2018 Koper Challenge Cup Results

The 2018 Koper Challenge Cup was held from May 31 through June 3 in Koper, Slovenia.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 5.8 9.300 15.100 14.500
4.6 9.300 13.900
2 Denisa Golgota Romania 5.4 8.800 14.200 14.025
4.8 9.050 13.850
3 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 9.050 13.850 13.750
5.0 8.750 -0.1 13.650
4 Ofir Netzer Israel 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.750
4.8 9.000 13.800
5 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.6 9.050 13.650 13.675
4.6 9.100 13.700
6 Yamilet Peña Dominican Republic 5.4 8.800 -0.3 13.900 13.600
4.6 8.700 13.300
7 Sara Peter Hungary 4.6 9.150 13.750 13.550
4.2 9.150 13.350
8 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.6 7.500 -0.3 11.800 12.650
4.6 8.900 13.500

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.2 8.250 13.450
2 Celine van Gerner Netherlands 5.0 8.400 13.400
3 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 5.0 7.750 12.750
4 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.6 7.600 12.200
5 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 5.1 7.050 12.150
6 Denisa Golgota Romania 4.6 7.500 12.100
7 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.5 7.450 11.950
8 Noemi Makra Hungary 4.9 6.450 11.350

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Celine van Gerner Netherlands 5.1 8.400 13.500
2 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 5.3 8.150 13.450
3 Denisa Golgota Romania 5.4 7.850 13.250
4 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.7 8.450 13.150
5 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 5.3 7.750 13.050
6 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 5.1 7.650 12.750
7 Ng Yan Yin Hong Kong 4.8 7.700 12.500
8 Sara Peter Hungary 5.0 7.100 12.100

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 5.0 8.150 13.150
2 Denisa Golgota Romania 5.4 7.500 12.900
3 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.6 8.050 12.650
4 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.8 7.750 12.550
5 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.3 8.100 12.400
6 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 4.8 7.400 -0.1 12.100
7 Sara Peter Hungary 4.7 7.200 -0.1 11.800
8 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 4.4 7.350 11.750

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Denisa Golgota Romania 5.4 8.950 14.350 13.850
4.8 8.550 13.350
2 Yamilet Peña Dominican Republic 5.4 8.850 14.250 13.725
4.6 8.700 -0.1 13.200
3 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 9.000 13.800 13.700
5.0 8.700 -0.1 13.600
4 Ofir Netzer Israel 4.8 8.850 13.650 13.675
4.8 8.900 13.700
5 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.475
4.6 8.950 13.550
6 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 4.0 9.000 13.000 13.400
4.6 9.200 13.800
7 Sara Peter Hungary 4.6 8.950 13.550 13.400
4.2 9.050 13.250
8 Tijana Tkalcec Croatia 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.400
4.6 8.800 13.400
9 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 4.6 8.900 13.500 13.175
4.2 8.650 12.850
10 Ema Kajic Croatia 4.6 8.650 13.250 13.125
4.4 8.600 13.000
11 Lilla Csasztvan Hungary 4.6 8.750 13.350 12.925
3.7 8.800 12.500
12 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.1 8.350 -0.1 12.350 12.775
4.6 8.600 13.200
13 Julie Søderstrøm Norway 4.0 8.700 12.700 12.650
3.7 8.900 12.600
14 Ilayda Sahin Turkey 4.0 8.700 -0.1 12.600 12.600
4.0 8.600 12.600
15 Linn Finstad Norway 4.0 8.950 12.950 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 5.2 8.300 13.500
2 Celine van Gerner Netherlands 5.0 8.300 13.300
3 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 4.9 8.100 13.000
4 Noemi Makra Hungary 5.0 7.550 12.550
5 Demet Mutlu Turkey 4.6 7.700 12.300
6 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 5.1 7.150 12.250
7 Ioana Crisan Romania 5.3 6.800 12.100
8 Denisa Golgota Romania 4.6 7.350 11.950
9 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.5 6.600 11.100
10 Ofir Netzer Israel 4.4 6.550 10.950
11 Leonie Meier Switzerland 4.0 6.900 10.900
12 Do Thi Ngoc Huong Vietnam 4.0 6.450 10.450
13 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 4.5 5.750 10.250
14 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 2.8 7.250 10.050
15 Julie Søderstrøm Norway 4.0 6.050 10.050
16 Linn Finstad Norway 2.8 6.2250 9.050

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Celine van Gerner Netherlands 5.1 8.600 13.700
2 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 5.2 7.850 13.050
3 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.8 8.150 12.950
4 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 5.2 7.500 12.700
5 Denisa Golgota Romania 5.3 7.400 12.700
6 Sara Peter Hungary 5.1 7.550 12.650
7 Ng Yan Yin Hong Kong 4.8 7.750 12.550
8 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 5.1 7.400 12.500
9 Leonie Meier Switzerland 5.0 7.350 12.350
10 Adela Sajn Slovenia 5.0 7.400 -0.1 12.300
11 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 5.5 6.800 12.300
12 Linn Finstad Norway 4.8 7.250 12.050
13 Ioana Crisan Romania 5.2 6.850 12.050
14 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.9 6.850 11.750
15 Christina Zwicker Croatia 4.7 6.800 11.500
16 Julie Søderstrøm Norway 4.1 6.900 11.000
17 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 4.9 5.900 10.800
18 Noemi Makra Hungary 5.1 5.400 10.500
19 Petra Furac Croatia 4.2 5.400 9.600
20 Armartiani Indonesia 4.0 5.500 9.500
21 Yamilet Peña Dominican Republic 4.6 4.000 -0.1 8.500

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Denisa Golgota Romania 5.3 7.950 13.250
2 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 5.1 8.000 13.100
3 Sara Peter Hungary 4.8 7.800 12.600
4 Rifda Irfanaluthfi Indonesia 4.8 7.750 12.550
5 Barbora Mokosova Slovakia 4.7 7.750 12.450
6 Dorina Böczögö Hungary 4.9 7.800 -0.3 12.400
7 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 4.7 7.550 12.250
8 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.3 7.850 12.150
9 Julie Søderstrøm Norway 4.6 7.550 12.150
10 Ofir Netzer Israel 4.6 7.600 -0.1 12.100
11 Lucija Hribar Slovenia 4.4 7.500 11.900
12 Christina Zwicker Croatia 4.5 7.350 11.850
13 Tienna Nguyen Vietnam 4.6 7.150 11.750
14 Tran Doan Quynh Nam Vietnam 4.5 6.850 11.350
15 Göksu Üctas Sanli Turkey 4.4 6.750 -0.3 10.850
16 Yamilet Peña Dominican Republic 4.2 6.650 10.850
17 Armartiani Indonesia 4.2 6.350 10.550
18 Linn Finstad Norway 4.3 6.050 10.350
19 Judita Zabukovec Slovenia 3.2 7.000 10.200
20 Leonie Meier Switzerland 4.6 5.450 10.050
Advertisements

8 thoughts on “2018 Koper Challenge Cup Results

  1. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: You can’t leave, I have your shoe | The Gymternet

    • Her floor route was intended a huge 5.5 D-score and normally she would have gotten an E around 8. Her tumbling passes were actually quite good, but she seemed to get very heavily penalized for all three of the D dance elements (Gogean downgraded to C, double-L overrorated, double-wolf was just bad), the judges were super strict on these elements!

      Like

  2. Pingback: Competiciones de gimnasia artística en junio de 2018 — Gimnastas.Net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s