2017 Mälarcupen Results

The 2017 Mälarcupen was held from November 3 through November 5 in Åkeshov, Sweden.

Senior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Marcela Torres All Star Gymnastics 13.800 11.650 12.650 13.250 51.350
2 Sofia Ramzan Scotland 12.150 10.500 11.950 13.050 47.650
3 Megan Morrison Scotland 12.100 9.550 11.900 12.100 45.650
4 Caitlin Lochhead Scotland 12.500 9.500 11.000 12.350 45.350
5 Wilma Malin Tampereen Voimistelijat 12.300 10.200 10.300 12.150 44.950
6 Anna Salmi Espoon Teilnetaiturit 11.950 9.200 10.200 12.150 43.500
7 Tova Jönsson Tidaholms 11.650 8.150 10.800 11.800 42.400
8 Sigrun Sigurdardottir Armann 12.350 8.150 10.600 11.150 42.250
9 Maja Sandfridsson Tidaholms 12.350 8.400 10.400 10.450 41.600
10 Ella Eggen Oslo Turnforening 11.450 8.700 9.800 10.950 40.900
11 Anna Noren Hammarbygymnasterna 13.150 6.500 9.100 12.050 40.800
12 Hennie Martinsdottir All Star Gymnastics 12.250 8.200 8.800 11.050 40.300
13 Meri Heikura Oulun Pyrintö 11.000 8.600 9.700 10.350 39.650
14 Karoline Bjerk Oslo Turnforening 12.550 5.100 10.100 11.750 39.500
15 Moa Henriksson Nikegymnasterna 10.850 9.100 8.050 11.450 39.450
16 Joanna Wallinheimo Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 12.150 6.250 9.600 11.350 39.350
17 Inka Mäkinen Espoon Telinetaiturit 12.150 7.550 8.200 10.650 38.550
18 Lotta Pietilä Espoon Telinetaiturit 10.600 8.200 8.750 10.950 38.500
19 Sofia Malmgren Hammarbygymnasterna 12.700 —— 10.550 12.800 36.050
20 Matilda Forss Helsingfors Gymnastikklubb 12.050 —— 10.200 12.050 34.300
21 Marja Björkbacka Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.600 —— 10.550 11.000 33.150
22 Lina Lundmark Alppilan Salamat 11.000 1.150 8.150 10.650 30.950
23 Tira Kuitunen Espoon Telinetaiturit —— 10.750 11.450 —— 22.200
24 Ingibjörg Axelsdottir Armann 12.350 —— —— 9.500 21.850
25 Helga Sigurdardottir Fimleikafelagid Björk —— 9.550 8.900 —— 18.450

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lilian Langenskiöld Espoon Telinetaiturit 12.650 11.600 11.450 12.200 47.900
2 Enni Kettunen Espoon Telinetaiturit 12.600 10.250 12.150 12.500 47.500
3 Edel Fosse Nidaros Turn 12.900 11.800 9.200 12.750 46.650
4 Helmi Tuohimäki Tampereen Sisu 12.400 10.550 11.300 12.350 46.600
5 Ada Hautala Oulun Pyrintö 13.100 9.450 11.800 11.800 46.150
6 Viivi Nieminen Jyväskylän Voimistelijat 12.650 9.350 11.400 11.950 45.350
7 Nitta Nieminen Tampereen Voimistelijat 12.350 10.350 10.350 12.150 45.200
8 Anna Jäväjä Oulun Pyrintö 12.600 9.800 10.250 12.450 45.100
9 Nilla Kaleva Espoon Telinetaiturit 12.350 10.350 10.350 12.150 45.200
10 Liila Kinnunen Oulun Pyrintö 12.650 8.750 11.450 11.550 44.400
11 Martine Johnsen Nidaros Turn 12.650 9.350 10.350 12.000 44.350
Saara Kokko Oulun Pyrintö 12.500 9.300 11.350 11.200 44.350
13 Malla Montell Oulun Pyrintö 12.500 10.400 9.300 12.050 44.250
14 Emilia Schmekel Hammarbygymnasterna 11.600 9.550 10.100 12.450 43.700
15 Vigdis Palmadottir Fimleikafelagid Björk 12.200 10.550 8.450 12.500 43.650
16 Maya Ståhl Tidaholms 12.200 9.250 10.450 11.150 43.050
17 Mathilde Olberg Nidaros Turn 12.050 8.250 10.750 11.650 42.700
18 Anna Holmen Nidaros Turn 11.500 9.200 10.750 10.950 42.400
19 Soley Gudmundsdottir Grotta 12.600 9.400 9.050 11.300 42.350
20 Roosa Välsänen Oulun Pyrintö 11.750 8.950 10.450 11.150 42.300
21 Sara Loikas Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.900 10.850 8.950 10.550 42.250
22 Cecilia Wrangdahl Stockholm Top 12.750 9.150 9.250 10.850 42.000
23 Emelia Sigurjonsdottir Fimleikafelagid Björk 11.900 7.300 10.750 11.900 41.850
24 Erika Licke Hammarbygymnasterna 11.100 10.300 8.500 11.750 41.650
25 Laufey Johannsdottir Grotta 11.800 9.000 9.450 10.950 41.200
26 Fanni Ruuhonen Tampereen Sisu 11.200 9.350 10.050 10.350 40.950
27 Ingrid Suominen Espoon Telinetaiturit 12.350 9.150 9.700 9.450 40.650
28 Meeriellen Sukari Tampereen Voimistelijat 11.800 8.850 9.700 10.250 40.600
29 Fjola Vidarsdottir Grotta 11.950 8.550 9.150 10.900 40.550
30 Oline Strand Nidaros Turn 11.450 8.050 9.950 10.600 40.050
31 Saara Mäkelä Espoon Telinetaiturit 11.900 8.450 8.950 10.500 39.800
32 Kristina Åhlin All Star Gymnastics 11.950 8.150 8.400 11.150 39.650
33 Gudrun Hardardottir Fimleikafelagid Björk 12.200 6.850 9.250 11.150 39.450
34 Susan Sadeharju Tampereen Sisu 10.900 8.000 9.200 11.000 39.100
35 Embla Gudmundsdottir Fimleikafelagid Björk 10.650 9.100 8.350 10.750 38.850
36 Tyra Braderup Nidaros Turn 11.300 7.550 9.150 10.550 38.550
37 Paula Ebbersten Hammarbygymnasterna 11.000 7.050 9.600 10.800 38.450
38 Serina Kvæsted Drammens Turnforening 11.150 8.100 8.750 9.600 37.600
39 Valdis Brynjolfsdottir Armann 11.050 6.200 10.450 9.350 37.050
40 Jenny Granholm Alppilan Salamat 12.000 2.550 9.800 11.050 35.400
41 Sara Jankovic Fimleikafelagid Björk 11.900 4.400 8.350 10.550 35.200
42 Kajsa Flock Oslo Turnforening 10.900 7.350 5.700 10.650 34.600
43 Ingunn Ragnarsdottir Armann 11.350 3.700 7.800 11.400 34.250
44 Nadja Olsson Hammarbygymnasterna —— 9.850 11.550 12.100 33.500
45 Sunneva Gudnadottir Armann 11.800 3.400 8.700 9.350 33.250
46 Matthildur Asbergsdottir Armann 10.650 2.600 10.350 9.100 32.700
47 Julia Rafnsdottir Armann 11.300 1.750 9.000 9.950 32.000
48 Erna Hlynsdottir Armann 11.250 1.350 8.850 9.950 31.400
49 Una Zoega Armann 11.200 2.500 8.450 9.200 31.350
50 Karolina Georgsdottir Grotta 11.000 2.600 7.450 10.100 31.150
51 Freyja Stefansdottir Armann 11.250 0.600 9.100 10.150 31.100
52 Sigrun Sigurjonsdottir Armann 10.550 3.050 7.800 9.400 30.800
53 Alma Brynjolfsdottir Armann 10.600 —— 8.100 9.550 28.250
Brynhildur Ingvarsdottir Fimleikafelagid Björk 10.700 7.600 —— 9.950 28.250
55 Helena Holt Grotta 10.900 —— 8.400 6.950 26.250
56 Vilma Smestad Nidaros Turn 12.200 —— —— 11.000 23.200
57 Hildur Arnaldsdottir Grotta —— 5.700 6.800 10.100 22.600
58 Katrin Aradottir Grotta 11.450 —— —— 9.950 21.400
59 Iida-Maria Vänni Tampereen Voimistelijat —— 10.200 10.300 —— 20.500
60 Ida Rönningen All Star Gymnastics —— 9.100 10.700 —— 19.800
61 Margret Kristinsdottir Fimleikafelagid Björk —— 9.500 9.750 —— 19.250

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Marcela Torres All Star Gymnastics 4.8 8.900 -0.1 13.600 12.725
4.4 7.450 11.850
2 Wilma Malin Tampereen Voimistelijat 4.6 8.050 -0.3 12.350 12.600
4.2 8.650 12.850
3 Karoline Bjerk Oslo Turnforening 3.5 9.200 12.700 12.425
3.5 8.650 12.150
4 Sigrun Sigurdardottir Armann 3.5 8.900 -0.1 12.300 12.275
3.5 8.750 12.250

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marcela Torres All Star Gymnastics 3.6 8.000 11.600
2 Wilma Malin Tampereen Voimistelijat 4.3 7.200 11.500
3 Sofia Ramzan Scotland 4.5 6.100 10.600
4 Tira Kuitunen Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.3 6.100 10.400

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marcela Torres All Star Gymnastics 4.9 6.600 11.500
2 Tira Kuitunen Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.0 6.900 10.900
3 Megan Morrison Scotland 3.7 6.800 10.500
4 Sofia Ramzan Scotland 3.9 6.500 10.400

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Marcela Torres All Star Gymnastics 4.4 8.750 13.150
2 Sofia Ramzan Scotland 4.1 8.850 12.950
3 Sofia Malmgren Hammarbygymnasterna 4.1 8.600 12.700
4 Caitlin Lochhead Scotland 4.4 7.450 -0.1 11.750

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Ada Hautala Oulun Pyrintö 4.0 9.250 13.250 12.825
3.5 8.900 12.400
2 Niila Kaleva Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.0 9.100 13.100 12.800
3.7 8.800 12.500
3 Cecilia Wrangdahl Stockholm Top 4.2 8.500 12.700 12.750
3.7 9.100 12.800
4 Edel Fosse Nidaros Turn 3.7 9.150 12.850 12.650
3.5 8.950 12.450

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Edel Fosse Nidaros Turn 4.2 7.700 11.900
2 Lilian Langenskiöld Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.3 6.850 11.150
3 Sara Loikas Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.4 6.100 10.500
4 Vigdis Palmadottir Fimleikafelagid Björk 3.6 6.700 10.300

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nadja Olsson Hammarbygymnasterna 4.7 7.500 12.200
2 Ada Hautala Oulun Pyrintö 4.9 6.750 11.650
3 Enni Kettunen Espoon Telinetaiturit 4.1 7.400 11.500
4 Emelia Sigurjonsdottir Fimleikafelagid Björk 3.7 5.300 9.000

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Edel Fosse Nidaros Turn 4.3 8.250 12.550
2 Enni Kettunen Espoon Telinataiturit 4.1 8.500 -0.1 12.500
3 Niila Kaleva Espoon Telinataiturit 4.2 8.250 12.450
4 Vigdis Palmadottir Fimleikafelagid Björk 4.1 7.000 -0.3 10.800
Advertisements

One thought on “2017 Mälarcupen Results

  1. Pingback: Torres Sweeps Senior Field at Mälarcupen | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s