2018 Stella Zakharova Cup Results

The 2018 Stella Zakharova Cup was held from March 31 through April 1 in Kiev, Ukraine.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
 1 Diana Varinska Ukraine 12.150 13.600 13.700 12.650 52.100
2 Lluna Casanova Spain 12.550 10.750 12.850 11.950 48.100
3 Farah Hussein Egypt 13.350 10.250 11.700 12.450 47.750
4 Farah Salem Egypt 12.600 11.100 11.850 12.000 47.550
5 Lukisha Schalk South Africa 12.600 11.750 10.300 11.950 46.600
6 Gabriela Murray South Africa 12.300 11.650 9.700 12.200 45.850
7 Hana Kassem Egypt 12.100 11.250 9.850 11.850 45.050
8 Ma Cristina Onofre Philippines 12.750 8.800 9.400 12.400 43.350
9 Chloe Gatlabayan Philippines 12.350 9.100 9.650 11.300 42.400
10 Salla Rudnäs Finland 12.150 9.300 9.250 10.300 41.000
11 Neli Struc Slovenia 11.800 6.600 10.750 10.100 39.250
12 Alla Sosnitskaya Russia 14.000 —— 11.500 12.150 37.650
13 Marija Ribalcenko Latvia —— —— 11.450 —— 11.450

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.6 8.700 13.300 13.150
4.2 8.800 13.000
2 Hana Kassem Egypt 4.2 8.500 12.700 12.650
4.2 8.400 12.600
3 Gabriela Murray South Africa 4.0 8.450 12.450 12.575
4.0 8.700 12.700
4 Lluna Casanova Spain 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.200
3.0 8.650 11.650
5 Ma Cristina Onofre Philippines 4.0 8.800 12.800 12.200
4.0 7.600 11.600
6 Chloe Gatlabayan Philippines 3.9 8.600 12.500 11.750
3.7 7.300 11.000

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Diana Varinska Ukraine 6.2 8.450 14.650
2 Farah Hussein Egypt 5.1 7.500 12.600
3 Farah Salem Egypt 5.1 7.250 12.350
4 Lluna Casanova Spain 4.3 7.400 11.700
5 Gabriela Murray South Africa 4.0 7.450 11.450
6 Lukisha Schalk South Africa 3.7 7.400 11.100
7 Salla Rudnäs Finland 1.3 7.950 9.250
8 Chloe Gatlabayan Philippines 2.2 5.400 7.600

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.4 8.300 13.700
2 Lukisha Schalk South Africa 4.9 7.350 12.250
3 Farah Salem Egypt 4.6 7.250 11.850
4 Gabriela Murray South Africa 4.2 7.350 11.550
5 Farah Hussein Egypt 5.0 5.650 10.650
6 Lluna Casanova Spain 4.0 6.300 10.300
7 Neli Struc Slovenia 3.6 6.600 10.200
8 Marija Ribalcenko Latvia 4.1 5.850 9.950

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Diana Varinska Ukraine 4.9 8.150 -0.1 12.950
2 Lluna Casanova Spain 4.1 7.950 12.050
3 Farah Salem Egypt 4.5 7.400 11.900
4 Lukisha Schalk South Africa 4.7 7.200 11.900
5 Gabriela Murray South Africa 4.4 7.100 11.500
6 Ma Cristina Onofre Philippines 4.2 7.300 11.500
7 Farah Hussein Egypt 4.6 6.700 -0.3 11.000
8 Chloe Gatlabayan Philippines 4.4 5.500 9.900

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Claudia Villalba Spain 13.300 11.350 12.450 12.350 49.450
2 Angelina Dayneko Ukraine 12.500 11.500 12.750 12.250 49.000
3 Yelizaveta Gubureva Ukraine 13.100 12.000 11.200 12.300 48.600
4 Viktoriya Ivanenko Ukraine 13.050 10.800 12.150 12.450 48.450
5 Jana Metelitsa Belarus 12.650 11.650 10.400 12.300 47.000
Darya Ausianikava Belarus 12.400 11.050 11.450 12.100 47.000
7 Egle Stalinkeviciute Lithuania 12.700 10.800 9.900 12.300 45.700
8 Jana Mahmoud Egypt 12.000 10.150 11.600 11.900 45.650
9 Zeina Sharaf Egypt 12.600 9.100 11.300 12.250 45.250
10 Lisa Conradie South Africa 11.550 11.850 9.700 12.150 45.250
11 Greta Semionova Lithuania 11.700 10.200 11.200 10.900 44.000
12 Ani Gobadze Georgia 12.450 9.900 10.750 10.200 43.300
13 Samaa Gohar Egypt 11.700 10.100 8.500 10.800 41.100
14 Felicia Vikstrom Finland 12.150 8.800 9.300 10.550 40.800
15 Marija Sajovko Latvia 12.800 8.150 8.600 11.000 40.550
16 Meta Kunaver Slovenia 12.300 7.300 9.550 10.350 39.500
17 Lucia Gutierrez Philippines 12.200 6.600 9.950 10.000 38.750
18 Anastasiya Savitskaya Belarus —— 10.800 11.550 10.600 32.950
19 Mariam Peradze Georgia 12.200 —— 8.900 10.000 31.100

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Claudia Villalba Spain 4.6 9.000 13.600 13.200
4.0 8.800 12.800
2 Viktoriya Ivanenko Ukraine 4.6 8.600 13.200 12.975
4.0 8.750 12.750
3 Zeina Sharaf Egypt 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.775
4.0 8.800 12.800
4 Yelizaveta Gubureva Ukraine 4.6 8.550 13.150 12.550
3.5 8.450 11.950
5 Lisa Conradie South Africa 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.500
3.7 8.600 12.300
6 Marija Sajovko Latvia 4.0 8.450 12.450 12.375
3.7 8.600 12.300
7 Ani Gobadze Georgia 3.7 8.500 -0.1 12.100 12.025
3.5 8.450 11.950
8 Egle Stalinkeviciute Lithuania 0.0 0.000 0.000 6.100
3.7 8.500 12.200

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jana Metelitsa Belarus 4.4 7.450 11.850
2 Yelizaveta Gubureva Ukraine 4.9 6.700 11.600
3 Claudia Villalba Spain 4.1 6.750 10.850
4 Lisa Conradie South Africa 4.4 6.300 10.700
5 Angelina Dayneko Ukraine 4.0 6.350 10.350
6 Darya Ausianikava Belarus 2.9 6.900 9.800
7 Greta Semionova Lithuania 3.5 6.150 9.650
8 Egle Stalinkeviciute Lithuania 3.6 5.950 9.550

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zeina Sharaf Egypt 5.0 7.200 12.200
2 Jana Mahmoud Egypt 4.4 7.200 11.600
3 Darya Ausianikava Belarus 4.8 6.450 11.250
4 Viktoriya Ivanenko Ukraine 4.4 6.850 11.250
5 Angelina Dayneko Ukraine 5.0 5.950 10.950
6 Greta Semionova Lithuania 4.1 6.800 10.900
7 Claudia Villalba Spain 4.4 6.100 10.500
8 Anastasiya Savitskaya Belarus 4.7 5.100 9.800

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Claudia Villalba Spain 4.5 8.150 12.650
2 Yelizaveta Gubureva Ukraine 4.8 7.700 12.500
3 Jana Mahmoud Egypt 5.1 7.350 -0.1 12.350
4 Viktoriya Ivanenko Ukraine 4.5 7.650 12.150
5 Darya Ausianikava Belarus 4.1 7.850 11.950
6 Egle Stalinkeviciute Lithuania 4.7 7.250 11.950
7 Jana Metelitsa Belarus 4.4 7.350 11.750
8 Lisa Conradie South Africa 4.2 6.950 11.150

Team Final Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 UKRAINE (Angelina Dayneko, Yelizaveta Gubureva, Viktoriya Ivanenko) 26.150 23.500 24.900 24.750 99.300
2 SPAIN (Lluna Casanova, Claudia Villalba) 25.850 22.100 25.300 24.300 97.550
3 EGYPT 2 (Farah Hussein, Hana Kassem, Farah Salem) 25.950 22.350 23.550 24.450 96.300
4 BELARUS (Darya Ausianikava, Jana Metelitsa, Anastasiya Savitskaya) 25.050 22.700 23.000 24.400 95.150
5 SOUTH AFRICA (Lisa Conradie, Gabriela Murray, Lukisha Schalk) 24.900 23.600 20.000 24.350 92.850
6 EGYPT 1 (Samaa Gohar, Jana Mahmoud, Zeina Sharaf) 24.600 20.250 22.900 24.150 91.900
7 LITHUANIA (Greta Semionova, Egle Stalinkeviciute) 24.400 21.000 21.100 23.200 89.700
8 PHILIPPINES (Chloe Galtabayan, Lucia Gutierrez, Ma Christina Onofre) 25.100 17.900 19.600 23.700 86.300
9 FINLAND (Salla Rudnäs, Felicia Vikstrom) 24.300 18.100 18.550 20.850 81.800
10 SLOVENIA (Meta Kunaver, Neli Struc) 24.100 13.900 20.300 20.450 78.750
11 GEORGIA (Ani Gobadze, Mariam Peradze) 24.650 9.900 19.650 20.200 74.400
12 LATVIA (Marija Ribalcenko, Marija Sajovko) 12.800 8.150 20.050 11.000 52.000
Advertisements

4 thoughts on “2018 Stella Zakharova Cup Results

  1. Egypt has been getting so good as a team! I find myself excited to watch their progress, and it looks like they have pretty good juniors as well.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s