The 2018 Austrian Championships were held from June 23 through June 24 in Wolfurt, Austria.
Senior All-Around Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
1 | Marlies Männersdorfer | Jahn-Lustenau | 13.350 | 12.400 | 11.650 | 11.550 | 48.950 |
2 | Jasmin Mader | Innsbrucker Turnverein | 11.900 | 12.650 | 11.700 | 11.900 | 48.150 |
3 | Bianca Frysak | Langenzersdorf | 12.550 | 10.050 | 12.100 | 11.700 | 46.400 |
4 | Alissa Mörz | Mattersburg | 13.250 | 10.500 | 10.550 | 11.200 | 45.500 |
5 | Tamara Stadelmann | Jahn-Lustenau | 12.000 | 11.850 | 9.750 | 11.300 | 44.900 |
6 | Linda Hamersak | Ternitz | 11.350 | 9.650 | 11.550 | 10.600 | 43.150 |
7 | Jaqueline Kotrnetz | Böheimkirchen | 11.750 | 9.300 | 11.300 | 10.300 | 42.650 |
8 | Beatrice Stritzl | Penzing-Hietzinger | 12.400 | 9.900 | 8.650 | 10.950 | 41.900 |
9 | Klara Reisel | Gänserndorf | 12.100 | 9.600 | 9.150 | 10.300 | 41.150 |
10 | Xenia Samstag | Hernals | 10.300 | 10.450 | 10.650 | 9.450 | 40.850 |
11 | Fabjana Engerth | La Ville Kunstturnen | 11.900 | 6.400 | 9.300 | 8.600 | 36.200 |
12 | Christina Meixner | Diözesan Sport G. Buch | 11.650 | —— | 10.650 | 10.800 | 33.100 |
13 | Elisa Hämmerle | Jahn-Lustenau | —— | 13.300 | 11.550 | —— | 24.850 |
14 | Theresa Neudeck | Turnverein Graz | —— | 9.400 | —— | —— | 9.400 |
Senior Vault Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | Average |
1 | Jaqueline Kotrnetz | Böheimkirchen | 13.150 |
2 | Alissa Mörz | Mattersburg | 13.067 |
3 | Beatrice Stritzl | Penzing-Hietzinger | 12.667 |
4 | Linda Hamersak | Ternitz | 12.367 |
5 | Klara Reisel | Gänserndorf | 11.417 |
Senior Bars Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Elisa Hämmerle | Jahn-Lustenau | 4.9 | 8.167 | 13.067 | |
2 | Jasmin Mader | Innsbrucker Turnverein | 4.7 | 8.200 | 12.900 | |
3 | Xenia Samstag | Hernals | 3.8 | 6.733 | 10.533 | |
4 | Tamara Stadelmann | Jahn-Lustenau | 4.5 | 5.867 | 10.367 | |
5 | Marlies Männersdorfer | Jahn-Lustenau | 5.1 | 4.367 | 9.467 |
Senior Beam Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Elisa Hämmerle | Jahn-Lustenau | 4.9 | 7.400 | 12.300 | |
2 | Marlies Männersdorfer | Jahn-Lustenau | 4.9 | 6.667 | 11.567 | |
3 | Linda Hamersak | Ternitz | 4.4 | 6.867 | 11.267 | |
4 | Jasmin Mader | Innsbrucker Turnverein | 4.8 | 5.967 | 10.767 | |
5 | Bianca Frysak | Langenzersdorf | 4.7 | 5.233 | 9.933 |
Senior Floor Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Jasmin Mader | Innsbrucker Turnverein | 4.7 | 7.800 | 12.500 | |
2 | Bianca Frysak | Langenzersdorf | 4.4 | 7.367 | 11.767 | |
3 | Marlies Männersdorfer | Jahn-Lustenau | 4.4 | 7.033 | 11.433 | |
Beatrice Stritzl | Penzing-Hietzinger | 4.4 | 7.033 | 11.433 | ||
5 | Christina Meixner | Diözesan Sport G. Buch | 4.2 | 6.967 | 11.167 |
Junior All-Around Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | VT | UB | BB | FX | AA |
1 | Ceren Kaya | Hohenems | 13.150 | 9.800 | 12.000 | 11.950 | 46.900 |
2 | Mirjam Trbara | Kleinmünchen | 12.400 | 10.050 | 11.250 | 10.700 | 44.400 |
3 | Nicol Wimmer | Kagran | 12.700 | 9.400 | 11.200 | 11.000 | 44.300 |
4 | Linda Chai | Hohenems | 12.100 | 9.150 | 10.200 | 11.650 | 43.100 |
5 | Pirjo Wolfisberg | Klagenfurt | 11.900 | 9.650 | 11.400 | 9.400 | 42.350 |
6 | Charlize Mörz | Mattersburg | 11.950 | 8.450 | 10.650 | 10.950 | 42.000 |
7 | Berta Schwaninger | Turnverein Wattens | 12.000 | 9.500 | 9.600 | 10.650 | 41.750 |
8 | Lorena Böhmberger | Kleinmünchen | 11.700 | 9.550 | 9.250 | 11.150 | 41.650 |
9 | Pauline Böwing | Innsbrucker Turnverein | 11.850 | 7.300 | 8.400 | 9.250 | 36.800 |
10 | Anna Marksteiner | Turnverein Wattens | 10.300 | 8.850 | 8.050 | 8.900 | 36.100 |
11 | Miriam Bernhard | Sportunion Linz-Stadt | 12.000 | 4.400 | 8.950 | 10.050 | 35.400 |
Junior Vault Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | Average |
1 | Ceren Kaya | Hohenems | 13.167 |
2 | Nicol Wimmer | Kagran | 12.633 |
3 | Berta Schwaninger | Turnverein Wattens | 12.533 |
4 | Charlize Mörz | Mattersburg | 11.400 |
5 | Linda Chai | Hohenems | 11.067 |
Junior Bars Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Lorena Böhmberger | Kleinmünchen | 4.1 | 6.933 | 11.033 | |
2 | Mirjam Trbara | Kleinmünchen | 2.2 | 7.900 | 10.100 | |
3 | Ceren Kaya | Hohenems | 3.4 | 6.667 | 10.067 | |
4 | Berta Schwaninger | Turnverein Wattens | 1.2 | 8.400 | 9.600 | |
5 | Pirjo Wolfisberg | Klagenfurt | 3.9 | 2.333 | 6.233 |
Junior Beam Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Ceren Kaya | Hohenems | 4.3 | 7.367 | 11.667 | |
2 | Charlize Mörz | Mattersburg | 4.2 | 7.200 | 11.400 | |
3 | Nicol Wimmer | Kagran | 4.4 | 6.600 | 11.000 | |
4 | Mirjam Trbara | Kleinmünchen | 4.5 | 5.567 | 10.067 | |
5 | Pirjo Wolfisberg | Klagenfurt | 4.4 | 5.233 | 9.633 |
Junior Floor Final Results
Rank | Athlete | Club | D | E | ND | Total |
1 | Ceren Kaya | Hohenems | 4.2 | 8.433 | 12.633 | |
2 | Nicol Wimmer | Kagran | 4.3 | 7.300 | 11.600 | |
3 | Charlize Mörz | Mattersburg | 3.2 | 7.667 | 10.867 | |
4 | Lorena Böhmberger | Kleinmünchen | 3.2 | 7.300 | 10.500 | |
5 | Linda Chai | Hohenems | 3.8 | 6.300 | 10.100 |