2018 Norwegian Junior Championships Results

The 2018 Norwegian Junior Championships were held from June 16 through June 17 in Oslo, Norway.

All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Mari Kanter Holmen 13.250 11.300 12.650 12.550 49.750
2 Åsne Øyulvstad Holmen 12.700 10.850 11.550 12.400 47.500
3 Aino Namtvedt Elverum 12.600 9.600 11.150 12.400 45.750
Marie Rønbeck Oslo 11.650 9.750 12.650 11.700 45.750
5 Selma Halvorsen Oslo 12.600 9.350 12.000 11.600 45.550
6 Sarah Halvorsen Oslo 12.350 10.100 12.000 11.000 45.450
7 Karine Magnussen Nedre Glomma 12.600 9.700 11.250 11.400 44.950
8 Seier Andersen Tromsø 12.300 10.350 10.750 11.150 44.550
9 Natalie Quanvik Jessheim 12.550 9.050 11.350 11.550 44.500
10 Mathilde Olberg Nidaros 12.250 9.250 10.250 12.000 43.750
11 Mali Neurauter Oslo 11.950 9.000 11.650 10.900 43.500
12 Jenny Håkegård Holmen 12.350 9.250 11.050 10.750 43.400
13 Synne Wiig Trondhjems 12.050 9.150 10.500 11.300 43.000
14 Emma Bøgh Oslo 11.700 8.800 11.150 11.200 42.850
15 Mina Sørensen Drammens 12.400 10.700 8.600 11.050 42.750
16 Malin Berg Tromsø 11.150 9.250 11.700 10.450 42.550
17 Selma Karlsen Oslo 10.750 8.150 11.550 11.250 41.700
18 Andrea Frigaard Holmen 10.900 9.350 11.100 10.050 41.400
19 Amanda Grusd Holmen 11.850 8.400 10.300 10.750 41.300
20 Guro Nevland Siddis 12.250 8.800 9.800 9.900 40.750
21 Andrea Lied Drammens 12.200 7.750 9.800 10.850 40.600
22 Benedicte Olsen Moss 11.550 7.900 11.000 10.100 40.550
23 Marthe Bjørgen Nidaros 12.600 7.350 9.550 10.800 40.300
24 Aurora Tunsberg Stavanger 12.000 8.700 10.050 9.450 40.200
25 Tyra Braderup Nidaros 11.400 8.700 9.400 10.350 39.850
26 Stina Elvestad Trøgstad 11.100 8.400 10.100 10.200 39.800
27 Helene Hansen Siddis 12.100 7.350 9.800 10.500 39.750
28 Emma Tang Tromsø 10.800 8.950 10.000 9.950 39.700
29 Maria Smørgrav Drammens 11.000 9.050 9.700 9.650 39.400
30 Oline Rolfsen Moss 12.150 7.750 10.000 9.350 39.250
31 Erika Uran Molde 12.000 7.650 9.550 10.000 39.200
32 Leah Støren Molde 10.700 8.500 10.950 9.000 39.150
33 Andrea Hallan Sverre 10.900 7.050 10.700 10.400 39.050
Pernille Fosse Hødd 11.200 8.000 10.700 9.150 39.050
35 Pil Henriksen Trondhjems 10.700 9.400 9.700 9.200 39.000
Anna Holmen Nidaros 10.250 8.100 10.050 10.600 39.000
37 Maria Berg Tromø 10.850 8.700 9.750 9.650 38.950
38 Elena Almli Sverre 11.250 7.850 9.500 9.900 38.500
Monja Sønsteng Jessheim 12.000 8.000 8.650 9.850 38.500
Annika Hegreberg Moss 11.700 7.750 9.600 9.450 38.500
41 Julie Leonhardsen Trondhjems 12.400 6.900 8.400 10.650 38.350
Thea Olsen Moss 10.600 7.850 9.750 10.150 38.350
43 Emma Hegreberg Moss 11.850 7.250 9.100 9.550 37.750
44 Tiril Storsveen Elverum 12.150 7.600 8.750 9.150 37.650
Smilla Ones Høybråten og Stovner 11.450 7.500 9.350 9.350 37.650
46 Liv Norum Holmen 11.800 7.150 9.650 9.000 37.600
47 Eka Broks Tromsø 10.800 7.800 8.800 9.950 37.350
48 Melissa Achthoven Siddis 10.700 7.450 9.100 9.750 37.000
49 Nora Refsnes Sandnes 11.150 6.750 8.750 9.850 36.500
50 Tuva Nilsen Stavanger 10.400 7.700 9.250 8.200 35.550
51 Martine Olsen Høybråten og Stovner 10.600 4.700 9.600 9.200 34.100
52 Hanna Maroofi Høybråten og Stovner 10.100 7.450 8.500 8.000 34.050
53 Emma Kongshaug Kristiansunds 10.800 7.400 6.650 9.150 34.000
54 Anna Aune Kristiansunds 10.400 5.250 9.450 8.400 33.500
55 Nanna Tømte Elverum 11.450 5.250 8.800 7.950 33.450
56 Erle Grudt Molde 8.500 5.300 10.100 9.250 33.150
57 Erica Jensen Høybråten og Stovner 10.450 2.700 10.250 9.250 32.650
58 Ingrid Haaland-Aas Høybråten og Stovner 10.600 —— 10.700 10.100 31.400
59 Borghild Wiig Sandnes 10.300 3.550 7.950 8.950 30.750
60 Linnea Kollstrøm Kristiansunds 10.650 2.350 6.300 9.700 29.000
61 Anna Fosse Sandnes 11.100 3.350 5.300 8.250 28.000
62 Ane Hundal Sverre 11.000 —— —— 9.550 20.550
63 Nora Egeland Sandnes 10.250 —— 9.650 —— 19.900
64 Pia Almankaas Herkules —— —— 9.650 9.450 19.100
65 Ella Fredriksen Herkules —— —— 7.450 9.750 17.200
66 Hedvig Saga Holmen —— —— 12.900 —— 12.900
67 Frida Strøm Holmen —— 8.600 —— —— 8.600

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Mari Kanter Holmen 4.2 8.600 12.800 12.700
3.7 8.900 12.600
2 Karine Magnussen Nedre Glomma 3.7 8.700 12.400 12.350
3.5 8.800 12.300
3 Åsne Øyulvstad Holmen 3.5 8.950 12.450 12.250
3.3 8.750 12.050
4 Aino Namtvedt Elverum 4.0 8.100 -0.3 11.800 12.100
3.7 8.700 12.400
5 Marthe Bjørgen Nidaros 4.0 7.500 11.500 11.975
3.7 8.750 12.450
6 Selma Halvorsen Oslo 3.7 8.300 -0.3 11.700 11.875
3.5 8.550 12.050

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Mari Kanter Holmen 4.3 7.250 11.550
2 Åsne Øyulvstad Holmen 3.0 7.600 10.600
3 Seier Andersen Tromsø 2.0 7.800 9.800
4 Mina Sørensen Drammens 3.3 6.450 9.750
5 Marie Rønbeck Oslo 2.2 7.300 9.500
6 Sarah Halvorsen Oslo 2.5 6.500 9.000

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sarah Halvorsen Oslo 4.3 7.200 11.500
Marie Rønbeck Oslo 4.0 7.500 11.500
3 Mari Kanter Holmen 4.4 6.650 11.050
4 Selma Halvorsen Oslo 4.3 6.700 11.000
5 Hedvig Saga Holmen 4.0 6.550 10.550
6 Malin Berg Tromsø 3.8 6.200 10.000

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Åsne Øyulvstad Holmen 4.1 7.700 11.800
2 Marie Rønbeck Oslo 3.8 7.750 11.550
3 Mathilde Olberg Nidaros 4.2 7.300 11.500
4 Selma Halvorsen Oslo 4.0 7.250 11.250
5 Aino Namtvedt Elverum 4.5 6.650 -0.1 11.050
6 Mari Kanter Holmen 4.6 6.300 10.900

Team Final Results

Rank Club VT UB BB FX Total
1 HOLMEN (Jenny Håkegård, Mari Kanter, Åsne Øyulvstad,Hedvig Saga) 38.300 31.400 36.600 35.700 142.000
2 OSLO (Sarah Halvorsen,Selma Halvorsen,Mali Neurauter,Marie Rønbeck) 36.900 28.450 36.300 34.200 135.850
3 TROMSØ (Seier Andersen, Malin Berg, Eka Broks, Emma Tang) 33.900 28.550 31.250 31.050 124.750
4 NIDAROS (Marthe Bjørgen, Tyra Braderup, Anna Holmen, Mathilde Olberg) 36.250 24.700 29.850 33.150 123.950
5 DRAMMENS (Andrea Lied, Maria Smørgrav, Mina Sørensen) 35.600 27.500 28.100 31.550 122.750
6 HOLMEN (Andrea Frigaard, Amanda Grusd, Liv Norum, Frida Strøm) 34.550 26.350 31.050 29.800 121.750
7 TRONDHJEMS (Pil Henriksen,Julie Leonhardsen, Synne Wiig) 35.150 25.450 28.600 31.150 120.350
8 MOSS (Annika Hegreberg,Emma Hegreberg,Benedicte Olsen, Thea Olsen, Oline Rolfsen) 34.450 23.350 30.600 29.150 117.550
9 SIDDIS (Melissa Achthoven, Helene Hansen, Guro Nevland) 35.050 23.600 28.700 30.150 117.500
10 ELVERUM (Aino Namtvedt, Tiril Storsveen, Nanna Tømte) 36.200 22.450 28.700 29.500 116.850
11 MOLDE (Erle Grudt, Leah Støren, Erika Uran) 31.200 21.450 30.600 28.250 111.500
12 HØYBRÅTEN OG STOVNER (Ingrid Haaland-Aas, Erica Jensen, Hanna Maroofi, Martine Olsen, Smilla Ones) 32.500 17.650 30.300 28.700 109.150
13 KRISTIANSUNDS (Anna Aune, Linnea Kollstrøm,Emma Kongshaug) 31.850 15.000 22.400 27.250 96.500
14 SANDNES (Anna Fosse, Nora Refsnes, Borghild Wiig) 32.550 13.650 22.000 27.050 95.250
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s