2018 Voronin Cup Results

The 2018 Voronin Cup was held from December 12 through December 13 in Moscow, Russia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Alyona Shchennikova United States 13.450 14.475 13.025 12.875 53.825
2 Yeo Seo-jeong South Korea 14.600 12.350 12.100 12.900 51.950
3 Hanna Traukova Belarus 13.275 12.625 12.750 13.000 51.650
4 Chen Xiaoqing China 13.400 11.925 13.600 12.325 51.250
5 Liu Jieyu China 13.275 12.975 11.950 12.700 50.900
6 Varvara Zubova Russia 13.200 12.300 13.750 11.500 50.750
7 Elina Vihrova Latvia 13.125 12.600 11.825 13.050 50.600
8 Natalia Kapitonova Russia 13.250 12.575 11.075 12.825 49.725
9 Daria Elizarova Russia 13.825 10.575 11.850 12.450 48.700
10 Ksenia Kamkova Russia 13.400 11.025 12.250 11.900 48.575
11 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 12.450 10.700 11.925 12.350 47.425
12 Varvara Batalova Russia 12.075 11.775 12.350 11.200 47.400
13 Elizaveta Volodina Russia 12.325 10.450 12.175 12.225 47.175
14 Sara Davidsen Norway 12.750 11.475 9.525 11.950 45.700
15 Julie Erichsen Norway 12.250 11.575 10.075 11.675 45.575
16 Nora Irgens Norway 12.350 10.775 11.225 10.175 44.525
17 Taisia Borozdyko Russia 12.800 10.250 9.750 11.025 43.825
18 Zhanerke Duisek Kazakhstan 11.775 10.600 10.175 11.175 43.725
19 Viktoria Gorbatova Russia 12.100 8.100 11.275 11.725 43.200
20 Anna Grigoryan Armenia 12.775 8.625 7.550 10.150 39.100
21 Maria Kharenkova Russia —— —— 13.525 13.100 26.625
22 Viktoria Trykina Russia 12.725 —— 12.600 —— 25.325

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Yeo Seo-jeong South Korea 14.200 13.725 13.963
2 Elina Vihrova Latvia 13.100 12.875 12.988
3 Julie Erichsen Norway 13.025 12.450 12.738
4 Sara Davidsen Norway 12.625 12.525 12.575
5 Anna Grigoryan Armenia 12.925 12.125 12.525
6 Viktoria Trykina Russia 12.675 12.200 12.438

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Alyona Shchennikova United States 14.725
2 Liu Jieyu China 13.900
3 Natalia Kapitonova Russia 13.275
4 Varvara Zubova Russia 12.900
5 Elina Vihrova Latvia 12.525
6 Chen Xiaoqing China 12.375
7 Hanna Traukova Belarus 11.225
8 Yeo Seo-jeong South Korea 10.900

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Maria Kharenkova Russia 13.175
2 Alyona Shchennikova United States 13.025
3 Chen Xiaoqing China 12.875
4 Varvara Zubova Russia 12.725
5 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 12.000
6 Liu Jieyu China 11.675
7 Hanna Traukova Belarus 11.325
8 Yeo Seo-jeong South Korea 10.450

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Natalia Kapitonova Russia 13.075
2 Elina Vihrova Latvia 12.950
3 Yeo Seo-jeong South Korea 12.825
4 Alyona Shchennikova United States 12.775
5 Maria Kharenkova Russia 12.725
6 Liu Jieyu China 12.425
7 Juliane Tøssebro Norway 12.125
8 Hanna Traukova Belarus 10.925

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Vladislava Urazova Russia 14.025 14.200 13.300 13.425 54.950
2 Viktoria Listunova Russia 13.575 13.675 12.550 13.325 53.125
3 Nelli Audi Russia 13.350 13.425 12.400 13.275 52.450
4 Yulia Nikolayeva Russia 13.425 13.400 11.950 12.800 51.575
5 Olga Astafyeva Russia 13.350 12.650 11.575 12.475 50.050
6 Anastasia Kureyeva Russia 12.625 12.375 11.100 12.000 48.100
7 Lee Yun-seo South Korea 12.450 12.375 10.550 12.650 48.025
8 Angelina Kosynkina Russia 13.625 10.550 10.300 12.550 47.025
9 Ganna Metelitsa Belarus 12.075 11.900 11.300 11.525 46.800
10 Lihie Raz Israel 12.950 10.300 11.525 11.700 46.475
11 Anna Silnova Uzbekistan 12.900 10.350 11.975 10.700 45.925
12 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 12.825 8.850 11.475 12.725 45.875
13 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 13.650 7.975 10.925 12.925 45.475
14 Yuliya Khorosh Donetsk 12.350 10.100 10.850 10.875 44.175
15 Emilia Veybert Kazakhstan 11.800 9.775 9.900 11.325 42.800
16 Medina Kenenbai Kazakhstan 12.425 7.875 10.400 9.625 40.325
17 Marija Sajovko Latvia 12.450 9.975 7.325 10.275 40.025
18 Anastasiya Veremyova Donetsk 11.925 9.625 6.750 11.025 39.325
19 Elena Gerasimova Russia —— 12.575 12.975 —— 25.550
20 Amalia Chernyshova Kyrgyzstan 11.950 —— 10.100 —— 22.050

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Vault 1 Vault 2 Average
1 Vladislava Urazova Russia 14.575 13.975 14.275
2 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 13.700 13.025 13.363
3 Viktoria Listunova Russia 13.450 13.075 13.263
4 Lihie Raz Israel 13.275 12.650 12.963
5 Anna Silnova Uzbekistan 12.475 12.175 12.325
6 Medina Kenenbai Kazakhstan 12.300 12.025 12.163
7 Yuliya Khorosh Donetsk 11.775 12.425 12.100
8 Anastasiya Veremyova Donetsk 11.975 11.800 11.888

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Lee Yun-seo South Korea 13.875
2 Vladislava Urazova Russia 12.850
3 Ganna Metelitsa Belarus 12.150
4 Viktoria Listunova Russia 12.025
5 Marija Sajovko Latvia 10.400
6 Anna Silnova Uzbekistan 9.375
7 Yuliya Khorosh Donetsk 8.925
8 Lihie Raz Israel 8.675

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Elena Gerasimova Russia 14.625
2 Vladislava Urazova Russia 14.200
3 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 13.000
4 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 12.600
5 Ganna Metelitsa Belarus 11.650
6 Anna Silnova Uzbekistan 11.425
7 Yuliya Khorosh Donetsk 11.275
8 Lihie Raz Israel 10.775

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Total
1 Vladislava Urazova Russa 13.675
2 Viktoria Listunova Russia 13.425
3 Lee Yun-seo South Korea 12.950
4 Ganna Metelitsa Belarus 12.250
5 Darya Yassinskaya Kazakhstan 11.750
6 Lihie Raz Israel 11.625
7 Emilia Veybert Kazakhstan 11.450
8 Dildora Aripova Uzbekistan 11.175

 

Advertisements

11 thoughts on “2018 Voronin Cup Results

  1. Pingback: Around the Gymternet: My single is dropping | The Gymternet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s