2018 Melbourne World Cup Results

The 2018 Melbourne World Cup was held from February 22 through February 26 in Melbourne, Australia.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.800
5.0 8.800 13.800
2 Emily Whitehead Australia 5.0 8.733 -0.1 13.633 13.699
4.8 8.966 13.766
3 Aruna Budda Reddy India 4.6 9.066 13.666 13.649
4.8 8.833 13.633
4 Georgia Godwin Australia 4.8 8.800 13.600 13.583
4.6 8.966 13.566
5 Liu Jinru China 4.8 8.833 -0.1 13.533 13.499
4.6 8.866 13.466
6 Pranati Nayak India 4.8 8.533 13.333 13.416
4.6 8.900 13.500
7 Charlotte Ryan New Zealand 4.6 9.100 13.700 12.850
4.0 8.000 12.000
8 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.6 7.566 12.166 11.966
4.0 7.766 11.766

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Du Siyu China 6.2 7.566 13.766
2 Chen Yile China 6.0 7.133 13.133
3 Georgia-Rose Brown Australia 5.4 6.700 12.100
4 Maia Fishwick New Zealand 4.3 7.600 11.900
5 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.3 7.333 11.633
6 Zeng Qiyan Singapore 4.2 7.400 11.600
7 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 5.0 6.233 11.233
8 Rianna Mizzen Australia 4.5 6.100 10.600

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Chen Yile China 6.3 8.166 14.466
2 Isabel Barbosa Brazil 5.0 7.666 12.666
3 Du Siyu China 4.7 6.633 11.333
4 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.9 6.266 11.166
5 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 4.8 6.300 11.100
6 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.1 6.700 10.800
7 Stella Ashcroft New Zealand 5.0 5.733 -0.1 10.633
8 Alexandra Eade Australia 5.1 4.800 -0.1 9.800

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Alexandra Eade Australia 5.1 8.233 13.333
2 Isabel Barbosa Brazil 5.0 7.600 12.600
3 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.3 8.066 12.366
4 Estella Matthewson New Zealand 4.6 7.733 -0.3 12.033
5 Isabella Brett New Zealand 4.7 7.300 12.000
6 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 4.6 7.400 -0.1 11.900
7 Aruna Budda Reddy India 4.2 6.633 10.833
8 Zeng Qiyan Singapore 3.9 6.566 10.466

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Emily Whitehead Australia 5.0 9.166 14.166 13.949
4.8 8.933 13.733
2 Aruna Budda Reddy India 4.6 9.066 13.666 13.566
4.8 8.666 13.466
3 Georgia Godwin Australia 4.6 8.766 13.366 13.533
4.8 8.900 13.700
4 Pranati Nayak India 5.0 8.533 13.533 13.483
4.6 8.833 13.433
5 Liu Jinru China 4.8 8.766 13.566 13.433
4.6 8.800 -0.1 13.300
6 Charlotte Ryan New Zealand 4.6 9.200 -0.3 13.500 13.233
4.0 8.966 12.966
7 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.6 8.733 13.333 13.099
4.0 8.866 12.866
8 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 7.700 -0.3 12.200 13.000
5.0 8.800 13.800
9 Stella Ashcroft New Zealand 4.4 8.766 13.166 12.699
3.5 8.733 12.233
10 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 4.6 8.833 13.433 12.183
2.0 8.933 10.933
11 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 4.8 7.433 -0.3 11.933 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Chen Yile China 5.9 8.333 14.233
2 Rianna Mizzen Australia 5.7 7.633 13.333
3 Du Siyu China 6.0 7.300 13.300
4 Georgia-Rose Brown Australia 5.4 7.833 13.233
5 Maia Fishwick New Zealand 4.5 7.533 12.033
6 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 4.7 7.200 11.900
7 Zeng Qiyan Singapore 4.2 7.466 11.666
8 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.3 7.200 11.500
9 Tan Ing Yueh Malaysia 3.9 6.566 10.466
10 Estella Matthewson New Zealand 4.0 6.700 -0.3 10.400

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Chen Yile China 6.3 8.066 14.366
2 Du Siyu China 5.3 7.433 -0.1 12.633
3 Georgia Godwin Australia 5.4 6.700 12.100
4 Alexandra Eade Australia 5.2 6.466 -0.1 11.566
5 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.1 7.000 11.100
6 Isabel Barbosa Brazil 4.7 6.333 11.033
7 Stella Ashcroft New Zealand 4.7 6.266 10.966
8 Charlotte Ryan New Zealand 4.9 5.500 10.400
9 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.4 5.966 10.366
10 Aruna Budda Reddy India 4.7 5.366 -0.1 9.966
11 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 4.7 5.200 -0.1 9.800
12 Ng Le En Singapore 3.9 5.700 9.600
13 Pranati Nayak India 3.6 5.333 8.933

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Alexandra Eade Australia 5.1 8.400 13.500
2 Isabel Barbosa Brazil 5.0 8.000 13.000
3 Georgia Godwin Australia 5.4 7.433 12.833
4 Estella Matthewson New Zealand 4.6 7.933 12.533
5 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.3 8.166 12.466
6 Farah Ann Abdul Hadi Malaysia 4.5 7.366 11.866
7 Isabella Brett New Zealand 4.4 7.300 11.700
8 Aruna Budda Reddy India 4.5 7.166 -0.2 11.466
9 Zeng Qiyan Singapore 4.0 7.333 11.333
10 Nadine Joy Nathan Singapore 4.4 5.633 10.033
Advertisements

6 thoughts on “2018 Melbourne World Cup Results

  1. Pingback: Kysselef Finally Gets Her Gold | The Gymternet

  2. Pingback: Melbourne 2018: Zkušenosti sbíraly hlavně mladičké závodnice, životní úspěch slavila Slovinka Kysselef | Svět sportovní gymnastiky

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s