2017 Gym Festival Trnava Results

The 2017 Gym Festival Trnava was held from June 3 through June 4 in Trnava, Slovakia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 13.900 14.500 13.400 13.300 55.100
2 Barbora Mokošová Slovakia 13.800 13.433 13.067 13.033 53.333
3 Daria Elizarova Russia 14.000 12.833 13.400 12.433 52.666
4 Evgeniya Shelgunova Russia 13.500 13.667 12.900 11.867 51.934
5 Nozomi Toyoda Japan 13.650 11.000 13.233 13.167 51.050
6 Maria Holbura Romania 12.150 12.233 12.800 12.833 50.016
7 Aneta Holasová Czech Republic 12.400 11.467 12.933 12.100 48.900
8 Vendula Měrková Czech Republic 12.400 12.600 11.400 12.333 48.733
9 Carmen Glavan Romania 12.250 11.233 11.700 12.233 47.416
10 Selina Kickinger Austria 12.400 12.233 10.733 11.567 46.933
11 Dominika Korpová Slovakia 11.650 11.533 11.367 11.967 46.517
12 Linda Hamersak Austria 12.350 10.567 11.933 11.633 46.483
13 Andra Anghelscu Romania 12.350 11.033 11.433 11.467 46.283
14 Malgorzata Bulanda Poland 12.800 11.400 10.033 11.300 45.533
15 Radoslava Kalamárová Slovakia 12.100 9.367 12.367 11.167 45.001
16 Viktória Vydúreková Slovakia 12.750 10.067 11.067 11.033 44.917
17 Cagla Altundemir Turkey 12.300 9.200 11.767 11.400 44.667
18 Doga Ketenci Turkey 12.250 9.133 11.233 11.467 44.083
19 Ema Kuklovská Slovakia 12.850 10.100 9.833 11.133 43.916
20 Beatrice Stritzl Austria 12.300 9.733 10.467 11.033 43.533
21 Alexandra Mihai Romania 13.750 —— 12.967 12.433 39.150
22 Kateřina Jelínková Czech Republic 12.250 —— 12.167 11.933 36.350
23 Mária Homolová Slovakia —— —— 12.733 —— 12.733
24 Greta Banishka Bulgaria —— —— 12.233 —— 12.233

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Daria Elizarova Russia 4.6 9.167 13.767 13.500
4.0 9.233 13.233
2 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 4.8 8.667 13.467 13.200
4.8 8.133 12.933
3 Doga Ketenci Turkey 4.2 8.900 13.100 12.984
4.0 8.867 12.867
4 Alexandra Mihai Romania 4.6 8.733 13.333 12.733
3.7 8.433 12.133
5 Nozomi Toyoda Japan 4.8 8.167 12.967 12.450
3.5 8.433 11.933
6 Ema Kuklovská Slovakia 4.2 8.333 12.533 12.050
4.0 7.567 11.567

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 5.7 8.533 14.233
2 Evgeniya Shelgunova Russia 5.4 8.467 13.867
3 Barbora Mokošová Slovakia 5.1 8.200 13.300
4 Selina Kickinger Austria 4.7 7.433 12.133
5 Maria Holbura Romania 4.4 7.333 11.733
6 Vendula Měrková Czech Republic 4.7 6.700 11.400

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Daria Elizarova Russia 5.3 8.167 13.467
2 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 4.9 8.400 13.300
3 Nozomi Toyoda Japan 5.3 7.933 13.233
4 Barbora Mokošová Slovakia 4.8 8.100 12.900
5 Aneta Holasová Czech Republic 4.7 7.800 12.500
6 Alexandra Mihai Romania 5.3 7.200 12.500

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nozomi Toyoda Japan 5.0 8.367 13.367
2 Hitomi Hatakeda Japan 5.0 8.267 13.267
3 Daria Elizarova Russia 4.9 8.100 13.000
4 Barbora Mokošová Slovakia 4.7 8.267 12.967
5 Maria Holbura Romania 4.8 7.900 -0.1 12.600
6 Alexandra Mihai Romania 4.7 7.733 12.433

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 13.650 13.233 13.867 13.367 54.117
2 Mana Oguchi Japan 13.850 12.333 12.500 13.767 52.450
3 Nóra Fehér Hungary 13.250 13.167 12.900 12.733 52.050
4 Bianka Schermann Hungary 13.700 12.667 12.067 12.133 50.567
5 Sára Péter Hungary 13.300 11.767 12.333 12.533 49.933
6 Csenge Bácskai Hungary 13.650 11.267 11.200 12.600 48.717
7 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 11.800 11.367 12.467 12.233 47.867
8 Karolína Takáčová Slovakia 12.500 11.933 12.033 10.900 47.366
9 Zója Székely Hungary 12.350 12.167 11.500 10.900 46.917
10 Emma Otsu Japan 12.650 10.333 11.800 11.967 46.750
11 Kristýna Brabcová Czech Republic 11.950 11.633 11.133 11.867 46.583
12 Ilayda Sahin Turkey 12.950 9.667 11.700 12.133 46.450
13 Barbara Sikora Poland 12.250 10.733 11.533 11.200 45.716
14 Regina Medved Hungary 11.100 11.433 11.200 11.800 45.533
15 Kristína Pýchová Slovakia 12.250 10.700 10.567 11.967 45.484
16 Barbora Trávničková Czech Republic 11.950 10.633 11.667 11.233 45.483
17 Ronja Reuss Austria 12.450 9.267 11.800 11.267 44.784
18 Alissa Mörz Austria 12.350 9.900 11.067 11.400 44.717
19 Valeriia Shpak Ukraine 12.350 9.567 11.967 10.467 44.351
20 Eliška Fiřtová Czech Republic 12.050 11.167 9.567 11.100 43.884
21 Sofiia Dykalchuk Ukraine 12.100 9.067 11.500 11.100 43.767
22 Sára Dydi Slovakia 11.200 11.067 11.233 10.233 43.733
23 Pirjo Wolfisberg Austria 11.950 9.467 11.767 10.033 43.217
24 Sabína Hálová Czech Republic 12.400 7.833 10.433 12.067 42.733
25 Sinem Damla Agladioglu Turkey 12.100 9.400 10.000 11.200 42.700
26 Oliwia Luka Poland 11.800 8.567 10.867 11.333 42.567
27 Egle Stalinkeviciute Lithuania 12.750 8.733 11.000 9.533 42.016
28 Greta Semionova Lithuania 11.850 9.133 8.233 9.600 38.816
29 Austeja Dauskurdyte Lithuania 12.250 6.400 8.567 10.533 37.750

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Mana Oguchi Japan 4.8 8.633 13.433 13.550
4.6 9.067 13.667
2 Csenge Bácskai Hungary 4.6 9.067 13.667 13.467
4.2 9.067 13.267
3 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 4.6 8.933 13.533 13.383
4.2 9.033 13.233
4 Sára Péter Hungary 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.250
4.1 8.800 12.900
5 Ronja Reuss Austria 4.0 9.067 13.067 12.834
3.7 8.900 12.600
6 Kristína Pýchová Slovakia 3.7 8.667 12.367 12.567
4.0 8.767 12.567

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nóra Fehér Hungary 5.2 8.033 13.233
2 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.3 7.833 13.133
3 Bianka Schermann Hungary 4.3 8.400 12.700
4 Kristýna Brabcová Czech Republic 4.3 6.400 10.700
5 Karolína Takáčová Slovakia 3.7 5.967 9.667
6 Mana Oguchi Japan 1.1 8.800 -6.5 3.400

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 5.1 8.133 13.233
2 Nóra Fehér Hungary 4.8 7.833 12.633
3 Mana Oguchi Japan 5.1 7.267 12.367
4 Sára Péter Hungary 4.4 7.833 12.233
5 Karolína Takáčová Slovakia 3.9 7.867 11.767
6 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 4.7 6.433 11.133

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Mana Oguchi Japan 5.5 8.400 13.900
2 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 4.9 8.133 13.033
3 Csenge Bácskai Hungary 5.0 7.533 12.533
4 Nóra Fehér Hungary 4.6 7.733 12.333
5 Chiara Bunce Slovakia 4.5 7.500 12.000
6 Ilayda Sahin Turkey 4.0 7.833 11.833
Advertisements

9 thoughts on “2017 Gym Festival Trnava Results

  1. Do you think this increases Hitomi Hatakeda’s chances of getting on Japan’s World’s team? Or are the scores inflated?

    Like

    • Her bars score could easily give her entry into the bars final, unlike teramoto, who has no finals chances other than AA. And even in AA Teramoto doesn’t have much medaling chance, while a 14.5 could potentially challenge for a medal. Also Hitomi Hatakeda’s AA score here is higher than anything Teramoto’s scored this year

      Like

  2. I’m also very intrigued with the junior from Ukraine, her scores are already on par with the Top 10 in Europe. Her beam seems to be an area of potential and inconsistency though.

    Like

    • Sadly that’s what we’ve said about every promising Ukrainian junior for the past decade but they all seem to fall apart the second they turn 16. 😦

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s