2018 British Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 British Championships were held from March 8 through March 11 in Liverpool, England.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Brinn Bevan South Essex 13.500 14.150 13.900 14.850 14.350 13.650 84.400
2 Dominick Cunningham Birmingham 14.550 12.350 14.200 14.850 13.150 13.900 83.000
3 Daniel Purvis Southport 13.950 12.850 13.750 14.450 14.200 13.050 82.250
4 Frank Baines Southport 14.800 12.300 12.850 14.100 14.500 13.250 81.900
5 Hamish Carter Birmingham 14.400 12.200 13.400 14.050 12.600 13.600 80.250
6 Joshua Nathan Birmignham 13.500 12.950 12.300 14.050 13.000 12.100 77.900
7 Tommy Nicolau South Essex 13.800 11.400 13.100 14.150 11.850 12.800 77.100
8 Daniel Lee Tolworth 13.250 10.250 12.150 13.550 13.050 13.250 75.500
9 Thomas Gibbs Unattached 12.700 12.400 11.650 13.450 13.300 11.900 75.400
10 Benjamin Eyre Huntingdon Olympic 13.050 11.050 11.600 13.250 13.200 12.800 74.950
11 William Trood Manchester 12.300 10.300 12.800 12.750 12.950 12.600 73.700
12 David Weir Glasgow 13.150 10.550 11.250 14.000 11.100 13.000 73.050
13 Nile Wilson Leeds 14.650 —— 14.750 12.900 14.800 14.950 72.050
14 Byron Day-Rogers Falcons 11.600 10.850 12.100 13.000 11.900 12.500 71.950
15 Robert Payne Loughborough 12.100 10.100 11.800 13.150 12.700 11.950 71.800
16 Timothy McCarthy Woking 12.300 12.750 11.000 12.650 11.150 10.850 70.700
17 Sam Budden Portsmouth 12.650 10.400 10.950 12.800 12.450 10.800 70.050
18 Ryan Owen Falcons 12.250 7.800 11.900 13.900 12.700 11.050 69.600
19 Elliott Cooper Manchester 10.600 9.950 12.950 12.800 10.050 11.450 67.800
20 James Hodgson Notts 12.600 9.200 8.800 12.800 11.950 9.450 66.300
21 Owen Print Rugby 11.950 6.400 12.700 12.500 11.950 9.450 64.950
22 Kelvin Cham Glasgow 14.050 10.750 12.600 13.450 —— 12.950 63.800
23 Josh Gallagher Swansea 10.050 10.900 5.500 11.850 12.000 10.500 60.800
24 Gaius Thompson South Essex 14.100 13.100 13.600 —— —— 12.100 52.900
25 Sam Oldham Notts 11.350 12.800 13.650 12.950 —— —— 50.750
26 Gabriel Hannah Loughborough 13.250 11.550 —— 13.900 11.600 —— 50.300
27 James Hall Pegasus —— 13.800 14.100 13.650 —— —— 41.550
28 Harry Ross Newcastle —— 4.150 11.500 —— 11.650 10.900 38.200
29 Iwan Mepham YMCA Barry —— —— 12.900 —— 13.350 11.450 37.700
30 Giarnni Regini-Moran Europa —— 12.600 11.250 —— 13.450 —— 37.300
31 Minesh Desai Tolworth —— 11.350 12.650 —— —— 12.700 36.700
32 Max Whitlock South Essex 14.800 15.650 —— —— —— —— 30.450
33 Ieuan Davies Swansea 13.400 14.850 —— —— —— —— 28.250
34 Duncan Crichton Heathrow 11.000 4.900 —— 11.200 —— —— 27.100
35 Tony Duchars Huntingdon Olympic 12.950 13.450 —— —— —— —— 26.400
36 Courtney Tulloch Pegasus —— 10.900 14.300 —— —— —— 25.200
37 Nathan Comber Huntingdon Olympic 12.050 —— —— 12.700 —— —— 24.750
38 Christopher O’Connor Loughborough —— 11.150 —— —— 11.000 —— 22.150
39 Clinton Purnell Fusion —— 9.500 —— 12.600 —— —— 22.100
40 Robert Blackman Loughborough —— 9.550 —— —— 11.950 —— 21.500
41 Miki Chu Loughborough —— 12.500 —— —— —— —— 12.500
42 Nathaniel Leney Loughborough —— —— —— —— —— 12.200 12.200
43 Thomas Barnes Tolworth 12.050 —— —— —— —— —— 12.050
44 Harry Wall Loughborough —— 11.350 —— —— —— —— 11.350
45 Daniel Iley Loughborough —— 10.550 —— —— —— —— 10.550
46 Sean Madigan Loughborough —— 3.500 —— —— —— —— 3.500
Reiss Beckford South Essex (Jamaica) 13.900 12.850 14.200 14.600 14.050 11.450 81.050
Adam Steele Pipers Vale (Ireland) 12.000 12.650 12.900 13.900 11.850 12.950 76.250
Joseph Fox Manchester (Trinidad & Tobago) 11.200 9.200 12.300 13.200 11.850 11.250 69.000
Daniel Fox Tolworth (Ireland) 11.850 12.500 13.100 12.850 —— 12.400 62.700
Veselin Kavaldzhiev Tolworth (Bulgaria) —— 11.050 12.300 —— 12.850 —— 36.200
Cameron Mackenzie Loughborough (South Africa) —— —— 13.350 —— —— —— 13.350

Junior U18 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Adam Tobin Falcons 13.550 11.450 13.200 14.000 13.450 13.250 78.900
2 Jake Jarman Huntingdon Olympic 13.600 12.350 12.850 13.300 13.650 12.950 78.700
3 Pavel Karnejenko Nottes 14.300 10.450 13.500 14.000 12.400 13.250 77.900
4 Jamie Lewis Woking 12.100 12.650 13.700 14.100 11.800 12.800 77.150
5 Josh Cook YMCA Barry 14.250 11.750 13.500 14.150 11.850 10.900 76.400
6 Emil Barber Swansea 12.800 11.650 12.200 14.850 10.450 11.950 73.900
7 Donell Osbourne Birmingham 13.100 10.450 12.500 14.250 11.850 11.450 73.600
8 Caleb Stephenson Heathrow 13.050 11.200 11.000 12.100 12.450 12.900 72.700
9 Douglas Turnbull South Essex 12.850 11.250 11.450 13.400 11.950 11.700 72.600
10 Lorenzo Carrozzo Woking 12.650 12.300 10.600 13.200 11.950 11.300 72.000
11 Matthew McClymont Tolworth 12.500 11.200 12.050 12.350 11.750 12.000 71.850
12 Cameron Sinden Fromeside 13.350 9.300 11.850 13.700 11.850 9.750 69.800
13 Tom Killick Hawth 12.750 8.250 12.100 13.000 12.300 11.200 69.600
14 Harry Harrod Hawth 13.100 9.650 12.100 12.950 11.150 8.650 67.600
15 Adam Logan Glasgow 12.400 8.650 11.250 13.000 11.150 10.550 67.000
16 Issa Soul Kalfon Basingstoke 13.100 10.100 9.100 10.650 11.400 12.400 66.750
17 Michael O’Neill Heathrow 11.200 9.300 11.850 11.700 11.650 10.900 66.600
18 Harri Morgan YMCA Barry 11.900 10.000 10.350 11.000 11.450 10.300 65.000
19 Harry O’Driscoll Huntingdon Olympic 10.450 8.450 10.050 12.450 12.250 10.150 63.800
20 Harvey Williams Heathrow 11.300 10.400 10.650 10.500 10.650 9.800 63.300
21 Thomas Jones Rugby 11.450 6.750 10.850 12.950 10.600 10.300 62.900
22 Mitchell Henshaw Hinckley 11.500 7.950 9.900 12.150 11.350 10.000 62.850
23 Thomas Hassell Basingstoke 11.750 9.500 10.100 10.200 10.250 9.450 61.250
24 Sebastian Herbert Basingstoke 11.200 9.650 4.100 12.350 10.500 10.500 58.300
25 Euan Cox Pegasus 12.300 —— 12.850 13.000 —— 12.600 50.750
26 James Leaver Portsmouth —— —— 12.450 13.300 12.800 11.550 50.100
27 Dominic Bigsby Pipers Vale —— 10.200 10.900 —— 10.850 12.250 44.200
28 Calum Walklett Swallows of Helston 9.750 8.600 —— 12.500 9.850 —— 40.700
29 Hayden Skinner South Essex 14.500 —— —— 14.400 —— 9.950 38.850
30 Thomas Morley Notts 11.900 —— —— 11.450 —— —— 23.350
31 Guy O’Rourke-Walker Tolworth 11.600 11.300 —— —— —— —— 22.900

Junior U16 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Raekwon Baptiste Notts 12.100 12.500 13.600 13.550 13.200 12.600 77.550
2 Sam Mostowfi Pegasus 13.200 10.150 12.500 13.850 12.850 12.550 75.100
3 Jasper Smith-Gordon Woking 12.350 11.500 12.050 14.050 12.500 10.950 73.400
4 Remell Robinson-Bailey Earls 11.400 10.850 11.900 13.500 12.400 12.300 72.350
5 Fraser Griffiths Woking 12.250 9.750 12.500 13.050 12.400 11.700 71.650
6 Korben Fellows Birmingham 10.550 13.400 12.550 12.800 11.000 10.600 70.900
7 Samuel Ghinn Pegasus 12.850 11.750 10.900 13.100 11.350 10.850 70.800
8 Luke Whitehouse Leeds 9.200 11.700 11.250 13.100 12.750 12.100 70.100
9 Jake Johnson Leeds 11.500 12.950 11.350 10.950 11.200 10.850 68.800
10 Colton Dudley Heathrow 12.800 10.750 10.300 12.150 11.700 10.900 68.600
11 Aidan Jordaan West Lothian 11.700 10.850 11.250 11.550 12.950 11.150 68.450
12 Jacob Edwards Olympus 12.900 7.800 10.900 12.150 12.350 10.250 66.350
13 Daniel Lisney Colchester 10.950 10.200 11.400 12.150 11.300 10.300 66.300
14 Finlay Morgan Bulmershe 12.800 9.500 11.850 12.600 8.650 10.850 66.250
15 Jaydon Attygalle Tolworth 11.750 10.600 9.550 12.900 11.700 9.750 66.250
16 Theo-Amari Ochana Heathrow 10.450 11.050 10.450 12.450 9.500 10.950 64.850
17 James Puddy Fromeside 11.500 10.600 10.150 11.400 10.950 9.650 64.250
18 Harrison Hoad Europa 11.500 10.400 10.850 11.050 10.350 9.250 63.400
19 Rory Smith Glasgow 11.400 7.000 10.550 12.550 11.550 9.950 63.000
20 Kasey Rising Tolworth 10.750 10.850 9.900 10.550 11.100 7.950 61.100
21 William Hood Bury 10.050 8.550 8.500 10.950 11.900 10.850 60.800
22 Cieran Bisland West Lothian 11.850 7.300 9.350 10.800 11.900 8.950 60.150
23 Cameron Lynn West Lothian 10.350 6.450 9.450 13.050 10.450 10.300 60.050
24 Luke Morrison Pipers Vale 10.950 6.100 9.900 11.300 11.550 10.200 60.000
25 Clayton Bell Rugby 11.650 2.650 10.850 13.200 11.200 10.350 59.900
26 Henry Brooker Baskerville 11.250 8.200 5.300 12.250 11.300 9.800 58.100
27 Nicholas Rodrigues Basingstoke 10.500 8.300 9.200 10.500 11.550 8.050 58.100
28 Conner Blake Plymouth 8.900 7.050 10.400 11.000 9.900 10.200 57.450
29 Eyal Indig Hendon 11.700 9.150 4.100 10.800 10.400 9.850 56.000
30 George Honnor Falcons 12.350 —— 12.400 13.100 —— 11.150 49.000
31 Christopher O’Shea Europa —— 7.900 9.600 11.250 11.000 9.150 48.900
32 James Walker Northampton 9.600 5.750 4.100 11.150 8.950 8.650 48.200
33 Victor Yeo Exeter —— 10.550 11.850 —— 11.300 12.200 45.900
34 Tobie Watson Birmingham 10.750 9.650 —— 13.200 11.400 —— 45.000
35 Harrison Langridge South Essex 11.350 —— 9.900 11.300 11.700  —— 44.250
36 Dovydas Kuciauskas Northampton 7.850 2.100 9.300 11.400 4.350 7.100 42.100
37 Archie Knowles Basingstoke —— 7.250 11.450 —— 10.800 9.850 39.350
38 Euan McLellan West Lothian 0.550 8.950 10.050 —— 7.000 10.550 37.100
39 Elliot Bullen Swallows of Helston 9.000 3.850 4.700 —— 9.000 9.550 36.100
40 Fraser Lynes Glasgow —— 2.850 10.400 —— 9.600 8.100 30.950
41 Thomas Malpass Bury Spectrum 10.550 —— —— 12.100 —— —— 22.650
42 Matthew Heaney Swallows of Helston —— 0.850 9.350 —— 10.750 —— 20.950
43 Louis Bolton Bury —— —— 9.900 —— —— —— 9.900

Masters Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Max Whitlock South Essex 6.2 8.875 -0.1 14.975
2 Gaius Thompson South Essex 5.7 8.550 -0.1 14.150
3 Josh Cook YMCA Barry 5.3 8.525 13.825
4 Hamish Carter Birmingham 5.8 8.175 -0.4 13.575
5 Nile Wilson Leeds 5.3 8.100 13.400
6 Hayden Skinner South Essex 6.0 7.625 -0.5 13.125
7 Dominick Cunningham Birmingham 6.0 7.100 13.100
8 Frank Baines Southport 5.7 6.350 -0.1 11.950

Masters Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Max Whitlock South Essex 6.8 8.825 15.625
2 Brinn Bevan South Essex 6.0 8.400 14.400
3 Ieuan Davies Swansea 6.1 7.250 13.350
4 Gaius Thompson South Essex 5.8 7.525 13.325
5 Joshua Nathan Birmingham 6.2 6.775 12.975
6 Tony Duchars Huntingdon Olympic 4.5 8.150 12.650
7 Korben Fellows Birmingham 5.0 7.600 12.600
8 Jake Johnson Leeds 3.9 6.775 10.675

Masters Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nile Wilson Leeds 5.8 8.625 14.425
2 Dominick Cunningham Birmingham 5.4 8.650 14.050
3 Daniel Purvis Southport 5.4 8.500 13.900
4 Brinn Bevans South Essex 5.1 8.750 13.850
5 Jamie Lewis Woking 4.5 9.325 13.825
6 Gaius Thompson South Essex 4.9 8.325 13.225
7 Raekwon Baptiste Notts 4.7 8.200 12.900
Reiss Beckford South Essex (Jamaica) 5.3 8.300 13.600

Masters Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jake Jarman Huntingdon Olympic 5.2 9.225 14.425 14.187
4.8 9.150 13.950
2 Hamish Carter Birmingham 4.8 9.325 14.125 13.675
4.0 9.225 13.225
3 Dominick Cunningham Birmingham 5.4 8.000 -0.1 13.300 13.512
5.6 8.125 13.725
4 Sam Mostowfi Pegasus 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.425
4.0 9.150 -0.1 13.050
5 Hayden Skinner South Essex 5.2 7.775 12.975 13.350
4.8 9.025 -0.1 13.725
6 Tommy Nicolaou South Essex 5.2 8.775 -0.3 13.675 13.037
3.2 9.200 12.400
7 Gabriel Hannah Loughborough 5.2 7.875 -0.1 12.975 12.787
3.2 9.400 12.600
8 Emil Barber Swansea 5.2 7.950 13.150 12.475
4.4 7.500 -0.1 11.800

Masters P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nile Wilson Leeds 6.1 8.875 14.975
2 Daniel Purvis Southport 6.1 8.350 14.450
3 Frank Baines Southport 5.5 8.900 14.400
4 Jake Jarman Huntingdon Olympic 4.8 9.025 13.825
5 Brinn Bevan South Essex 5.7 8.075 13.775
6 Giarnni Regini-Moran Europa 4.6 8.900 13.500
7 Iwan Mepham YMCA Barry 5.1 7.200 12.300
Reiss Beckford South Essex (Jamaica) 5.1 7.900 13.000

Masters High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Nile Wilson Leeds 5.7 8.800 14.500
2 Hamish Carter Birmingham 5.1 8.575 13.675
3 Brinn Bevan South Essex 5.2 8.475 13.675
4 Daniel Purvis Southport 5.6 7.975 13.575
5 Pavel Karnejenko Notts 4.3 9.000 13.300
6 Daniel Lee Tolworth 4.4 8.575 12.975
7 Jake Jarman Huntingdon Olympic 4.6 7.375 11.975

Junior U14 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Danny Crouch South Essex 13.950 12.100 12.500 13.100 13.000 12.500 77.150
2 Jack Stanley Leeds 13.200 12.750 12.350 12.950 12.700 12.050 76.000
3 Simon Toussaint Leeds 12.300 12.350 13.000 13.200 12.850 11.850 75.550
4 Oakley Banks Pegasus 12.950 11.700 11.800 13.200 12.850 11.450 73.950
5 Reuben Ward Manchester 12.500 12.450 11.450 13.350 12.500 11.700 73.950
6 Charlie Harvey-Lloyd Pipers Vale 12.400 10.850 11.750 13.100 12.300 11.250 71.650
7 Frederick Nelson Newcastle 11.050 11.550 12.250 12.950 12.400 10.750 70.950
8 Liam Beard Swansea 12.350 10.100 11.700 13.150 12.400 10.200 69.900
9 Scott Gordon-Menzies Tolworth 12.650 11.150 11.000 12.050 12.450 10.550 69.850
10 Alexander Yolshina Cash Notts 11.700 11.850 11.500 11.950 11.400 10.800 69.200
11 Patrick Watkinson Leeds 12.250 10.000 11.350 11.250 12.300 11.350 68.500
12 Finlay Dunne Manchester 12.400 10.750 10.750 12.050 11.800 10.350 68.100
13 Joshua Porter Woking 11.300 10.950 10.650 11.100 12.300 11.600 67.900
14 Liam Jury Notts 11.900 9.750 10.450 13.000 11.300 11.150 67.550
15 Anton Adewale Pegasus 12.150 8.200 12.200 12.550 12.000 10.400 67.500
16 Michael Ridgway Marriotts 11.900 10.400 10.750 11.300 12.150 10.500 67.000
17 Ryan Cirino Huntingdon Olympic 11.750 10.350 9.750 11.100 12.450 11.100 66.500
18 Alex Morris Leeds 11.850 11.000 9.700 11.150 11.850 10.900 66.450
19 Oliver Snook Baskerville 11.900 10.350 10.100 12.500 11.450 10.000 66.300
20 Myron Francis Harrow 11.300 11.600 11.000 11.300 11.700 9.350 66.250
21 Edmund Seaborne Pipers Vale 11.250 11.300 10.650 11.450 11.650 9.600 65.900
22 Luca Hammond Pipers Vale 12.450 10.650 9.700 11.350 11.500 10.250 65.900
23 Oscar Harper Swansea 9.800 9.800 11.750 11.600 11.350 11.550 65.850
24 Thomas Coppen Newcastle 12.000 10.350 10.300 11.950 10.800 10.350 65.750
25 Luke Marsh Rugby 12.350 11.450 9.800 11.200 11.000 9.900 65.700
26 Rhys Griffiths Swansea 11.500 8.950 10.750 11.550 11.050 11.450 65.250
27 James Philip Marriotts 12.400 11.000 7.450 13.300 10.850 10.000 65.000
28 Joshua Windebank Portsmouth 11.350 10.000 11.350 11.500 10.400 10.400 65.000
29 Blake Eldridge Harrow 11.600 10.450 10.350 10.850 11.500 9.950 64.700
30 Harrison Harris Valleys 11.950 9.800 11.250 11.450 9.750 10.250 64.450
31 Niall Hooton Huntingdon Olympic 10.350 9.750 10.600 11.050 11.750 10.900 64.400
32 Felix Coomber Portsmouth 11.900 10.500 10.500 11.850 9.000 10.450 64.200
33 Charlie Firth Bury 11.050 10.400 7.950 12.150 11.700 10.750 64.000
34 Jamie Lakin Tolworth 10.250 10.100 11.250 11.100 11.000 9.950 63.650
35 Jack Mower Tolworth 11.400 8.900 10.800 10.700 12.150 9.650 63.600
36 Bradley Cooper Huntingdon Olympic 11.900 9.700 10.000 11.000 10.400 9.850 62.850
37 Orlando Thompson Birmingham 10.050 10.150 10.750 11.300 10.700 9.850 62.800
38 Joshua Papworth Huntingdon Olympic 11.050 9.900 10.550 11.600 10.600 8.850 62.550
39 James West Bulmershe 9.500 9.700 10.550 11.000 11.500 10.250 62.500
40 Luca Brunelli Heathrow 9.900 9.850 10.350 11.250 11.500 9.600 62.450
41 Ben Henderson Glasgow 11.450 10.100 10.900 10.750 9.200 9.750 62.150
42 Theo Jones Baskerville 10.700 10.850 10.450 10.900 10.500 7.500 60.900
43 Samuel Morgan YMCA Barry 9.700 10.800 9.700 11.200 10.700 8.650 60.750
44 Peter Ritch West Lothian 9.250 9.000 10.050 11.600 10.550 10.200 60.650
45 Pacey Foster Heathrow 9.600 8.300 10.450 11.100 10.650 10.350 60.450
46 Christian Mobsby Rugby 8.850 9.450 10.450 11.350 10.150 10.150 60.400
47 Kurtis Rutter Newcastle 11.800 6.150 10.100 11.200 11.250 9.500 60.000
48 Marcus Taylor Heathrow 11.400 7.100 10.600 11.250 10.500 9.000 59.850
49 Cody Trueman Hawth 11.300 8.750 9.750 11.050 9.300 9.150 59.300
50 Nathan Todosijczuk Manchester 10.100 8.450 9.500 10.900 10.450 9.600 59.000
51 Harry Eckersall Bulmershe 10.900 6.450 10.450 10.500 11.150 8.750 58.200
52 Troy Gaskell Olympus 10.900 7.100 9.900 11.350 11.650 7.100 58.000
53 Ekraj Ingale Fromeside 10.200 8.050 8.000 10.150 11.850 9.700 57.950
54 Max Kendall Bulmershe 10.800 6.000 10.400 10.750 9.800 9.750 57.500
55 George Falconer Plymouth Swallows 10.700 7.200 10.300 9.650 10.250 9.150 57.250
56 Dylan Taylor-Walton Rugby 8.800 8.050 9.050 11.500 10.100 9.750 57.250
57 Loui Heap Manchester 10.650 5.800 9.600 10.650 10.950 9.450 57.100
58 Jude Bannatyne Glasgow 7.750 8.150 10.400 11.650 10.400 8.100 56.450
59 Jacob Ryan Manchester 11.400 4.700 10.000 11.100 7.700 10.600 55.500
60 Ethan Yates Glasgow 9.100 7.100 10.400 10.850 8.200 9.550 55.200
61 Finlay Matthews Retford 10.550 3.850 10.050 9.850 10.350 10.300 54.950
62 Solomon Gordon Northampton 10.800 5.850 10.100 12.100 6.600 9.100 54.550
63 Reece Besley Hawth 10.900 3.250 10.650 11.000 10.100 8.150 54.050
64 Reuben Hart Plymouth Swallows 10.000 3.150 10.250 10.650 9.950 9.150 53.150
65 Samurai Gayle Harrow —— 9.600 10.800 10.950 11.900 9.650 52.900
66 Sam Street Plymouth Swallows 10.650 5.250 10.200 11.150 10.100 5.250 52.600
67 Camron Connelly Manchester 11.500 1.450 10.300 9.900 10.100 8.650 51.900
68 Callum Archer Dynamo 10.950 —— 9.350 10.650 11.050 9.850 51.850
69 George Ainley Tolworth 11.250 —— 9.600 10.200 10.100 10.050 51.200
70 Josh Cameron Glasgow 11.250 8.050 9.750 11.300 10.100 —— 50.450
71 Daniel Cockx Manchester 12.100 2.700 5.800 10.800 9.300 9.450 50.150
72 Pavel Kavaldzhiev Tolworth 10.500 —— 10.200 10.750 8.200 9.050 48.700
73 Stanley Cropper Retford 10.650 5.050 5.150 10.650 10.900 3.000 45.400
74 Joshua Binns Bury —— 11.150 11.350 —— 10.300 10.400 43.200
75 Jacob Mairs-McKenzie Manchester —— 9.900 9.100 —— 9.600 10.900 39.500
76 Jamie Brennan Harrow 12.000 11.850 —— 13.050 —— —— 36.900
77 Finley Hughes Dynamo 9.800 —— 4.100 —— 3.800 5.900 23.600
78 Idris Logan Swallows of Helston 10.900 —— 9.400 —— —— —— 20.300
79 Charlie Hargreaves Leeds —— —— —— —— 10.500 4.100 14.600
80 Winston Powell Birmingham —— 9.150 —— —— —— —— 9.150

Junior U14 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Danny Crouch South Essex 4.6 8.100 12.700
2 Reuben Ward Manchester 3.8 8.800 12.600
3 Oakley Banks Pegasus 4.0 8.400 12.400
4 James Philip Marriotts 4.1 8.300 12.400
5 Finlay Dunne Manchester 3.4 8.950 12.350
6 Charlie Harvey-Lloyd Pipers Vale 3.6 8.550 12.150
7 Luca Hammond Pipers Vale 3.7 8.400 12.100
8 Scott Gordon-Menzies Tolworth 3.6 8.400 12.000

Junior U14 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Reuben Ward Manchester 3.9 9.000 12.900
2 Simon Toussaint Leeds 3.8 8.700 12.500
3 Danny Crouch South Essex 3.5 8.200 11.700
4 Jack Stanley Leeds 3.8 7.100 10.900
5 Oakley Banks Pegasus 3.2 6.700 9.900
6 Alexander Yolshina Cash Notts 3.5 6.250 9.750
7 Jamie Brennan Harrow 3.2 6.500 9.700
8 Myron Francis Harrow 2.4 5.900 -2.0 6.300

Junior U14 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Simon Toussaint Leeds 4.0 8.700 12.700
2 Danny Crouch South Essex 3.6 9.200 -0.3 12.500
3 Jack Stanley Leeds 3.6 8.450 12.050
4 Frederick Nelson Newcastle 4.0 8.050 12.050
5 Charlie Harvey-Lloyd Pipers Vale 3.3 8.900 -0.3 11.900
6 Anton Adewale Pegasus 3.8 8.000 11.800
7 Oakley Banks Pegasus 3.7 8.150 -0.3 11.550
8 Oscar Harper Swansea 2.9 8.050 -0.3 10.650

Junior U14 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Reuben Ward Manchester 4.0 9.400 13.400 12.850
3.2 9.100 12.300
2 Liam Beard Swansea 4.0 9.100 13.100 12.525
2.8 9.150 11.950
3 Liam Jury Notts 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.525
2.8 9.250 12.050
4 Simon Toussaint Leeds 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.325
2.8 9.100 11.900
5 Frederick Nelson Newcastle 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.250
2.8 8.700 11.500
6 Charlie Harvey-Lloyd Pipers Vale 4.0 8.950 -0.1 12.850 12.175
2.8 8.700 11.500
7 James Philip Marriotts 4.0 7.650 11.650 11.950
3.2 9.050 11.950
8 Oakley Banks Pegasus 4.0 9.150 13.150 11.750
2.4 7.950 10.350

Junior U14 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Danny Crouch South Essex 3.6 9.400 13.000
2 Oakley Banks Pegasus 3.7 9.150 12.850
3 Jack Stanley Leeds 3.6 9.100 12.700
4 Ryan Cirino Huntingdon Olympic 3.7 8.900 12.600
5 Simon Toussaint Leeds 3.3 9.250 12.550
6 Scott Gordon-Menzies Tolworth 3.6 9.050 -0.5 12.150
7 Frederick Nelson Newcastle 3.3 7.500 10.800
8 Reuben Ward Manchester 3.3 6.650 9.950

Junior U14 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Danny Crouch South Essex 3.2 9.250 12.450
2 Jack Stanley Leeds 2.8 8.750 11.550
3 Joshua Porter Woking 2.8 8.700 11.500
4 Oscar Harper Swansea 2.7 8.650 11.350
5 Simon Toussaint Leeds 2.4 8.900 11.300
6 Reuben Ward Manchester 2.7 8.400 11.100
7 Rhys Griffiths Swansea 2.5 8.050 10.550
8 Oakley Banks Pegasus 3.0 6.300 9.300

Junior U12 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Zion Aserie Birmingham 12.350 11.150 11.300 13.200 12.300 11.350 71.650
2 Jonas Rushworth Leeds 12.650 11.100 11.950 11.250 12.800 11.450 71.200
3 Daniel Leighton-Scott Pipers Vale 12.250 11.400 11.350 12.850 12.100 10.550 70.500
4 Joseph Feery Bury 12.600 11.500 11.500 11.500 11.750 11.300 70.150
5 Michael Goddard Leeds 12.350 10.950 11.600 10.300 12.550 11.700 69.450
6 Gabriel Langton Birmingham 12.550 10.150 11.900 11.400 11.850 11.200 69.050
7 Ricco Regini-Moran Pegasus 12.350 10.650 11.150 11.750 11.850 11.100 68.850
8 Oliver Condon Europa 12.250 11.650 11.850 11.000 10.250 11.650 68.650
9 Sol Scott Huntingdon Olympic 12.300 10.050 11.100 11.800 12.200 10.700 68.150
10 Jed Solomon Manchester 12.200 11.050 10.750 11.300 11.550 10.900 67.750
11 Sean Dalton South Essex 12.400 8.600 11.200 12.000 12.400 10.700 67.300
12 Finnley Dunning South Essex 12.100 11.050 10.850 10.500 12.350 10.450 67.300
13 Thomas O’Connor Woking 12.200 10.100 11.200 11.200 12.000 10.550 67.250
14 Santo Fuoco Woking 12.200 9.100 10.900 11.950 11.650 10.900 66.700
15 Trumaine Brown Birmingham 12.600 11.800 10.200 9.700 11.900 10.400 66.600
16 Ivanalexander Donchev Woking 12.550 10.050 10.700 10.850 11.850 10.400 66.400
17 Kieran Rockett Harrow 12.250 9.400 11.350 11.250 10.850 11.200 66.300
18 Alexander Niscoveanu YMCA Barry 11.700 9.450 11.300 11.350 11.550 10.800 66.150
19 Rocco Grech Manchester 12.250 9.950 10.900 11.200 11.800 9.850 65.950
20 Valo Marttila Pegasus 11.350 9.000 11.250 11.600 11.500 10.950 65.650
21 Josh Graham South Essex 11.350 10.750 11.000 9.950 12.050 10.250 65.350
22 Jay Franklin Bristol Hawks 12.050 10.200 11.050 11.150 11.400 9.450 65.300
23 Mason Eldridge Harrow 11.500 10.450 10.350 10.950 12.000 9.950 65.200
24 Jamiah Richards-Leacock Manchester 11.700 10.350 10.900 10.950 10.800 10.500 65.200
25 Calum Honey Bristol Hawks 12.200 9.550 10.300 12.300 11.600 8.900 64.850
26 Cohen Stanley Colchester 12.100 9.200 10.250 11.300 11.250 10.350 64.450
27 Trigg Dudley Heathrow 12.200 9.000 10.300 10.900 11.900 9.950 64.250
28 Owain Lewis Valleys 11.500 10.650 9.950 10.700 11.300 10.000 64.100
29 Mounir Bennadi Heathrow 11.900 9.150 10.850 10.750 12.250 9.100 64.000
30 Oliver Porter Woking 12.300 9.750 10.400 10.900 10.850 9.700 63.900
31 Owen Craig Manchester 12.050 9.050 11.200 10.800 10.850 9.500 63.450
32 Louie Jones Swansea 12.050 9.000 11.050 10.800 11.650 8.850 63.400
33 Benjamin Neville Bulmershe 12.200 10.600 10.650 10.150 10.500 9.300 63.400
34 Luca Robinson Newcastle 11.700 8.700 10.500 10.050 11.900 10.500 63.350
35 James Carmichael Portsmouth 11.700 9.050 10.700 11.000 11.550 9.250 63.250
36 Harry White Colchester 10.550 10.700 10.800 11.450 10.950 8.450 62.900
37 Evan Quickfall-Briggs Retford 10.400 10.100 10.700 11.300 11.250 8.800 62.550
38 Jack Morgan Erewash Valley 11.300 9.100 10.050 10.850 11.400 9.750 62.450
39 Lochlan Brown West Lothian 10.650 10.000 10.100 11.200 10.150 10.350 62.450
40 Tyler Lane Newcastle 11.950 8.850 9.150 11.900 11.300 9.000 62.150
41 Euan Courtney Fromeside 11.600 10.550 10.450 10.700 11.050 7.250 61.600
42 Kai Napier-Mackman Harrow 11.950 8.200 10.450 10.800 11.700 7.600 60.700
43 Jamaal Kashim Woking 11.850 8.600 10.600 10.500 11.850 7.100 60.500
44 Ellis James Owens Swansea 11.100 6.800 10.950 11.000 9.750 10.750 60.350
45 Tamlin Fox Fusion 11.850 10.750 10.650 10.900 9.600 6.300 60.050
46 Morgan Lucas Valleys 11.400 9.450 10.550 10.800 11.300 6.400 59.900
47 Xandon Williams Manchester 11.950 5.600 9.400 10.650 11.100 10.050 58.750
48 Zak Bisp Fusion 11.900 8.550 10.350 11.250 11.650 4.500 58.200
49 Kayden Dixon Northampton 11.300 7.400 10.750 10.650 9.400 8.150 57.650
50 Jasper Carminger Hawth 11.650 9.450 9.600 10.850 11.600 3.700 56.850
51 James Gilluley Manchester 11.900 6.800 9.750 10.550 11.550 6.050 56.600
52 Maison Hopkins Manchester 11.600 6.300 10.000 10.050 11.450 7.150 56.550
53 Marley Tyndall Plymouth Swallows 10.000 6.200 9.700 10.500 10.650 9.250 56.300
54 William Dumayne Northampton 10.450 7.650 9.500 11.000 10.350 7.350 56.300
55 Wil Wheeler Valleys 11.500 8.300 10.100 10.750 9.700 5.800 56.150
56 Freddie Falconer Plymouth Swallows 11.150 6.450 9.800 10.350 10.400 7.950 56.100
57 Noah Rawlings Harrow 10.650 10.500 10.400 10.750 12.000 —— 54.300
58 Blake McManus Retford 11.850 0.550 10.700 11.150 11.050 8.000 53.300
59 Kinte Hayles-Richards Harrow 11.650 10.400 9.450 10.800 10.900 —— 53.200
60 Brandon King Birmingham —— 10.600 11.050 —— 12.050 11.200 44.900
61 Joseph Fisher Hinckley 11.650 —— 9.250 10.150 9.200 —— 40.250

Junior U12 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sean Dalton South Essex 3.5 9.500 13.000
2 Ivanalexander Donchev Woking 3.3 9.650 12.950
3 Michael Goddard Leeds 3.4 9.550 12.950
4 Joseph Feery Bury 3.5 9.250 12.750
5 Jonas Rushworth Leeds 3.3 8.900 12.200
6 Trumaine Brown Birmingham 3.2 8.850 12.050
7 Gabriel Langton Birmingham 3.4 8.550 11.950
8 Zion Aserie Birmingham 3.1 8.250 11.350

Junior U12 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Trumaine Brown Birmingham 2.7 8.700 11.400
2 Finnley Dunning South Essex 3.0 8.250 11.250
3 Joseph Feery Bury 3.0 7.950 10.950
4 Daniel Leighton-Scott Pipers Vale 3.2 7.500 10.700
5 Jed Solomon Manchester 3.4 7.100 10.500
6 Zion Aserie Birmingham 2.9 7.100 10.000
7 Jonas Rushworth Leeds 2.7 7.200 9.900
8 Oliver Condon Europa 4.1 5.750 9.850

Junior U12 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gabriel Langton Birmingham 3.5 9.150 0.3 12.350
2 Zion Aserie Birmingham 2.9 8.900 0.3 11.500
3 Daniel Leighton-Scott Pipers Vale 2.4 9.350 0.3 11.450
4 Joseph Feery Bury 2.6 9.000 0.3 11.300
5 Kieran Rockett Harrow 2.7 8.900 0.3 11.300
6 Michael Goddard Leeds 3.2 8.150 0.3 11.050
7 Jonas Rushworth Leeds 2.6 8.200 0.3 10.500
8 Oliver Condon Europa 2.9 7.600 0.3 10.200

Junior U12 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniel Leighton-Scott Pipers Vale 4.0 8.900 -0.1 12.800
2 Zion Aserie Birmingham 4.0 8.800 -0.1 12.700
3 Ricco Regini-Moran Pegasus 4.0 8.700 12.700
4 Santo Fuocco Woking 4.0 8.750 -0.1 12.650
5 Calum Honey Bristol Hawks 3.2 9.150 12.350
6 Sean Dalton South Essex 3.2 8.850 12.050
7 Sol Scott Huntingdon Olympic 2.8 8.800 11.600
8 Tyler Lane Newcastle 2.4 8.900 11.300

Junior U12 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Michael Goddard Leeds 3.2 9.700 12.900
2 Jonas Rushworth Leeds 3.2 9.500 12.700
3 Daniel Leighton-Scott Pipers Vale 3.6 8.900 12.500
4 Sean Dalton South Essex 3.3 9.150 12.450
5 Sol Scott Huntingdon Olympic 3.5 8.450 11.950
6 Mounir Bennadi Heathrow 2.8 8.950 11.750
7 Zion Aserie Birmingham 2.9 8.750 11.650
8 Finnley Dunning South Essex 3.3 7.300 10.600

Junior U12 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Joseph Feery Bury 2.5 8.700 11.200
2 Gabriel Langton Birmingham 1.9 9.050 10.950
3 Jonas Rushworth Leeds 2.2 8.700 10.900
4 Zion Aserie Birmingham 2.3 8.600 10.900
5 Kieran Rockett Harrow 2.3 8.500 10.800
6 Brandon King Birmingham 1.9 8.800 10.700
7 Michael Goddard Leeds 2.5 7.700 10.200
8 Oliver Condon Europa 3.0 6.850 9.850
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2018 British Championships Men’s Results

  1. Max Whitlock casually smashing the heck out of floor and pommels…
    Also, bit embarassing for Team GB- Brinn being left of the CWG team and then becoming national champ.

    Like

    • How is it an embarrassing for GBR not naming Brinn? Brin became national champ by default really.

      The best AAers didn’t compete here. James Hall and Nile Wilson didn’t do AA (Hall skipped FX, PB, HB) and Wilson skipped PH.
      For CWG, Whitlock is going to be on the team for FX/PH. Tullock will be VT and SR for sure.
      Hall is the English AA champion and Cunningham finished 2nd- they also need Cunningham’s FX and VT. Wilson is the best AA in the country when he’s doing all 6

      FX: Hall, Wilson, Cunningham, Whitlock
      PH: Cunningham, Hall, Wilson, Whitlock
      SR: Hall, Wilson, Cunningham, Tulloch
      VT: Hall, Wilson, Cunningham, Tulloch
      PB: Tulloch, Cunnigham, Wilson, Hall
      HB: (Tulloch) Cunningham, Wilson, Hall -might just go with three here

      Brinn’s only place that he can contribute is PH and possibly HB.

      Like

    • GB are HORRIBLE at selecting people for teams. They seem to really favour some gymnasts and lowball others so that no matter what they do, they’re not on any major teams. I think this contributes to their depth problem. The same few gymnasts seem to get picked for everything while others never get a chance. They also left Charlie Fellows out of the CWG team and then she won bronze all around and a couple of apparatus medals, while Alice Kinsella only managed (I think) one apparatus medal. Even at Rio, they were hyping up Fragapane and the Downies, then Amy Tinkler was the only one to win a medal.

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s