2018 Polish Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 Polish Championships were held from June 28 through July 1 in Gdansk, Poland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Sebastian Gawronski Gdansk 13.900 11.650 13.200 14.050 13.350 10.900 77.050
2 Adrien Lopatynski Gdansk 12.700 11.800 13.000 12.600 12.350 12.650 75.100
3 Patryk Rabstajn Katowice 12.450 12.450 11.300 —— 13.700 12.000 61.900
Lukasz Borkowski Gdansk 13.250 12.400 12.900 12.450 10.900 —— 61.900
5 Tytus Mikolajczyk Szczecin 9.150 7.500 11.350 10.300 11.150 2.550 52.000
6 Piotr Ziaja Krakow 11.900 —— —— 12.500 13.400 11.650 49.450
7 Jacek Pozowski Krakow —— —— 12.900 11.450 11.850 11.200 47.400
8 Roman Kulesza Szczecin —— —— —— —— 13.200 13.900 27.100
9 Jakub Valles Krakow 12.200 —— —— 12.900 —— —— 25.100
10 Jakub Piwowarski Krakow 11.950 —— —— 12.650 —— —— 24.600
11 Bartosz Czaja —— 9.200 —— —— —— —— —— 9.200

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sebastian Gawronski Gdansk 5.4 8.300 13.700
2 Jakub Valles Krakow 4.4 8.550 12.950
3 Jakub Piwowarski Krakow 4.5 8.200 12.700
4 Piotr Ziaja Krakow 4.6 7.500 12.100
5 Patryk Rabstajn Katowice 4.4 7.450 11.850
6 Adrian Lopatynski Gdansk 4.1 7.250 11.350

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Patryk Rabstajn Katowice 4.6 7.400 12.000
2 Bartosz Czaja Gdansk 3.3 8.250 11.550
3 Adrian Lopatynski Gdansk 3.6 6.450 10.050
4 Tytus Mikolajczyk Szczecin 2.5 4.450 6.950

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Adrian Lopatynski Gdansk 4.7 7.550 12.250
2 Patryk Rabstajn Katowice 4.4 7.700 12.100
3 Jacek Pozowski Krako 4.7 7.350 12.050
4 Tytus Mikolajczyk Szczecin 4.0 6.950 -0.3 10.650

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sebastian Gawronski Gdansk 5.2 7.900 13.100 13.625
5.2 8.950 14.150
2 Jakub Piwowarski Krakow 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.425
2.8 9.300 12.100
3 Jakub Valles Krakow 4.0 8.900 -0.3 12.600 12.350
2.8 9.300 12.100
4 Piotr Ziaja Krakow 4.0 8.900 -0.1 12.800 11.525
2.4 7.950 -0.1 10.250
5 Tytus Mikolajczyk Szczecin 1.6 8.950 10.550 10.300
1.6 8.450 10.050
6 Jacek Pozowski Krakow 1.6 8.850 10.450 5.225
0.0 0.000 0.000

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Adrien Lopatynski Gdansk 3.9 8.800 12.700
2 Sebastian Gawronski Gdansk 4.6 8.050 12.650
3 Piotr Ziaja Krakow 4.0 8.450 12.450
4 Roman Kulesza Szczecin 5.3 6.850 12.150
5 Jacek Pozowski Krakow 3.2 7.650 10.850
6 Tytus Mikolajczyk Szczecin 2.4 8.400 10.800
7 Patryk Rabstajn Katowice 4.5 5.550 10.050

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Adrien Lopatynski Gdansk 4.7 7.950 12.650
2 Roman Kulesza Szczecin 5.2 7.250 12.450
3 Piotr Ziaja Krakow 4.2 8.100 12.300
4 Patryk Rabstajn Katowice 3.6 7.450 11.050
5 Jacek Pozowski Krakow 3.1 7.300 10.400

Senior 2 All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Dawid Weglarz Gdansk 13.450 12.850 13.550 14.300 13.450 12.400 80.000
2 Pawel Kaskow Gdansk 12.400 13.050 13.250 13.400 11.950 11.700 75.750
3 Piotr Wieczorek Gdansk 12.950 11.200 13.300 12.350 12.900 11.800 74.500
4 Arkadiusz Bejger Bydgoszcz 12.500 9.850 11.400 12.000 12.150 11.350 69.250
5 Timothy Kutyla Krakow 11.750 —— —— 12.850 12.600 12.700 49.900
6 Filip Sasnal Krakow —— 11.000 12.450 —— 13.000 12.100 48.550
7 Jakub Krawczyk Gdansk 5.150 —— —— 11.300 10.700 9.800 36.950
8 Dawid Burkowski Gdansk 11.900 9.500 —— —— 12.700 —— 34.100
9 Roman Wlodarczyk Gdansk 10.300 9.650 —— 10.450 —— —— 30.400
10 Sebastian Gutowski Gdansk 9.600 —— —— 11.250 —— —— 20.850

Senior 2 Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Timothy Kutyla Krakow 4.7 8.250 12.950
2 Pawel Kaskow Gdansk 4.4 7.800 12.200
3 Piotr Wieczorek Gdansk 4.6 7.450 12.050
4 Arkadiusz Bejger Bydgoszcz 4.4 7.050 11.450
5 Dawid Burkowski Gdansk 3.6 7.750 11.350
6 Sebastian Gutowski Gdansk 3.6 7.050 10.650
7 Roman Wlodarczyk Gdansk 2.7 7.850 10.550
8 Jakub Krawczyk Gdansk 3.7 5.700 9.400

Senior 2 Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Piotr Wieczorek Gdansk 4.3 8.200 12.500
2 Pawel Kaskow Gdansk 4.2 7.350 11.550
3 Filip Sasnal Krakow 4.4 6.950 11.350
4 Dawid Weglarz Gdansk 4.4 6.050 10.450
5 Dawid Burkowski Gdansk 3.6 4.850 8.450
6 Roman Wlodarczyk Gdansk 2.6 5.350 7.950

Senior 2 Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Piotr Wieczorek Gdansk 4.6 8.950 13.550
2 Dawid Weglarz Gdansk 4.3 9.000 13.300
3 Pawel Kaskow Gdansk 4.3 8.800 13.100
4 Filip Sasnal Krakow 4.5 8.400 12.900
5 Arkadiusz Bejger Bydgoszcz 3.8 8.350 12.150

Senior 2 Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sebastian Gutowski Gdansk 2.4 8.650 11.050 11.125
2.4 8.800 11.200
2 Jakub Krawczyk Gdansk 2.4 8.000 10.400 10.675
2.4 8.550 10.950
3 Roman Wlodarczyk Gdansk 1.6 8.650 10.250 10.500
2.4 8.350 10.750

Senior 2 P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Timothy Kutyla Krakow 5.4 8.100 13.500
2 Filip Sasnal Krakow 4.2 8.550 12.750
3 Piotr Wieczorek Gdansk 4.5 7.900 12.400
4 Arkadiusz Bejger Bydgoszcz 3.3 8.850 12.150
5 Dawid Weglarz Gdansk 5.0 6.700 11.700
6 Dawid Burkowski Gdansk 3.2 8.000 11.200
7 Jakub Krawczyk Gdansk 2.3 8.750 11.050

Senior 2 High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Timothy Kutyla Krakow 4.8 8.100 12.900
2 Dawid Weglarz Gdansk 4.8 6.650 11.450
3 Piotr Wieczorek Gdansk 3.5 7.800 11.300
4 Filip Sasnal Krakow 3.9 7.200 11.100
5 Jakub Krawczyk Gdansk 2.3 7.900 10.200
6 Arkadiusz Bejger Bydgoszcz 2.7 6.400 9.100

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Filip Wronski Nysa 12.500 11.550 11.900 12.000 11.900 11.850 71.700
2 Maciej Nowak Zabrze 12.250 10.600 11.850 11.450 12.550 12.300 71.000
3 Jan Wysocki Gdansk 12.450 12.150 11.900 11.000 11.500 11.700 70.700
4 Vladyslav Iaremchuk Bydgoszcz 11.950 9.500 12.350 12.150 12.100 11.800 69.850
5 Filip Front Szczecin 11.450 10.050 11.400 13.150 11.900 10.700 68.650
6 Daniel Siwinski Gdansk 11.350 10.100 11.200 11.150 11.600 11.850 67.250
7 Szymon Chrusciel Krakow 12.350 8.900 10.650 12.000 11.950 10.950 66.800
8 Jakub Jakubowski Bydgoszcz 11.700 12.250 8.900 11.650 11.800 10.250 66.550
9 Jen Gniedziejko Gdansk 11.450 10.700 11.100 10.400 11.100 11.300 66.050
10 Borys Bracki Zabrze 12.400 9.650 11.200 10.700 11.350 10.300 65.600
Patryk Siamro Nysa 12.300 10.200 12.000 12.200 11.800 7.100 65.600
12 Marcell Ludynia Katowice 12.600 9.950 10.150 11.650 10.700 10.400 65.450
13 Pawel Wiszniewski Gdansk 11.600 9.200 11.450 10.550 11.350 11.200 65.350
14 Radoslaw Szymczyk Krakow 10.650 8.550 9.900 11.350 12.400 11.150 64.000
15 Bertosz Prezetakiewicz Bydgoszcz 11.650 10.100 9.650 11.050 10.750 8.700 61.900
16 Michal Bober Lodz 11.000 9.400 10.400 10.700 10.900 7.900 60.300
17 Jakub Pietruszkiewicz Szczecin 11.350 7.500 10.650 11.850 10.250 8.550 60.150
18 Maksymillian Ciechanski Gdansk 11.600 4.300 9.950 10.900 10.750 10.850 58.350
19 Maksymillian Roj Krakow 11.700 8.550 —— 13.050 11.700 11.150 56.150
20 Olaf Miskiewicz Szczecin 11.250 4.950 5.300 10.500 11.350 10.300 53.650
21 Daniel Drotlew Krakow 11.700 6.450 9.550 10.250 4.900 9.800 52.650
22 Kacper Wierzba Radiin 10.750 —— 8.500 11.100 10.200 9.250 49.800
23 Jakub Rozmarynowski Chybie 9.800 5.550 9.250 11.200 10.300 1.650 47.750
24 Karol Krzempek Chybie 10.500 4.800 9.200 9.800 5.750 5.250 45.300
25 Jakub Dobrowolski Zabrze 9.950 0.250 9.500 10.000 8.650 4.500 42.850
26 Jakub Jurgo Nysa —— 8.900 8.800 9.600 5.900 —— 33.200
27 Milosz Lucki Radiin 10.100 —— 4.350 9.150 5.350 3.150 32.100
28 Tyberlusz Jaworski Chybie 6.200 —— 4.550 9.850 4.500 —— 25.100
29 Lukasz Paluszkiewicz Gdansk 12.250 —— 11.000 —— —— —— 23.250
30 Klaudiusz Gawron Bydgoszcz —— —— —— 10.500 —— —— 10.500

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jan Wysocki Gdansk 3.7 8.800 12.500
2 Borye Bracki Zabrze 3.4 8.850 12.250
3 Maciej Nowak Zabrze 4.0 8.200 12.200
4 Marcell Ludynia Katowice 3.9 8.200 12.100
5 Lukasz Palusziewicz Gdansk 3.7 8.350 12.050
6 Filip Wronski Nysa 3.2 8.800 12.000
7 Szymon Chrusciel Krakow 3.8 7.400 11.200
8 Daniel Drotlew Krakow 3.3 8.150 -4.0 7.450

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jan Wysocki Gdansk 3.6 8.700 12.300
2 Patryk Siamro Nysa 3.6 8.350 11.950
3 Daniel Siwinski Gdansk 3.3 7.300 10.600
4 Jakub Jakubowski Bydgoszcz 3.6 6.900 10.500
5 Bartosz Przetakiewicz Bydgoszcz 3.4 6.200 9.600
6 Marcell Ludynia Katowice 2.9 6.550 9.450
Jan Gniedziejko Gdansk 2.4 7.050 9.450
8 Borys Bracki Zabrze 2.4 6.800 9.200

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Vladyslav Iaremchuk Bydgoszcz 3.9 9.000 12.900
2 Jan Wysocki Gdansk 4.0 8.550 12.550
3 Filip Wronski Nysa 3.6 8.800 12.400
4 Patryk Siamro Nysa 3.5 8.350 11.850
5 Pawel Wiszniewski Gdansk 3.5 8.000 11.500
6 Filip Front Szczecin 3.3 8.450 -0.3 11.450
7 Lukasz Paluszkiewicz Gdansk 3.3 8.150 -0.3 11.150
8 Borys Bracki Zabrze 2.5 8.700 -0.3 10.900

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Filip Front Szczecin 4.0 9.000 -0.1 12.900 12.400
2.8 9.100 11.900
2 Maksymillian Roj Krakow 4.0 9.200 13.200 12.325
2.4 9.050 11.450
3 Jakub Pietruszkiewicz Szczecin 3.2 8.800 12.000 11.425
2.4 8.450 10.850
4 Patryk Siamro Nysa 3.2 9.050 12.250 11.400
2.4 8.150 10.550
5 Klaudiusz Gawron Bydgoszcz 2.4 8.250 10.650 11.250
3.2 8.650 11.850
6 Jakub Rozmarynowski Chybie 2.2 8.150 10.350 10.500
1.6 9.050 10.650
7 Maksymillian Ciechanski Gdansk 2.4 8.250 10.650 10.175
1.8 7.900 9.700
8 Kacper Wierzba Radiin 2.8 7.750 10.550 9.825
2.0 7.100 9.100

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Radoslaw Szymczyk Krakow 3.6 8.950 12.550
2 Vladyslav Iaremchuk Bydgoszcz 4.0 8.350 12.350
3 Maciej Nowak Zabrze 3.3 9.000 12.300
4 Filip Front Szczecin 3.4 8.750 12.150
5 Maksymillian Roj Krakow 3.3 8.700 12.000
6 Pawel Wiszniewski Gdansk 2.6 9.100 11.700
7 Szymon Chrusciel Krakow 3.4 7.750 11.150
8 Jakub Jakubowski Bydgoszcz 2.4 8.550 -4.0 6.950

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Daniel Siwinski Gdansk 3.5 8.550 12.050
2 Maciej Nowak Zabrze 3.5 8.500 12.000
3 Filip Wronski Nysa 3.4 8.150 11.550
4 Radoslaw Szymczyk Krakow 2.7 8.500 11.200
5 Jan Gniedziejko Gdansk 2.6 8.450 11.050
6 Pawel Wisniewski Gdansk 2.2 8.650 10.850
7 Maksymillian Roj Krakow 2.8 7.600 10.400
8 Vladyslav Iaremchuk Bydgoszcz 3.8 6.500 10.300
Advertisements

One thought on “2018 Polish Championships Men’s Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s