2017 German Championships Results

The 2017 German Championships were held from June 3 through June 8 in Berlin, Germany.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Elisabeth Seitz Stuttgart 13.400 14.500 13.400 12.700 54.000
2 Pauline Schäfer Chemnitz-Altendorf 13.550 13.050 14.150 13.150 53.900
3 Kim Bui Stuttgart 13.600 14.200 12.600 13.050 53.450
4 Amélie Föllinger Hassloch 13.500 12.050 13.100 12.600 51.250
5 Sarah Voss Köln 13.750 11.750 13.350 12.250 51.100
6 Leah Griesser Neureut 13.150 12.600 13.250 11.950 50.950
7 Michelle Timm Berlin 13.500 12.700 12.750 11.950 50.900
8 Nadja Schulze Halle 12.600 12.850 12.650 11.900 50.000
9 Emma Höfele Neureut 13.600 12.100 11.050 12.450 49.200
10 Helene Schäfer Pflugscheid-Hixberg 13.350 12.550 11.950 11.100 48.950
11 Carina Kröll Berkheim 13.150 11.650 12.300 11.650 48.750
12 Florine Harder Hockenheim 13.700 12.150 11.100 11.750 48.700
13 Sarah Sonnenschein Köln 12.700 12.100 12.150 11.650 48.600
14 Rebecca Matzon Bodenheim 12.100 11.100 12.250 11.450 46.900
15 Isabelle Stingl Rintheim 12.600 11.400 10.400 12.200 46.600
16 Sonja Fischer Traunreut 13.250 10.450 10.800 11.750 46.250
17 Jenna Büttner Köln 12.800 11.400 10.900 11.100 46.200
18 Marlene Bindig Dresdner 12.800 8.550 11.700 12.650 45.700
19 Lina Deiss Rostock 12.650 11.600 11.000 10.350 45.600
20 Lea Wolff Berlin 13.250 9.100 9.800 11.450 43.600
21 Rebecca Koschny Berlin 12.200 10.100 9.600 11.350 43.250
22 Lynn Schwäke Kronshagen 12.500 9.600 8.900 11.050 42.050
23 Celina Schwarz Bous 11.950 9.650 9.250 10.950 41.800
24 Sina Klein Braubach 11.450 9.600 8.100 10.400 39.550
25 Pauline Tratz Rintheim 13.500 —— —— 12.350 25.850

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Pauline Tratz Rintheim 4.6 9.200 13.800 13.866
4.6 9.333 13.933
2 Michelle Timm Berlin 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.466
4.6 8.733 13.333
3 Amélie Föllinger Hassloch 4.6 8.900 13.500 13.300
4.2 8.900 13.100
4 Sonja Fischer Traunreut 4.6 8.666 13.266 13.066
4.2 8.666 12.866
5 Emma Höfele Neureut 4.6 8.600 -0.1 13.100 13.033
4.0 8.966 12.966
6 Lea Wolff Berlin 4.6 8.466 13.066 12.649
4.0 8.233 12.233

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elisabeth Seitz Stuttgart 5.9 8.566 14.466
2 Kim Bui Stuttgart 5.8 8.366 14.166
3 Leah Griesser Neureut 5.4 8.100 13.500
4 Pauline Schäfer Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.8 8.200 13.000
5 Michelle Timm Berlin 5.0 7.700 12.700
6 Nadja Schulze Halle 4.8 7.766 12.566

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elisabeth Seitz Stuttgart 4.9 8.333 13.233
2 Amélie Föllinger Hassloch 5.3 7.866 13.166
3 Michelle Timm Berlin 5.1 7.933 13.033
4 Pauline Schäfer Chemnitz-Altendorf 5.5 7.300 12.800
Sarah Voss Köln 5.4 7.400 12.800
6 Leah Griesser Neureut 5.2 7.000 12.200

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Pauline Schäfer Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.9 8.300 13.200
2 Marlene Bindig Dresdner 4.6 8.266 12.866
Kim Bui Stuttgart 4.9 7.966 12.866
4 Amélie Föllinger Hassloch 5.1 7.566 12.666
5 Emma Höfele Neureut 4.5 8.000 12.500
6 Elisabeth Seitz Stuttgart 4.3 8.166 12.466

Junior 2002 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 13.650 12.050 11.600 12.050 49.350
2 Lisa Schöniger Chemnitz-Altendorf 11.900 12.300 11.200 12.000 47.400
3 Lucienne Fragel Dresdner 13.350 10.000 11.350 12.050 46.750
4 Elisabeth Wagner Köln 12.400 10.550 12.000 11.250 46.200
5 Alina Heinemann Jahn Schladen 10.750 11.450 11.700 11.600 45.500
6 Hala Sidaoui Hockenheimer 11.400 10.250 12.200 11.450 45.300
7 Rubina Riedl Halle 11.050 9.900 12.250 12.000 45.200
8 Viktoria Enns Heidelberg 12.050 9.550 10.400 11.400 43.400
9 Teresa Lucia Frank Köln 12.250 9.150 10.150 11.000 42.550
10 Laurana Schachtschneider Wellerode 12.400 9.550 10.050 10.250 42.250
11 Hanna Lipp Bodenheim 12.100 9.350 8.800 10.000 40.250
12 Chantal Altkrüger Unterhaching 12.450 8.800 8.900 9.250 39.400
13 Jasna Ruge Hamburg 12.100 9.050 9.100 8.500 38.750
14 Veronika Kolter Boppard 11.550 5.950 10.700 9.400 37.600

Junior 2002 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 4.6 9.100 13.700 13.650
4.2 9.400 13.600
2 Lucienne Fragel Dresdner 4.8 8.350 -0.1 13.050 12.975
4.2 8.700 12.900
3 Elisabeth Wagner Köln 4.0 8.850 12.850 12.625
3.7 8.700 12.400
4 Jasna Ruge Hamburg 3.7 8.550 12.250 12.250
3.5 8.750 12.250
5 Viktoria Enns Heidelberg 3.7 8.650 12.350 12.125
3.5 8.400 11.900
6 Chantal Altkrüger Unterhaching 4.0 7.500 11.500 12.050
4.2 8.400 12.600

Junior 2002 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lisa Schöniger Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.6 8.350 12.950
2 Alina Heinemann Jahn Schladen 3.6 8.100 11.700
3 Elisabeth Wagner Köln 3.1 8.100 11.200
4 Hala Sidaoui Hockenheimer 3.0 7.700 10.700
5 Lucienne Fragel Dresdner 3.9 6.750 10.650
6 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 3.7 6.850 10.550

Junior 2002 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 4.5 8.150 12.650
2 Hala Sidaoui Hockenheimer 4.6 7.600 12.200
3 Lucienne Fragel Dresdner 4.6 6.500 11.100
4 Alina Heinemann Jahn Schladen 4.8 5.850 10.650
5 Rubina Riedl Halle 4.7 5.650 10.350
6 Elisabeth Wagner Köln 4.7 3.200 -0.1 7.800

Junior 2002 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kim Ruoff Neckarhausen 4.6 8.100 -0.1 12.600
2 Lisa Schöniger Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.4 7.600 -0.1 11.900
3 Rubina Riedl Halle 4.5 7.150 11.650
Hala Sidaoui Hockenheimer 4.4 7.250 11.650
5 Lucienne Fragel Dresdner 4.2 7.250 11.450
6 Alina Heinemann Jahn Schladen 3.8 7.450 -0.3 10.950

Junior 2003 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 14.150 13.550 13.850 12.900 54.450
2 Muriel Klumpp Wiesental 12.400 10.550 12.450 12.400 47.800
3 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 12.500 11.000 11.500 12.350 47.350
4 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 12.500 9.650 12.200 12.250 46.600
5 Anuschka Maltzan Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.100 10.050 12.300 12.000 46.450
6 Lisa Zimmermann Eintracht Frankfurt 12.800 9.600 12.350 11.300 46.050
7 Alicia Helm Berlin 12.600 9.700 11.600 11.500 45.400
8 Jolina Feige Leipzig 12.500 9.850 11.550 11.200 45.100
9 Lisa-Marie Schulz Dresdner 11.550 9.700 11.750 11.600 44.600
10 Lina Köhlert Hamburger Turnerschaft 12.250 9.850 11.450 10.500 44.050
11 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 12.100 10.050 10.700 10.000 42.850
12 Alina Gidt Hassloch 11.850 9.150 9.900 9.350 40.250
13 Julia Liske Frankfurt-Oberrad 11.900 9.750 8.800 9.600 40.050
14 Celine Mücke Coblenzer 11.750 7.800 6.500 9.400 35.450

Junior 2003 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 5.0 9.150 14.150 14.050
4.6 9.350 13.950
2 Lisa Zimmermann Eintracht Frankfurt 4.0 8.750 12.750 13.075
4.8 8.600 13.400
3 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.450
3.7 8.450 12.150
4 Jolina Feige Leipzig 4.0 8.000 12.000 11.925
3.5 8.350 11.850
5 Julia Liske Frankfurt-Oberrad 3.7 7.400 11.100 11.450
3.5 8.300 11.800
6 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 3.7 8.050 11.750 10.900
2.0 8.050 10.050

Junior 2003 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 5.1 8.500 13.600
2 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 4.4 8.200 12.600
3 Anuschka Maltzan Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.6 8.050 11.650
4 Muriel Klumpp Wiesental 3.2 7.800 11.000
5 Laeticia Gloger Eintracht Frankfurt 2.7 7.600 10.300
6 Lina Köhlert Hamburger Turnerschaft 2.9 7.250 10.150

Junior 2003 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 5.8 8.200 14.000
2 Lisa Zimmermann Eintracht Frankfurt 4.8 7.950 12.750
3 Muriel Klumpp Wiesental 4.6 7.700 12.300
Lisa-Marie Schulz Dresdner 4.4 7.900 12.300
5 Anuschka Maltzan Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.8 7.900 11.700
6 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 3.8 5.950 -0.1 9.650

Junior 2003 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emelie Petz Backnang 4.8 8.550 13.350
2 Muriel Klumpp Wiesental 4.3 8.200 12.500
3 Anuschka Maltzan Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.2 8.100 12.300
4 Sidney Hayn Knielingen 4.4 7.750 12.150
5 Leonie Papke Jetzendorf 4.6 7.450 -0.1 11.950
6 Lisa-Marie Schulz Dresdner 4.0 7.050 11.050

Junior 2004 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Aiyu Zhu Köln 12.950 10.750 12.000 11.800 47.500
2 Emma Malewski Hamburger Turnerschaft 12.250 10.950 11.250 12.800 47.250
3 Sophia Steurer Jetzendorf 12.000 10.800 11.500 12.050 46.350
Michelle Kunz Troisdorfer 12.700 11.150 10.600 11.900 46.350
5 Theresa Geyer Dortmund 12.100 11.150 12.000 10.250 45.500
6 Noemi Griessler Neureut 12.200 10.600 11.300 11.150 45.250
7 Shanique Müller Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.450 10.900 11.100 10.600 45.050
8 Lara-Marie Hinsberger Lebach 12.200 11.450 10.100 11.150 44.900
9 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.750 10.250 9.800 11.950 44.750
10 Hannah Dietz Brühl 12.650 9.650 10.300 12.000 44.600
11 Lana Maroldt Goldstein 12.000 9.550 11.450 10.850 43.850
12 Xenia Herrmann Wolfsburg 12.300 9.850 10.650 10.650 43.450
13 Jule Mehnert Dresdner 11.850 9.400 11.000 10.500 42.750
14 Amelie Berczes Halle 12.150 9.150 10.600 10.200 42.100
15 Anastasiya Ulyanova Halle 12.150 8.500 9.750 11.550 41.950
16 Svenja Becker Düsseldorf 12.100 8.500 10.050 11.200 41.850
17 Isabel Rogaa Düsseldorf 12.000 8.100 10.850 10.750 41.700
18 Jenny Le Nordwest 11.900 8.150 10.900 10.400 41.350
19 Fanny Schmidt Leipzig 11.450 7.900 11.400 10.150 40.900
20 Anouk Almeida de Oliveira Eintracht Wiesbaden 11.950 9.500 9.050 10.350 40.850
21 Rene Hahui Unterhaching 12.300 6.500 10.200 11.650 40.650
22 Jule Kohl Blau-Weiss Buchholz 11.800 9.200 8.800 10.650 40.450
23 Leonie Kurz Wellerode 11.500 7.350 10.850 10.600 40.300
24 Elisa Grässler Ulm 12.000 10.100 8.100 10.050 40.250
25 Clarissa Metzler Ulm 11.800 8.600 9.700 9.800 39.900
26 Chiara Schmidt Leipzig 11.300 8.200 9.900 10.050 39.450
27 Annika-Joriza Kuhner Amstetten 11.200 7.350 10.250 10.150 38.950
28 Jule Oeltjen Hamburger Turnerschaft 11.400 7.600 9.050 9.600 37.650
29 Marie Hahnl Unterhaching 12.000 6.150 7.850 10.750 36.750
30 Rica Leinwather Wellerode 11.700 6.800 8.950 9.150 36.600
31 Anna Török Jetzendorf 12.000 2.500 10.650 10.050 35.200
32 Stella Neufold Berkheim 11.300 11.300 —— 10.800 33.400

Junior 2004 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.850
4.0 8.800 12.800
2 Aiyu Zhu Köln 4.0 8.950 12.950 12.675
3.5 8.900 12.400
3 Hannah Dietz Brühl 4.0 8.500 12.500 12.325
3.5 8.650 12.150
Shanique Müller Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 8.450 12.450 12.325
3.5 8.700 12.200
5 Rene Hahui Unterhaching 3.7 8.550 -0.3 11.950 12.150
3.7 8.650 12.350
6 Michelle Kunz Troisdorfer 4.0 7.700 11.400 11.725
3.5 8.650 -0.1 12.050

Junior 2004 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Shanique Müller Chemnitz-Altendorf 2.8 8.350 11.150
Theresa Geyer Dortmund 2.9 8.250 11.150
3 Stella Neufeld Berkheim 3.1 7.950 11.050
4 Emma Malewski Hamburger Turnerschaft 2.8 8.200 11.000
5 Michelle Kunz Troisdorfer 4.2 6.700 10.900
6 Lara-Marie Hinsberger Lebach 4.5 5.900 10.400

Junior 2004 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Theresa Geyer Dortmund 4.4 7.900 12.300
2 Lana Maroldt Goldstein 4.0 7.800 11.800
3 Sophia Steurer Jetzendorf 4.5 7.000 11.500
4 Fanny Schmidt Leipzig 4.4 5.950 10.350
5 Noemi Griesser Neureut 4.5 5.650 10.150
6 Aiyu Zhu Köln 4.7 5.400 10.100

Junior 2004 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emma Malewski Hamburger Turnerschaft 4.4 8.300 12.700
2 Jasmin Haase Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.3 7.950 12.250
3 Hannah Dietz Brühl 4.3 7.650 11.950
4 Sophia Steurer Jetzendorf 4.0 7.900 11.900
5 Aiyu Zhu Köln 4.5 7.350 11.850
6 Michelle Kunz Troisdorfer 4.4 7.100 11.500

Junior 2005 All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.900 10.800 12.500 11.850 48.050
2 Stella McLean Köln 12.600 9.900 12.000 11.350 45.850
3 Maya Reichwald Vorst 12.250 9.750 11.700 10.950 44.650
4 Lona Häcker Berkheim 12.050 10.000 12.000 10.300 44.350
5 Maike Halbisch Kirchheim unter Teck 11.600 10.300 10.700 11.550 44.150
Chiara Strecker Unterhaching 12.800 10.500 10.200 10.650 44.150
7 Karina Schönmaier Blau-Weiss Buchholz 12.050 9.300 10.850 11.400 43.600
8 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 12.050 9.900 11.300 10.100 43.350
Marielle Billet Hagsfeld 11.850 10.500 10.300 10.700 43.350
10 Anastassia Cybin Lahr 12.150 10.200 10.000 10.400 42.750
11 Jessica Schlegel Leipzig 11.700 9.100 10.250 10.800 41.850
12 Luisa Huber Lahr 11.850 10.500 9.950 9.350 41.650
13 Maja Graf Grünstadt 11.950 9.050 9.900 10.700 41.600
14 Seyna N’Doye Eintracht Wiesbaden 12.050 8.650 11.250 9.400 41.350
15 Mira-Angelina Ruck Heidelberg 12.150 8.650 10.200 10.300 41.300
16 Oona Devi Fey Düsseldorf 11.550 9.000 9.900 10.600 41.050
17 Lea Winter Langenhagen 11.600 9.250 9.100 10.950 40.900
18 Nellie Adrian Jahn Schladen 11.650 9.250 9.050 10.550 40.500
19 Alisha Igüs Söllingen 9.800 9.350 10.100 11.200 40.450
20 Lia Frasch Heidenheimer 10.500 9.700 10.250 9.850 40.300
21 Mia Neumann Dresdner 11.350 8.250 9.100 10.750 39.450
22 Jamie Lynn Doberstein Meissen 12.200 8.300 9.350 9.150 39.000
23 Melissa Friesen Westfalia 11.600 8.100 9.750 9.300 38.750
24 Lilit Gartmann Mannheim 10.400 8.350 9.250 10.350 38.350
25 Carla Hornung Frankfurt-Oberrad 11.100 9.350 9.400 8.450 38.300
26 Vi Anh Duong Leipzig 11.550 7.400 8.850 10.150 37.950
27 Anne Klamer Coblenzer 10.900 6.850 8.600 10.050 36.400
28 Louisa Stamm Jahn Schladen 11.300 8.500 6.450 9.350 35.600
29 Chantal Höchel Grünstadt 10.150 4.150 8.850 9.900 33.050
30 Timea Bertalan Halle-Neustadt 11.150 4.100 8.950 8.300 32.500
31 Klara Quach Vorst —— 8.900 9.700 12.050 30.650
32 Fanny Mewes Eberswalde —— 9.600 8.650 9.000 27.250

Junior 2005 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Chiara Strecker Unterhaching 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.625
4.0 8.550 12.550
2 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.350
3.5 8.600 12.100
3 Anastassia Cybin Lahr 3.7 8.500 12.200 12.150
3.7 8.400 12.100
4 Stella McLean Köln 4.0 8.300 12.300 12.100
3.5 8.400 11.900
5 Jamie Lynn Doberstein Meissen 3.7 8.400 12.100 12.025
3.7 8.250 11.950
6 Maya Reichwald Vorst 3.7 7.350 11.050 11.550
3.7 8.350 12.050
7 Mira-Angelina Ruck Heidelberg 3.7 8.150 11.850 11.500
3.7 7.450 11.150

Junior 2005 Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 3.0 8.300 11.300
2 Luisa Huber Lahr 2.3 8.150 10.450
3 Anastassia Cybin Lahr 1.7 8.650 10.350
4 Marielle Billet Hagsfeld 2.9 7.300 10.200
5 Maike Halbisch Kirchheim unter Teck 3.0 7.100 10.100
6 Chiara Strecker Unterhaching 1.5 7.900 9.400

Junior 2005 Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.7 7.000 11.700
2 Stella McLean Köln 4.4 6.800 11.200
3 Lona Häcker Berkheim 4.2 6.850 11.050
4 Lea Marie Quaas Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 6.900 10.900
5 Seyna N’Doye Eintracht Wiesbaden 4.3 5.150 9.450
6 Maya Reichwald Vorst 4.4 4.200 8.600

Junior 2005 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Klara Quach Vorst 4.2 7.500 11.700
2 Maike Halbisch Kirchheim unter Teck 4.3 7.350 11.650
3 Julia Birck Chemnitz-Altendorf 4.0 7.350 11.350
4 Alisha Igüs Söllingen 3.7 7.300 11.000
5 Stella McLean Köln 4.1 6.600 10.700
6 Karina Schönmaier Blau-Weiss Buchholz 4.1 6.400 -0.1 10.400
Advertisements

17 thoughts on “2017 German Championships Results

  1. Lauren, can you tell us anything about Emelie Petz? She scored 5 points higher than any other junior, and higher also than all the seniors…!

    Like

    • She is training in Stuttgart together with Eli Seitz, Tabea Alt and Kim Bui. She was the best in her age sondern she was 12. She will definitely be announced for the EYOF team in July in Györ which would be her international debut.
      She is a very tall gymnasts and has beautiful lines.

      Adding her results Front the finals her score would be a 55!

      Like

  2. There were event finals for the juniors that determined the event winners, so the all around results are not relevant for that.

    Like

  3. Why didn’t Tabea Alt compete? Germany’s big 3 right now are quite senior. It seems like they’ve been sending Seitz, Bui, and Schaeffer to all international competitions for 5-7 years. Germany has to develop some fresh talent. Tabea is a promising young gymnast. I hope she’s ok.

    Also, does anyone know when Scheder is planning on returning? I know she had surgery and is rehabbing.

    Like

    • Tabea decided not to start at Nationals because she needed to catch up on a lot of school work (missed out on much because of World Cups and Europeans). Also they said she was preparing for Worlds especially so for both of the reasons, Nationals didn’t fit well in her schedule. She’s fine 🙂

      Like

      • I personally think she doesn’t have a chance to get named to the team this year, considering that she’s not at full strength and Seitz, Schäfer, Alt and Bui would maintain their shape and still improve. I love her Bars tho 🙂

        Like

        • Scheder has a knee injury, so she could still train bars and condition to a certain extent. If she’s able to get her Bars up to a contending level they may pick her in hopes of another uneven Bars medal.

          Like

        • I agree, the fourth spot would be between Scheder and Bui, If Scheder gets her Bars up to were they were at Rio 🙂 I think Seitz is basically set, for AA and UB especially. Schäfer BB and maybe FX. Alt for AA, BB.

          Like

        • From the social media posts I saw of Scheder she doesn’t look like she’s at the point in her rehab where she can seriously train for worlds right now.. Don’t get me wrong, I’d love her to, but I don’t want to get my hopes up.

          Like

        • So I just read, that Sophie Scheder won’t compete at Worlds this year! It was a bigger operation than expected and she doesn’t want to rush. But the rehab goes very well and she wants to make her comeback next year! 🙂

          Like

  4. Pingback: Germany’s Veterans Still On Top | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s