2018 Cottbus World Cup Results

The 2018 Cottbus World Cup was held from November 22 through November 25 in Cottbus, Germany.

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Rebeca Andrade Brazil 5.4 9.466 14.866 14.728
5.2 9.491 -0.1 14.591
2 Jade Carey United States 5.4 9.233 14.633 14.516
5.2 9.200 14.400
3 Dipa Karmakar India 5.4 8.833 14.233 14.316
5.6 8.800 14.400
4 Alexa Moreno Mexico 5.8 8.983 14.783 14.279
4.8 8.975 13.775
5 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.8 8.658 -0.1 14.358 14.279
5.2 9.000 14.200
6 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.8 8.800 14.600 14.170
4.8 8.941 13.741
7 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.4 9.133 14.533 13.983
4.4 9.033 13.433
8 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.4 7.666 13.066 13.466
5.0 8.866 13.866

Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Nina Derwael Belgium 6.5 8.600 15.100
2 Rebeca Andrade Brazil 5.9 8.600 14.500
3 Lyu Jiaqi China 6.1 8.333 14.433
4 Daria Spiridonova Russia 6.1 8.258 14.358
5 Kelly Simm Great Britain 6.2 8.033 14.233
6 Diana Varinska Ukraine 6.1 8.100 14.200
7 Kim Bui Germany 6.0 8.033 14.033
8 Fan Yilin China 6.2 7.666 13.866

Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Rebeca Andrade Brazil 5.6 8.166 13.766
2 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.8 7.466 13.266
3 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.4 7.800 13.200
4 Lyu Jiaqi China 4.7 7.800 12.500
5 Sophie Scheder Germany 5.0 7.200 12.200
6 Marine Boyer France 5.8 5.933 11.733
7 Yurika Yumoto Japan 5.2 6.500 11.700
8 Denisa Golgota Romania 4.4 6.133 10.533

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.5 8.600 14.100
2 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.3 8.350 -0.1 13.550
3 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland 5.3 8.133 13.433
4 Lara Mori Italy 5.6 7.733 13.333
5 Jade Carey United States 6.1 7.600 -0.4 13.300
6 Kim Bui Germany 4.9 8.100 13.000
7 Axelle Klinckaert Belgium 5.2 7.700 12.900
8 Leah Griesser Germany 4.5 7.433 11.933

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Rebeca Andrade Brazil 5.4 9.400 14.800 14.766
5.2 9.533 14.733
2 Jade Carey United States 5.4 9.266 14.666 14.483
5.2 9.100 14.300
3 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 5.4 9.066 14.466 14.416
5.2 9.166 14.366
4 Alexa Moreno Mexico 5.8 8.766 14.566 14.566
5.6 8.566 -0.1 14.066
5 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.8 8.800 14.600 14.150
4.8 8.900 13.700
6 Dipa Karmakar India 5.4 8.900 14.300 14.100
5.6 8.400 -0.1 13.900
7 Teja Belak Slovenia 5.4 8.833 14.233 14.033
5.0 8.833 13.833
8 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.4 9.133 14.533 13.966
4.4 9.000 13.400
9 Denisa Golgota Romania 5.4 8.800 -0.1 14.100 13.866
4.8 8.833 13.633
10 Tjasa Kysselef Slovenia 4.8 8.900 13.700 13.783
5.0 8.866 13.866
11 Michelle Timm Germany 4.6 9.133 13.733 13.549
4.6 8.766 13.366
12 Gabriela Janik Poland 4.8 8.433 -0.3 12.933 13.349
4.8 8.966 13.766
13 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 4.6 8.833 -0.1 13.333 13.349
4.6 8.766 13.366
14 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Poland 4.4 7.666 12.066 12.316
3.9 8.666 12.566
15 Agnes Suto-Tuuha Iceland 4.6 8.433 -0.1 12.933 6.466
0.0 0.000 0.000
Aruna Budda Reddy India 5.4 7.600 13.000 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Fan Yilin China 6.3 8.933 15.233
2 Nina Derwael Belgium 6.5 8.666 15.166
3 Lyu Jiaqi China 6.1 8.300 14.400
4 Kelly Simm Great Britain 6.2 8.075 14.275
5 Daria Spiridonova Russia 6.1 8.116 14.216
6 Diana Varinska Ukraine 6.0 8.200 14.200
7 Kim Bui Germany 6.0 8.133 14.133
Rebeca Andrade Brazil 6.0 8.133 14.133
9 Yuki Uchiyama Japan 5.6 8.000 13.600
10 Martina Rizzelli Italy 5.4 7.866 13.266
11 Lorrane Oliveira Brazil 5.4 7.800 13.200
12 Elisabeth Seitz Germany 5.5 7.400 12.900
13 Juliette Bossu France 5.7 7.100 -0.3 12.500
14 Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 5.6 6.733 12.333
15 Rosanna Ojala Finland 4.8 7.433 12.233
16 Nagi Kajita Japan 5.3 6.800 12.100
17 Denisa Golgota Romania 4.9 6.633 11.533
18 Lilian Langenskiöld Finland 4.2 7.166 11.366
Wiktoria Lopuszanska Poland 4.2 7.166 11.366
20 Gabriela Janik Poland 5.2 5.800 11.000
21 Dominiqua Belanyi Iceland 4.3 6.666 10.966
22 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 3.4 7.266 10.666
23 Nora Irgens Norway 2.4 7.933 10.333
24 Thelma Adalsteinsdottir Iceland 4.5 5.333 9.833
25 Sabina Turobova Uzbekistan 3.3 5.408 8.708

Beam Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.7 8.100 13.800
2 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.5 7.900 13.400
3 Marine Boyer France 5.5 7.766 13.266
4 Sophie Scheder Germany 5.0 8.200 13.200
5 Yurika Yumoto Japan 5.5 7.500 13.000
6 Lyu Jiaqi China 5.5 7.466 12.966
7 Rebeca Andrade Brazil 5.6 7.366 12.966
8 Denisa Golgota Romania 5.4 7.400 12.800
9 Nina Derwael Belgium 5.2 7.566 12.766
10 Katarzyna Jurkowska-Kowalska Poland 4.9 7.766 12.666
11 Lara Mori Italy 5.6 6.766 12.366
12 Lai Pin-Ju Chinese Taipei 5.2 7.066 12.266
13 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 4.7 7.533 12.233
14 Jimena Moreno Mexico 5.1 6.900 12.000
15 Axelle Klinckaert Belgium 5.3 6.633 11.933
16 Cassandra Loustalot Mexico 5.1 6.800 11.900
17 Teja Belak Slovenia 4.6 7.166 11.766
18 Leah Griesser Germany 4.7 7.000 11.700
19 Ksenia Kamkova Russia 4.9 6.766 11.666
20 Kelly Simm Great Britain 4.8 6.800 11.600
21 Yuki Uchiyama Japan 5.1 6.333 11.433
22 Tutya Yilmaz Turkey 4.9 6.300 11.200
23 Dipa Karmakar India 4.8 6.266 11.066
24 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland 4.7 6.333 -0.1 10.933
25 Nora Irgens Norway 4.3 6.566 10.866
26 Isabella Ahlblad Finland 4.0 6.633 10.633
27 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 4.5 6.066 10.566
28 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 3.7 6.633 10.333
29 Adela Sajn Slovenia 4.2 6.133 -0.1 10.233
30 Thelma Adalsteinsdottir Iceland 5.3 4.866 -0.1 10.066
31 Sabina Turobova Uzbekistan 4.4 5.350 -0.1 9.650
32 Ana Derek Croatia 5.2 4.533 -0.1 9.633

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Jade Carey United States 6.3 7.766 -0.1 13.966
2 Flavia Saraiva Brazil 5.5 8.400 -0.1 13.800
3 Jade Barbosa Brazil 5.3 8.333 -0.1 13.533
4 Lara Mori Italy 5.6 7.866 -0.1 13.366
5 Axelle Klinckaert Belgium 5.3 8.033 13.333
6 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland 5.2 8.066 13.266
7 Kim Bui Germany 4.9 8.233 13.133
8 Leah Griesser Germany 4.8 8.300 13.100
9 Denisa Golgota Romania 5.4 7.800 -0.1 13.100
10 Diana Varinska Ukraine 5.0 8.000 13.000
11 Kelly Simm Great Britain 5.0 7.933 12.933
12 Ana Derek Croatia 5.0 7.900 12.900
13 Lilia Akhaimova Russia 5.7 7.166 -0.1 12.766
14 Nagi Kajita Japan 5.1 7.600 12.700
15 Adela Sajn Slovenia 4.4 8.133 12.533
16 Angelina Radivilova Ukraine 5.2 7.333 12.533
17 Yurika Yumoto Japan 5.0 7.733 -0.7 12.033
18 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 4.4 7.466 11.866
19 Cassandra Loustalot Mexico 4.7 7.066 11.766
20 Isabella Ahlblad Finland 4.0 7.300 11.300
21 Wiktoria Lopuszanska Poland 4.1 7.100 11.200
22 Lai Pin-Ju Chinese Taipei 5.0 6.466 -0.3 11.166
23 Wang Xinyu China 4.8 6.466 -0.6 10.666
24 Sabina Turobova Uzbekistan 3.7 6.866 10.566
Advertisements

14 thoughts on “2018 Cottbus World Cup Results

  1. So if we were to take the results of the World Championships and the Cottbus World Cup, here are the individuals that would qualify for the Olympics as specialists-
    VT- Jade Carey
    UB- Lyu Jiaqi
    BB- Yumoto (Lyu’s UB score is higher than her BB score)
    FX- Pihan-Kulesza

    Like

  2. Pingback: Andrade Dominates at Cottbus to Kick Off Individual Olympic Qualification | The Gymternet

  3. Pingback: 2018: The highs and lows – Euro Gym Blog

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s