2018 Russian Junior Championships Results

The 2018 Russian Junior Championships were held from June 27 through June 30 in Chelyabinsk, Russia.

Junior All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Ksenia Klimenko Ural 13.366 14.333 13.700 13.133 54.532 109.531
2 Vladislava Urazova Southern 14.266 13.366 13.900 13.466 54.998 107.930
3 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 13.900 13.700 11.800 12.833 52.233 106.799
4 Yana Vorona Central 13.500 12.333 13.900 11.933 51.666 104.365
5 Alina Stepanova Northwestern 13.666 11.566 10.600 12.633 48.465 100.264
6 Sofia Shaydullina Volga 13.433 12.133 12.433 11.333 49.332 98.298
7 Vlada Kotlyarova Central 12.666 12.866 12.033 11.800 49.365 97.731
8 Alina Shklokova Northwestern 13.633 10.800 11.900 11.900 48.233 96.665
9 Sofia Yurtaykina Southern 13.200 10.500 11.333 12.366 47.399 94.498
10 Elena Gerasimova Volga 13.133 13.900 13.633 —— 40.666 94.165
11 Polina Ternisova Ural 13.466 10.766 11.700 10.766 46.698 93.131
12 Daria Samonova Central 12.333 9.933 12.533 11.433 46.232 92.298
13 Alexandra Barbakova Central 12.333 11.800 11.066 11.400 46.599 91.931
14 Svetlana Dultsova Southern 11.966 10.066 11.033 11.200 44.265 91.164
15 Natalia Fedorova Volga 12.933 9.266 11.666 11.266 45.131 91.096
16 Anastasia Gluschenko Southern 12.133 8.966 11.833 11.800 44.732 90.998
17 Ekaterina Pisarevskaya Ural 12.700 10.700 10.933 11.566 45.899 90.798
18 Olga Golub Northwestern 12.800 10.000 11.933 10.666 45.399 90.531
19 Veronika Gubina Volga 13.033 10.466 10.033 12.033 45.565 90.064
20 Sofia Kornikh Southern 12.000 9.533 10.433 11.766 43.732 89.831
21 Tatiana Deyeva Siberia 12.300 11.200 10.466 11.266 45.232 89.597
22 Viktoria Ganeyeva Volga 12.066 10.800 11.733 10.733 45.332 89.531
23 Angelina Frolova Central 11.900 10.633 11.566 10.200 44.299 89.064
24 Alexandra Yudina Central 12.900 8.966 10.366 11.266 43.498 87.264

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Vladislava Urazova Southern 14.166 13.866 14.016
2 Alina Shklokova Northwestern 13.500 13.533 13.516
3 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 13.366 13.533 13.449
4 Alina Stepanova Northwestern 13.833 13.000 13.416
5 Yana Vorona Central 13.366 13.266 13.316
6 Sofia Shaydullina Volga 13.266 13.133 13.199
7 Polina Ternisova Ural 13.066 12.533 12.799
8 Sofia Yurtaykina Southern 12.833 12.566 12.699

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Irina Komnova Central 14.233
2 Ksenia Klimenko Ural 14.200
3 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 14.100
4 Elena Gerasimova Volga 13.666
5 Daria Belousova Volga 13.433
6 Vladislava Urazova Southern 13.300
7 Alina Stepanova Northwestern 12.533
8 Yana Vorona Central 12.033

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Vladislava Urazova Southern 14.033
2 Yana Vorona Central 13.533
3 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 12.600
4 Ksenia Klimenko Ural 12.466
5 Daria Samonova Central 12.000
6 Sofia Shaydullina Volga 11.466
7 Vlada Kotlyarova Central 11.200
8 Alina Stepanova Northwestern 10.600

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Vladislava Urazova Southern 13.933
2 Yana Vorona Central 13.666
3 Alina Stepanova Northwestern 13.366
4 Ksenia Klimenko Ural 13.333
5 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 12.933
6 Alina Shklokova Northwestern 12.400
7 Sofia Kornikh Southern 12.000
8 Veronika Gubina Volga 11.866

Junior All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA
1 Ksenia Klimenko Ural 13.300 14.666 13.600 13.433 54.999
2 Olga Astafyeva Moscow 13.533 14.100 13.600 13.333 54.566
3 Elena Gerasimova Volga 12.833 13.733 13.800 13.133 53.499
4 Vladislava Urazova Southern 13.833 12.400 13.366 13.333 52.932
5 Yana Vorona Central 13.633 12.533 12.633 13.900 52.699
6 Alina Stepanova Northwestern 13.533 13.200 12.000 13.066 51.799
7 Sofia Shaydullina Volga 13.533 12.100 12.233 11.100 48.966
8 Alina Shklokova Northwestern 13.766 10.566 11.700 12.400 48.432
9 Vlada Kotlyarova Central 12.400 12.300 12.533 11.133 48.366
10 Sofia Yurtaykina Southern 13.166 11.100 11.000 11.833 47.099
11 Svetlana Dultsova Southern 12.233 10.600 12.266 11.800 46.899
12 Polina Ternisova Ural 13.100 10.800 10.933 11.600 46.433
13 Anastasia Gluschenko Southern 12.200 10.633 11.500 11.933 46.266
14 Sofia Kornikh Southern 12.866 10.100 10.933 12.200 46.099
15 Daria Samonova Central 12.700 9.933 12.200 11.233 46.066
16 Natalia Fedorova Volga 12.800 9.533 11.766 11.866 45.965
17 Alexandra Barbakova Central 12.366 11.000 10.366 11.600 45.332
18 Olga Golub Northwestern 12.933 9.733 10.800 11.666 45.132
19 Ekaterina Pisarevskaya Ural 12.466 9.600 11.100 11.733 44.899
20 Angelina Frolova Central 11.866 8.966 11.933 12.000 44.765
21 Veronika Gubina Volga 12.766 10.133 9.500 12.100 44.499
22 Tatiana Deyeva Siberia 11.800 10.733 11.066 10.766 44.365
23 Viktoria Ganeyeva Volga 12.100 10.833 10.266 11.000 44.199
24 Alexandra Yudina Central 12.800 9.300 10.933 10.733 43.766
25 Ulyana Kuznetsova Volga 12.733 9.666 9.666 11.666 43.731
26 Olga Kudryashova Moscow 11.400 10.933 10.200 11.166 43.699
27 Alyona Sofronova Volga 11.333 10.733 9.700 11.800 43.566
28 Anna Romanyuta Siberia 12.433 9.433 10.333 11.000 43.199
29 Melek Sak Volga 12.366 9.833 8.966 11.933 43.098
30 Tatiana Rust Central 12.500 9.933 8.600 12.033 43.066
31 Alina Zakharchuk Southern 12.200 8.433 10.100 12.033 42.766
32 Veronika Podgornova Southern 12.100 9.966 9.966 10.733 42.765
33 Ulyana Kozlovskaya Siberia 12.300 10.200 8.566 11.200 42.266
34 Maya Almazova Southern 12.166 9.533 9.366 10.933 41.998
35 Yulia Khrenova Central 12.133 9.100 9.266 10.733 41.232
36 Daria Vershinina Central 11.800 8.600 10.033 9.433 39.866
37 Polina Kozhurova Central 10.533 10.633 8.500 9.433 39.099
38 Disana Kudayeva North Caucasia —— 8.966 10.433 11.733 31.132
39 Valeria Panushkina Ural —— 9.633 11.300 —— 20.933
40 Irina Komnova Central —— 14.433 0.700 —— 15.133
41 Daria Belousova Volga —— 13.733 —— —— 13.733
42 Anna Matveyenko Siberia —— —— 8.800 4.600 13.400
43 Elizaveta Serova Moscow —— 11.600 —— —— 11.600

Espoir All-Around Final Results

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA Total
1 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 13.833 13.466 13.900 13.900 55.099 110.764
2 Sofia Koroleva Moscow 13.300 12.100 13.233 12.233 50.866 102.098
3 Nelli Audi Moscow 13.433 12.633 11.000 12.866 49.932 102.098
4 Yulia Nikolayeva Volga 13.466 12.200 13.033 12.800 51.499 101.797
5 Angelina Kosynkina Volga 13.566 10.800 12.300 12.333 48.999 97.764
6 Alyona Glotova Volga 13.033 11.766 11.700 12.566 49.065 97.764
7 Polina Ivanova Central 12.000 12.000 12.266 12.333 48.599 95.231
8 Maria Gromova Central 12.466 10.966 10.533 11.733 45.698 93.030
9 Maria Beletskaya Moscow 12.433 12.100 10.666 10.966 46.165 92.930
10 Olesya Zelyaeva Central 12.766 11.433 10.966 11.633 46.798 92.863
11 Polina Sutormina Southern 12.500 10.766 11.866 11.200 46.332 92.631
12 Ekaterina Belous Central 12.433 10.700 11.166 11.200 45.499 92.064
13 Ekaterina Fishchenko Southern 12.066 11.133 10.500 12.166 45.865 91.731
14 Sofia Oboyeva Volga 12.666 10.433 11.000 10.600 44.699 90.763
15 Karolina Shellenberg Volga 12.300 10.000 10.733 11.166 44.199 90.231
16 Viktoria Raimova Northwestern 12.433 10.000 12.166 10.833 45.432 90.197
17 Ksenia Cheban Central 11.933 10.066 12.200 9.966 44.165 89.696
18 Anna Chuprinenko Southern 13.100 10.333 10.700 10.933 45.066 89.365
19 Anastasia Artamonova Volga 12.433 9.866 11.000 10.533 43.832 89.130
20 Daria Tonkonogova Volga 12.533 9.300 11.700 10.100 43.633 88.199
21 Valeria Krapivina Northwestern 12.600 9.766 10.066 10.900 43.332 88.164
22 Elizaveta Galkina Siberia 12.000 10.966 9.400 10.466 42.832 88.096
23 Arina Semukhina Ural 11.800 9.766 8.900 11.900 42.366 86.164
24 Svetlana Babiy Central 10.900 10.100 10.733 9.066 40.799 85.331

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete District Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Angelina Kosynkina Volga 13.300 13.533 13.416
2 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 13.533 13.266 13.399
3 Sofia Koroleva Moscow 13.366 13.200 13.283
4 Nelli Audi Moscow 13.466 12.933 13.199
5 Yulia Nikolayeva Volga 13.133 12.966 13.049
6 Olesya Zelyayeva Central 12.733 12.633 12.683
7 Anna Chuprinenko Southern 11.766 12.933 12.349
8 Alyona Glotova Volga 12.200 11.733 11.966

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 13.633
2 Olga Bachurina Ural 12.966
3 Ksenia Cheban Central 12.366
4 Alyona Glotova Volga 11.700
5 Nelli Audi Moscow 11.700
6 Sofia Koroleva Moscow 11.300
7 Elizaveta Galkina Siberia 10.933
8 Maria Beletskaya Moscow 10.500

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Yulia Nikolayeva Volga 13.333
2 Sofia Koroleva Moscow 13.066
3 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 12.533
4 Olga Bachurina Ural 12.400
5 Karolina Shellenberg Volga 11.966
6 Angelina Kosynkina Volga 11.666
7 Nelli Audi Moscow 10.533
8 Maria Beletskaya Moscow 10.100

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete District Total
1 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 14.066
2 Nelli Audi Moscow 13.066
3 Polina Ivanova Central 12.733
4 Yulia Nikolayeva Volga 12.700
5 Alyona Glotova Volga 12.433
6 Olesya Zelyayeva Central 12.100
7 Angelina Kosynkina Volga 12.033
8 Sofia Oboyeva Volga 11.800

Espoir All-Around Qualification Results

Rank Athlete District VT UB BB FX AA
1 Viktoria Listunova Moscow 13.700 13.566 14.333 14.066 55.665
2 Nelli Audi Moscow 13.133 13.233 12.700 13.100 52.166
3 Sofia Koroleva Moscow 13.166 12.300 13.500 12.266 51.232
4 Yulia Nikolayeva Volga 13.266 10.766 13.666 12.600 50.298
5 Angelina Kosynkina Volga 13.300 10.666 12.266 12.533 48.765
6 Alyona Glotova Volga 12.800 11.600 11.433 12.866 48.699
7 Maria Gromova Central 12.233 11.233 12.133 11.733 47.332
8 Maria Belyetskaya Moscow 12.166 12.033 12.466 10.100 46.765
9 Polina Ivanova Central 12.766 10.700 10.833 12.333 46.632
10 Ekaterina Belous Central 12.666 10.833 10.966 12.100 46.565
11 Polina Sutormina Southern 12.500 10.500 11.233 12.066 46.299
12 Olesya Zelyeva Central 12.866 9.966 10.900 12.333 46.065
13 Sofia Oboyeva Volga 12.466 9.666 11.566 12.366 46.064
14 Karolina Shellenberg Volga 12.366 9.700 12.233 11.733 46.032
15 Ekaterina Fishchenko Southern 12.000 11.566 10.300 12.000 45.866
16 Ksenia Cheban Central 11.066 11.766 11.133 11.566 45.531
17 Anastasia Artamonova Volga 12.466 10.466 11.466 10.900 45.298
18 Elizaveta Galkina Siberia 12.366 11.766 10.166 10.966 45.264
19 Valeria Krapivina Northwestern 12.533 10.633 10.333 11.333 44.832
20 Viktoria Raimova Northwestern 12.266 9.166 11.633 11.700 44.765
21 Daria Tonkonogova Volga 12.500 9.933 10.433 11.700 44.566
22 Svetlana Babiy Central 11.800 10.000 11.766 10.966 44.532
23 Anna Chuprinenko Southern 13.033 10.100 10.500 10.666 44.299
24 Arina Semukhina Ural 11.766 9.400 10.666 11.966 43.798
25 Sofia Telkova Central 12.133 10.200 10.400 10.700 43.433
26 Anastasia Shirshova Central 11.900 9.600 10.100 11.466 43.066
27 Alina Kotsyubenko Southern 12.200 9.200 10.566 11.066 43.032
28 Milana Zasulskaya Central 12.166 10.600 8.966 10.533 42.265
29 Anastasia Makarochkina Central 12.433 9.500 9.466 10.533 41.932
30 Kristina Kameneva Ural 11.000 9.866 10.333 10.600 41.799
31 TamzhidZhamsaranova Siberia 12.433 8.966 9.433 10.366 41.198
32 Angelina Salyakhova Volga 12.200 9.366 9.133 10.466 41.165
33 Viktoria Gladneva Southern 12.166 7.866 10.366 10.466 40.864
34 Daria Voronina Northwestern 11.133 9.100 9.733 10.766 40.732
35 Ulyana Marikayeva Northwestern 11.033 9.700 9.000 9.466 39.199
36 Angelica Nagayeva Central 12.366 7.466 8.400 9.900 38.132
37 Anastasia Bayandina Volga 10.733 9.033 7.633 9.600 36.999
38 Alina Zamyatina Ural —— 9.300 8.900 10.300 28.500
39 Olga Bachurina Ural —— 12.933 12.733 —— 25.666
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2018 Russian Junior Championships Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s