2017 British Team Championships Results

The 2017 British Team Championships were held from September 16 through September 17 in Guildford, England.

Worlds Trials All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Amy Tinkler South Essex 14.600 13.700 13.150 13.900 55.350
2 Charlie Fellows Park Wrekin 14.000 12.400 12.900 13.800 53.100
3 Emily Thomas Pen-y-Bont 13.950 12.850 12.550 13.750 53.100
4 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 14.350 12.500 12.600 13.300 52.750
5 Latalia Bevan Neath Afan 13.750 12.700 12.550 13.250 52.250
6 Phoebe Turner The Academy 12.850 12.850 11.200 12.550 49.100

Senior Squad All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Charlie Fellows Park Wrekin 14.000 12.400 12.900 13.800 53.100
2 Alice Kinsella Park Wrekin 14.350 12.500 12.600 13.300 52.750
3 Phoebe Turner The Academy 12.850 12.500 11.200 12.550 49.100
4 Ellesse Oates Park Wrekin 13.150 —— 11.300 —— 24.450
5 Sophie Scott Leatherhead & Dorking —— 12.450 —— —— 12.450

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Nicole Hibbert Harrow 13.950 11.500 12.000 12.850 50.300
2 Laura Cooke Norfolk 13.050 11.600 11.700 12.450 48.800
3 Sofia Ramzan DGC2k 12.900 10.450 12.250 12.350 47.950
4 Izzy Hilliard Leatherhead & Dorking 12.950 11.050 11.200 12.550 47.750
5 Isabella Tolometti Garioch 12.850 11.350 10.800 12.550 47.550
6 Carrlisa Alleyne Cardiff Central 13.600 11.450 10.800 11.600 47.450
7 Sarah McKenzie Glasgow 13.100 10.900 10.900 12.450 46.350
8 Tomique Gibson Harrow 14.100 8.550 11.600 12.800 47.050
9 Kara Heaton Warrington 12.600 11.400 10.800 11.800 46.600
10 Zoe Harris Harrow 12.350 9.300 12.050 12.800 46.500
11 Lana Chilton Newcastle 12.550 9.350 12.200 12.000 46.100
12 Shannon Archer Glasgow 13.650 10.400 8.950 12.750 45.750
13 Leah Rockett South Durham 12.450 8.700 11.750 12.100 45.000
14 Maria Whiting Bury Spectrum 12.650 8.400 11.000 12.100 44.150
15 Hayley Bell DGC2k 13.150 9.800 9.300 11.800 44.050
16 Sophie Heeney Newcastle 11.300 9.850 10.200 12.300 43.650
17 Megan Bramley Gymmagic 12.700 9.600 10.300 10.950 43.550
18 Megan Bridge Gymmagic 13.700 7.450 10.650 11.050 42.850
19 Ellie Burgess The Academy 12.300 8.650 10.150 10.800 41.900
20 Harriet Clifford Colchester 12.800 8.400 8.350 11.300 40.850
21 Jessica Wells Dynamo 12.500 8.650 7.250 11.050 39.450
22 Hannah Cowell-Jones Gymmagic 11.500 7.500 9.900 9.850 38.750
23 Polly Hitchings Heathrow 12.750 11.150 —— 12.200 36.100
24 Emily Cantwell Rushmoor 11.650 —— 8.300 10.900 30.850
25 Carly Smith Glasgow —— 11.000 8.150 11.500 30.650
26 Megan Wright Garioch —— 9.150 10.000 11.350 30.500
27 Megan Eke Bury Spectrum 12.400 —— —— 10.750 23.150
28 Cara Kennedy Glasgow —— 11.350 11.450 —— 22.800
29 India Sale Heathrow —— 10.500 9.400 —— 19.900
30 Rebecca Asquith Gymmagic 12.600 —— —— —— 12.600
31 Danielle Barnes Dynamo —— 10.700 —— —— 10.700

Junior Squad All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Taeja James Birmingham 14.000 11.700 12.250 13.650 51.600
2 Amelie Morgan The Academy 13.850 10.500 12.150 13.250 49.750
3 Zoe Simmons The Academy 13.750 12.250 11.250 12.450 49.700
4 Mia Scott South Durham 12.300 10.050 11.800 12.300 46.450
5 Megan Splain Leatherhead & Dorking 12.750 —— 11.650 12.600 37.000
6 Phoebe Jakubczyk The Academy —— 11.900 11.700 —— 23.600

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Chiara Bunce Heathrow 13.050 12.200 11.900 11.750 48.900
2 Emily Bremner DGC2k 13.350 10.550 11.650 12.250 47.800
3 Nicole Coman Park Wrekin 13.100 9.750 11.100 12.400 46.350
4 Jessica Seager Newcastle 11.350 11.250 11.400 12.250 46.250
5 Karis Jacomelli Heathrow 12.550 11.000 10.100 12.000 45.650
6 Ellie Russell West Lothian 12.350 10.700 11.400 10.950 45.400
7 Ellie Clements The Academy 12.300 10.500 9.900 11.800 44.500
8 Teegan Barnes Huntingdon 12.300 9.300 10.300 12.500 44.400
9 Tayah Askham Dynamo 12.450 10.150 10.150 11.350 44.100
10 Caitlin Lochhead Bristol Hawks 12.500 9.550 9.750 12.050 43.850
11 Lauren Billingham Leeds 12.550 10.500 9.500 10.850 43.400
12 Anna Cameron West Lothian 12.200 8.200 11.050 11.850 43.300
13 Christine Tse Notts 12.950 9.000 9.100 12.100 43.150
Sydney Letchford Dynamo 12.550 9.250 10.350 11.000 43.150
15 Amber Penaliggon Berkhamsted 12.800 9.350 9.400 11.350 42.900
16 Lauren Davey Cardiff Central 12.200 8.300 10.700 11.000 42.200
17 Lydia Sellen Berkhamsted 10.950 9.200 10.450 11.300 41.900
Jessica-Ray Irvine Neath Afan 11.750 8.950 9.800 11.400 41.900
19 Lucy Robinson Bury Spectrum 12.200 7.700 9.450 12.050 41.400
20 Isabelle Prinsep Dynamo 11.750 8.950 9.100 10.500 40.300
21 Amelia Richards Bury Spectrum 12.800 7.000 9.050 11.100 39.950
Phoebe Maddever Bury Spectrum 11.650 7.650 9.750 10.900 39.950
23 Nina Deery Sheffield Workshop 12.500 8.050 8.350 10.650 39.550
24 Holly Allen Abingdon 11.800 8.100 9.200 10.100 39.200
25 Jasmine Morton Colchester 11.900 8.900 7.650 10.200 38.650
Lily Bawden-Bouche Bury Spectrum 11.450 6.850 9.650 10.700 38.650
27 Tiger Weidner Dynamo 12.300 7.100 7.900 10.800 38.100
28 Ella Beattie-Edwards Dynamo 11.100 6.850 8.750 10.700 37.400
29 Thea Dane Notts 12.550 9.950 —— 12.600 35.100
30 Macey Chapman Cardiff Central 12.700 10.100 —— 11.750 34.550
31 Synnove Macpherson Manchester 12.400 —— 10.800 11.250 34.450
32 Rosa Holm-Huxley DGC2k —— 11.100 11.450 11.650 34.200
Martha Marsh Norfolk 12.400 —— 10.750 11.050 34.200
34 Abigail Coffey Manchester 12.050 9.900 —— 11.650 33.600
35 Erin Fraser Garioch 12.400 9.350 —— 11.800 33.550
36 Sophie Wickham Cardiff Central 12.200 9.950 11.050 —— 33.200
37 Shauna Purnell Cardiff Central 12.700 —— 9.200 10.500 32.400
38 Katelyn King Cardiff Central 12.000 9.700 —— 10.550 32.250
39 Olivia Essex Dynamo 12.100 —— 7.300 11.150 30.550
40 Ella Gaynor Cardiff Central —— 10.250 7.850 12.000 30.100
41 Caitlin Firth The Meapa 12.200 7.350 10.200 —— 29.750
42 Amelia Knight The Academy 13.100 —— —— 11.300 24.400
43 Jess Adamson Warrington 12.600 —— 11.650 —— 24.250
44 Ellee Cheetham Manchester —— 12.050 12.100 —— 24.150
45 Oriel Powell Birmingham 12.350 10.000 —— —— 22.350
46 Emily Pearce The Meapa 10.800 —— —— 10.700 21.500
Millie Finbow Pipers Vale 12.450 9.050 —— —— 21.500
48 Danielle Tabios Bury Spectrum —— 10.600 10.800 —— 21.400
Scarlett Williams Notts —— 8.950 12.450 —— 21.400
50 Olivia Young DGC2k 12.800 —— —— —— 12.800
51 Megan Morrison Glasgow 12.400 —— —— —— 12.400
52 Holly Hards Bury Spectrum 12.000 —— —— —— 12.000
53 Laura Jane Core West Lothian —— 8.700 —— —— 8.700

Espoir Squad All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Leah Greenland South Durham 12.850 8.950 11.950 12.700 46.450
2 Annie Young Norfolk 11.800 10.000 11.100 10.650 43.550
3 Shanna-Kae Grant Leeds 13.400 —— 10.950 12.450 36.800
4 Sofia Meadows Birmingham —— —— 9.900 12.250 22.150
5 Isabella Wheeldon Park Wrekin —— 10.400 —— 11.200 21.600
6 Emma Atkin Norfolk —— 10.150 —— —— 10.150

Espoir All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ramiyah Kofi Notts 13.450 10.850 11.450 12.050 47.800
2 Teegan Milligan Huntingdon 12.350 10.600 11.850 12.050 46.850
3 Alice Sumners The Academy 12.100 10.600 11.450 12.400 46.550
4 Isabelle Lamb Leatherhead & Dorking 11.700 10.200 12.200 11.700 45.800
5 Sophia Cabrera Birmingham 11.900 10.600 11.500 11.500 45.500
Lucy Lewis Birmingham 12.350 9.300 11.600 12.350 45.500
7 Gabriella Connolly Berkhamsted 12.800 8.900 12.400 10.800 44.900
8 Shannon Baker The Meapa 12.450 10.100 11.100 11.100 44.750
9 Isabelle Yip Park Wrekin 12.150 9.800 9.550 12.550 44.050
10 Mayalee Osola Bristol Hawks 12.150 10.300 10.150 11.300 43.900
11 Clara Rimini Berkhamsted 11.850 9.300 11.100 11.600 43.850
12 Charlotte Moralee South Durham 12.350 9.550 10.050 11.650 43.600
13 Maisie Squire Pipers Vale 12.050 9.300 10.400 11.600 43.350
14 Poppy Hanscomb Rushmoor 11.750 9.200 10.500 11.700 43.150
15 Ruby-May Allen Neath Afan 11.200 8.800 11.050 11.650 42.700
Tamzin Hughes Park Wrekin 12.000 8.450 10.600 11.650 42.700
17 Chrystal Touch The Meapa 11.800 8.850 11.000 10.800 42.450
Saffron Belfon Huntingdon 12.100 9.400 11.250 9.700 42.450
19 Emilyse Birch Huntingdon 12.050 7.400 10.950 11.900 42.300
20 Katie Swann Warrington 12.050 8.450 10.550 11.000 42.050
Lexie-Mae Neal Abingdon 12.350 9.350 8.700 11.650 42.050
22 Emily Roper Pipers Vale 12.100 8.650 9.750 11.450 41.950
23 Lucy Swann Warrington 12.550 8.050 10.750 10.450 41.800
24 Cerys Williams Neath Afan 11.350 8.050 11.300 11.000 41.700
25 Lydia-May Collins South Durham 11.950 9.150 9.100 11.350 41.550
26 Sydney Lawler Rushmoor 11.800 8.800 9.850 10.600 41.050
Evie McGill Newcastle 12.150 8.600 9.350 10.950 41.050
28 Kadie Davies-Jones Cardiff Central 12.350 8.450 9.050 10.400 40.250
29 Ally Booker Sheffield Workshop 12.300 7.400 10.450 9.700 39.850
30 Jasmine Thomas Bury Spectrum 11.100 8.500 8.900 10.700 39.200
Alys Le Roux Neath Afan 11.250 8.500 9.600 9.850 39.200
32 Georgie King Leeds 11.650 7.750 8.550 11.050 39.000
33 Alia Leat Heathrow 12.500 —— 11.650 12.750 36.900
34 Elise Blissett Dynamo 10.900 7.800 7.150 10.700 36.550
35 Summer Rose Hill Notts 12.150 —— 11.550 11.900 35.600
36 Abigail Roper Pipers Vale 12.400 —— 10.900 11.300 34.600
37 Brooke Masson Garioch 12.350 10.200 10.800 —— 33.350
38 Roxanne Price Bristol Hawks 12.100 —— 10.650 10.500 33.250
39 Keira Thornton Gymmagic —— 10.350 11.200 11.600 33.150
40 Hattie Lowden Colchester 11.600 —— 9.850 10.500 31.950
41 Unnam Chaudry West Lothian 11.150 —— 9.650 10.550 31.350
42 Harriet Gibson South Durham 12.600 8.500 —— 10.150 31.250
43 Teagan Batho Garioch 10.750 —— 9.300 10.800 30.850
44 Karena Child Colchester 12.300 7.950 —— 10.250 30.500
45 Poppy Morrison The Meapa —— 8.700 10.750 10.350 29.800
46 Molly Howland Pipers Vale —— 7.450 10.650 10.450 28.550
47 Lauren McCormack West Lothian —— 10.050 10.550 —— 20.600
48 Sadie Gould Colchester —— 8.050 9.350 —— 17.400
49 Poppy Whitford Abingdon 11.850 —— —— —— 11.850
50 Darcy Fae Chesters Warrington —— 11.200 —— —— 11.200
51 Emily Edge Bristol Hawks —— 10.400 —— —— 10.400
52 Charlie Turner Leeds —— 10.100 —— —— 10.100
53 Florence Self Rushmoor —— 3.900 —— —— 3.900

Senior Squad Team Results

Rank Club Total
1 Park Wrekin 1 153.250
2 The Academy A 150.700
3 Leatherhead & Dorking 143.000
4 TNAG 138.750

Senior Team Results

Rank Club Total
1 Furious 3 Harrow 143.850
2 Heathrow 143.300
3 DGC2k 143.250
4 Glasgow 140.400
5 Cardiff Central A 137.200
6 Newcastle 136.850
7 The Academy B 135.850
8 Garioch 135.800
9 Warrington 135.250
10 Gymmagic 132.200
11 South Durham A 131.450
12 Purple Spectrum 131.050
13 Dynamo A 128.950
14 Rushmoor 123.750
15 Colchester B 121.950

Junior Squad Team Results

Rank Club Total
1 Birmingham 144.500
2 South Durham B 136.250
3 Leeds 131.100

Junior Team Results

Rank Club Total
1 Notts 140.950
2 Manchester A 138.600
3 Huntingdon 136.550
4 Park Wrekin 2 134.500
5 Bristol Hawks 133.800
6 Berkhamsted 133.500
7 West Lothian 131.500
8 Pipers Vale 130.250
9 The Meapa 129.550
10 Neath Afan 126.800
11 Cardiff Central B 125.500
12 Abingdon 124.300
13 Sheffield 123.450
14 Pink Spectrum 120.750
15 Dynamo B 116.950
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s