2018 Polish Championships Results

The 2018 Polish Championships were held from June 28 through July 1 in Gdansk, Poland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Szczecin 13.200 12.833 12.900 13.300 52.233
2 Gabriela Janik Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 14.167 12.800 12.050 13.050 52.067
3 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Iskra Zabrze 13.533 11.467 11.850 11.500 48.350
4 Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska Wisla Krakow 13.367 9.733 12.900 12.000 48.000
5 Walentyna Smolka Katowice 11.900 10.300 11.950 11.100 45.250
6 Barbara Sikora Iskra Zabrze 12.367 10.267 10.100 11.250 43.984
7 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 12.700 7.500 11.300 11.900 43.400
8 Klara Kopec Wisla Krakow 12.000 7.567 11.650 11.650 42.867
9 Zofia Tokarek Wisla Krakow 12.233 7.667 10.250 10.650 40.800
10 Marcelina Wojcik Korona Krakow 11.100 6.700 8.900 10.100 36.800
11 Wiktoria Maciejowska Korona Krakow 9.833 6.467 9.750 9.500 35.550
12 Jowita Dunaj Nysa 10.967 6.633 7.150 10.150 34.900
13 Dorota Armatynska Gdansk 11.167 7.000 —— 10.150 28.317
14 Anita Dluzen Nysa 10.800 —— 6.800 9.750 27.350
15 Oliwia Luka Iskra Zabrze —— —— —— 12.100 12.100
16 Paula Plichta Olsztyn —— —— —— 11.550 11.550

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Gabriela Janik Zawisza KG Bydogoszcz 4.8 8.800 13.600 13.584
4.8 8.767 13.567
2 Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska Wisla Krakow 4.4 8.733 13.133 13.000
4.2 8.667 12.867
3 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Iskra Zabrze 4.4 8.300 12.700 12.767
 3.9 8.933 12.833
4 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 4.0 8.433 12.433 12.600
4.2 8.567 12.767
5 Barbara Sikora Iskra Zabrze 3.7 8.467 12.167 12.084
3.5 8.500 12.000
6 Dorota Armatynska Gdansk 4.0 6.967 10.967 11.284
3.5 8.100 11.600
7 Zofia Tokarek Wisla Krakow 3.7 7.467 11.167 10.667
2.0 8.167 10.167
8 Marcelina Wojcik Korona Krakow 2.8 8.000 10.800 9.450
2.0 8.100 -2.0 8.100

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gabriela Janik Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz 5.2 7.567 12.767
2 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Iskra Zabrze 4.4 7.600 12.000
3 Barbara Sikora Iskra Zabrze 3.6 6.133 9.733
4 Klara Kopec Wisla Krakow 4.4 5.100 -0.5 9.000
5 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 3.5 5.367 8.867
6 Zofia Tokarek Wisla Krakow 1.2 6.400 7.600
7 Walentyna Smolka Katowice 4.1 3.433 7.533
8 Dorota Armatynska Gdansk 1.2 6.267 7.467

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska Wisla Krakow 4.9 9.550 14.450
2 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Szczecin 4.8 8.650 13.450
3 Gabriela Janik Zawisza KG Bydgosczc 4.7 8.100 -0.1 12.700
4 Walentyna Smolka Katowice 4.6 7.450 12.050
5 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 4.7 7.000 11.700
6 Barbara Sikora Iskra Zabrze 4.5 7.000 11.500
7 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Iskra Zabrze 4.4 6.450 10.850
8 Zofia Tokarek Wisla Krakow 3.5 6.150 -1.0 8.650

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gabriela Janik Zawisza KG Bydogszcz 4.8 8.550 13.350
2 Paula Plichta Olsztyn 4.5 8.500 13.000
3 Emilia Kulczynska Katowice 4.5 8.000 12.500
4 Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska Wisla Krakow 4.0 8.300 12.300
5 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Iskra Zabrze 4.2 7.400 11.600
6 Walentyna Smolka Katowice 3.3 7.850 11.150
7 Barbara Sikora Iskra Zabrze 3.5 7.600 11.100
8 Zofia Tokarek Wisla Krakow 3.6 6.250 9.850

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Dagmara Pyzio Szczecin 13.933 9.800 11.500 13.000 48.233
2 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 12.733 10.933 10.700 11.550 45.916
3 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 12.800 10.400 10.800 11.650 45.650
4 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 12.100 9.300 11.150 11.800 44.350
5 Wanda Mnich Iskra Zabrze 12.433 7.267 10.900 11.700 42.300
6 Zuzanna Golota Olsztyn 10.867 9.000 8.750 11.150 39.767
7 Wiktoria Kucner Olsztyn 12.200 7.367 8.800 11.250 39.617
8 Monika Kucab Wisla Krakow 12.667 8.233 7.850 10.550 39.300
9 Natalia Markowska Olsztyn 10.733 6.467 9.100 11.550 37.850
10 Martyna Kopczynska Lodz 11.867 7.333 7.550 9.900 36.650
11 Magdalena Czernal Nysa 10.600 8.067 7.200 9.100 34.967
12 Liliana Skonieczna Nysa 10.800 7.467 7.100 9.200 34.567
13 Ada Ogieglo Gdansk 12.233 —— 9.000 11.200 32.433
14 Wiktoria Kania Olsztyn 10.233 —— 8.850 11.300 30.383
15 Wanda Nadolna Gdansk 9.833 3.400 7.250 9.700 30.183
16 Klaudia Hrynowiecka Olsztyn 10.067 9.767 —— 9.900 29.734
17 Iga Kowalczyk Olsztyn —— —— 10.350 11.550 21.900
18 Nikola Michalik Iskra Zabrze —— 9.833 10.450 —— 20.283
19 Amelia Pawelec Nysa —— —— 8.700 9.900 18.600
20 Julia Mikulska Iskra Zabrze —— —— 9.550 —— 9.550
21 Sonia Le Khac Zawisza KG Bydgoszcz —— —— 8.300 —— 8.300

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Dagmara Pyzio Szczecin 4.6 9.100 13.700 13.334
4.0 8.967 12.967
2 Monika Kucab Wisla Krakow 3.7 8.767 12.467 12.234
3.5 8.500 12.000
3 Wiktoria Kucner Olsztyn 3.7 8.433 -0.1 12.033 12.133
3.5 8.733 12.233
4 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 3.5 8.433 11.933 11.867
3.3 8.500 11.800
5 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 4.1 7.067 11.167 11.600
3.5 8.533 12.033
6 Martyna Kopczynska Lodz 3.5 8.200 11.700 11.200
2.8 7.900 10.700
7 Ada Ogieglo Gdansk 3.7 7.067 10.767 11.167
3.5 8.067 11.567
8 Natalia Markowska Olsztyn 2.4 8.167 10.567 10.484
2.0 8.400 10.400

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dagmara Pyzio Szczecin 4.3 7.300 11.600
2 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 4.1 7.367 11.467
3 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 3.5 6.300 9.800
4 Nikola Michalik Iskra Zabrze 2.0 7.500 9.500
5 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 1.9 7.533 9.433
6 Klaudia Hrynowiecka Olsztyn 1.8 7.467 9.267
7 Zuzanna Golota Olsztyn 1.1 8.133 9.233
8 Monika Kucab Wisla Krakow 1.1 7.233 8.333

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 4.3 6.750 11.050
2 Iga Kowalczyk Olsztyn 4.1 6.900 11.000
3 Wanda Mnich Iskra Zabrze 3.3 7.650 10.950
4 Dagmara Pyzio Szczecin 4.5 6.250 10.750
5 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 4.1 6.100 10.200
6 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 4.6 5.450 10.050
7 Nikola Michalik Iskra Zabrze 4.1 4.950 9.050
8 Julia Mikulska Iskra Zabrze 4.0 4.400 -0.1 8.300

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Dagmara Pyzio Szczecin 4.4 8.300 12.700
2 Kaja Skalska Wisla Krakow 4.4 7.800 -0.1 12.100
3 Wiktoria Giemza Iskra Zabrze 3.4 8.300 11.700
Iga Kowalczyk Olsztyn 3.6 8.100 11.700
5 Wanda Mnich Iskra Zabrze 3.3 8.350 11.650
6 Brygida Urbanska Wisla Krakow 3.7 7.850 11.550
7 Wiktoria Kania Olsztyn 3.1 8.000 11.100
8 Natalia Markowska Olsztyn 3.7 7.150 10.850
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “2018 Polish Championships Results

  1. I feel like we aren’t talking enough about Marta who, like Aliya, came back after birthing a child but at an older age. I’m just so impressed!

    Like

    • Oh, I will be talking about her!! She’s still very freshly back so I don’t think a lot of people are aware…but on the other hand, no one talks about Göksu Üctas Sanli coming back a year after giving birth and now she’s Turkey’s best gymnast again. Aliya def gets all the hype but Marta, Göksu, and all of the other lower-key fame status moms have crushed it as well getting back to where they were — or even better — than before.

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s