2018 Russian Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 Russian Championships were held from April 18 through April 22 in Kazan, Russia.

All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete District FX PH SR VT PB HB AA Total
1 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 15.050 13.350 14.400 14.900 14.750 13.750 86.200 171.450
2 David Belyavskiy Ural/Volga 14.000 13.250 13.850 13.950 14.400 13.300 82.750 168.350
3 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 13.900 13.750 13.300 13.900 14.550 13.050 82.450 166.500
4 Kirill Prokopyev Central 15.150 12.400 13.450 14.000 13.200 13.100 81.300 164.300
5 Ivan Stretovich Siberia/Central 14.550 12.050 13.250 14.300 14.450 11.950 80.550 164.250
6 Ilya Kibartas Central 13.000 12.800 14.150 14.200 14.200 13.000 81.350 161.700
7 Danii Kazachkov Siberia 13.800 12.750 13.900 13.850 13.350 13.500 81.150 160.650
8 Artyom Pleshkin Volga 13.200 11.900 13.100 14.350 13.450 12.550 78.550 157.600
9 Andrey Lagutov Siberia 12.350 12.300 13.700 13.050 13.450 13.250 78.100 157.350
10 Oleg Stepko Siberia 13.800 12.100 13.100 12.950 14.200 13.100 79.250 157.150
11 Viktor Britan Ural 13.700 13.000 12.000 13.300 13.300 12.850 78.150 157.050
12 Sergey Danilenko Ural 13.350 13.100 12.750 13.450 12.350 12.300 77.300 155.600
13 Sergey Krivunets Central 11.700 13.450 12.900 13.250 11.900 12.850 76.050 154.900
14 Stanislav Khegay Moscow 13.800 13.500 12.500 13.600 12.200 11.950 77.550 154.900
15 Ildar Yuskayev Volga 12.800 12.050 13.200 13.800 12.250 12.250 76.350 154.500
16 Aleksey Kosyanov Moscow 13.250 12.900 11.950 13.400 12.400 12.000 75.900 151.900
17 Konstantin Kuzovkov Central 13.600 12.650 11.400 14.050 12.100 12.350 76.150 151.150
18 Vilyam Katyn Volga 11.500 12.450 12.200 12.150 12.850 12.150 73.300 148.950
19 Daniil Monakhov St. Petersburg 12.650 12.150 12.500 13.250 11.550 12.400 74.500 148.550
20 Aleksey Bogdanov Central 11.600 11.900 11.250 12.150 12.950 12.750 72.600 147.950
21 Sargis Arakelyan St. Petersburg 10.550 11.300 12.600 13.300 13.200 12.150 73.100 147.700
22 Dmitriy Govorov Central 12.800 10.950 12.000 13.000 12.350 12.000 73.100 147.550
23 Matvey Tsygankov Moscow 12.250 11.700 12.250 12.650 12.550 11.900 73.300 147.400
24 Vadim Smetanin St. Petersburg 12.600 12.050 11.650 12.650 12.150 12.200 73.300 146.700
25 Ivan Tsvetkov Central 12.750 11.600 11.800 12.700 12.750 12.450 74.050 146.100
26 Ilya Pimanov Moscow 12.950 10.050 12.000 12.900 12.900 11.200 72.000 145.800
27 Ilyasbek Tashkulov Siberia 13.000 12.200 10.500 12.650 11.750 12.200 72.300 145.800
28 Ivan Sivkov Central 13.200 11.750 11.550 12.400 12.200 11.000 72.100 145.350
29 Vladislav Mitrofanov Ural 11.800 10.550 11.400 12.850 12.400 11.150 70.150 142.050
30 Dmitriy Lankin Moscow/Southern —— —— 14.450 —— 13.600 —— 28.050 85.800
31 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern —— 11.800 —— —— —— —— 11.800 70.200
32 Sregey Eltsov Southern —— 12.800 —— —— —— 14.350 27.150 68.450
33 Nikolay Kuksenkov Central —— 14.300 —— —— —— 12.300 26.600 68.300
34 Aleksandr Chicherov Volga —— 13.100 —— —— —— 13.400 26.500 66.400
35 Maksim Sinichkin Volga —— —— —— —— 13.950 13.250 27.200 65.650
36 Denis Ablyazin Volga/Moscow 13.650 —— —— —— —— —— 13.650 55.450

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Kirill Prokopyev Central 15.033
2 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 14.566
3 Dmitriy Lankin Moscow/Southern 14.533
4 David Belyavskiy Ural/Volga 14.466
5 Ivan Stretovich Siberia/Central 14.033
6 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 14.033
7 Viktor Britan Ural 13.433
8 Daniil Timokhin Central 13.266

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 David Belyavskiy Ural/Volga 14.766
2 Nikolay Kuksenkov Central 14.533
3 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 14.366
4 Sergey Eltsov Southern 14.300
5 Kirill Prokopyev Central 14.300
6 Oleg Stepko Siberia 13.466
7 Ildar Yuskayev Volga 12.133
8 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 11.166

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Denis Ablyazin Volga/Moscow 14.733
2 Ilya Kibartas Central 14.366
3 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 14.333
4 Dmitriy Lankin Moscow/Southern 14.266
5 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 14.233
6 Daniil Kazachkov Siberia 14.100
7 Maksim Khodykin Central/Northwestern 13.733
8 Ildar Yuskayev Volga 13.466

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District Vault 1 Vault 2 Total
1 Denis Ablyazin Volga/Moscow 14.933 14.966 14.949
2 Dmitriy Lankin Moscow/Southern 14.466 14.433 14.449
3 Viktor Britan Ural 13.966 13.700 13.833
4 Ildar Yuskayev Volga 13.933 13.666 13.799
5 Artyom Pleshkin Volga 13.900 13.533 13.716
6 Pavel Kislitsyn Siberia 13.900 13.200 13.550
7 Konstantin Kuzovkov Central 13.600 13.033 13.316
8 Saargis Arakelyan St. Petersburg 12.800 12.500 12.650

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 15.300
2 David Belyavskiy Ural/Volga 15.233
3 Dmitriy Lankin Moscow/Southern 14.900
4 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 14.866
5 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 14.633
6 Ivan Stretovich Siberia/Central 14.466
7 Sergey Eltsov Southern 14.400
8 Aleksandr Chicherov Volga 12.733

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern 14.266
2 David Belyavskiy Ural/Volga 13.933
3 Nikolay Kuksenkov Central 13.600
4 Daniil Kazachkov Siberia 13.500
5 Ivan Stretovich Siberia/Central 13.500
6 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 13.500
7 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 13.166
8 Denis Yurov Siberia 11.633

Team Final Results

Rank District FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 MOSCOW 1 (Artur Dalaloyan, Stanislav Khegay, Nikolay Kishkilyov, Aleksey Kosyanov, Dmitriy Lankin, Nikita Nagornyy) 56.200 53.250 55.300 56.550 58.450 53.400 332.150
2 CENTRAL (Ilya Kibartas, Sergey Krivunets, Nikolay Kuksenkov, Vladislav Polyashov, Kirill Prokopyev, Aleksey Rostov) 55.850 55.300 54.900 56.250 54.300 53.300 329.900
3 VOLGA (Denis Ablyazin, David Belyavskiy, Aleksandr Chicherov, Artyom Pleshkin, Valentin Starikov) 53.250 54.050 56.150 57.200 56.600 52.400 328.650
4 SIBERIA (Andrey Cherkasov, Daniil Kazachkov, Andrey Lagutov, Ivan Stretovich, Denis Yurov) 53.950 52.900 53.700 56.400 55.050 53.850 325.850
5 URAL (Viktor Britan, Sergey Danilenko, Matvey Kunitsyn, Vladislav Mitrofanov, Nikolay Ostaf, Kirill Valentovich) 50.600 50.550 49.300 53.600 51.350 48.650 304.050
6 ST. PETERSBURG (Sargis Arakelyan, Daniil Ivanov, Daniil Monakhov, Vadim Smetanin, Artyom Zhavnerchik) 52.000 46.550 45.350 53.300 51.150 47.200 295.550
7 MOSCOW 2 (Mikhail Eremin, Aleksey Kozlov, Ilya Pimanov, Matvey Shurygin, Matvey Tsygankov, Maksim Ulyankin) 49.300 45.900 47.950 51.100 51.150 48.850 294.250

All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete District FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 David Belyavskiy Ural/Volga 14.700 14.850 13.700 13.900 15.050 13.400 85.600
2 Artur Dalaloyan Moscow 14.750 13.150 14.400 14.300 14.750 13.900 85.250
3 Vladislav Polyashov Central/Volga 14.200 14.000 13.400 14.150 14.700 13.600 84.050
4 Ivan Stretovich Siberia/Central 14.550 13.350 13.350 14.350 14.500 13.600 83.700
5 Kirill Prokopyev Central 14.800 14.050 13.600 14.250 13.100 13.200 83.000
6 Valentin Starikov Volga 13.500 13.100 13.650 14.150 13.750 13.550 81.700
7 Ilya Kibartas Central 13.750 13.100 14.300 13.900 12.450 12.850 80.350
8 Daniil Kazachkov Siberia 12.500 12.450 14.200 13.900 12.850 13.600 79.500
9 Andrey Lagutov Siberia 13.450 12.650 13.100 13.150 13.650 13.250 79.250
10 Artyom Pleshkin Volga 13.150 12.350 13.600 14.100 13.250 12.600 79.050
11 Viktor Britan Ural 13.950 12.800 12.800 14.200 12.800 12.350 78.900
12 Sergey Krivunets Central 13.100 12.700 13.100 13.750 13.300 12.900 78.850
13 Sergey Danilenko Ural 13.500 13.200 12.850 13.250 13.250 12.250 78.300
14 Ildar Yuskayev Volga 11.700 13.600 13.900 13.950 12.700 12.300 78.150
15 Oleg Stepko Siberia 11.000 13.650 13.050 14.300 12.700 13.200 77.900
16 Stanislav Khegay Moscow 13.500 12.800 12.850 13.400 12.750 12.050 77.350
17 Nikita Letnikov Siberia 12.400 12.450 13.000 12.700 12.950 12.800 76.300
18 Aleksey Kosyanov Moscow 13.200 12.950 12.650 13.700 11.300 12.200 76.000
19 Vilyam Katyn Volga 12.750 13.000 12.250 12.400 13.000 12.250 75.650
20 Aleksey Bogdanov Central 13.000 13.350 11.650 12.100 13.400 11.850 75.350
21 Konstantin Kuzovkov Central 12.400 12.700 11.350 13.500 12.300 12.750 75.000
22 Sargis Arakelyan St. Petersburg 12.650 11.900 12.100 13.450 12.950 11.550 74.600
23 Dmitriy Govorov Central 12.850 9.950 13.200 13.750 12.750 11.950 74.450
24 Matvey Tsygankov Moscow 12.800 11.400 12.600 12.400 12.750 12.150 74.100
25 Daniil Monakhov St. Petersburg 13.050 12.350 11.050 13.600 11.400 12.600 74.050
26 Ilya Pimanov Moscow 11.800 12.100 11.950 12.950 12.600 12.400 73.800
27 Ilyasbek Tashkulov Siberia 12.850 12.350 11.300 12.650 12.000 12.350 73.500
28 Vadim Smetanin St. Petersburg 12.500 11.750 11.700 12.750 12.300 12.400 73.400
29 Ivan Sivkov Central 12.750 11.950 11.850 13.150 12.050 11.500 73.250
30 Ivan Tsvetkov Central 10.650 12.000 12.250 12.650 11.650 12.850 72.050
31 Vladislav Mitrofanov Ural 11.600 11.000 11.250 13.900 12.600 11.550 71.900
32 Pavel Kislitsyn Siberia 12.850 10.250 11.100 13.500 12.050 11.500 71.250
33 Aleksey Kozlov Moscow 11.500 10.800 12.400 12.550 11.750 12.200 71.200
34 Artyom Zhavnerchik St. Petersburg 13.400 10.300 10.500 13.500 12.750 10.650 71.100
35 Nikolay Ostaf Ural 9.900 11.750 12.400 12.150 12.700 11.950 70.850
36 Mikhail Eremin Moscow 11.200 11.600 11.000 12.550 11.800 11.850 70.000
37 Matvey Kunitsyn Ural 10.900 12.800 10.900 12.250 10.400 12.100 69.350
38 David Arzumanyan Siberia 12.200 10.600 11.750 12.400 11.800 10.500 69.250
39 Insaf Idiyatullin Volga 9.000 9.850 11.950 12.650 12.400 12.200 68.050
40 Kirill Valentovich Ural 11.550 10.950 10.550 11.350 11.650 11.100 67.150
41 Daniil Golovin Volga 10.300 11.200 12.350 11.150 11.400 10.700 67.100
42 Andrey Cherkasov Siberia 13.450 12.500 —— 13.850 13.550 12.350 65.700
43 Nikolay Kishkilyov Moscow 12.400 12.100 —— 13.850 13.850 12.850 65.050
44 Ruslan Ivanov Far Eastern 11.650 9.100 11.500 10.800 8.950 9.800 61.800
45 Vladimir Shishkin Northwestern 9.850 10.350 10.150 11.700 9.200 9.400 60.650
46 Maksim Ulyankin Moscow 12.450 9.950 —— 12.750 13.350 12.100 60.600
47 Nikita Nagornyy Moscow/Southern —— 14.350 14.350 —— 15.250 14.450 58.400
48 Dmitriy Lankin Moscow/Southern 14.750 —— 13.700 14.700 14.600 —— 57.750
49 Denis Yurov Siberia —— 13.250 13.050 —— 13.350 13.400 53.050
50 Matvey Shuryagin Moscow 12.250 —— —— 12.850 12.450 11.850 49.400
51 Daniil Ivanov St. Petersburg 12.900 10.550 —— 12.600 13.150 —— 49.200
52 Denis Ablyazin Volga/Moscow 11.900 —— 14.900 15.000 —— —— 41.800
53 Nikolay Kuksenkov Central —— 14.150 —— 13.950 —— 13.600 41.700
54 Sergey Eltsov Southern —— 14.150 —— —— 13.950 13.200 41.300
55 Aleksandr Chicherov Volga —— 12.500 —— —— 14.550 12.850 39.900
56 Aleksey Rostov Central —— 12.500 13.600 —— 13.200 —— 39.300
57 Maksim Sinichkin Volga —— —— 13.550 —— 13.900 11.000 38.450
58 Svyatoslav Ivanov Southern —— 12.650 —— 11.900 11.650 —— 36.200
59 Ilya Zakrevskiy Ural 10.000 —— —— 12.850 —— 12.150 35.000
60 Shamil Karaketov North Caucasian 10.950 —— 10.250 13.000 —— —— 34.200
61 Nikolay Shadurkin Siberia —— 12.650 —— —— —— 12.650 25.300
62 Maksim Khodykin Central/Northwestern —— —— 14.400 —— —— —— 14.400
63 Daniil Timokhin Central 13.650 —— —— —— —— —— 13.650
64 Andrey Perevoznikov Central —— 11.150 —— —— —— —— 11.150
65 Denis Ignatyev Central 4.000 —— —— —— —— 6.650 10.650
Advertisements

One thought on “2018 Russian Championships Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: Resumen de la segunda quincena de abril de 2018 en gimnasia artística – Gimnastas.Net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s