2019 Scottish Championships Results

The 2019 Scottish Championships were held from February 23 through February 24 in Perth, Scotland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Cara Kennedy Glasgow 13.550 11.700 12.000 13.200 50.450
2 Emily Bremner DGC2k 13.200 11.850 12.800 12.300 50.150
3 Ellie Russell West Lothian 13.450 11.450 11.750 12.700 49.350
4 Ellie Patrick Dynamic 13.350 11.350 11.750 12.150 48.600
5 Sarah McKenzie Glasgow 13.150 11.750 11.100 12.550 48.550
6 Kirsty Fowler Aberdeen 13.000 11.150 11.900 11.800 47.850
7 Caitlin Lochhead Bristol Hawks 12.500 10.550 11.300 12.600 46.950
8 Naomi Wright Kettering Olympic 12.400 10.050 12.150 12.250 46.850
9 Hayley Bell DGC2k 12.700 10.250 11.000 11.600 45.550
10 Isla Warr Park Wrekin 11.900 10.600 12.350 10.600 45.450
11 Rosa Holm-Huxley DGC2k 12.000 11.750 10.450 10.300 44.500
12 Olivia Young DGC2k 12.400 10.300 10.000 11.750 44.450
13 Erin Fraser Garioch 11.800 10.500 10.650 11.400 44.350
14 Megan Wright Garioch 12.250 8.750 11.350 10.600 42.950
15 Sara Herbert-Ruiz Hamilton 10.600 10.800 10.500 9.800 41.700
16 Erin Gallacher West Lothian 12.350 —— 9.350 12.000 33.700
17 Islay Grant Fyrish —— —— 9.300 10.700 20.000

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Ellie Russell West Lothian 12.950
2 Emily Bremner DGC2k 12.725
3 Kirsty Fowler Aberdeen 12.700
4 Hayley Bell DGC2k 12.650
5 Ellie Patrick Dynamic 12.525
6 Naomi Wright Kettering Olympic 11.350

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Ellie Russell West Lothian 12.050
2 Sarah McKenzie Glasgow 11.350
3 Ellie Patrick Dynamic 11.250
4 Emily Bremner DGC2k 11.050
5 Sara Herbert-Ruiz Hamilton 10.600
6 Kirsty Fowler Aberdeen 10.400
7 Cara Kennedy Glasgow 10.350
8 Rosa Holm-Huxley DGC2k 9.950

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Cara Kennedy Glasgow 13.200
2 Emily Bremner DGC2k 13.050
3 Naomi Wright Kettering Olympic 11.600
4 Kirsty Fowler Aberdeen 11.350
5 Ellie Patrick Dynamic 11.050
Isla Warr Park Wrekin 11.050
7 Ellie Russell West Lothian 10.600
8 Megan Wright Garioch 9.050

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Cara Kennedy Glasgow 13.050
2 Caitlin Lochhead Bristol Hawks 12.650
Sarah McKenzie Glasgow 12.650
4 Ellie Russell West Lothian 12.400
5 Ellie Patrick Dynamic 11.050
6 Emily Bremner DGC2k 10.900
7 Naomi Wright Kettering Olympic 10.500
8 Erin Gallacher West Lothian 10.350

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Crystelle Lake Glasgow 12.950 11.150 12.200 12.200 48.500
2 Millie Redford Glasgow 12.700 10.550 12.250 12.450 47.950
3 Lauren McCormack West Lothian 11.850 10.250 11.700 11.850 45.650
4 Sophie Macpherson Glasgow 11.950 8.250 12.400 12.350 44.950
5 Taylor Richardson Dynamic 12.450 10.150 10.850 10.800 44.250
6 Daisy Morby Auchterarder 11.450 8.700 11.850 11.650 43.650
7 Rosie Greer Abingdon 11.700 9.250 10.900 10.550 42.400
8 Lilly Roy Auchterarder 12.250 9.000 10.000 10.800 42.050
9 Poppy Morrison Meapa 11.700 7.650 11.500 11.100 41.950
10 Abbie Nicholl Hamilton 12.100 8.650 10.100 10.150 41.000
11 Kallie Walker Kettering Olympic 12.800 7.700 9.600 9.100 39.200
12 Unnam Chaudry West Lothian 12.350 7.800 8.300 10.600 39.050
13 Teagan Batho Garioch 11.050 9.050 7.700 10.150 37.950
14 Hannah Blakeman DGC2k 11.500 8.250 8.700 9.350 37.800
15 Jessica Wright Dynamic —— 10.400 12.400 —— 22.800
16 Eilidh Gorrell Dynamic —— —— 9.850 —— 9.850

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Kallie Walker Kettering Olympic 12.550
2 Millie Redford Glasgow 12.450
3 Daisy Morby Auchterarder 12.275
4 Unnam Chaudry West Lothian 12.250
5 Taylor Richardson Dynamic 12.175
6 Hannah Blakeman DGC2k 12.100
7 Lilly Roy Auchterarder 12.000
8 Lauren McCormack West Lothian 5.925

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Millie Redford Glasgow 10.900
2 Crystelle Lake Glasgow 10.400
3 Jessica Wright Dynamic 10.050
4 Lauren McCormack West Lothian 9.500
5 Taylor Richardson Dynamic 9.200
6 Lilly Roy Auchterarder 9.100
7 Daisy Morby Auchterarder 8.650
8 Teagan Batho Garioch 8.400

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Crystelle Lake Glasgow 12.500
2 Millie Redford Glasgow 12.200
3 Daisy Morby Auchterarder 12.100
Jessica Wright Dynamic 12.100
5 Lauren McCormack West Lothian 11.300
6 Sophie Macpherson Glasgow 11.250
7 Taylor Richardson Dynamic 10.300
8 Poppy Morrison Meapa 10.150

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Crystelle Lake Glasgow 12.600
2 Millie Redford Glasgow 12.350
3 Lauren McCormack West Lothian 12.050
4 Lilly Roy Auchterarder 11.850
5 Sophie Macpherson Glasgow 11.800
6 Taylor Richardson Dynamic 11.100
7 Poppy Morrison Meapa 10.900
8 Daisy Morby Auchterarder 10.500

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kennedi Foster Dynamic 12.650 11.250 12.050 12.050 48.000
2 Milli De O’Hara Dynamic 12.400 9.850 11.300 11.650 45.200
3 Tilly Bee West Lothian 12.450 9.100 11.900 11.650 45.100
4 Poppy Cunningham West Lothian 12.300 8.000 11.400 11.350 43.050
5 Courtney Dunbar Dynamic 12.650 8.550 10.300 11.300 42.800
6 Nina Cloke Glasgow 12.000 8.700 10.550 11.350 42.600
7 Niamh Llewellyn Dynamic 11.150 8.350 11.500 10.700 41.700
8 Sophie Widdowson West Lothian 12.200 8.050 10.700 10.650 41.600
9 Hawa Keita West Lothian 12.100 7.250 9.900 12.150 41.400
10 Natalie Scott Glasgow 10.950 8.450 11.050 10.900 41.350
11 Niamh Stupart Edinburgh 11.250 7.800 10.900 10.400 40.350
12 Hannah Connell Glasgow 10.300 8.050 10.600 10.750 39.700

Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Average
1 Kennedi Foster Dynamic 12.700
2 Sophie Widdowson West Lothian 12.400
Tilly Bee West Lothian 12.400
4 Courtney Dunbar Dynamic 12.250
5 Milli De O’Hara Dynamic 12.200
6 Poppy Cunningham West Lothian 12.150
7 Rosie Greer Abingdon 11.925
8 Niamh Stupart Edinburgh 11.650

Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Kennedi Foster Dynamic 10.900
2 Milli De O’Hara Dynamic 10.400
3 Rosie Greer Abingdon 10.150
4 Tilly Bee West Lothian 9.350
5 Sophie Widdowson West Lothian 9.300
6 Hannah Connell Glasgow 8.150
7 Natalie Scott Glasgow 8.100
8 Courtney Dunbar Dynamic 6.600
9 Niamh Llewellyn Dynamic 4.700

Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Kennedi Foster Dynamic 12.350
2 Milli De O’Hara Dynamic 12.000
3 Poppy Cunningham West Lothian 11.600
Niamh Llewellyn Dynamic 11.600
5 Natalie Scott Glasgow 11.100
6 Tilly Bee West Lothian 10.900
7 Niamh Stupart Edinburgh 10.600
8 Rosie Greer Abingdon 10.050

Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club Total
1 Poppy Cunningham West Lothian 12.550
2 Kennedi Foster Dynamic 12.100
3 Courtney Dunbar Dynamic 12.050
4 Milli De O’Hara Dynamic 11.900
5 Tilly Bee West Lothian 11.550
6 Natalie Scott Glasgow 11.050
7 Niamh Llewellyn Dynamic 11.000
8 Hannah Connell Glasgow 10.950

Espoir Guest All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Margret Bjarnadottir Edinburgh 12.050 9.850 11.300 10.650 43.850

2 thoughts on “2019 Scottish Championships Results

    • She’s not Scottish but competed in the espoir category. My guess would be she’s an icelandic girl who lives and trains in Scotland but doesn’t have a UK passport. Unfortunate some countries don’t allow you to compete (participate yes, but not compete for medals) if you’re not actually from that country (or hold a passport for that country)

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s