2018 Stella Zakharova Cup Men’s Results

The 2018 Stella Zakharova Cup was held from March 31 through April 1 in Kiev, Ukraine.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Dzianis Sanuvonh Belarus 13.250 12.650 12.750 13.350 14.000 11.700 77.700
2 Volodymyr Hrybuk Ukraine 14.000 11.600 13.200 13.750 12.450 12.500 77.500
3 Sercan Demir Turkey 13.150 11.500 12.550 13.100 13.600 12.800 76.700
4 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 12.800 12.800 12.700 13.600 12.000 12.700 76.600
5 Ilan Korchak Israel 12.600 12.600 12.400 13.700 12.700 12.450 76.450
6 Michael Sorokine Israel 13.350 12.100 12.500 13.600 11.900 12.800 76.250
7 Omar Mohamed Egypt 12.500 12.900 12.050 13.600 12.850 12.200 76.100
8 Ahmed El Maraghy Egypt 13.200 11.100 12.000 13.550 12.700 13.200 75.750
9 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 13.550 10.450 11.800 14.200 12.000 12.000 74.000
10 Hamza Samil Yilmaz Turkey 11.700 11.700 13.750 6.900 10.800 11.650 73.400
11 Farid Naguib Egypt 11.300 12.250 12.050 13.500 12.700 11.300 73.100
12 Daniel Mendieta Spain 11.950 10.900 12.550 13.750 11.200 12.700 73.050
13 Yureck van Eetvelt Belgium 12.300 11.000 12.500 12.700 12.900 10.500 71.900
14 Lasyl Lyashenko Ukraine 12.100 11.500 11.700 11.800 11.400 13.400 71.900
15 Yunus Emre Gundogdu Turkey 11.200 9.950 13.400 13.100 12.900 11.000 71.550
16 Arca Mustafa Turkey 11.900 10.200 12.100 13.450 11.200 12.100 70.950
17 Javier Hinojosa Spain 12.750 11.550 11.500 13.100 11.050 10.700 70.650
18 Alexander Myakinin Israel 12.050 12.500 11.850 13.150 11.550 9.200 70.300
19 Saba Abesadze Georgia 11.700 11.850 13.600 13.850 12.150 7.100 70.250
20 Oleksandr Nemaltsev Ukraine 11.400 8.500 13.100 11.700 11.900 12.700 69.300
21 Jeroni Casassos Spain 12.950 11.700 —— 13.350 10.200 12.000 60.200
22 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 14.850 12.750 —— 14.300 —— 13.100 55.000
23 Andrei Medvedev Israel 13.800 —— 11.850 14.600 —— —— 40.250
24 Eyal Glazer Israel —— 12.050 12.600 —— 12.550 —— 37.200
25 Vasili Mikhalitsyn Belarus —— 14.100 —— —— 13.650 —— 27.750
26 Andraj Lanut Slovenia —— —— —— —— 12.900 —— 12.900
27 Luka Terbosek Slovenia 12.850 —— —— —— —— —— 12.850
28 Luka Kisek Slovenia —— 11.900 —— —— —— —— 11.900
29 Jure Weingerl Slovenia 11.150 —— —— —— —— —— 11.150

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Yahor Saramkou Belarus 6.0 8.075 -0.1 13.975
2 Hrybuk Volodymyr Ukraine 5.7 8.175 13.875
3 Dzianis Sanuvonh Belarus 5.6 8.275 -0.1 13.775
4 Michael Sorokine Israel 5.3 8.275 13.575
5 Ahmed El Maraghy Egypt 5.0 8.475 13.475
6 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.5 6.875 -0.3 13.075
7 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.5 7.550 13.050
8 Jeroni Casassos Spain 4.8 7.450 12.250

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vasili Mikhalitsyn Belarus 5.3 7.875 13.175
2 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.8 7.300 13.100
3 Luka Kisek Slovenia 4.6 8.450 13.050
4 Omar Mohamed Egypt 4.5 8.325 12.825
5 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.3 7.200 12.500
6 Ilan Korchak Israel 4.6 7.175 11.775
7 Dzianis Sanuvonh Belarus 4.2 6.975 11.175
8 Farid Naguib Egypt 3.9 6.875 10.775

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Eyal Glazer Israel 5.9 8.000 13.900
2 Saba Abesadze Georgia 4.8 8.600 13.400
3 Hrybuk Volodymyr Ukraine 5.2 8.075 13.275
4 Hamza Samil Yilmaz Turkey 5.4 7.500 12.900
5 Yunus Emre Gundogdu Turkey 5.6 7.300 12.900
6 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 4.7 7.850 12.550
7 Dzianis Sanuvonh Belarus 4.4 7.825 12.225
8 Oleksandr Nemaltsev Ukraine 3.7 7.625 11.325

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 9.125 14.315 14.375
5.2 9.225 14.425
2 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.2 9.025 -0.1 14.125 14.188
5.2 9.150 -0.1 14.250
3 Ahmed El Maraghy Egypt 4.8 9.175 13.975 14.000
5.2 8.825 14.025
4 Dzianis Sanuvonh Belarus 5.2 9.375 14.575 13.738
4.8 8.100 12.900
5 Omar Mohamed Egypt 4.8 8.950 13.750 13.463
4.4 8.775 13.175
6 Volodymyr Hrybuk Ukraine 1.6 9.150 10.750 11.900
4.0 9.050 13.050
7 Saba Abesadze Georgia 5.2 7.950 13.150 6.575
0.0 0.000 0.000

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Vasili Mikhalitsyn Belarus 5.0 8.825 13.825
2 Ahmed El Maraghy Egypt 5.1 8.225 13.325
3 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.9 7.300 13.200
4 Andraj Lanut Slovenia 4.9 8.200 13.100
5 Yureck van Eetvelt Belgium 4.1 8.775 12.875
6 Omar Mohamed Egypt 4.7 7.775 12.475
7 Yunus Emre Gundogdu Turkey 4.3 7.925 12.225
8 Dzianis Sanuvonh Belarus 4.9 6.900 11.800

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Michael Sorokine Israel 5.1 7.775 12.875
2 Vasyl Lyashenko Ukraine 4.2 8.650 12.850
3 Ahmed El Maraghy Egypt 4.7 8.150 12.850
4 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 4.3 8.125 12.425
5 Oleksandr Nemaltsev Ukraine 4.4 7.850 12.250
6 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.8 7.175 11.975
7 Ilan Korchak Israel 4.5 7.450 11.950
8 Daniel Mendieta Spain 4.8 6.850 11.650

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Nazar Chepurnyy Ukraine 13.400 13.400 13.300 13.900 11.600 13.350 80.850
2 Bidzina Sichinava Georgia 12.500 12.200 12.300 13.150 12.250 12.100 74.500
3 Mehmet Ayber Kosak Turkey 13.000 11.500 11.500 13.450 12.400 11.600 73.450
4 Mikola Popov Ukraine 12.250 11.400 12.900 11.300 12.550 12.600 73.000
5 Zaid Khater Egypt 12.750 12.300 11.400 12.050 12.550 11.500 72.550
6 Bora Tarhan Turkey 13.200 10.300 11.500 13.500 11.750 11.600 71.850
7 Omar El Shobki Egypt 11.800 12.550 11.750 12.950 11.300 11.400 71.750
8 Anze Hribar Slovenia 12.900 9.800 11.800 11.900 12.800 12.000 71.200
9 Jacob Gudim Norway 12.300 11.500 12.100 10.800 12.100 11.600 70.400
10 Theodor Roald Norway 12.100 9.350 11.950 12.900 12.550 11.200 70.050
11 Mohamed Afify Egypt 12.500 11.250 11.850 9.600 12.800 12.000 70.000
12 Bilal Bulbul Turkey 12.600 10.500 10.850 12.200 12.150 11.600 69.900
13 Emre Oztekin Turkey 12.200 12.100 10.700 11.100 11.000 12.000 69.100
14 Stasis Butrimas Ukraine 12.150 10.250 12.000 12.100 10.700 11.500 68.700
15 Dachi Dolidze Georgia 12.750 11.500 11.000 10.950 11.600 9.800 67.600
16 Sven Jug Slovenia 11.800 9.600 10.600 11.700 11.850 10.800 66.350
17 Marko Sambolec Croatia —— 12.800 —— —— —— —— 12.800
18 Antonio Vuk Croatia —— —— —— 11.550 —— —— 11.550

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nazar Chepurnyy Ukraien 4.7 8.700 13.400
2 Bora Tarhan Turkey 4.9 8.000 12.900
3 Mohamed Afify Egypt 4.2 8.675 12.875
4 Anze Hribar Slovenia 4.3 8.425 12.725
5 Zaid Khater Egypt 4.1 8.550 12.650
6 Mehmet Ayberk Koask Turkey 4.1 8.525 -0.3 12.325
7 Dachi Dolidze Georgia 3.8 6.800 10.600
8 Bidzina Sichinava Georgia 4.7 5.925 -0.1 10.525

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nazar Chepurnyy Ukraine 5.3 7.475 12.775
2 Omar El Shobki Egypt 4.1 8.150 12.250
3 Emre Oztekin Turkey 4.6 7.250 11.850
4 Dachi Dolidze Georgia 4.1 7.675 11.775
5 Marko Sambolec Croatia 4.9 6.675 11.575
6 Mehmet Ayberk Koask Turkey 3.8 7.675 11.475
7 Zaid Khater Egypt 4.0 6.975 10.975
8 Bidzina Sichinava Georgia 2.7 4.150 6.850

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nazar Chepurnyy Ukraine 4.5 8.700 13.200
2 Bidzina Sichinava Georgia 4.3 8.575 12.875
3 Mikola Popov Ukraine 3.9 8.975 12.875
4 Jacob Gudim Norway 4.2 8.200 12.400
5 Mohamed Afify Egypt 4.0 8.300 12.300
6 Omar El Shobki Egypt 4.0 8.000 12.000
7 Theodor Roald Norway 3.5 8.000 11.500
8 Anze Hribar Slovenia 2.6 7.850 10.450

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Chepurnyy Nazar Ukraine 4.8 9.225 14.025 12.988
2.8 9.150 11.950
2 Bidzina Sichinava Georgia 4.0 9.000 13.000 12.528
2.8 9.275 12.075
3 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 4.8 8.500 -0.3 13.000 12.488
2.8 9.175 11.975
4 Bora Tarhan Turkey 4.8 8.725 -0.1 13.425 12.138
2.8 8.050 10.850
5 Antonio Vuk Croatia 2.4 9.150 11.550 11.950
3.2 9.250 -0.1 12.350

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Mohamed Afify Egypt 4.2 8.850 13.050
2 Nazar Chepurnyy Ukraine 5.2 7.625 12.825
3 Zaid Khater Egypt 3.7 8.850 12.550
4 Anze Hribar Slovenia 3.4 9.075 12.475
5 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 3.6 8.325 11.925
6 Mikola Popov Ukraine 4.5 7.350 11.850
7 Theodor Roald Norway 3.7 8.000 11.700
8 Bidzina Sichinava Georgia 4.2 7.400 11.600

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nazar Chepurnyy Ukraine 4.9 7.700 12.600
2 Bidzina Sichinava Georgia 4.0 8.175 12.175
3 Mohamed Afify Egypt 3.7 8.450 12.150
4 Emre Oztekin Turkey 3.5 8.500 12.000
5 Mikola Popov Ukraine 3.8 8.125 11.925
6 Mehmet Ayberk Kosak Turkey 3.8 8.050 11.850
7 Jacob Gudim Norway 2.7 8.800 11.500
8 Anze Hribar Slovenia 2.6 8.900 11.500

Team Final Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 BELARUS (Vasili Mikhalitsyn, Dzianis Sanuvonh, Yahor Sharamkou) 26.800 26.750 24.550 27.550 27.650 23.700 157.000
2 ISRAEL 1 (Artem Dolgopyat, Eyal Glazer, Michael Sorokine) 28.200 24.850 25.100 27.900 24.450 25.900 156.400
3 UKRAINE 2 (Stasis Butrimas, Nazar Chepurnyy, Mikola Popov) 25.650 24.800 26.200 26.000 25.900 26.100 154.650
4 EGYPT 1 (Ahmed El Maraghy, Omar Mohamed, Farid Naguib) 25.700 25.150 24.100 27.150 25.550 25.400 153.050
5 UKRAINE 1 (Volodymyr Hrybuk, Vasyl Lyashenko, Oleksandr Nemaltsev) 26.100 23.100 26.300 25.550 24.350 26.100 151.500
6 TURKEY 1 (Mustafa Arca, Sercan Demir, Yunus Emre Gundogdu) 25.050 21.700 25.950 26.550 26.500 24.900 150.650
7 ISRAEL 2 (Ilan Korchak, Andrei Medvedev, Alexander Myakinin) 26.400 25.100 24.250 28.300 24.250 21.650 149.950
8 NORWAY (Jacob Gudim, Sofus Heggemsnes, Theodor Roald) 25.100 24.300 24.800 26.500 24.650 24.300 149.650
9 GEORGIA (Saba Abesadze, Dachi Dolidze, Bidzina Sichinava) 25.250 24.050 25.900 27.000 24.400 21.900 148.500
10 EGYPT 2 (Mohamed Afify, Omar El Shobki, Zaid Khater) 25.250 24.850 23.600 25.000 25.350 23.500 147.550
11 SPAIN (Jeroni Casassos, Javier Hinojosa, Daniel Mendieta) 25.700 23.250 24.050 27.100 22.250 24.700 147.050
12 TURKEY 2 (Bilal Bulbul, Mehmet Ayberk Koask, Bora Tarhan) 26.200 22.000 23.000 26.950 24.550 23.200 145.900
13 SLOVENIA (Anze Hribar, Sven Jug, Luka Terbosek) 25.750 19.400 22.400 23.600 24.650 22.800 138.600
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s