The 2018 Melbourne World Cup was held from February 22 through February 26 in Melbourne, Australia.
Vault Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Nation | D | E | ND | Total | Average |
1 | Tjasa Kysselef | Slovenia | 4.8 | 9.000 | 13.800 | 13.800 | |
5.0 | 8.800 | 13.800 | |||||
2 | Emily Whitehead | Australia | 5.0 | 8.733 | -0.1 | 13.633 | 13.699 |
4.8 | 8.966 | 13.766 | |||||
3 | Aruna Budda Reddy | India | 4.6 | 9.066 | 13.666 | 13.649 | |
4.8 | 8.833 | 13.633 | |||||
4 | Georgia Godwin | Australia | 4.8 | 8.800 | 13.600 | 13.583 | |
4.6 | 8.966 | 13.566 | |||||
5 | Liu Jinru | China | 4.8 | 8.833 | -0.1 | 13.533 | 13.499 |
4.6 | 8.866 | 13.466 | |||||
6 | Pranati Nayak | India | 4.8 | 8.533 | 13.333 | 13.416 | |
4.6 | 8.900 | 13.500 | |||||
7 | Charlotte Ryan | New Zealand | 4.6 | 9.100 | 13.700 | 12.850 | |
4.0 | 8.000 | 12.000 | |||||
8 | Nadine Joy Nathan | Singapore | 4.6 | 7.566 | 12.166 | 11.966 | |
4.0 | 7.766 | 11.766 |
Bars Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Nation | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Du Siyu | China | 6.2 | 7.566 | 13.766 | |
2 | Chen Yile | China | 6.0 | 7.133 | 13.133 | |
3 | Georgia-Rose Brown | Australia | 5.4 | 6.700 | 12.100 | |
4 | Maia Fishwick | New Zealand | 4.3 | 7.600 | 11.900 | |
5 | Nadine Joy Nathan | Singapore | 4.3 | 7.333 | 11.633 | |
6 | Zeng Qiyan | Singapore | 4.2 | 7.400 | 11.600 | |
7 | Farah Ann Abdul Hadi | Malaysia | 5.0 | 6.233 | 11.233 | |
8 | Rianna Mizzen | Australia | 4.5 | 6.100 | 10.600 |
Beam Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Nation | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Chen Yile | China | 6.3 | 8.166 | 14.466 | |
2 | Isabel Barbosa | Brazil | 5.0 | 7.666 | 12.666 | |
3 | Du Siyu | China | 4.7 | 6.633 | 11.333 | |
4 | Tjasa Kysselef | Slovenia | 4.9 | 6.266 | 11.166 | |
5 | Farah Ann Abdul Hadi | Malaysia | 4.8 | 6.300 | 11.100 | |
6 | Nadine Joy Nathan | Singapore | 4.1 | 6.700 | 10.800 | |
7 | Stella Ashcroft | New Zealand | 5.0 | 5.733 | -0.1 | 10.633 |
8 | Alexandra Eade | Australia | 5.1 | 4.800 | -0.1 | 9.800 |
Floor Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Nation | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Alexandra Eade | Australia | 5.1 | 8.233 | 13.333 | |
2 | Isabel Barbosa | Brazil | 5.0 | 7.600 | 12.600 | |
3 | Tjasa Kysselef | Slovenia | 4.3 | 8.066 | 12.366 | |
4 | Estella Matthewson | New Zealand | 4.6 | 7.733 | -0.3 | 12.033 |
5 | Isabella Brett | New Zealand | 4.7 | 7.300 | 12.000 | |
6 | Farah Ann Abdul Hadi | Malaysia | 4.6 | 7.400 | -0.1 | 11.900 |
7 | Aruna Budda Reddy | India | 4.2 | 6.633 | 10.833 | |
8 | Zeng Qiyan | Singapore | 3.9 | 6.566 | 10.466 |
Vault Qualification Results
Rank | Athlete | Nation | D | E | ND | Total | Average |
1 | Emily Whitehead | Australia | 5.0 | 9.166 | 14.166 | 13.949 | |
4.8 | 8.933 | 13.733 | |||||
2 | Aruna Budda Reddy | India | 4.6 | 9.066 | 13.666 | 13.566 | |
4.8 | 8.666 | 13.466 | |||||
3 | Georgia Godwin | Australia | 4.6 | 8.766 | 13.366 | 13.533 | |
4.8 | 8.900 | 13.700 | |||||
4 | Pranati Nayak | India | 5.0 | 8.533 | 13.533 | 13.483 | |
4.6 | 8.833 | 13.433 | |||||
5 | Liu Jinru | China | 4.8 | 8.766 | 13.566 | 13.433 | |
4.6 | 8.800 | -0.1 | 13.300 | ||||
6 | Charlotte Ryan | New Zealand | 4.6 | 9.200 | -0.3 | 13.500 | 13.233 |
4.0 | 8.966 | 12.966 | |||||
7 | Nadine Joy Nathan | Singapore | 4.6 | 8.733 | 13.333 | 13.099 | |
4.0 | 8.866 | 12.866 | |||||
8 | Tjasa Kysselef | Slovenia | 4.8 | 7.700 | -0.3 | 12.200 | 13.000 |
5.0 | 8.800 | 13.800 | |||||
9 | Stella Ashcroft | New Zealand | 4.4 | 8.766 | 13.166 | 12.699 | |
3.5 | 8.733 | 12.233 | |||||
10 | Farah Ann Abdul Hadi | Malaysia | 4.6 | 8.833 | 13.433 | 12.183 | |
2.0 | 8.933 | 10.933 | |||||
11 | Tan Ing Yueh | Malaysia | 4.8 | 7.433 | -0.3 | 11.933 | DNF |
DNS | DNS | DNS |
Bars Qualification Results
Rank | Athlete | Nation | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Chen Yile | China | 5.9 | 8.333 | 14.233 | |
2 | Rianna Mizzen | Australia | 5.7 | 7.633 | 13.333 | |
3 | Du Siyu | China | 6.0 | 7.300 | 13.300 | |
4 | Georgia-Rose Brown | Australia | 5.4 | 7.833 | 13.233 | |
5 | Maia Fishwick | New Zealand | 4.5 | 7.533 | 12.033 | |
6 | Farah Ann Abdul Hadi | Malaysia | 4.7 | 7.200 | 11.900 | |
7 | Zeng Qiyan | Singapore | 4.2 | 7.466 | 11.666 | |
8 | Nadine Joy Nathan | Singapore | 4.3 | 7.200 | 11.500 | |
9 | Tan Ing Yueh | Malaysia | 3.9 | 6.566 | 10.466 | |
10 | Estella Matthewson | New Zealand | 4.0 | 6.700 | -0.3 | 10.400 |
Beam Qualification Results
Rank | Athlete | Nation | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Chen Yile | China | 6.3 | 8.066 | 14.366 | |
2 | Du Siyu | China | 5.3 | 7.433 | -0.1 | 12.633 |
3 | Georgia Godwin | Australia | 5.4 | 6.700 | 12.100 | |
4 | Alexandra Eade | Australia | 5.2 | 6.466 | -0.1 | 11.566 |
5 | Nadine Joy Nathan | Singapore | 4.1 | 7.000 | 11.100 | |
6 | Isabel Barbosa | Brazil | 4.7 | 6.333 | 11.033 | |
7 | Stella Ashcroft | New Zealand | 4.7 | 6.266 | 10.966 | |
8 | Charlotte Ryan | New Zealand | 4.9 | 5.500 | 10.400 | |
9 | Tjasa Kysselef | Slovenia | 4.4 | 5.966 | 10.366 | |
10 | Aruna Budda Reddy | India | 4.7 | 5.366 | -0.1 | 9.966 |
11 | Farah Ann Abdul Hadi | Malaysia | 4.7 | 5.200 | -0.1 | 9.800 |
12 | Ng Le En | Singapore | 3.9 | 5.700 | 9.600 | |
13 | Pranati Nayak | India | 3.6 | 5.333 | 8.933 |
Floor Qualification Results
Rank | Athlete | Nation | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Alexandra Eade | Australia | 5.1 | 8.400 | 13.500 | |
2 | Isabel Barbosa | Brazil | 5.0 | 8.000 | 13.000 | |
3 | Georgia Godwin | Australia | 5.4 | 7.433 | 12.833 | |
4 | Estella Matthewson | New Zealand | 4.6 | 7.933 | 12.533 | |
5 | Tjasa Kysselef | Slovenia | 4.3 | 8.166 | 12.466 | |
6 | Farah Ann Abdul Hadi | Malaysia | 4.5 | 7.366 | 11.866 | |
7 | Isabella Brett | New Zealand | 4.4 | 7.300 | 11.700 | |
8 | Aruna Budda Reddy | India | 4.5 | 7.166 | -0.2 | 11.466 |
9 | Zeng Qiyan | Singapore | 4.0 | 7.333 | 11.333 | |
10 | Nadine Joy Nathan | Singapore | 4.4 | 5.633 | 10.033 |
Isabel Barbosa’s first competition as a senior. Hoping she has a good start.
LikeLike
No one did floor for China?
LikeLike
What happened to Li Qi?
LikeLike
Pingback: Kysselef Finally Gets Her Gold | The Gymternet
Major EEEEEKKKK to the highest E score being a 7.6 in the bars final! 😝😝😝
LikeLike
Pingback: Melbourne 2018: Zkušenosti sbíraly hlavně mladičké závodnice, životní úspěch slavila Slovinka Kysselef | Svět sportovní gymnastiky
Pingback: 2018: The highs and lows – Euro Gym Blog