000
23 Teresa Frank Germany 4.3 7.050 -0.4 10.950
24 Michelle Kunz Germany 4.4 6.500 10.900
25 Sonja Herttua Kieppi (Finland) 3.3 7.500 10.800
26 Anna-Maria Kyyhkynen TaSia (Finland) 4.1 7.000 -0.3 10.800
27 Aiyu Zhu Germany 4.7 6.100 10.800
28 Nitta Nieminen TV (Finland) 4.2 6.550 10.750
29 Liila Kinnunen OP (Finland) 3.4 7.400 -0.1 10.700
30 Sara Loikas EsTT (Finland) 3.3 7.400 10.700
31 Oosa Siukonen JyVo-79 (Finland) 3.4 7.250 10.650
32 Maija Leinonen STVK (Finland) 4.3 6.600 -0.3 10.600
33 Saara Kokko OP (Finland) 4.0 6.600 10.600
34 Lotta Hakkarainen STVK (Finland) 3.2 7.350 10.550
35 Linnea Peltoniemi Pyrkivä (Finland) 3.1 7.400 10.500
36 Lilian Langenskiöld EsTT (Finland) 3.5 7.200 -0.3 10.400
37 Nilla Kaleva EsTT (Finland) 3.3 7.100 10.400
38 Isabella Ahlblad STVK (Finland) 4.0 6.400 10.400
39 Kia Haavisto Pyrkivä (Finland) 3.8 6.550 10.350
40 Elisabeth Wagner Germany 4.3 6.150 -0.1 10.350
41 Taimi Parkkila VSK-U (Finland) 3.1 7.200 10.300
42 Saara Ruoppi KRV (Finland) 3.4 7.100 -0.2 10.300
43 Fanni Ruuhonen TaSia (Finland) 4.0 6.200 -0.1 10.100
44 Cloé Blanca-Perret France 4.0 6.000 10.000
45 Olivia Vanto Pyrkivä (Finland) 3.4 6.450 9.850
46 Tatiana Preobrazhenskaya Russia 3.0 6.550 -0.1 9.450
47 Joanna Wallinheimo JyVo-79 (Finland) 3.9 5.450 9.350
48 Ella Kettunen EsTT (Finland) 4.0 5.600 -0.3 9.300
49 Rebekka Forsberg Kieppi (Finland) 3.1 6.100 9.200
50 Helmi Tuohimäki TaSia (Finland) 4.2 5.300 -0.3 9.200
51 Wilma Malin TV (Finland) 4.1 5.350 -0.3 9.150
52 Matilda Forss HGK (Finland) 4.1 5.050 9.150
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s