2018 Brazilian Event Championships Results

The 2018 Brazilian Event Championships were held from August 16 through August 19 in São Paulo, Brazil.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Isabelle Cruz Flamengo 13.800
2 Daniele Hypólito São Bernardo 13.725
3 Letícia Costa Fluminense 13.500
4 Anna Reis CEGIN 13.150
5 Beatriz Santos Flamengo 6.700
6 Thayse Silva Grêmio Náutico 6.575

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jade Barbosa Flamengo 5.6 7.600 13.200
2 Amanda Paulino São Bernardo 5.1 7.550 12.650
3 Carolyne Pedro CEGIN 5.0 7.600 12.600
4 Luiza Domingues CEGIN 4.6 7.850 12.450
5 Julia Soares CEGIN 4.3 8.050 12.350
6 Luisa Kirchmayer Flamengo 5.1 6.300 11.400

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Flávia Saraiva Flamengo 5.9 8.400 14.300
2 Jade Barbosa Flamengo 5.7 7.550 -0.1 13.150
3 Julia Soares CEGIN 4.9 7.350 12.250
4 Thais Fidelis CEGIN 5.5 6.500 12.000
5 Daniele Hypólito São Bernardo 5.4 5.700 11.100
6 Luisa Kirchmayer Flamengo 4.7 5.450 -0.1 10.050

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Thais Fidelis CEGIN 5.5 8.550 -0.3 13.750
2 Flávia Saraiva Flamengo 5.3 8.200 13.500
3 Ana Luisa Lima CEGIN 4.6 8.550 13.150
4 Daniele Hypólito São Bernardo 5.1 8.000 13.100
5 Julia Soares CEGIN 4.8 8.200 13.000
6 Luiza Domingues CEGIN 4.7 6.850 11.550

Team Final Results

Rank Club VT UB BB FX Total
1 FLAMENGO 41.950 39.200 39.150 39.300 159.600
Jade Barbosa 14.100 13.500 12.550 12.900
Isabelle Cruz 14.050 —— —— ——
Lorrane Oliveira —— 13.650 12.950 12.750
Flávia Saraiva 13.800 12.050 13.650 13.650
2 CEGIN 40.950 36.300 37.800 38.700 153.750
Luiza Domingues 13.700 12.350 —— 12.800
Thais Fidelis 13.700 11.150 13.350 13.750
Carolyne Pedro 13.550 12.800 —— ——
Anna Reis —— —— 11.500 12.150
Julia Soares —— —— 12.950 ——
3 SÃO BERNARDO 40.700 36.500 37.400 36.700 151.300
Ana Luiza Araújo —— 11.200 12.250 12.100
Julia Godoi 13.400 —— 12.200 11.900
Daniele Hypólito 13.800 12.300 12.950 12.700
Amanda Paulino 13.500 13.000 —— ——
4 GRÊMIO NÁUTICO 37.750 26.650 33.700 33.450 131.550
Yasmin dos Santos —— 8.800 10.850 10.450
Rafaela Oliva 12.900 9.300 11.350 11.550
Thayse Silva 13.100 —— 11.500 11.450
Maria Eduarda Tavares 11.750 8.550 —— ——

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Isabelle Cruz Flamengo 13.825
2 Daniele Hypólito São Bernardo 13.650
3 Letícia Costa Fluminense 13.450
4 Beatriz Santos Flamengo 13.375
5 Thayse Silva Grêmio Náutico 13.225
6 Anna Reis CEGIN 13.075
7 Julia Lopes São Bernardo 12.800
8 Luiza Domingues CEGIN 12.700
9 Natália Jesus Fluminense 11.150
10 Bianca Tavares Fluminense 11.150

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Jade Barbosa Flamengo 5.6 7.900 13.500
2 Amanda Paulino São Bernardo 5.3 7.700 13.000
3 Carolyne Pedro CEGIN 5.1 7.700 12.800
4 Luisa Kirchmayer Flamengo 4.8 7.650 12.450
5 Luiza Domingues CEGIN 4.6 7.750 12.350
6 Daniele Hypólito São Bernardo 4.3 8.000 12.300
7 Julia Soares CEGIN 4.3 7.950 12.250
8 Flávia Saraiva Flamengo 5.0 7.050 12.050
9 Anna Reis CEGIN 4.5 7.500 12.000
10 Milleny Soares Flamengo 4.6 7.100 11.700
11 Beatriz Santos Flamengo 4.8 6.850 11.650
12 Maria Júlia Marques Flamengo 4.4 7.050 11.450
13 Vitoria Silva Flamengo 4.3 7.050 11.350
14 Julia Godoi São Bernardo 3.6 7.600 11.200
15 Ana Luiza Araújo São Bernardo 3.9 7.300 11.200
16 Thais Fidelis CEGIN 5.0 6.150 11.150
17 Isabel Barbosa Pinheiros 4.4 6.500 10.900
18 Ana Luisa Lima CEGIN 2.5 8.350 10.850
19 Camile Fonseca São Bernardo 4.4 6.250 10.650
20 Beatriz Lima CEGIN 4.3 6.350 10.650
21 Erika Silva Pinheiros 4.1 6.500 10.600
22 Ingrid Messias Pinheiros 4.2 6.300 10.500
23 Bianca Tavares Fluminense 3.2 6.400 9.600
24 Julia Lopes São Bernardo 2.1 7.200 9.300
25 Rafaela Oliva Grêmio Náutico 2.7 6.600 9.300
26 Yasmin dos Santos Grêmio Náutico 3.0 5.800 8.800
27 Maria Eduarda Tavares Grêmio Náutico 2.7 5.850 8.550

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Flávia Saraiva Flamengo 6.1 7.550 13.650
2 Thais Fidelis CEGIN 5.8 7.550 13.350
3 Julia Soares CEGIN 4.8 8.150 12.950
4 Daniele Hypólito São Bernardo 5.6 7.350 12.950
5 Luisa Kirchmayer Flamengo 5.5 7.200 12.700
6 Jade Barbosa Flamengo 5.6 6.950 12.550
7 Ana Luisa Lima CEGIN 4.1 8.250 12.350
8 Ana Luiza Araújo São Bernardo 4.5 7.750 12.250
9 Julia Godoi São Bernardo 3.9 8.300 12.200
10 Julia Lopes São Bernardo 4.3 7.550 11.850
11 Maria Cecilia Cruz Flamengo 4.8 7.000 11.800
12 Beatriz Lima CEGIN 4.4 7.350 11.750
13 Thayse Silva Grêmio Náutico 5.0 6.500 11.500
14 Anna Reis CEGIN 5.3 6.200 11.500
Isabelle Cruz Flamengo 5.3 6.200 11.500
16 Isabel Barbosa Pinheiros 4.8 6.600 11.400
17 Rafaela Oliva Grêmio Náutico 4.8 6.550 11.350
18 Vitoria Silva Flamengo 4.4 6.550 10.950
19 Luiza Domingues CEGIN 4.7 6.200 10.900
20 Yasmin dos Santos Grêmio Náutico 4.5 6.350 10.850
21 Maria Júlia Marques Flamengo 4.2 6.050 10.250
22 Natália Jesus Fluminense 4.4 5.650 10.050
23 Bianca Tavares Fluminense 4.5 5.050 9.550
24 Erika Silva Pinheiros 4.4 5.050 9.450
25 Beatriz Santos Flamengo 3.9 4.300 8.200

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Thais Fidelis CEGIN 5.4 8.350 13.750
2 Flávia Saraiva Flamengo 5.4 8.250 13.650
3 Ana Luisa Lima CEGIN 4.8 8.450 13.250
4 Jade Barbosa Flamengo 5.4 7.500 12.900
5 Luiza Domingues CEGIN 4.8 8.000 12.800
6 Daniele Hypólito São Bernardo 4.8 7.900 12.700
7 Julia Soares CEGIN 4.8 7.750 12.550
8 Luisa Kirchmayer Flamengo 4.9 7.350 12.250
9 Anna Reis CEGIN 5.1 7.050 12.150
10 Ana Luiza Araújo São Bernardo 4.4 7.700 12.100
11 Beatriz Lima CEGIN 4.8 7.300 12.100
12 Julia Godoi São Bernardo 4.0 7.900 11.900
13 Vitoria Silva Flamengo 4.3 7.600 11.900
14 Beatriz Santos Flamengo 4.6 7.300 11.900
15 Bianca Tavares Fluminense 4.5 7.350 11.850
16 Isabel Barbosa Pinheiros 5.1 6.600 11.700
17 Julia Lopes São Bernardo 4.3 7.300 11.600
18 Rafaela Oliva Grêmio Náutico 4.4 7.250 -0.1 11.550
19 Thayse Silva Grêmio Náutico 5.0 6.450 11.450
20 Maria Júlia Marques Flamengo 4.4 6.800 11.200
21 Natália Jesus Fluminense 4.3 6.200 10.500
22 Yasmin dos Santos Grêmio Náutico 3.5 7.050 -0.1 10.450
Advertisements

4 thoughts on “2018 Brazilian Event Championships Results

    • And probably Lorrane Oliveira (for some reason only registered to the Team Competition), though there’s a slight chance that Rebeca will be ready.

      Like

    • Hypolito supposedly is going to try to specialist spot.

      Rebecca (the best Brazilian gymnast) is training UB and VT for the world championship.

      Lorraine my be in the team for her much needed UB score.

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s