2018 Nordic Championships Men’s Results

The 2018 Nordic Championships were held from June 29 through July 1 in Farum, Denmark.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 Oskar Kirmes Finland 13.400 13.600 13.300 14.300 13.966 13.733 82.299
2 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 13.700 13.300 12.766 14.166 13.000 13.033 79.965
3 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 14.100 13.066 12.833 12.833 13.600 13.300 79.732
4 Elias Koski Finland 12.633 13.066 13.200 13.566 13.466 13.066 78.997
5 Odin Kalvø Norway 12.666 12.366 13.133 14.000 13.500 12.966 78.631
6 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 13.433 12.200 13.100 13.033 13.266 12.766 77.798
7 Harald Wibye Norway 13.666 10.833 12.700 13.800 12.666 12.200 75.865
8 Franz Card Finland 12.166 11.300 12.566 13.100 12.866 13.233 75.231
9 Patrick Palmroth Finland 13.266 11.500 12.333 13.700 11.466 12.700 74.965
10 Marcus Frandsen Denmark 13.100 11.900 12.866 13.133 12.766 11.100 74.865
11 Eythor Baldursson Iceland 12.833 11.366 11.066 13.700 11.900 12.033 72.898
12 Kim Vanström Sweden 12.733 11.933 10.933 11.833 11.133 12.666 71.231
13 João Fuglsig Denmark 12.666 11.433 10.100 13.033 11.900 11.333 70.465
14 Karl Idesjö Sweden 11.533 5.400 12.900 13.933 12.500 10.633 66.899
15 Gudjon Hildarson Iceland 12.333 8.033 10.566 13.533 11.033 11.333 66.831
16 Rani Dalsgard Faroe Islands 12.766 8.400 9.700 13.566 11.533 9.300 65.265
17 Filip Lidbeck Sweden 13.666 —— 11.600 14.300 12.433 12.633 64.632
18 Henrik Stiansen Norway 11.466 —— 12.200 11.866 12.733 12.266 60.531
19 Jon Gunnarsson Iceland 11.866 9.233 12.466 —— 11.500 11.133 56.198
20 Oli Joensen Faroe Islands 11.800 2.366 8.000 10.600 10.600 9.733 53.099
21 Joachim Winther Denmark 11.000 11.566 12.266 —— —— 12.933 47.765
22 Christopher Klevang Faroe Islands 12.533 —— —— 12.900 11.300 9.666 46.399
23 Henrik Schröder Sweden —— 11.900 —— —— 11.933 11.733 35.566
24 Jacob Buus Denmark —— —— —— —— 12.400 13.000 25.400
25 Tony Do Sweden 13.000 11.400 —— —— —— —— 24.400
26 Bogi Berg Faroe Islands 11.500 —— —— 12.833 —— —— 24.333
27 Christian Riisberg Denmark 12.300 —— —— 11.800 —— —— 24.100
28 Djoni Sakarisson Faroe Islands —— —— 10.866 —— 11.033 —— 21.899
29 Joonas Kukkonen Finland —— —— 13.100 —— —— —— 13.100
30 Arnthor Jonasson Iceland —— 12.133 —— —— —— —— 12.133

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 5.4 8.366 13.766
2 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.6 8.133 13.733
3 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.2 8.333 13.533
4 Marcus Frandsen Denmark 4.7 8.500 13.200
5 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 5.3 7.833 -0.1 13.033
6 Filip Lidbeck Sweden 5.0 7.633 12.633

Senior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Elias Koski Finland 4.7 8.566 13.266
2 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 5.4 7.766 13.166
3 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.5 7.166 12.666
4 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 4.9 7.100 12.000
5 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 3.6 8.233 11.833
6 Arnthor Jonasson Iceland 4.3 4.800 9.100

Senior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Odin Kalvø Norway 4.4 8.866 13.266
2 Elias Koski Finland 4.6 8.633 13.233
Karl Idesjö Sweden 4.6 8.633 13.233
4 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 4.4 8.300 12.700
5 Marcus Frandsen Denmark 4.1 8.400 12.500
6 Joonas Kukkonen Finland 4.8 6.600 -0.3 11.100

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Harald Wibye Norway 13.933 13.733 13.833
2 Filip Lidbeck Sweden 14.233 13.033 13.633
3 Eythor Baldursson Iceland 13.566 13.200 13.383
4 João Fuglsig Denmark 13.133 13.600 13.367
5 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 12.866 13.600 13.233
6 Rani Dalsgard Faroe Islands 12.566 11.800 12.183

Senior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Elias Koski Finland 4.7 8.766 13.466
2 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 4.9 8.466 13.366
3 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 4.8 8.366 13.166
4 Marcus Frandsen Denmark 4.1 8.633 12.733
5 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.4 7.266 12.666
6 Odin Kalvø Norway 4.6 7.500 12.100

Senior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Franz Card Finland 4.7 8.733 13.433
2 Stian Skjerahaug Norway 4.7 8.466 13.166
3 Jacob Buus Denmark 4.6 8.366 12.966
4 Sofus Heggemsnes Norway 4.1 8.833 12.933
5 Oskar Kirmes Finland 4.8 6.766 11.566
6 Joachim Winther Denmark 3.9 7.166 11.066

Senior Team Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 NORWAY (Sofus Heggemsnes, Odin Kalvø, Stian Skjerahaug, Henrik Stiansen, Harald Wibye) 41.466 38.732 38.732 41.966 40.100 39.299 240.295
2 FINLAND (Franz Card, Oskar Kirmes, Elias Koski, Joonas Kukkonen, Patrick Palmroth) 39.299 38.166 39.600 41.566 40.298 40.032 238.961
3 SWEDEN (Tony Do, Karl Idesjö, Filip Lidbeck, Henrik Schröder, Kim Vanström) 39.399 35.233 35.433 40.066 36.866 37.032 224.029
4 ICELAND (Eythor aldursson, Jon Gunnarsson, Gudjon Hildarson, Arnthor Jonasson, Valgard Reinhardsson) 38.599 35.699 36.632 40.266 36.666 36.132 223.994
5 DENMARK (Jacob Buus, Marcus Frandsen, João Fuglsig, Christian Riisberg, Joachim Winther) 38.066 34.899 35.232 37.966 37.066 37.266 220.495
6 FAROE ISLANDS (Bogi Berg, Rani Dalsgard, Christopher Klevang, Oli Joensen, Djoni Sakarisson) 37.099 10.766 28.566 39.299 33.866 28.699 178.295

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB AA
1 David Rumbutis Sweden 12.400 11.066 12.700 14.233 12.633 12.900 75.932
2 Marcus Stenberg Sweden 13.600 11.933 11.700 13.166 12.566 12.600 75.565
3 Martin Gudmundsson Iceland 12.833 11.400 11.800 13.800 11.966 12.500 74.299
4 Jacob Karlsen Norway 11.066 11.800 13.100 13.300 12.466 12.300 74.032
5 Thodor Gadderud Norway 10.833 12.066 12.966 13.133 12.633 11.666 73.297
6 Isak Wargh Finland 12.700 11.700 12.266 13.333 12.300 10.933 73.232
7 Luis Melander Sweden 12.766 10.600 12.100 13.033 12.700 11.866 73.065
8 Fredrik Aas Norway 12.300 10.500 12.433 13.066 12.166 12.566 73.031
9 Eeli Mikkola Finland 12.000 11.800 11.733 13.233 11.400 12.166 72.332
10 Didrik Gundersen Norway 12.700 10.633 11.266 13.066 11.166 11.766 70.597
11 Victor Javenfeldt Sweden 12.333 10.533 10.666 12.933 12.033 11.400 69.898
12 Uffe Høy Denmakr 12.466 8.933 11.033 13.333 12.200 11.500 69.465
13 Joakim Lenberg Sweden 11.833 8.800 12.033 11.800 12.166 11.700 68.332
14 Antti Varjolaakso Finland 11.900 11.200 11.700 9.933 12.300 11.066 68.099
15 Jonas Thorisson Iceland 11.333 9.933 10.833 13.500 11.300 10.566 67.465
16 Oliver Kabel Denmark 12.200 9.800 10.266 11.600 11.066 10.900 65.832
17 Breki Snorrason Iceland 10.066 10.633 10.566 11.033 11.666 11.400 65.364
18 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Norway 6.600 11.833 9.733 11.900 11.633 11.500 63.199
19 Dagur Olafsson Iceland 10.433 10.933 9.933 11.066 10.033 10.233 62.631
20 Sofus Møllgaard Denmark 12.066 9.133 10.433 11.166 10.300 9.333 62.431
21 Lucas Bahamondes Denmark 12.333 2.933 11.500 12.933 11.333 10.466 61.498
22 Agust Davidsson Iceland 9.766 5.633 11.133 10.966 11.100 11.366 59.964
23 Ilari Latikka Finland 10.066 —— 12.433 14.100 10.366 —— 46.965
24 Anton Jääskeläinen Finland —— 12.066 9.766 —— 12.233 10.266 44.331
25 Jens Baerentsen Denmark 12.133 10.000 —— 13.066 —— —— 35.199

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Marcus Stenberg Sweden 4.5 8.966 13.466
2 Didrik Gundersen Norway 4.2 8.300 12.500
3 Martin Gudmundsson Iceland 4.8 7.600 12.400
4 Luis Melander Sweden 3.8 8.333 12.133
5 Isak Wargh Finland 4.2 7.966 -0.1 12.066
6 Uffe Høy Denmark 3.9 7.400 -0.3 11.000

Junior Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 David Rumbutis Sweden 4.8 7.833 12.633
2 Anton Jääskeläinen Finland 3.8 8.266 12.066
3 Magnus Nygaard-Damm Norway 3.5 8.500 12.000
4 Martin Gudmundsson Iceland 3.2 8.066 11.266
5 Thodor Gadderud Norway 4.1 6.466 10.566
6 Eeli Mikkola Finland 3.9 6.600 10.500

Junior Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jacob Karlsen Norway 4.2 9.133 13.333
2 Thodor Gadderud Norway 4.2 8.933 13.133
3 Luis Melander Sweden 3.6 9.033 12.633
4 Ilari Latikka Finland 4.1 8.366 12.466
5 Isak Wargh Finland 3.7 8.700 12.400
6 Joakim Lenberg Sweden 3.8 7.433 11.233

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 David Rumbutis Sweden 14.233 14.266 14.250
2 Jonas Thorisson Iceland 13.500 13.133 13.317
3 Martin Gudmundsson Iceland 13.733 12.433 13.083
4 Jacob Karlsen Norway 13.300 12.466 12.883
5 Ilari Latikka Finland 14.000 11.633 12.817
6 Uffe Høy Denmark 12.800 12.033 12.417

Junior P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jacob Karlsen Norway 3.1 9.700 12.800
2 Thodor Gadderud Norway 3.7 9.066 12.766
3 David Rumbutis Sweden 4.8 7.666 12.466
4 Isak Wargh Finland 3.8 8.500 12.300
5 Antti Varjolaakso Finland 3.3 8.866 12.166
6 Luis Melander Sweden 3.8 7.600 11.400

Junior High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 David Rumbutis Sweden 3.9 8.900 12.800
2 Marcus Stenberg Sweden 3.7 9.066 12.766
3 Martin Gudmundsson Iceland 3.9 8.200 12.100
4 Jacob Karlsen Norway 3.4 8.633 12.033
5 Fredrik Aas Norway 3.6 8.400 12.000
6 Eeli Mikkola Finland 3.2 7.466 10.666

Junior Team Results

Rank Nation FX PH SR VT PB HB Total
1 SWEDEN (Victor Javenfeldt, Joakim Lenberg, Luis Melander, David Rumbutis, Marcus Stenberg) 38.766 33.599 36.833 40.432 37.899 36.366 223.895
2 NORWAY (Fredrik Aas, Thodor Gadderud, Didrik Gundersen, Jacob Karlsen, Magnus Nygaard-Damm) 36.066 35.699 38.499 39.499 37.265 36.632 223.660
3 FINLAND (Anton Jääskeläinen, Ilari Latikka, Eeli Mikkola, Antti Varjolaakso, Isak Wargh) 36.600 35.566 36.432 40.666 36.833 34.165 220.262
4 ICELAND (Agust Davidsson, Martin Gudmundsson, Dagur Olafsson, Breki Snorrason, Jonas Thorisson) 34.599 32.966 33.766 38.366 34.932 35.266 209.895
5 DENMARK (Jens Baerentsen, Lucas Bahamondes, Uffe Høy, Oliver Kabel, Sofus Møllgard) 36.999 28.933 32.966 39.332 34.599 32.866 205.695
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s