2018 Unni & Haralds Trophy Men’s Results

The 2018 Unni & Haralds Trophy was held from May 11 through May 13 in Oslo, Norway.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo 13.050 13.400 12.450 14.350 13.000 13.100 79.350
2 Stian Skjerahaug Stavanger 13.750 12.750 13.100 13.950 12.700 12.950 79.200
3 Odin Kalvø Njård 13.050 12.800 13.000 13.800 12.600 12.700 77.950
4 Fredrik Johnsen Hoppensprett 12.300 10.700 13.500 13.750 12.600 12.100 74.950
5 Harald Wibye Nedre Glomma 12.500 11.400 12.450 13.350 10.050 11.400 71.150
6 Fredrik Bjørnevik Aas Nedre Glomma 11.250 10.300 11.800 13.000 11.000 11.850 69.200
7 Nore Skulesson Stene Nedre Glomma 11.700 10.450 9.800 12.850 10.550 10.200 65.550
8 Nikolai Rønbeck Oslo 11.850 10.450 11.950 13.100 11.500 —— 58.850
9 Jesper Opheim Trondhjems Turnforening 11.150 —— 12.400 14.100 11.600 —— 49.250
10 Marius Jullum Faanes Trondhjems Turnforening 11.200 5.750 —— 12.400 11.500 —— 40.850
11 Skage Skulesson Stene Nedre Glomma —— 9.050 10.050 —— 10.850 9.900 39.850
12 Henrik Stiansen Nedre Glomma —— —— 12.950 —— 12.100 12.000 37.050
13 Magnus Dahl-Hansen Tromsø Turnforening —— —— 11.550 —— 9.050 10.000 30.600
14 Vetle Talsnes Elverum Turn —— 12.150 —— —— —— 11.450 23.600
15 Marius Wester Reistad Oslo 10.350 —— —— —— 12.700 —— 23.050
16 Simen Uriansrud Bergen —— 11.950 —— —— —— 10.300 22.250

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Odin Kalvø Njård 5.1 9.150 14.250
2 Stian Skjerahaug Stavanger 5.1 8.400 -0.1 13.400
3 Harald Wibye Nedre Glomma 5.3 7.750 13.050
4 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo 5.2 7.650 12.850
5 Fredrik Johnsen Hoppensprett 4.8 7.300 12.100
6 Nikolai Rønbeck Oslo 5.3 6.200 -0.7 10.800

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Stian Skjerahaug Stavanger 4.6 8.550 13.150
2 Fredrik Johnsen Hoppensprett 4.2 8.300 12.500
3 Odin Kalvø Njård 5.0 7.450 12.450
4 Vetle Talsnes Elverum Turn 5.5 6.450 11.950
5 Harald Wibye Nedre Glomma 4.0 6.950 10.950
6 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo 5.0 5.650 10.650

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Fredrik Johnsen Hoppensprett 4.9 8.600 13.500
2 Stian Skjerahaug Stavanger 4.5 8.750 13.250
3 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo 4.6 8.500 13.100
4 Odin Kalvø Njård 4.4 8.550 12.950
5 Harald Wibye Nedre Glomma 4.1 8.350 12.450
6 Henrik Stiansen Nedre Glomma 4.5 7.900 12.400

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Harald Wibye Nedre Glomma 4.8 8.300 -0.3 12.800 12.975
4.4 8.850 -0.1 13.150
2 Jesper Opheim Trondhjems Turnforening 4.8 9.100 13.900 12.625
2.8 8.550 11.350
3 Fredrik Bjørnevik Aas Nedre Glomma 4.0 9.350 13.350 12.500
3.2 8.450 11.650
4 Nore Skulesson Stene Nedre Glomma 4.0 9.050 13.050 12.450
2.8 9.050 11.850
5 Marius Jullum Faanes Trondhjems Turnforening 3.2 9.000 12.200 11.950
2.8 8.900 11.700

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Odin Kalvø Njård 4.6 9.150 13.750
2 Stian Skjerahaug Stavanger 4.5 9.050 13.550
3 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo 4.8 8.700 13.500
4 Marius Wester Reistad Oslo 4.7 8.000 12.700
5 Fredrik Johnsen Hoppensprett 4.7 6.850 11.550
6 Henrik Stiansen Nedre Glomma 3.7 7.750 11.450

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sofus Heggemsnes Oslo 4.3 8.700 13.000
2 Odin Kalvø Njård 4.3 8.250 12.550
3 Stian Skjerahaug Stavanger 4.7 7.750 12.450
4 Fredrik Bjørnevik Aas Nedre Glomma 3.4 8.400 11.800
Henrik Stiansen Nedre Glomma 4.1 7.700 11.800
6 Fredrik Johnsen Hoppensprett 3.7 7.550 11.250

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Jacob Gudim Karlsen Oslo 12.500 11.800 13.050 13.300 11.800 11.500 73.950
2 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Oslo 12.250 12.100 10.300 12.400 12.200 11.500 70.750
3 Didrik Gundersen Elverum Turn 12.150 10.750 11.250 12.950 11.150 10.500 68.750
4 Henrik Nørgaard Nedre Glomma 11.200 9.350 11.700 12.350 11.950 11.100 67.650
5 Elias Benjamin Roti Egli Njård 11.900 10.650 11.300 11.150 12.350 9.350 66.700
6 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Hoppensprett 12.050 10.300 10.150 11.100 11.900 10.400 65.900
7 Kasper Sjøthun Tromsø Turnforening 11.500 9.200 11.850 11.750 11.350 9.950 65.600
8 Pål Kristian Galtung Døsvig Bergen 10.500 10.650 10.450 11.350 10.700 9.950 63.600
9 Peder Skogvang Tromsø Turnforening 10.900 9.700 9.000 11.350 11.550 10.800 63.300
10 Plamen Sheytanov Kristiansand Turnforening 11.600 9.000 9.600 11.700 10.050 11.300 63.250
Sebastian Bjerkan Trondhjems Turnforening 10.350 8.600 11.150 10.950 11.200 11.000 63.250
12 Iver Heggelund Tromsø Turnforening 11.600 8.450 11.850 9.950 11.600 9.750 63.200
13 Leander Skreien Bergen 11.150 9.150 10.650 10.950 10.150 10.000 62.050
14 Jseper Henriksen Trondhjems Turnforening 11.400 9.400 10.900 11.500 6.550 10.900 60.650
15 Laurits Vambheim Hegbom Oslo 10.450 10.100 9.450 10.300 9.500 10.450 60.250
16 Kasper Dale Trondhjems Turnforening 11.250 9.150 10.850 11.000 10.850 6.200 59.300
17 Aksei Stendahl Stavanger 11.050 9.700 5.550 10.550 9.900 10.900 57.650
18 Filip Noraas Stavanger 10.250 4.800 9.550 10.200 9.700 9.900 54.400
19 Magnus Baekø Bodø & Omegn —— 9.800 10.450 10.650 10.600 10.000 51.500
20 Simon Foote Oslo 10.250 9.050 9.750 10.350 10.200 —— 49.600
21 Theodor Gadderud Oslo —— —— 10.900 —— 11.550 11.500 33.950
22 Brage Eckhoff Planke Njård 10.050 9.900 —— 10.950 —— —— 30.900

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Didrik Gundersen Elverum Turn 4.4 8.400 12.800
2 Jacob Gudim Karlsen Oslo 4.1 8.650 12.750
3 Plamen Sheytanov Kristiansand 3.8 8.050 11.850
4 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Hoppensprett 3.3 8.550 11.850
5 Elias Benjamin Roti Egli Njård 3.7 8.050 11.750
6 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Oslo 3.6 8.100 11.700
7 Iver Heggelund Tromsø Turnforening 3.9 5.850 -0.3 9.450

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Oslo 3.4 7.650 11.050
2 Jacob Gudim Karlsen Oslo 3.6 7.250 10.850
3 Didrik Gundersen Elverum Turn 2.5 8.200 10.700
4 Elias Benjamin Roti Egli Njård 3.1 6.650 9.750
5 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Hoppensprett 2.7 6.300 9.000
6 Pål Kristian Galtung Døsvig Bergen 2.5 6.400 8.900

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jacob Gudim Karlsen Oslo 4.2 8.100 12.300
2 Henrik Nørgaard Nedre Glomma 3.5 8.450 -0.3 11.650
3 Elias Benjamin Roti Egli Njård 3.5 7.850 11.350
4 Kasper Sjøthun Tromsø Turnforening 3.8 7.300 11.100
5 Iver Heggelund Tromsø Turnforening 3.3 7.100 10.400
6 Sebastian Bjerkan Trondhjems Turnforening 2.4 7.850 10.250

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Jacob Gudim Karlsen Oslo 4.0 9.200 13.200 12.625
3.2 8.850 12.050
2 Didrik Gundersen Elverum Turn 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.350
2.4 9.400 11.800
3 Kasper Sjøthun Tromsø Turnforening 2.4 9.200 11.600 11.600
2.4 9.200 11.600
4 Plamen Sheytanov Kristiansand 2.8 8.450 11.250 11.575
2.4 9.500 11.900
5 Brage Eckhoff Planke Njård 2.4 8.950 11.350 10.875
2.0 8.700 -0.3 10.400
6 Aksel Stendahl Stavanger 2.2 9.000 11.200 10.850
1.6 9.000 -0.1 10.500

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Elias Benjamin Roti Egli Njård 3.3 9.250 12.550
2 Jacob Gudim Karlsen Oslo 3.4 9.100 12.500
3 Iver Heggelund Tromsø Turnforening 3.1 9.350 12.450
4 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Oslo 3.1 8.850 11.950
5 Petter Steinsvik-Nilsen Hoppensprett 2.3 9.350 11.650
6 Henrik Nørgaard Nedre Glomma 3.2 7.750 10.950

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jacob Gudim Karlsen Oslo 2.7 8.850 11.550
2 Magnus Nygaard-Damm- Oslo 3.2 8.150 11.350
3 Henrik Nørgaard Nedre Glomma 2.8 8.250 11.050
4 Plamen Sheytanov Kristiansand 3.1 7.850 10.950
5 Sebastian Bjerkan Trondhjems Turnforening 3.6 7.300 10.900
6 Theodor Gadderud Oslo 3.2 7.500 10.700
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s