2017 Chinese Individual Championships Results

The 2017 Chinese Individual Championships were held from November 1 through November 5 in Changsha, China.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Wang Cenyu Hunan 13.000 14.050 13.050 12.450 52.550
2 Du Siyu Beijing 13.250 14.100 12.650 11.800 51.800
3 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 13.300 11.750 12.550 12.400 50.000
4 Guo Fangting Hubei 13.350 12.500 11.250 12.250 49.350
5 Yang Haimeng Beijing 13.550 11.500 12.450 11.850 49.350
6 Li Hairui Hebei 11.900 12.050 13.050 12.300 49.300
7 Chen Linna Shanghai 12.650 11.500 12.600 12.150 48.900
8 Chen Jiaqi Hebei 13.200 13.050 10.750 11.800 48.800
9 Wu Ziyue Henan 12.050 12.550 10.650 11.900 47.150
10 Liang Wenqi Guangxi 12.150 11.600 11.000 11.650 46.400
11 Fu Yuyao Sichuan 12.100 11.450 10.250 12.000 45.800
12 Tian Xinyu Guangxi 11.850 10.850 11.450 11.500 45.650
13 Wu Yanhui Hubei 11.900 10.900 11.050 10.950 44.800
14 Yang Meng Haoli Anhui 12.450 10.350 9.850 11.450 44.100
15 Wang Qianmei Yunnan 12.000 8.650 10.550 11.450 42.650
16 Tang Yao Jiangxi 11.600 10.100 9.800 10.300 41.800
17 Yang Yu Jiangxi 11.350 9.700 10.650 9.700 41.400
18 Hu Shanrui Anhui 12.200 4.200 9.900 10.400 36.700

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total Average
1 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 4.8 8.500 13.300 13.217
4.6 8.533 13.133
2 Zhang Jin Shanghai 5.6 8.633 14.233 13.167
4.6 7.500 12.100
3 Li Ziqi Jiangsu 4.8 8.167 12.967 12.950
4.6 8.333 12.933
4 Tie Jiayi Shaanxi 4.8 8.100 -0.3 12.600 12.750
4.6 8.300 12.900
5 Liu Jieyu Hubei 4.8 7.567 -0.1 12.267 12.650
5.4 7.633 13.033
6 Guo Fangting Hubei 4.1 7.267 -0.3 11.067 12.467
5.4 8.567 -0.1 13.867
7 Yang Meng Haoli Anhui 2.0 8.433 10.433 11.467
4.1 8.400 12.500
8 Hu Shanrui Anhui 3.7 8.400 12.100 11.384
2.0 8.667 10.667

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Du Siyu Beijing 6.2 8.067 14.267
2 Lyu Jiaqi Zhejiang 6.1 7.900 14.000
3 Xie Yufen Hunan 6.0 7.500 13.500
4 Wu Mengyao Hebei 5.2 7.967 13.167
5 Wang Cenyu Hunan 5.3 7.800 13.100
6 Liu Jieyu Hubei 5.5 7.500 13.000
7 Wu Ziyue Henan 5.0 6.500 11.500
8 Fu Xiaqiuran Beijing 4.5 6.067 10.567

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Lin Yuyao Beijing 5.6 7.933 13.533
2 Du Siyu Beijing 4.9 8.100 13.000
3 Zhang Jin Shanghai 5.4 7.533 12.933
4 Luo Youjuan Hunan 5.7 7.100 12.800
5 Guo Fangting Hubei 4.9 7.600 12.500
6 Li Qi Zhejiang 5.8 5.933 11.733
7 Wang Cenyu Hunan 5.6 6.100 11.700
8 Tian Xinyu Guangxi 4.3 7.367 11.667

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Province D E ND Total
1 Zhang Jin Shanghai 4.6 8.000 12.600
2 Luo Youjuan Hunan 4.9 7.633 12.533
3 Qin Ziyi Guangxi 4.7 7.800 12.500
4 Du Siyu Beijing 4.3 7.867 12.167
5 Yang Haimeng Beijing 4.4 7.767 12.167
6 Chen Jiaqi Hebei 4.2 7.867 12.067
7 Guo Fangting Hubei 4.8 7.233 12.033
8 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 4.6 5.767 -0.1 10.267

Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Province VT UB BB FX AA
1 Wang Cenyu Hunan 12.800 13.800 13.450 11.550 51.600
2 Du Siyu Beijing 12.050 14.250 13.000 12.300 51.600
3 Chen Xiaoqing Hunan 13.150 11.950 12.650 12.350 50.100
4 Guo Fangting Hubei 12.950 12.700 11.950 12.250 49.850
5 Zhang Jin Shanghai 12.750 10.800 13.200 12.500 49.250
6 Yang Haimeng Beijing 13.250 11.000 12.100 12.300 48.650
7 Chen Jiaqi Hebei 13.100 12.650 10.700 12.150 48.600
8 Liu Jieyu Hubei 12.400 12.850 11.150 11.550 47.950
9 Chen Linna Shanghai 12.750 11.800 11.400 12.000 47.950
10 Wu Ziyue Henan 12.050 12.450 11.300 12.000 47.800
11 Fu Yuyao Sichuan 12.200 12.050 11.450 11.900 47.600
12 Li Sihan Hunan 12.600 11.300 12.500 11.100 47.500
13 Li Hairuo Hebei 12.000 11.750 11.150 11.950 46.850
14 Tian Xinyu Guangxi 11.950 10.900 11.600 11.450 45.900
15 Liang Wenqi Guangxi 11.950 11.300 10.550 11.800 45.600
16 Qian Xuajia Hunan 11.900 10.750 12.450 10.050 45.150
17 Yang Shuhan Hunan 12.800 10.700 11.700 9.450 44.650
18 Wu Yanhui Hubei 11.800 10.000 10.400 12.000 44.200
19 Yang Meng Haoli Anhui 11.900 9.600 11.000 11.250 43.750
20 Wang Qianmei Yunnan 11.700 9.600 10.450 11.350 43.100
21 Tang Yao Jiangxi 11.200 10.200 11.050 10.300 42.750
22 Yang Yu Jiangxi 11.100 9.700 9.350 10.150 40.300
23 Lin Yuyao Beijing —— 11.850 13.200 12.300 37.350
24 Qin Ziyi Guangxi 12.150 11.950 —— 12.500 36.600
25 Hu Shanrui Anhui 11.800 4.000 10.250 10.400 36.450
26 Lu Yufei Henan 12.150 13.000 —— 10.950 35.750
27 Wu Mengyao Hebei 11.750 13.000 —— 10.950 35.700
28 Luo Youjuan Hunan —— —— 13.550 12.550 26.100
29 Hong Ke Guangdong 13.000 —— —— 11.700 24.700
30 Lyu Jiaqi Zhejiang —— 13.850 —— —— 13.850
31 Tie Jiayi Shaani 13.150 —— —— —— 13.150
32 Ye Dandan Jiangxi 13.000 —— —— —— 13.000
33 Fu Xiaqiuran Beijing —— 12.850 —— —— 12.850
34 Xie Yufen Hunan —— 12.800 —— —— 12.800
35 Li Ziqi Jiangsu 12.750 —— —— —— 12.750
36 Li Qi Zhejiang —— —— 12.550 —— 12.550
37 Gong Kangyi Hubei —— —— —— 12.150 12.150
38 Tang Weiwei Shanghai —— 12.000 —— —— 12.000

Thank you to Golden China for providing and translating these results!

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “2017 Chinese Individual Championships Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s