2018 Szombathely Challenge Cup Men’s Results

The 2018 Szombathely Challenge Cup was held from September 21 through September 23 in Szombathely, Hungary.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.4 8.300 14.700
2 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 5.8 8.250 14.050
3 Joel Plata Spain 5.7 8.200 13.900
4 Krisztian Boncser Hungary 5.8 8.200 -0.3 13.700
5 AlexanderShatilov Israel 6.0 7.700 13.700
6 Marian Dragulescu Romania 6.0 7.400 13.400
7 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.5 8.150 -0.3 13.350
8 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.9 6.750 12.650

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.5 8.150 14.650
2 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 6.1 8.400 14.500
3 Shogo Nonomura Japan 5.7 8.200 13.900
4 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.1 7.750 13.850
5 Robert Seligman Croatia 6.1 7.700 13.800
6 Cristian Bataga Romania 6.1 7.150 13.250
7 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.9 7.050 12.950
8 Filip Ude Croatia 5.1 6.500 11.600

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Shogo Nonomura Japan 6.0 8.400 14.400
2 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 8.200 14.400
3 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.7 8.450 14.150
4 Yuri van Gelder Netherlands 5.9 8.250 14.150
5 Dang Nam Vietnam 6.0 8.150 14.150
6 Andrei Muntean Romania 6.1 8.000 14.100
7 Ryan Oehrlein Canada 6.1 7.900 14.000
8 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.1 7.000 13.100

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Keisuke Asato Japan 6.0 9.000 -0.1 14.900 14.900
5.6 9.300 14.900
2 Le Thanh Tung Vietnam 5.6 9.250 14.850 14.750
5.2 9.450 14.650
3 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 5.6 9.350 14.950 14.625
5.6 8.800 -0.1 14.300
4 Nguyen Tuan Dat Vietnam 5.6 9.050 14.650 14.525
5.2 9.300 -0.3 14.400
5 Gabriel Swan Australia 5.2 9.500 14.700 14.400
4.8 9.300 14.100
6 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.200 -0.1 14.700 14.025
5.6 8.050 -0.3 13.350
7 Marian Dragulescu Romania 5.2 8.200 13.400 13.500
4.6 9.000 13.600
8 Wolfe Gazer Canada 5.2 8.100 -0.3 13.000 13.025
5.2 7.850 13.050

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.5 8.450 14.950
2 Kenta Chiba Japan 6.2 8.700 14.900
3 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.7 8.150 14.850
4 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.9 8.400 14.300
5 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.5 7.800 14.300
6 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.5 8.450 13.950
7 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 7.950 13.550
8 Dinh Phuong Thanh Vietnam 6.4 6.900 13.300

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.8 8.350 14.150
2 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.7 8.400 14.100
3 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.8 8.300 14.100
4 Shogo Nonomura Japan 5.5 8.300 13.800
5 Adria Vera Spain 5.4 7.500 12.900
6 Dinh Phuong Thanh Vietnam 5.3 7.550 12.850
7 Jackson Payne Canada 5.0 6.200 11.200
8 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 4.4 6.000 10.400

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.6 8.000 -0.1 14.500
2 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.5 8.250 13.750
3 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 5.5 8.100 13.600
4 Joel Plata Spain 5.8 8.050 -0.3 13.550
5 AlexanderShatilov Israel 5.9 7.750 -0.1 13.550
6 Kenta Chiba Japan 6.0 7.500 13.500
7 Marian Dragulescu Romania 6.0 7.500 -0.1 13.400
8 Krisztian Boncser Hungary 5.4 8.200 -0.3 13.300
9 Patrick Palmroth Finland 5.1 8.150 13.250
10 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.4 7.850 13.250
11 Bernardo Almeida Portugal 5.2 8.000 13.200
12 Eeli Mikkola Finland 4.8 8.200 13.000
13 Wolfe Gazer Canada 5.3 7.700 13.000
14 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.6 7.500 -0.1 13.000
15 Ryan Oehrlein Canada 5.4 7.550 12.950
16 Gabriel Swan Australia 5.7 7.350 -0.1 12.950
17 Jure Weingerl Slovenia 5.0 7.900 12.900
18 Luka Terbovsek Slovenia 5.5 7.150 12.650
19 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.6 7.400 -0.4 12.600
20 Volodymyr Hrybuk Ukraine 5.6 6.650 12.250
21 Adelin Kotrong Romania 5.4 7.050 -0.3 12.150
22 Fabio Sereinig Austria 4.9 7.150 -0.1 11.950
23 Mohamed Moubarak Egypt 5.0 6.950 11.950
24 Cameron-Lie Bernard France 5.2 6.700 -0.1 11.800
25 Ahmed El-Maraghy Egypt 5.0 6.800 -0.2 11.600
26 Shogo Nonomura Japan 5.7 5.850 11.550
27 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.5 6.750 -0.1 11.150
28 Christoffer Hallund Denmark 4.2 6.350 -0.1 10.450
29 Nguyen Tuan Dat Vietnam 5.5 4.600 -0.6 9.500
30 Luca La Pia Denmark 4.8 4.950 -0.3 9.450

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.3 8.450 14.750
2 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.7 8.900 14.600
3 Filip Ude Croatia 6.2 8.350 14.550
4 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.8 8.600 14.400
5 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.2 8.200 14.400
6 Cristian Bataga Romania 6.0 8.250 14.250
7 Shogo Nonomura Japan 5.7 8.250 13.950
8 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 5.8 8.050 13.850
9 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.0 7.700 13.700
10 Juho Kanerva Finland 5.4 8.150 13.550
11 Jure Pavlica Slovenia 4.8 8.450 13.250
12 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.2 8.000 13.200
Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 5.2 8.000 13.200
14 AlexanderShatilov Israel 5.3 7.650 12.950
15 Jackson Payne Canada 5.9 6.950 12.850
16 Fabio sereinig Austria 4.7 8.100 12.800
17 Cameron-Lie Bernard France 4.7 8.050 12.750
18 Mohamed Ashour Egypt 5.7 6.900 12.600
Adam Babos Hungary 5.7 6.900 12.600
20 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.1 6.850 11.950
21 AlexanderMyakinin Israel 5.6 6.250 11.850
22 Mustafa Arca Turkey 3.8 7.950 11.750
23 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.3 7.400 11.700
24 Johannes Mairoser Austria 4.7 6.950 11.650
25 Joel Plata Spain 4.1 7.500 11.600
26 Adria Vera Spain 4.5 7.000 11.500
27 Ahmed Abdelrahman Egypt 3.9 6.950 10.850
28 Tran Dinh Vuong Vietnam 5.0 5.700 10.700
29 Adelin Kotrong Romania 4.9 5.600 10.500
30 Tarmo Kanerva Finland 3.8 6.550 10.350

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 8.250 14.450
2 Shogo Nonomura Japan 6.0 8.300 14.300
3 Yuri van Gelder Netherlands 5.9 8.200 14.100
4 Dang Nam Vietnam 6.0 8.000 14.000
5 Ryan Oehrlein Canada 6.1 7.900 14.000
6 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.7 8.200 13.900
7 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.9 8.000 13.900
8 Vinzenz Höck Austria 5.7 7.800 13.500
9 Ruben Lopez Spain 5.3 7.950 13.250
10 Chris Kaji Canada 5.8 7.350 13.150
11 Cameron-Lie Bernard France 5.0 8.100 13.100
12 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 5.5 7.600 13.100
13 Adam Babos Hungary 4.9 8.150 13.050
14 Cristian Bataga Romania 5.5 7.800 -0.3 13.000
15 Tarek Hamdy Shalaby Egypt 5.7 7.300 13.000
16 Balazs Kiss Hungary 4.9 8.050 12.950
17 Mustafa Arca Turkey 5.5 7.400 12.900
18 Andrey Medvedev Israel 4.8 8.050 12.850
19 Nicolau Mir Spain 4.9 7.850 12.750
20 Volodymyr Hrybuk Ukraine 5.1 7.550 12.650
21 Ran Arnon Israel 4.9 7.250 12.150
22 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.0 6.950 11.950
23 Patrick Palmroth Finland 4.3 7.100 11.400
24 Tarmo Kanerva Finland 4.1 7.100 11.200

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Le Thanh Tung Vietnam 5.6 9.300 14.900 14.550
5.2 9.100 -0.1 14.200
2 Keisuke Asato Japan 6.0 8.600 -0.3 14.300 14.525
5.6 9.150 14.750
3 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 5.6 9.300 14.900 14.475
5.2 8.850 14.050
4 Gabriel Swan Australia 5.2 9.450 14.650 14.425
4.8 9.400 14.200
5 Marian Dragulescu Romania 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.325
5.0 9.350 14.350
6 Andrey Medvedev Israel 5.6 9.100 14.700 14.250
5.6 8.300 -0.1 13.800
7 Nguyen Tuan Dat Vietnam 5.6 8.600 -0.3 13.900 14.150
5.2 9.200 14.400
8 Wolfe Gazer Canada 5.2 8.950 -0.1 14.050 13.975
5.2 8.800 -0.1 13.900
9 Ran Arnon Israel 5.2 8.850 -0.1 13.950 13.675
4.8 8.900 -0.3 13.400
10 Volodymyr Hrybuk Ukraine 5.2 8.000 13.200 13.575
4.8 9.150 13.950
11 Patrick Palmroth Finland 4.8 9.150 13.950 13.550
4.0 9.150 13.150
12 Mohamed Moubarak Egypt 5.2 7.850 -0.3 12.750 13.375
5.2 8.900 -0.1 14.000
13 Adelin Kotrong Romania 5.2 7.750 12.950 13.075
5.2 8.000 13.200
14 Luca La Pia Denmark 4.8 7.750 -0.1 12.450 12.675
4.0 8.900 12.900
15 Krisztian Boncser Hungary 1.6 9.150 10.750 5.375
0.0 0.000 0.000
Mustafa Arca Turkey 4.8 8.250 13.050 DNF
DNS DNS DNS
Ahmed El Maraghy Egypt 4.8 7.650 12.450 DNF
DNS DNS DNS
Sercan Demir Turkey 4.0 8.400 12.400 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Dinh Phuong Thanh Vietnam 6.2 8.650 14.850
2 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.1 8.650 14.750
3 Kenta Chiba Japan 6.2 8.550 14.750
4 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 6.3 8.350 14.650
5 Andrei Muntean Romania 5.9 8.550 14.450
6 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 6.2 8.200 14.400
7 Nicolau Mir Spain 5.5 8.700 14.200
8 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 8.400 14.000
9 Ruben Lopez Spain 5.7 8.250 13.950
10 Pham Phuoc Hung Vietnam 6.0 7.950 13.950
11 Ryan Sheppard Hungary 5.2 8.400 13.600
12 Botond Kardos Hungary 5.1 8.400 13.500
13 Jackson Payne Canada 6.0 7.500 13.500
14 Shogo Nonomura Japan 5.8 7.450 13.250
15 Paul Degouy France 5.1 7.850 12.950
16 Ran Arnon Israel 4.6 8.100 12.700
17 Mustafa Arca Turkey 4.7 7.950 12.650
18 Bernardo Almeida Portugal 4.9 7.650 12.550
19 Tarek Hamdy Shalaby Egypt 5.1 7.300 12.400
20 Cameron-Lie Bernard France 5.7 6.550 12.250
21 Eeli Mikkola Finland 3.2 8.550 11.750
22 Patrick Palmroth Finland 4.4 7.300 11.700
23 Fabio Sereinig Austria 4.6 7.100 11.700
24 Andraz Lamut Slovenia 4.9 6.600 11.500
25 Sercan Demir Turkey 5.9 5.550 11.450
26 Mohamed Ashour Egypt 4.1 6.600 10.700
27 Ryan Oehrlein Canada 5.5 4.500 10.000
28 Michael Sorokine Israel 4.7 5.250 9.950

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.7 8.600 14.300
2 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.5 8.600 14.100
Shogo Nonomura Japan 5.5 8.600 14.100
4 Kenta Chiba Japan 5.6 8.450 14.050
5 Dinh Phuong Thanh Vietnam 5.3 8.700 14.000
6 Jackson Payne Canada 6.0 7.850 13.850
7 Adria Vera Spain 5.4 8.300 13.700
8 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 5.3 8.100 13.400
9 Ryan Sheppard Hungary 4.8 8.400 13.200
10 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 4.9 8.300 13.200
11 Joel Plata Spain 5.5 7.650 13.150
12 Bernardo Almeida Portugal 4.8 8.150 12.950
13 Tran Dinh Vuong Vietnam 5.0 7.900 12.900
14 Adelin Kotrong Romania 4.4 8.350 12.750
15 Jacob Buus Denmark 4.6 8.050 12.650
16 Paul Degouy France 5.2 7.350 12.550
17 AlexanderShatilov Israel 5.3 7.200 12.500
18 Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 4.0 8.300 12.300
19 Mattias Schwab Austria 5.3 7.000 12.300
20 Mustafa Arca Turkey 4.4 7.850 12.250
21 Sercan Demir Turkey 4.6 7.500 12.100
22 Christoffer Hallund Denmark 3.9 8.100 12.000
23 Patrick Palmroth Finland 4.1 7.900 12.000
24 Fabio Sereinig Austria 4.7 7.250 11.950
25 Tarmo Kanerva Finland 3.8 7.900 11.700
26 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 4.2 7.450 11.650
27 AlexanderMyakinin Israel 5.5 6.100 11.600
28 Gabriel Swan Australia 3.9 5.350 9.250
29 Ahmed Abdelrahman Egypt 3.3 5.350 8.650
Advertisements

5 thoughts on “2018 Szombathely Challenge Cup Men’s Results

  1. Pingback: 2018 Szombathely Challenge Cup Men's Results | species specific

  2. Pingback: Szombathely Challenge Cup MAG results | species specific

  3. Pingback: Competiciones de gimnasia artística en septiembre de 2018 — Gimnastas.Net

  4. Pingback: Verniaiev Makes Triumphant Return at Szombathely | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s