2018 President’s Cup Results

The 2018 President’s Cup was held from February 12 through February 16 in Almaty, Kazakhstan.

Senior & Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 13.300 12.800 12.300 12.200 50.600
2 Anna Matveyenko Russia 13.200 12.600 12.000 12.700 50.500
3 Alexandra Shametko Taldykorgan 13.100 12.200 11.800 12.250 49.350
4 Diana Bakhtiyarova Uzbekistan 12.800 10.950 11.850 11.750 47.350
5 Yekaterina Chuikina Almaty 12.750 10.850 11.150 12.000 46.750
6 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 11.900 9.900 11.350 12.350 45.500
7 Karina Kurbanova Almaty 13.050 10.500 10.600 10.800 44.950
8 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy UKO 12.850 9.950 9.650 12.500 44.950
9 Dana Utyezhanova ZKO 12.450 10.250 11.100 10.900 44.700
10 Amalia Chernyshova Kyrgyzstan 12.550 10.900 10.200 11.000 44.650
11 Olga Sanjiyeva Almaty 12.850 9.900 9.400 12.200 44.350
12 Sabina Turobova Uzbekistan 11.100 11.000 10.000 11.300 43.400
13 Aleksandra Alekseyeva Karaganda 12.750 9.800 8.200 10.850 41.600
14 Yuliana Deyeva Karaganda 12.350 8.950 8.300 11.950 41.550
15 Lara Awwad Jordan 12.300 7.250 8.900 12.400 40.850
16 Alfiya Mamasharipova SKO 12.250 8.700 8.750 10.700 40.400
17 Aziza Daurenova ZKO 12.300 7.200 8.800 10.150 38.450
18 Zhibek Ospan Almaty 10.500 7.000 9.400 10.150 37.050
19 Regina Zholgasbayeva Almaty 10.550 3.400 8.900 9.800 32.650
20 Arailym Meiram Almaty —— 11.000 —— —— 11.000

Senior & Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 13.500
2 Anna Matveyenko Russia 13.050
3 Karina Kurbanova Almaty 12.900
Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 12.900
5 Aleksandra Alekseyeva Karaganda 12.700
6 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy UKO 12.650
7 Olga Sanjiyeva Almaty 12.575
8 Lara Awwad Jordan 12.100

Senior & Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Alexandra Shametko Taldykorgan 11.900
2 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 11.750
3 Anna Matveyenko Russia 11.450
4 Yekaterina Chuikina Almaty 10.500
5 Korkem Yerbossynkyzy UKO 10.300
6 Sabina Turobova Uzbekistan 9.400
7 Karina Kurbanova Almaty 9.400
8 Amalia Chernyshova Kyrgyzstan 8.650

Senior & Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 13.000
2 Alexandra Shametko Taldykorgan 11.550
3 Yekaterina Chuikina Almaty 11.400
4 Dana Utyezhanova ZKO 10.950
5 Amalia Chernyshova Kyrgyzstan 10.800
6 Anna Matveyenko Russia 10.700
7 Karina Kurbanova Almaty 9.650
8 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 9.200

Senior & Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Indira Ulmasova Uzbekistan 12.400
2 Olga Sanjiyeva Almaty 12.350
3 Yekaterina Chuikina Almaty 12.300
Korkem Yerbossynkyzy UKO 12.300
5 Anastasiya Miroshnichenko Uzbekistan 12.250
6 Anna Matveyenko Russia 12.050
7 Alexandra Shametko Taldykorgan 12.050
8 Lara Awwad Jordan 10.950

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
 1 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 12.950 12.700 12.750 13.050 51.450
2 Darya Yassinskaya Karaganda 13.750 10.450 11.700 13.400 49.300
3 Anna Silnova Uzbekistan 12.550 11.450 11.100 12.200 47.300
4 Emilia Veybert Almaty 12.550 10.500 10.250 11.350 44.650
5 Nailya Erimbetova Almaty 11.200 10.300 10.400 12.200 44.100
6 Olesya Antipenko Almaty 11.900 10.150 11.050 10.550 43.650
7 Kazina Mustafa UKO 12.250 6.750 11.250 11.400 41.650
8 Zharkent Magawyakizi Almaty 12.000 6.950 10.400 11.500 40.850
9 Aray Koygeldina Almaty 10.650 9.600 8.850 11.500 40.600
10 Valeriya Fomina Karaganda 11.550 7.650 8.200 11.450 38.850
11 Aru Dauletkaliyeva VKO 11.450 7.500 9.900 9.600 38.450
12 Elizaveta Tochilina ZKO 10.600 9.150 8.550 9.500 37.800
13 Karakat Egemberdi UKO 11.650 5.100 9.800 11.000 37.550
14 Veronika Kazakova Almaty 11.650 7.300 7.700 10.800 37.450
15 Aygerim Muratova Karaganda 11.300 6.350 8.750 10.900 37.300
16 Saulet Kenzhebayeva VKO 11.450 6.300 9.800 9.150 36.700
17 Ayana Mamezhanova UKO 10.700 11.100 3.450 11.050 36.300
18 Zukhra Salimova Almaty 12.250 3.800 9.450 10.650 36.150
19 Balnur Namaz UKO 11.950 5.100 9.100 9.700 35.850
20 Dana Zhangazina SKO 11.100 6.000 7.700 9.950 34.750
21 Aleksandra Bakiyeva Almaty 10.450 3.100 9.400 8.750 31.700
22 Yaroslava Marchenko Almaty 11.000 1.600 8.050 10.400 31.050
23 Esmira Sembekova Almaty 10.750 0.500 7.000 8.750 27.000
24 Anastasiya Koroleva ZKO 10.400 —— 7.000 9.000 26.400
25 Merey Baybosinova UKO —— —— —— 9.800 9.800

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 12.950
2 Anna Silnova Uzbekistan 12.800
3 Zukhra Salimova Almaty 12.725
4 Karakat Egemberdi UKO 12.350
5 Emilia Veybert Almaty 12.000
6 Kazina Mustafa UKO 11.900

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Anna Silnova Uzbekistan 12.500
2 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 11.700
3 Ayana Mamezhanova UKO 11.650
4 Emilia Veybert Almaty 11.000
5 Nailya Erimbetova Almaty 10.400
6 Aray Koygeldina Almaty 9.150

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 13.500
2 Darya Yassinskaya Karaganda 11.800
3 Anna Silnova Uzbekistan 11.450
4 Nailya Erimbetova Almaty 10.600
5 Kazina Mustafa UKO 10.250
6 Olesya Antipenko Almaty 9.200

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 12.850
2 Anna Silnova Uzbekistan 12.300
3 Darya Yassinskaya Karaganda 12.250
4 Nailya Erimbetova Almaty 12.100
5 Zharkent Magawyakizi Almaty 10.850
6 Aray Koygeldina Almaty 10.300
Advertisements

One thought on “2018 President’s Cup Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s