2018 Baku World Cup Men’s Results

The 2018 Baku World Cup was held from March 15 through March 18 in Baku, Azerbaijan.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kazuma Kaya Japan 5.9 8.333 14.233
2 Volodymyr Hrybuk Ukraine 5.7 8.500 14.200
3 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.6 8.500 14.100
4 Kenta Chiba Japan 6.0 8.000 14.000
5 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 5.4 8.400 13.800
6 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 5.9 7.900 -0.1 13.700
7 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 5.5 7.966 13.466
8 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.7 7.766 -0.1 13.366

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Weng Hao China 6.4 8.700 15.100
2 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 6.0 8.766 14.766
3 Takaaki Sugino Japan 6.5 8.133 14.633
4 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 6.4 8.166 14.566
5 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.9 8.300 14.200
6 Wang Junwen China 5.6 7.266 12.866
7 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.9 6.433 12.333
8 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 4.8 6.666 11.466

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece 6.4 8.933 15.333
2 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.900 15.100
3 Lan Xingyu China 6.2 8.666 14.866
4 Konstantinos Konstantinidis Greece 6.1 8.600 14.700
5 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.1 8.233 14.333
6 Fuya Maeno Japan 5.8 7.466 13.266
7 Casimir Schmidt Netherlands 5.8 7.333 13.133
8 Ilya Yakauleu Belarus 4.6 7.933 12.533

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Pavel Bulauski Belarus 5.6 8.600 14.200 14.283
5.6 8.766 14.366
2 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.2 9.166 14.366 14.183
4.8 9.200 14.000
3 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 4.8 9.200 14.000 14.133
5.2 9.166 -0.1 14.266
4 Jaffar Saleh Al Sayigh Saudi Arabia 4.8 9.033 13.833 14.116
5.2 9.200 14.400
5 Reyland Capellan Philippines 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.116
4.8 9.133 13.933
6 Luca Garza Italy 5.2 8.900 14.100 14.050
4.8 9.200 14.000
7 Tseng Wei-Sheng Chinese Taipei 5.6 8.166 13.766 13.949
5.2 8.933 14.133
8 Maksym Vasylenko Ukraine 5.2 8.433 -0.3 13.333 13.066
5.2 7.600 12.800

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kenta Chiba Japan 6.2 8.766 14.966
2 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.5 9.166 14.666
3 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.5 7.866 14.366
4 Fuya Maeno Japan 5.9 8.400 14.300
5 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.9 8.166 14.066
6 Lan Xingyu China 6.0 7.900 13.900
7 Carlo Macchini Italy 4.8 8.600 13.400
8 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 4.9 6.966 11.866

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Bart Deurloo Netherlands 6.3 8.400 14.700
2 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.7 8.500 14.200
3 Anton Kovacevic Croatia 5.7 8.466 14.166
4 Vlasios Maras Greece 5.8 8.300 14.100
5 Kazuma Kaya Japan 5.8 8.200 14.000
6 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 5.8 8.033 13.833
7 Danil Baturin Kazakhstan 5.4 8.233 13.633
8 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.3 7.366 12.666

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.6 8.666 -0.1 14.166
2 Kazuma Kaya Japan 5.9 8.200 14.100
3 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 5.5 8.533 14.033
4 Mu Jile China 5.6 8.366 13.966
5 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 5.9 8.266 -0.2 13.966
6 Kenta Chiba Japan 6.0 8.066 -0.1 13.966
7 Volodymyr Hrybuk Ukraine 5.7 8.233 13.933
8 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.7 8.133 13.833
9 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 5.4 8.400 13.800
10 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.1 8.633 13.733
11 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.8 8.000 -0.1 13.700
12 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.2 8.433 13.633
13 Emil Soravuo Finland 5.6 8.133 -0.2 13.533
14 Bart Deurloo Netherlands 5.5 8.266 -0.3 13.466
15 Pavel Bulauski Belarus 5.6 8.166 -0.3 13.466
16 Maksym Vasylenko Ukraine 5.7 7.766 13.466
17 Dmitrii Govorov Georgia 5.2 8.100 -0.1 13.200
18 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.7 7.800 -0.3 13.200
19 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.4 8.033 -0.3 13.133
20 Dairy Morozov Azerbaijan 5.5 8.100 -0.6 13.000
21 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 5.9 7.466 -0.6 12.766
22 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 5.6 7.366 -0.3 12.666
23 Tseng Wei-Sheng Chinese Taipei 5.3 7.300 -0.1 12.500
24 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 4.9 7.533 12.433
25 Tomas Gonzalez Chile 5.8 6.100 11.900
26 Abdulaziz Salem Al Johani Saudi Arabia 4.8 7.266 -0.4 11.666
27 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.1 7.033 -0.5 11.633
28 Odin Kalvø Norway 5.4 6.300 -0.1 11.600
29 John Matthew Vergara Philippines 5.2 6.333 11.533
30 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 4.6 6.900 11.500
31 Luca Garza Italy 5.2 6.000 11.200
32 Ilya Yakauleu Belarus 4.4 6.666 -0.1 10.966
33 Rihards Trams Latvia 4.6 6.366 -0.1 10.866

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Weng Hao China 6.4 8.866 15.266
2 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 6.0 8.866 14.866
3 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 6.4 8.366 14.766
4 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.9 8.700 14.600
5 Wang Junwen China 6.2 8.166 14.366
6 Takaaki Sugino Japan 6.4 7.933 14.333
7 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.6 8.700 14.300
8 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 6.1 7.733 13.833
9 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.3 7.366 13.666
10 Antonios Tantalidis Greece 5.8 7.833 13.633
11 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.0 7.633 13.633
12 Bram Louwije Netherlands 5.6 8.000 13.600
13 Dariy Morozov Azerbaijan 5.8 7.733 13.533
14 Georgios Chatziefstathiou Greece 5.9 7.500 13.400
15 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.5 7.833 13.333
16 Robert Seligman Croatia 6.0 7.333 13.333
17 Filip Ude Croatia 5.7 7.566 13.266
18 Juho Kanerva Finland 5.3 7.733 13.033
19 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 4.5 8.233 12.733
20 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.6 7.033 12.633
21 Odin Kalvø Norway 4.9 7.533 12.433
22 Vasili Mikhalitsyn Belarus 5.2 7.066 12.266
23 Abdollah Jamei Iran 5.5 7.000 -0.3 12.200
24 Andrii Sienichkin Ukraine 4.9 7.200 12.100
25 Roman Shkliarenko Ukraine 4.8 7.233 12.033
26 Casimir Schmidt Netherlands 5.4 6.633 12.033
27 Dmitrii Govorov Georgia 5.0 6.866 11.866
28 Luca Garza Italy 4.5 7.333 11.833
29 Rihards Trams Latvia 5.9 5.800 11.700
30 Hsu Ping Chien Chinese Taipei 5.7 5.466 11.166
31 Saba Abesadze Georgia 4.1 6.433 10.533
32 Oskar Kirmes Finland 4.0 6.033 10.033
33 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.8 5.133 9.933

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece 6.4 9.000 15.400
2 Lan Xingyu China 6.2 8.766 14.966
3 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.700 14.900
4 Konstantinos Konstantinidis Greece 6.1 8.533 14.633
5 Kazuma Kaya Japan 6.1 8.333 14.433
6 Fuya Maeno Japan 5.8 8.133 13.933
7 Casimir Schmidt Netherlands 5.3 8.566 13.866
8 Ilya Yakauleu Belarus 5.7 8.100 13.800
9 Anthony van Assche Netherlands 5.2 8.533 13.733
10 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.0 7.933 12.933
11 Elias Koski Finland 4.6 8.200 12.800
12 Dmitrii Govorov Georgia 4.9 7.666 12.566
13 Rihards Trams Latvia 4.2 8.300 12.500
14 Reza Farnia Iran 5.7 6.766 12.466
15 Saba Abesadze Georgia 4.8 7.400 12.200
16 Volodymyr Hrybuk Ukraine 5.0 7.166 12.166
17 Odin Kalvø Norway 4.7 7.366 12.066
18 Mohammad Safdari Iran 5.3 6.633 11.933
19 Maksym Vasylenko Ukraine 4.0 6.166 10.166

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 4.8 9.166 13.966 14.233
5.2 9.300 14.500
2 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.2 9.233 14.433 14.183
4.8 9.133 13.933
3 Tseng Wei-Sheng Chinese Taipei 5.6 8.866 14.466 14.133
5.2 8.700 -0.1 13.800
4 Pavel Bulauski Belarus 5.6 8.900 14.500 14.083
5.2 8.566 -0.1 13.666
5 Jaffar Saleh Al Sayigh Saudi Arabia 4.8 8.800 13.600 13.983
5.2 9.166 14.366
6 Reyland Capellan Philippines 5.2 8.866 14.066 13.966
4.8 9.066 13.866
7 Maksym Vasylenko Ukraine 5.2 8.966 -0.1 14.066 13.933
5.2 8.600 13.800
8 Luca Garza Italy 5.2 8.866 14.066 13.866
4.8 8.866 13.666
9 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.2 9.000 -0.1 14.100 13.783
5.2 8.366 -0.1 13.466
10 Emil Soravuo Finland 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.716
4.4 9.233 13.633
11 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.8 9.266 -0.1 13.966 13.566
4.0 9.166 13.166
12 Volodymyr Hrybuk Ukraine 5.2 7.933 -0.3 12.833 13.366
4.8 9.100 13.900
13 Dmitrii Govorov Georgia 5.2 8.866 -0.1 13.966 13.333
4.8 7.900 12.700
14 Rihards Trams Latvia 4.8 8.866 13.666 13.233
4.0 8.800 12.800
15 Ilya Yakauleu Belarus 5.6 7.833 -0.1 13.333 13.199
5.2 8.166 -0.3 13.066
16 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.2 7.900 -0.1 13.000 12.866
4.8 7.933 12.733
17 Seyed Mohammad Shafiei Iran 4.8 8.400 -0.2 13.000 12.816
4.0 8.733 -0.1 12.633

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.5 8.400 14.900
2 Kenta Chiba Japan 6.2 8.433 14.633
3 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.5 8.833 14.333
4 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.9 8.400 14.300
5 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.2 8.966 14.166
6 Fuya Maeno Japan 5.9 8.233 14.133
7 Lan Xingyu China 6.0 8.000 14.000
8 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 5.4 8.533 13.933
9 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 5.7 7.833 13.533
10 Mohammadreza Khosronezhad Iran 4.6 9.200 -0.3 13.500
11 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.4 8.100 13.500
12 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.2 8.266 13.466
13 Bram Louwije Netherlands 5.5 7.933 13.433
14 Georgios Chatziefstathiou Greece 5.1 8.300 13.400
15 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.9 7.466 13.366
16 Maksym Vasylenko Ukraine 5.0 8.266 13.266
17 Saba Abesadze Georgia 5.0 8.233 13.233
18 Timur Bairamov Azerbaijan 4.9 7.833 12.733
19 Seyed Mohammad Shafiei Iran 4.1 8.000 12.100
20 Dmitrii Govorov Georgia 4.6 7.500 12.100
21 Hsu Ping Chien Chinese Taipei 4.9 6.766 11.666
22 Alen Dimic Slovenia 5.1 6.200 11.300
23 Rihards Trams Latvia 4.3 6.900 11.200
24 Elias Koski Finland 4.4 6.566 10.966
25 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.4 5.533 10.933
26 Casimir Schmidt Netherlands 5.9 4.966 10.866

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vlasios Maras Greece 5.8 8.266 14.066
2 Bart Deurloo Netherlands 5.7 8.233 13.933
3 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.6 8.300 13.900
Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.6 8.300 13.900
5 Anton Kovacevic Croatia 5.7 8.200 13.900
6 Yerbol Jantykov Kazakhstan 5.3 8.400 13.700
7 Kazuma Kaya Japan 5.6 7.933 13.533
8 Danil Baturin Kazakhstan 5.5 8.000 13.500
9 Robert Tvorogal Lithuania 5.1 8.366 13.466
10 Nikolaos Iliopoulos Greece 5.7 7.600 13.300
11 Bram Louwije Netherlands 4.9 8.200 13.100
12 Maksym Vasylenko Ukraine 5.1 7.933 13.033
13 Hsu Ping Chien Chinese Taipei 4.7 7.933 12.633
14 Dmitrii Govorov Georgia 4.2 8.333 12.533
15 Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.4 7.100 12.500
16 Umit Samiloglu Turkey 5.5 6.866 12.366
17 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.9 6.466 12.366
18 Seyed Mohammad Shafiei Iran 4.5 7.800 12.300
19 Matteo Levantesi Italy 5.3 6.850 12.150
20 Konstantin Kuzovkov Georgia 3.3 8.666 11.966
21 Timur Bairamov Azerbaijan 4.5 7.300 11.800
22 Rihards Trams Latvia 4.5 6.866 11.366
23 Alen Dimic Slovenia 5.2 6.166 11.366
24 Roman Shkliarenko Ukraine 5.3 6.000 11.300
25 Murad Agharzayev Azerbaijan 4.2 6.600 10.800
26 Oskar Kirmes Finland 4.0 5.933 9.933
27 Elias Koski Finland 4.2 5.333 9.533
Advertisements

One thought on “2018 Baku World Cup Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: Programa 02 – Danza tradicional (segunda quincena de marzo) – Podcast de Gimnastas.net – Gimnastas.Net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s