2018 Cottbus World Cup Men’s Results

The 2018 Cottbus World Cup was held from November 22 through November 25 in Cottbus, Germany.

Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.6 8.200 14.800
2 Casimir Schmidt Netherlands 5.9 8.600 14.500
3 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 6.2 8.300 14.500
4 Felix Remuta Germany 6.2 8.133 14.333
5 Marcel Nguyen Germany 6.2 8.066 14.266
6 Emil Soravuo Finland 5.5 8.700 14.200
7 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.9 8.033 13.933
8 Loris Frasca France 5.9 7.700 13.600

Pommels Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lee Chih-Kai Chinese Taipei 6.5 9.008 15.508
2 Weng Hao China 6.5 8.766 15.266
3 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 6.5 8.633 15.133
4 Harutyun Merdinyan Armenia 6.3 8.500 14.800
5 Wang Junwen China 5.9 8.800 14.700
6 Robert Seligman Croatia 6.1 8.200 14.300
7 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.3 7.266 12.566
8 Filip Ude Croatia 5.8 5.633 11.433

Rings Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Liu Yang China 6.4 8.800 15.200
2 Samir Aït Saïd France 6.3 8.600 14.900
3 You Hao China 6.4 8.433 14.833
4 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.3 8.483 14.783
5 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.566 14.766
6 Artur Tovmasyan Armenia 6.1 8.600 14.700
7 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 6.1 8.533 14.633
8 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 8.100 14.300

Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.283 14.883 14.941
5.6 9.400 15.000
2 Huang Mingqi China 5.6 9.466 15.066 14.833
5.2 9.400 14.600
3 Loris Frasca France 5.6 9.166 14.766 14.733
5.6 9.100 14.700
4 Hidenobu Yonekura Japan 6.0 8.600 -0.1 14.500 14.650
5.6 9.200 14.800
5 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 9.200 14.400 14.450
5.2 9.300 14.500
6 Jorge Vega Guatemala 5.6 9.000 14.600 13.983
5.2 8.466 -0.3 13.366
7 Qu Ruiyang China 5.6 9.100 14.700 13.966
5.2 8.033 13.233
8 Tseng Wei-Sheng Chinese Taipei 5.6 7.900 13.500 13.916
5.2 9.133 14.333

P-Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.4 8.600 15.000
2 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 6.4 8.366 14.766
3 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.5 8.166 14.666
4 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 6.0 8.500 14.500
5 Marcel Nguyen Germany 5.9 8.483 14.383
6 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.5 8.800 14.300
7 Julien Gobaux France 5.9 8.333 14.233
8 Lukas Dauser Germany 6.3 7.866 14.166

High Bar Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Epke Zonderland Netherlands 6.7 8.166 14.866
2 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.9 8.833 14.733
3 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 6.3 8.233 14.533
4 Bart Deurloo Netherlands 6.2 8.100 14.300
5 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.7 8.533 14.233
6 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.7 8.300 14.000
7 Arthur Mariano Brazil 5.8 7.233 13.033
8 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.6 6.866 12.466

Floor Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 6.4 8.566 14.966
2 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 6.2 8.700 14.900
3 Casimir Schmidt Netherlands 5.9 8.633 14.533
4 Felix Remuta Germany 6.2 8.133 14.333
5 Loris Frasca France 5.9 8.333 14.233
6 Tang Chia-Hung Chinese Taipei 5.6 8.600 14.200
Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.6 8.600 14.200
8 Emil Soravuo Finland 5.5 8.633 14.133
9 Arthur Mariano Brazil 5.6 8.500 14.100
10 Marcel Nguyen Germany 5.8 8.300 14.100
11 Rok Klavora Slovenia 5.7 8.366 14.066
12 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.9 8.166 -0.1 13.966
13 Luka Terbovsek Slovenia 5.6 8.333 13.933
14 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.5 8.400 13.900
15 Andres Martinez Colombia 5.7 8.200 13.900
Julien Gobaux France 5.7 8.200 13.900
17 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 5.9 8.233 -0.3 13.833
18 Tomas Gonzalez Chile 5.9 7.966 -0.3 13.566
19 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 6.1 7.433 13.533
20 Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 4.7 8.700 13.400
21 Trevor Howard United States 5.4 8.000 -0.1 13.300
22 Pavel Bulauski Belarus 5.8 7.500 13.300
23 Hamza Hossaini Morocco 5.4 7.966 -0.1 13.266
24 Ashish Kumar India 5.5 8.000 -0.3 13.200
25 Lucas Bitencourt Brazil 5.5 7.533 13.033
26 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.8 8.133 12.933
27 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.9 7.133 -0.1 12.933
28 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 6.0 6.866 12.866
29 Bram Verhofstad Netherlands 4.8 7.933 -0.1 12.633
30 Jose Toro Colombia 5.7 7.133 -0.3 12.533
31 Kirill Prokopev Russia 5.8 6.900 -0.3 12.400
32 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 6.0 6.933 -0.6 12.333
33 Rayderley Zapata Spain 5.9 6.800 -0.6 12.100
34 Jorge Vega Guatemala 5.7 6.300 12.000
35 Aurel Benovic Croatia 6.0 5.666 -0.5 11.166
36 Ulises Paez Argentina 4.4 6.666 -0.1 10.966
37 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.0 5.600 10.600

Pommels Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Harutyun Merdinyan Armenia 6.3 8.666 14.966
2 Weng Hao China 6.4 8.500 14.900
3 Lee Chih-Kai Chinese Taipei 6.0 8.791 14.791
4 Wang Junwen China 5.9 8.666 14.566
5 Filip Ude Croatia 6.0 8.533 14.533
6 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 5.7 8.600 14.300
7 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 6.1 8.166 14.266
8 Robert Seligman Croatia 5.8 8.433 14.233
9 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 8.600 14.200
10 Jacopo Gliozzi Italy 5.9 8.033 13.933
Cyril Tommasone France 5.9 8.033 13.933
12 Abdulla Azimov Uzbekistan 5.5 8.233 13.733
13 Ivan TIkhonov Azerbaijan 5.8 7.933 13.733
14 Francisco Barretto Brazil 5.6 8.033 13.633
15 Ivan Rittschik Germany 5.7 7.933 13.633
16 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 5.5 8.066 13.566
Ferhat Arican Turkey 5.5 8.066 13.566
18 Andreas Toba Germany 5.8 7.733 13.533
19 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.3 8.133 13.433
20 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.5 7.900 13.400
21 Kirill Prokopev Russia 5.9 7.333 13.233
22 Pericles Silva Brazil 5.9 7.200 13.100
23 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.6 7.466 13.066
24 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.2 7.766 12.966
25 Luka Kisek Slovenia 4.7 8.200 12.900
26 Jamie Lewis Great Britain 6.4 6.366 12.766
27 Sergei Eltcov Russia 5.6 7.100 12.700
28 Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 5.2 7.433 12.633
29 Thierry Pellerin Canada 6.1 6.433 12.533
30 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 5.1 7.366 12.466
31 Hsu Ping-Chien Chinese Taipei 5.6 6.833 12.433
32 Manuel Martinez Colombia 4.9 7.500 12.400
33 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.6 6.800 12.400
34 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 4.9 7.466 12.366
35 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 5.3 6.766 12.066
36 Bart Deurloo Netherlands 4.7 7.233 11.933
37 Harvey Humber New Zealand 4.0 7.833 11.833
38 Bram Louwije Netherlands 6.0 5.366 11.366
39 Marcus Frandsen Denmark 4.7 6.533 11.233
40 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 4.6 6.500 11.100
41 Devy Dyson New Zealand 4.1 6.866 10.966
42 Tyson Bull Australia 5.3 5.591 10.891
43 Ulises Paez Argentina 3.2 7.400 10.600
44 Marvin Kimble United States 5.6 4.533 10.133

Rings Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Samir Aït Saïd France 6.3 8.766 15.066
2 Liu Yang China 6.4 8.641 15.041
3 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 6.0 8.866 14.866
4 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 6.2 8.600 14.800
5 Artur Tovmasyan Armenia 6.1 8.633 14.733
6 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 6.1 8.625 14.725
7 Ali Zahran Egypt 6.2 8.466 14.666
8 You Hao China 6.4 8.266 14.666
9 Trevor Howard United States 5.9 8.733 14.633
10 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 6.1 8.500 14.600
11 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 6.1 8.400 14.500
12 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 6.0 8.266 14.266
13 Vinzenz Höck Austria 6.1 8.133 14.233
14 Rakesh Patra India 5.7 8.300 14.000
15 Andreas Toba Germany 5.8 7.900 13.700
16 Casimir Schmidt Netherlands 5.6 7.900 13.500
17 Reza Farina Iran 5.8 7.700 13.500
18 Andrea Cingolani Italy 5.9 7.533 13.433
19 Marvin Kimble United States 5.9 7.433 13.333
20 Felix Remuta Germany 5.2 7.900 13.100
21 Hsu Ping-Chien Chinese Taipei 5.6 7.433 13.033
22 Devy Dyson New Zealand 5.0 7.966 12.966
23 Harvey Humber New Zealand 4.2 8.366 12.566
24 Jon Gunnarsson Iceland 4.6 7.866 12.466
25 Andres Martinez Colombia 4.6 7.800 12.400
26 Manuel Martinez Colombia 5.1 7.100 12.200
27 Lucas Bitencourt Brazil 5.2 7.000 12.200
28 Hamza Hossaini Morocco 4.5 7.433 11.933
29 Ulises Paez Argentina 4.2 7.333 11.533

Vault Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 5.6 9.266 14.866 14.899
5.6 9.333 14.933
2 Qu Ruiyang China 5.6 9.200 14.800 14.783
5.2 9.566 14.766
3 Loris Frasca France 5.6 9.333 14.933 14.749
5.6 8.966 14.566
4 Huang Mingqi China 5.6 9.233 14.833 14.666
5.2 9.300 14.500
5 Hidenobu Yonekura Japan 6.0 8.766 14.766 14.666
5.6 8.966 14.566
6 Jorge Vega Guatemala 5.6 9.100 -0.1 14.600 14.600
5.2 9.400 14.600
7 Tseng Wei-Sheng Chinese Taipei 5.6 8.800 14.400 14.450
5.2 9.300 14.500
8 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 5.2 9.033 14.233 14.412
5.2 9.391 14.591
9 Trevor Howard United States 5.2 9.300 14.500 14.400
5.2 9.100 14.300
10 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 5.2 9.133 -0.1 14.233 14.366
5.6 8.900 14.500
11 Felix Remuta Germany 5.2 9.266 14.466 14.316
5.2 8.966 14.166
12 Yahor Sharamkou Belarus 5.2 9.100 14.300 14.316
5.2 9.133 14.333
13 Arthur Mariano Brazil 5.0 9.200 14.200 14.283
5.2 9.166 14.366
14 Pavel Bulauski Belarus 5.2 9.066 14.266 14.266
5.6 8.666 14.266
15 Mohamed Moubarak Egypt 5.2 8.800 14.000 14.133
5.2 9.066 14.266
16 Jose Toro Colombia 5.2 8.866 -0.2 13.866 13.866
4.8 9.066 13.866
17 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.2 8.733 -0.1 13.833 13.833
5.2 8.833 -0.2 13.833
18 Courtney Tulloch Great Britain 5.2 9.166 14.366 13.816
5.6 7.966 -0.3 13.266
19 Shiao Yu-Jan Chinese Taipei 5.2 8.800 -0.1 13.900 13.766
4.8 8.933 -0.1 13.633
20 Emil Soravuo Finland 4.8 8.966 13.766 13.620
4.4 9.075 13.475
21 Heikki Saarenketo Finland 5.2 8.933 -0.3 13.833 13.566
4.8 8.800 -0.3 13.300
22 Hamza Hossaini Morocco 5.6 7.866 -0.1 13.366 13.449
5.2 8.433 -0.1 13.533
23 Ashish Kumar India 5.2 7.666 -0.4 12.466 12.866
5.2 8.166 -0.1 13.266
24 Valgard Reinhardsson Iceland 5.2 7.800 -0.3 12.700 12.800
5.2 7.800 -0.1 12.900
25 Artur Davtyan Armenia 5.2 8.066 -0.1 13.166 12.299
2.8 8.633 11.433
26 Jeppe Johansen Denmark 5.2 7.666 12.866 12.283
3.2 8.600 -0.1 11.700
27 Mikkel Rørlund Denmark 3.2 8.500 -0.1 11.600 11.983
4.0 8.366 12.366
Ulises Paez Argentina 4.0 8.733 12.733 DNF
DNS DNS DNS

P-Bars Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Lukas Dauser Germany 6.3 8.900 15.200
2 Marcel Nguyen Germany 6.2 8.600 14.800
3 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.5 8.766 14.266
4 Dmitrii Lankin Russia 6.4 7.866 14.266
5 Julien Gobaux France 5.6 8.600 14.200
6 Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine 6.1 8.066 14.166
7 Ferhat Arican Turkey 6.0 8.133 14.133
8 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.6 8.433 14.033
9 Carlos Edriel Yulo Philippines 5.7 8.300 14.000
10 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.4 8.433 13.833
11 You Hao China 6.2 7.866 -0.3 13.766
12 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.3 8.433 13.733
13 Mitchell Morgans Australia 5.5 8.058 13.558
14 Hamza Hossaini Morocco 5.3 7.900 13.200
15 Michel Bletterman Netherlands 5.5 7.633 13.133
16 Rakesh Patra India 5.3 7.733 13.033
17 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.2 7.766 12.966
18 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 4.9 8.000 12.900
19 Manuel Martinez Colombia 5.4 7.166 12.566
20 Harvey Humber New Zealand 4.3 8.200 12.500
21 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.0 7.500 12.500
22 Hsu Ping-Chien Chinese Taipei 5.4 7.033 12.433
23 Trevor Howard United States 5.2 7.166 12.366
24 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 5.1 7.000 12.100
25 Franz Card Finland 5.0 6.866 11.866
26 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 5.1 6.633 11.733
27 Ulises Paez Argentina 3.7 7.600 11.300
28 Marco Pfyl Switzerland 5.2 5.333 10.533
29 Sergei Eltcov Russia 2.7 8.000 -4.0 6.700

High Bar Qualification Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Tin Srbic Croatia 5.9 8.633 14.533
2 Arthur Mariano Brazil 5.8 8.466 14.266
3 Epke Zonderland Netherlands 6.2 8.066 14.266
4 Bart Deurloo Netherlands 6.0 8.133 14.133
5 David Vecsernyes Hungary 5.7 8.300 14.000
6 Carlo Macchini Italy 5.6 8.366 13.966
7 Andrey Likhovitskiy Belarus 5.7 8.200 13.900
8 Hidetaka Miyachi Japan 6.0 7.883 13.883
9 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 5.4 8.433 13.833
10 Edgar Boulet France 5.6 8.166 13.766
11 Ahmet Önder Turkey 5.7 7.966 13.666
12 Maksim Sinichkin Russia 5.9 7.766 13.666
13 Marvin Kimble United States 6.1 7.566 13.666
14 Julien Gobaux France 5.1 8.433 13.533
15 Andreas Toba Germany 5.8 7.733 13.533
16 Marco Pfyl Switzerland 5.2 8.233 13.433
17 Ivan Tikhonov Azerbaijan 5.3 7.966 13.266
18 Alexander Shatilov Israel 5.4 7.833 13.233
19 Anton Kovacevic Croatia 5.7 7.466 13.166
20 Franz Card Finland 4.5 8.500 13.000
21 Jacob Buus Denmark 4.9 8.066 12.966
Andres Martinez Colombia 4.9 8.066 12.966
23 Alexander Benda Austria 5.0 7.900 12.900
24 Alexander Myakinin Israel 5.1 7.766 12.866
25 Francisco Barretto Brazil 5.9 6.966 12.866
26 Artur Davtyan Armenia 4.4 8.433 12.833
27 Tyson Bull Australia 5.5 7.300 12.800
28 Slavomir Michnak Slovakia 4.3 8.266 12.566
29 Sergei Eltcov Russia 5.2 7.266 12.466
30 Shiao Yu-Jan Chinese Taipei 4.0 8.341 12.341
31 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 4.9 7.433 12.333
32 Oskar Kirmes Finland 5.0 7.300 12.300
33 Mitchell Morgans Australia 6.0 6.600 -0.3 12.300
34 Devy Dyson New Zealand 4.8 7.400 12.200
35 Moreno Kratter Switzerland 5.3 6.700 12.000
36 Ulises Paez Argentina 4.2 7.766 11.966
37 Tang Chia-Hung Chinese Taipei 5.8 5.866 11.666
38 Harvey Humber New Zealand 4.4 6.966 11.366
39 Huang Mingqi China 5.6 5.633 11.233
40 Mikkel Rørlund Denmark 3.6 7.600 11.200
41 Rasuljon Abdurakhimov Uzbekistan 4.1 7.033 11.133
42 Christopher Jursch Germany 3.9 6.600 10.500
43 Nikita Simonov Azerbaijan 4.5 6.100 -0.3 10.300
44 Milad Karimi Kazakhstan 3.9 5.966 9.866
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s