2018 International GymSport Men’s Results

The 2018 International GymSport was held from May 5 through May 6 in Porto, Portugal.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Thierno Boubacar Diallo Egiba 13.350 11.850 12.450 13.650 13.000 12.550 76.850
2 Borja Torregrosa San Blas 11.200 13.300 13.150 12.950 12.200 12.450 75.250
3 Daniel Mendieta Fed. Catalana 13.350 11.700 13.000 11.800 12.300 12.850 75.000
4 Emil Barber Wales 11.950 11.900 12.100 14.450 12.550 12.000 74.950
5 Dawid Weglarz Poland 12.950 11.200 12.900 12.950 12.700 11.350 74.050
6 Javier Hinojosa Sant Boi 13.050 11.750 12.950 13.200 11.550 11.400 73.900
7 Roberto Alvarez Mostoles 12.100 12.250 13.000 13.250 11.300 11.950 73.850
8 Filip Sasnal Krakow 11.650 11.400 13.200 13.050 12.350 12.150 73.800
9 Hector Torregrosa San Blas 11.850 11.150 13.250 13.150 11.250 12.050 72.700
10 Jeroni Casassas Fed. Catalana 13.100 11.600 12.050 12.450 9.500 11.700 70.400
11 Cameron Sinden Wales 11.650 11.700 11.150 13.450 11.000 10.450 69.400
12 Lukasz Borkowski Gdansk 12.550 11.200 8.200 12.850 10.600 12.750 68.150
13 Ivan Vargas Mostoles 11.000 10.300 11.000 13.400 10.650 9.000 65.350
14 Rafael Sa CDN 9.150 11.600 10.900 11.450 9.950 11.950 65.000
15 Piotr Wieczorek Gdansk 12.300 11.750 —— 12.200 10.900 11.450 58.600
16 Ricardo Almeida SpCP 11.550 9.800 —— 12.100 —— 11.100 44.550
17 Diogo Romero SpCP —— 12.900 —— —— 13.200 12.000 38.100
18 Adrian Martinez San Blas 11.450 —— —— 13.900 —— —— 25.350
19 Adrian Lopatynski Gdansk —— —— 12.400 —— —— 12.550 24.950
20 Luas Barroca SpCP —— 12.300 —— —— —— —— 12.300

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Thierno Boubacar Diallo Egiba 5.7 7.650 -0.2 13.150
2 Daniel Mendieta Fed. Catalana 5.4 7.650 -0.1 12.950
3 Javier Hinojosa Sant Boi 5.8 7.300 -0.3 12.800
4 Roberto Alvarez Mostoles 5.0 7.650 12.650
5 Emil Barber Wales 5.4 7.250 -0.3 12.350
6 Lukasz Borkowski Gdansk 5.0 6.950 -0.3 11.650

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Borja Torregrosa San Blas 5.9 7.600 13.500
2 Thierno Boubacar Diallo Egiba 5.1 7.500 12.600
3 Piotr Wieczorek Gdansk 4.7 7.200 11.900
4 Diogo Romero SpCP 4.9 6.600 11.500
5 Emil Barber Wales 4.5 6.850 11.350
6 Roberto Alvarez Mostoles 3.8 7.250 11.050

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniel Mendieta Fed. Catalana 5.0 8.300 13.300
2 Javier Hinojosa Sant Boi 4.7 8.400 13.100
3 Dawid Weglarz Poland 4.2 8.800 13.000
4 Hector Torregrosa San Blas 4.5 8.450 12.950
5 Roberto Alvarez Mostoles 4.3 8.200 12.500
6 Filip Sasnal Krakow 4.5 7.250 11.750

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Roberto Alvarez Mostoles 5.2 8.750 13.950 13.650
4.0 9.350 13.350
2 Adrian Martinez San Blas 4.8 9.150 13.950 13.325
3.6 9.100 12.700
3 Filip Sasnal Krakow 5.2 8.600 13.800 13.250
4.8 8.000 -0.1 12.700
4 Emil Barber Wales 5.2 8.250 -0.1 13.350 13.125
4.0 8.900 12.900
5 Lukasz Borkowski Gdansk 5.2 8.400 13.600 12.800
4.4 7.700 -0.1 12.000
6 Jeroni Casassas Fed. Catalana 4.4 9.050 -0.1 13.350 12.650
2.8 9.150 11.950

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Borja Torregrosa San Blas 5.0 8.150 13.150
2 Lukasz Borkowski Gdansk 4.7 7.950 12.650
3 Daniel Mendieta Fed. Catalana 4.5 7.200 11.700
4 Thierno Boubacar Diallo Egiba 5.2 6.150 11.350
5 Rafael Sa CDN 3.9 7.050 10.950
6 Emil Barber Wales 4.0 6.400 10.400

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Diogo Romero SpCP 4.8 8.250 13.050
2 Filip Sasnal Krakow 4.2 8.750 12.950
3 Thierno Boubacar Diallo Egiba 5.5 6.750 12.250
4 Daniel Mendieta Fed. Catalina 5.2 7.000 12.200
5 Dawid Weglarz Poland 4.9 7.100 12.000
6 Emil Barber Wales 3.8 8.150 11.950

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 11.450 12.550 12.850 12.950 12.600 12.250 74.650
2 Milosz Izdebski Ind. 12.700 12.300 12.350 13.250 12.100 11.250 73.950
3 Jose Nogueira Portugal 12.750 10.450 12.250 13.600 12.000 11.500 72.550
4 Pawel Kaskow Poland 11.550 12.150 12.100 12.800 11.100 11.650 71.350
5 Jacob Edwards Wales 12.750 11.100 11.550 12.800 12.050 10.900 71.150
6 Jan Wysocki Poland 11.850 9.500 12.750 12.900 10.900 11.550 69.450
7 Daniel Lisney Colchester 11.750 12.650 10.050 12.450 10.950 11.400 69.250
8 Joao Rios SpCP 12.050 10.350 11.350 12.700 11.050 10.950 68.450
9 Filipe Almeida Portugal 11.500 11.600 11.900 12.150 11.150 9.950 68.250
10 Joel Escudeiro Catarino Ind. 10.700 10.400 11.300 12.300 10.250 10.800 65.750
11 Eduardo Dray GCP 11.350 10.300 11.700 11.200 11.300 8.950 64.800
12 Diogo Ramos GCP 12.150 8.850 10.200 11.250 10.450 10.850 63.750
13 Daniel Rodero Mostoles 9.950 6.150 11.050 12.000 10.500 10.650 60.300
14 Joan Prat Bellasoia Ind. 9.950 —— 10.050 12.300 11.550 10.900 54.750
15 Pelayo Rubio Cuesta Covadonga 10.400 2.050 10.550 10.900 10.200 9.250 53.350
16 Jacob Faulkner Ind. 10.950 5.850 9.600 11.350 10.500 —— 48.250
17 Guilherme Campos Ind. —— 11.000 11.850 —— 11.050 11.050 44.950
18 Joao Policarpo Ind. —— 5.300 10.800 —— 10.150 8.900 35.150

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jose Nogueira Portugal 4.5 8.450 12.950
2 Jacob Edwards Wales 4.4 8.500 12.900
3 Milosz Izdebski Poland 3.9 9.050 -0.3 12.650
4 Joao Rios SpCP 4.3 7.800 -0.1 12.000
5 Diogo Ramos GCP 3.7 7.750 11.450
6 Daniel Lisney Colchester 3.8 7.500 11.200

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Filipe Almeida Portugal 3.9 8.000 11.900
2 Jacob Edwards Wales 3.0 8.500 11.500
3 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 4.0 7.300 11.300
4 Guilherme Campos SpCP 2.9 7.300 10.200
5 Daniel Lisney Colchester 3.3 6.300 9.600
6 Joel Escudeiro Catarino UDRZA 3.3 5.900 9.200

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 3.9 8.350 12.250
2 Guilherme Campos SpCP 3.7 8.350 12.050
3 Jose Nogueira Portugal 3.9 7.700 11.600
4 Joel Escudeiro Catarino UDRZA 3.1 8.000 -0.3 10.800
5 Jacob Edwards Wales 3.3 7.750 -0.3 10.750
6 Eduardo Dray GCP 3.2 6.600 9.800

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Jose Nogueira Portugal 4.0 9.150 13.150 12.775
3.2 9.200 12.400
2 Joao Rios SpCP 3.2 9.300 12.500 12.450
3.2 9.200 12.400
3 Daniel Lisney Colchester 3.2 9.250 -0.1 12.350 12.000
2.4 9.250 11.650
4 Jacob Edwards Wales 2.8 8.150 -0.3 10.650 10.825
2.8 8.200 11.000

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Eduardo Dray GCP 3.0 8.750 11.750
2 Joao Rios SpCP 2.7 9.000 11.700
3 Kacper Garnczarek Poland 4.5 6.800 11.300
4 Jose Nogueira Portugal 3.4 7.550 10.950
5 Jacob Edwards Wales 3.4 7.200 10.600
6 Joan Prat Bellasoia AND 3.4 3.650 7.050

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniel Lisney Colchester 2.8 8.400 11.200
2 Jose Nogueira Portugal 3.6 7.550 11.150
3 Pawel Kaskow Poland 4.2 6.700 10.900
4 Guilherme Campos SpCP 3.5 7.200 10.700
5 Jacob Edwards Wales 2.6 7.600 10.200
6 Joan Prat Bellasoia AND 2.1 7.300 9.400

Youth All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Liam Beard Wales 12.750 10.550 12.950 12.650 13.000 11.950 73.850
2 Sergio Kovacs Sant Boi 13.750 10.100 11.700 12.300 11.400 11.700 70.950
3 Oscar Harper Wales 12.950 10.400 11.900 11.150 12.550 11.950 70.900
4 Radoslaw Szymczyk Krakow 11.850 12.250 11.100 10.400 11.650 11.750 69.000
5 Alex Niscoveanu Wales 11.800 9.700 12.800 10.650 12.250 11.050 68.250
6 Alvaro Giraldez Egiba 12.800 10.850 10.950 10.850 11.150 10.200 66.800
7 Hugo Viegas Portugal 11.900 8.900 13.300 11.250 10.100 11.050 66.500
8 Stanley Cohen Colchester 12.600 9.450 11.300 11.400 10.900 10.450 66.100
9 Miguel Freitas SpCP 11.150 10.100 11.050 11.850 10.800 10.900 65.850
10 Aitor Gomez Egiba 12.350 9.300 9.050 11.250 12.050 11.350 65.350
11 Marco Valencia San Blas 10.000 8.300 11.400 11.850 12.200 11.550 65.300
12 Harry White Colchester 12.000 10.900 11.200 11.200 11.200 8.200 64.700
13 Rhys Griffiths Ind. 12.450 7.850 11.250 11.250 10.750 10.500 64.050
14 Szymon Chrusciel Krakow 11.950 8.650 11.400 9.900 11.150 10.850 63.900
15 Nicolas Martin San Blas 11.550 8.700 10.450 10.850 10.200 11.700 63.450
16 Pablo Peinado San Blas 12.050 9.300 10.900 11.700 9.900 9.550 63.400
17 Mauro Navascues San Blas 11.500 9.500 9.350 11.550 9.900 11.550 63.350
18 Pelayo Mateo Echaiz Covadonga 10.050 7.350 11.300 11.450 11.900 10.700 62.750
19 Christian Kuzdra Poland 12.600 10.350 12.700 10.050 9.450 7.400 62.550
20 Francisco Noevo Ind. 10.800 8.000 11.000 12.050 10.850 9.300 62.000
21 Harrison Harris Ind. 12.400 6.250 11.500 11.200 10.900 8.900 61.150
22 Roberto Garrido Mostoles 10.300 7.450 11.000 11.300 11.300 9.200 60.550
23 Pau Sucias Gonzalez Egiba 11.850 9.100 9.700 10.700 8.750 8.650 58.750
24 Marta Flores Maria Egiba 10.750 10.200 12.500 13.200 10.900 —— 57.550
25 Jan Carreres Macia Sant Boi 11.950 11.050 11.700 —— 10.000 12.100 56.800
26 Joao Araujo SpCP 10.950 9.450 10.450 11.350 8.800 5.600 56.600
27 Jan Gniedzejko Poland 12.600 3.650 11.200 10.350 8.100 10.000 55.900
28 Xuan Cenal Carriles Covadonga 12.350 5.700 10.800 10.550 5.050 9.850 54.300
29 Louie Jones Ind. 12.000 5.500 11.200 11.050 8.350 4.750 52.850
30 Arnau Delgado Mas Egiba 6.000 8.050 9.000 10.800 11.550 7.050 52.450
31 Vasco Pereira Ind. 11.550 5.300 10.250 10.950 8.950 5.450 52.450
32 Diogo Ribeiro GCP 11.400 9.950 9.650 —— 10.300 8.950 50.250
33 Sammi Morgan Ind. —— 8.450 11.100 10.000 9.650 10.050 49.250
34 Manuel Inigo Ind. 10.250 6.350 11.200 —— 10.050 10.550 48.400
35 Tiago Lopes Ind. —— 10.850 10.450 —— 10.300 10.250 41.850
36 Afonso Vaz Ind. —— 7.200 10.750 —— 9.800 —— 27.750
37 Miguel Lima Ind. —— 5.950 11.000 —— 4.400 —— 21.350

Youth Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sergio Kovacs Sant Boi 5.9 7.500 13.400
2 Oscar Harper Wales 4.9 7.950 12.850
3 Stanley Cohen Colchester 4.2 8.450 12.650
4 Christian Kuzdra Poland 4.3 7.850 12.150
5 Xuan Cenal Carriles Covadonga 3.8 8.100 11.900
6 Alvaro Giraldez Egiba 3.8 3.000 6.800

Youth Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Liam Beard Wales 4.3 7.900 12.200
2 Jan Carreres Macia Sant Boi 4.4 6.650 11.050
3 Radoslav Szymczyk Poland 3.7 7.250 10.950
4 Harry White Colchester 2.8 7.350 10.150
5 Alvaro Giraldez Egiba 2.3 3.650 5.950
6 Christian Kuzdra Poland 2.2 1.550 3.750

Youth Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Liam Beard Wales 4.0 8.600 12.600
2 Hugo Viegas Portugal 4.4 7.650 12.050
3 Christian Kuzdra Poland 3.5 7.900 11.400
4 Sergio Kovacs Sant Boi 3.2 7.800 11.000
5 Marco Valencia San Blas 3.1 7.800 10.900
6 Szymon Chrusciel Krakow 2.7 7.700 10.400

Youth Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Sergio Kovacs Sant Boi 2.8 9.350 12.150 12.275
3.2 9.200 12.400
2 Miguel Freitas SpCP 2.8 9.000 11.800 11.825
2.4 9.450 11.850
3 Liam Beard Wales 2.8 9.000 11.800 11.425
2.4 8.650 11.050
4 Francisco Noevo Ind. 2.8 9.000 11.800 11.275
2.4 8.650 -0.3 10.750
5 Pablo Peinado San Blas 2.4 9.150 11.550 11.200
3.2 7.950 -0.3 10.850
6 Mauro Navascues San Blas 0.0 0.000 0.000 5.600
2.4 8.800 11.200

Youth P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Liam Beard Wales 4.9 8.550 13.450
2 Radoslaw Szymczyk Krakow 4.3 8.650 12.950
3 Pelayo Mateo Echaniz Covadonga 3.6 8.900 12.500
4 Marco Valencia San Blas 4.4 7.500 11.900
5 Aitor Gomez Egiba 3.7 8.150 11.850
6 Sergio Kovacs Sant Boi 3.9 7.450 11.350

Youth High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hugo Viegas Portugal 3.5 8.300 11.800
2 Radoslaw Szymczyk Krakow 3.2 8.500 11.700
3 Liam Beard Wales 3.2 8.200 11.400
4 Nicolas Martin San Blas 2.9 8.250 11.150
5 Jan Carreres Macia Sant Boi 4.0 7.050 11.050
6 Aitor Gomez Egiba 3.1 5.650 8.750
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s