2018 International GymSport Results

The 2018 International GymSport was held from May 5 through May 6 in Porto, Portugal.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Beatriz Dias ACM 13.400 11.300 12.350 12.150 49.200
2 Lluna Casanova Fed. Catalana 12.950 11.950 11.450 12.450 48.800
3 Mariana Marianito LGC 13.100 10.000 12.800 12.700 48.600
4 Mariana Carvalho ACM 12.800 11.850 11.900 11.900 48.450
5 Leonor Silva ACM 12.500 11.350 11.250 12.500 47.600
6 Emily Walker Saskatchewan 12.950 11.950 11.900 10.500 47.300
7 Lidia Celemin Covadonga 12.650 10.450 11.300 11.700 46.100
8 Lou Roche Lanzarote 12.400 9.600 10.150 12.000 44.150
9 Laura Aerts Bredagym 13.100 8.300 11.350 11.300 44.050
10 Rafaela Ferreira POR 12.250 10.750 8.850 11.750 43.600
11 Daniela Flores LGC 11.700 9.250 11.000 11.200 43.150
12 Femke van Brunschot Bredagym 12.200 7.450 11.550 11.400 42.600
13 Carlota Ortega Fed. Catalana 9.100 11.200 10.450 11.850 42.600
14 Beatriz Barbosa SpCP 12.000 7.750 10.600 11.400 41.750
15 Rafaela Alexandra Ferreira SpCP 12.400 8.100 9.400 11.250 41.150
16 Margarida Neves SpCP 12.350 7.800 9.700 11.050 40.900
17 Maria Ribeiro SpCP 11.750 8.200 9.000 11.900 40.850
18 Alexandra Gimenez Majadahonda 10.850 7.150 11.500 11.000 40.500
19 Emily Cantwell Rushmoor 12.500 7.700 7.550 11.000 38.750
20 Rita Rodrigues SpCP 12.000 1.750 9.050 9.800 32.600
21 Carolina Almeida SpCP 11.950 8.600 10.150 —— 30.700
22 Matilde Castanheira GCP —— 9.200 8.450 10.200 27.850
23 Ana Palacios Fed. Catalana —— 12.550 10.800 —— 23.350
24 Filipa Martins SpCP —— 13.600 —— —— 13.600

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Beatriz Dias ACM 4.6 8.750 13.350 13.088
4.2 8.625 12.825
2 Emily Cantwell Rushmoor 3.7 8.475 12.175 12.175
3.7 8.475 12.175
3 Mariana Marianito LGC 4.0 7.850 11.850 12.075
3.7 8.600 12.300
4 Laura Aerts Bredagym 4.0 7.425 11.425 11.888
3.7 8.650 12.350
5 Margarida Neves SpCP 3.7 8.625 12.325 11.800
3.0 8.275 11.275

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Filipa Martins SpCP 5.0 7.725 12.725
2 Ana Palacios Fed. Catalana 4.6 6.875 11.475
3 Emily Walker Saskatchewan 4.3 7.025 11.325
4 Mariana Carvalho ACM 4.3 6.300 10.600
5 Rafaela Ferreira POR 3.4 7.075 10.475
6 Lidia Celemin Covadonga 4.0 4.825 8.825

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emily Walker Saskatchewan 5.1 7.275 12.375
2 Beatriz Dias ACM 4.8 6.925 11.725
3 Femke van Brunschot Bredagym 3.2 7.625 10.825
4 Lluna Casanova Fed. Catalana 4.5 4.950 9.450
5 Mariana Marianito LGC 4.8 4.650 9.450
6 Alexandra Gimenez Majadahonda 3.5 5.600 9.100

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lluna Casanova Fed. Catalana 4.2 8.225 12.425
2 Mariana Marianito LGC 4.3 8.050 12.350
3 Leonor Silva ACM 4.3 7.725 12.025
4 Rafaela Ferreira POR 4.2 7.725 -0.1 11.825
5 Maria Ribeiro SpCP 3.5 7.875 11.375
6 Lou Roche Lanzarote 3.8 6.825 10.625

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Lisa Vaelen Gympies 13.350 11.200 12.900 13.100 50.550
2 Cato Fleurackers Gympies 12.400 12.800 12.500 12.450 50.150
3 Beatriz Cardoso Portugal 13.100 11.800 12.050 12.200 49.150
4 Etna Abella Fed. Catalana 11.750 11.650 12.350 12.100 47.850
5 Margo van Linden Gympies 12.300 11.500 10.200 12.700 46.700
6 Carla Sanchez Covadonga 12.700 10.450 10.700 12.600 46.450
7 Kaja Skalska Poland 12.500 10.800 11.400 11.500 46.200
8 Lana Blommers DOS Alpen 12.400 8.950 9.750 11.100 42.200
9 Sydney Lawler Rushmoor 12.100 8.950 9.250 10.700 41.000
10 Maria Moreira ACM 10.950 9.450 10.850 9.650 40.900
11 Leonor Sousa SpCP 11.650 8.300 9.100 11.450 40.500
12 Katie Egberts DOS Alpen 11.650 6.650 11.450 10.350 40.100
13 Lia Sobral SpCP 12.550 5.750 10.500 11.250 40.050
14 Masha van de Westelaken Bredagym 12.050 4.300 9.700 11.250 37.300
15 Wanda Mnich Poland —— 10.600 —— —— 10.600
16 Poppy Hanscomb Rushmoor —— 8.250 —— —— 8.250
17 Ana Sofia Alexandrino SpCP —— 7.800 —— —— 7.800

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Lisa Vaelen Gympies 4.6 8.650 13.250 13.188
4.8 8.325 13.125
2 Beatriz Cardoso POR 4.2 8.750 12.950 12.763
3.5 9.075 12.575
3 Carla Sanchez Covadonga 4.0 8.600 12.600 12.488
3.7 8.675 12.375
4 Lia Sobral SpCP 3.5 8.625 12.125 12.163
3.3 8.900 12.200
5 Kaja Skalska Poland 3.7 8.900 12.600 12.125
3.5 8.150 11.650
6 Lana Blommers DOS Alpen 3.7 8.525 12.225 11.913
4.0 7.600 11.600

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Cato Fleurackers Gympies 4.8 7.350 12.150
2 Beatriz Cardoso POR 3.6 8.050 11.650
3 Etna Abella Fed. Catalana 4.3 7.200 11.500
4 Kaja Skalska Poland 3.3 7.150 10.450
5 Carla Sanchez Covadonga 4.1 6.125 10.225
6 Maria Moreira ACM 1.2 7.200 8.400

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lisa Vaelen Gympies 4.9 7.325 12.225
2 Etna Abella Fed. Catalana 4.3 7.200 11.500
3 Katie Egberts DOS Alpen 4.2 6.275 10.475
4 Kaja Skalska Poland 4.7 5.700 10.400
5 Carla Sanchez Covadonga 4.1 6.125 10.225
6 Maria Moreira ACM 3.6 5.725 9.325

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Lisa Vaelen Gympies 4.9 7.850 12.750
2 Beatriz Cardoso POR 4.4 7.650 12.050
3 Carla Sanchez Covadonga 4.1 7.900 12.000
4 Etna Abella Fed. Catalana 4.1 7.625 -0.1 11.625
5 Kaja Skalska Poland 3.8 7.525 11.325
6 Leonor Sousa SpCP 3.3 7.425 10.725

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Carla Cerezo GymVal 12.550 12.400 13.300 12.900 51.150
2 Aina Puig Fed. Catalana 12.450 12.250 13.300 12.950 50.950
3 Rylee Miller Saskatchewan 12.550 13.650 12.200 12.400 50.800
4 Dagmara Pyzio Poland 13.200 12.550 11.800 12.050 49.600
5 Amy Jorgensen Saskatchewan 12.850 11.550 11.850 13.150 49.400
6 Mafalda Costa POR 12.550 11.850 12.700 11.300 48.400
7 Rocio Amor Fed. Gallega 11.900 11.400 12.350 12.650 48.300
8 Luna de Leus Gympies 11.650 11.800 13.000 11.800 48.250
9 Paula Lopez Fed. Gallega 12.500 10.500 12.500 11.550 47.050
10 Maria Joao Mendes GCP 12.650 9.700 11.250 12.850 46.450
11 Clara Navarro Sant Boi 12.250 10.100 11.650 12.250 46.250
12 Carolina Martin Covadonga 11.850 11.200 10.900 12.050 46.000
13 Ainara Sautua Majadahonda 12.700 8.500 11.900 12.650 45.750
14 Eleanor Cox Rushmoor 12.250 8.400 12.700 12.200 45.550
15 Louise van Eygen Gympies 12.200 9.600 11.500 11.750 45.050
16 Ines Soalhaes ACM 12.100 9.550 11.300 11.850 44.800
17 Iris Atyabi Sant Boi 10.650 10.300 10.200 12.800 43.950
18 Andrea Gonzalez Majadahonda 11.900 8.550 11.650 10.800 42.900
19 Benedita Guimaraes GCP 12.750 9.100 10.450 10.150 42.450
20 Leonor Rocha GCP 11.850 9.050 9.500 11.500 41.900
21 Emma Monteban Bredagym 11.900 7.850 11.400 10.450 41.600
22 Marta Silva GCP 11.900 8.550 10.200 10.900 41.550
23 Amy Cook Rushmoor 11.550 8.650 10.600 10.000 40.800
24 Mariana Parente GCP 11.150 8.850 8.950 10.950 39.900
25 Leonor Barbosa SpCP 11.350 7.200 8.950 11.250 38.750
26 Leonor Soares SpCP 11.600 6.650 9.100 10.950 38.300
27 Carolina Marques SpCP 10.750 6.950 9.400 11.100 38.200
28 Isabel Mendonca LGC 11.450 4.500 10.000 12.000 37.950
29 Mafalda Pacheco SpCP 11.300 5.450 9.900 11.150 37.800
30 Joana Carvalho GCP 11.650 6.350 8.400 11.000 37.400
31 Sara Teixeira SpCP 11.100 4.300 10.250 11.500 37.150
32 Paulina Zemelka Gdansk 11.200 5.950 8.450 9.950 35.550
33 Francisca Cancela LGC —— 11.600 9.450 11.750 32.800
34 Ines Pereira LGC —— 3.200 9.000 8.050 20.250

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Dagmara Pyzio Poland 4.2 8.925 13.125 12.788
 3.8 8.650 12.450
2 Rylee Miller Saskatchewan 3.5 8.700 12.200 12.238
3.7 8.575 12.275
3 Aina Puig Fed. Catalana 3.7 8.250 11.950 12.113
3.7 8.575 12.275
4 Ainara Sautua Majadahonda 3.7 9.425 12.125 11.963
3.5 8.300 11.800
5 Mafalda Costa POR 3.7 8.075 11.775 11.763
3.5 8.250 11.750
6 Maria Joao Mendes GCP 3.7 8.675 12.375 6.188
0.0 0.000 0.000

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dagmara Pyzio Poland 5.5 7.975 13.475
2 Rylee Miller Saskatchewan 5.9 7.450 13.350
3 Carla Cerezo GymVal 5.5 7.700 13.200
4 Aina Puig Fed. Catalana 5.6 6.725 12.325
5 Luna de Leus Gympies 3.5 8.225 11.725
6 Mafalda Costa POR 3.0 8.450 11.450

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Aina Puig Fed. Catalana 5.4 7.975 13.375
2 Mafalda Costa POR 5.8 7.200 13.000
3 Carla Cerezo GymVal 5.2 7.650 12.850
4 Luna de Leus Gympies 4.8 7.500 12.300
5 Paula Lopez Fed. Gallega 4.6 6.075 10.675
6 Eleanor Cox Rushmoor 5.1 5.075 -0.1 10.075

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Amy Jorgensen Saskatchewan 5.6 8.100 13.700
2 Aina Puig Fed. Catalana 5.3 7.825 13.125
3 Maria Joao Mendes GCP 5.1 7.925 13.025
4 Ainara Sautua Majadahonda 4.7 7.675 12.375
5 Carla Cerezo GymVal 4.9 7.275 12.175
6 Iris Atyabi Sant Boi 5.2 6.925 12.125
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s