2019 Top 12 Semi-Finals Results

The 2019 Top 12 Semi-Finals were held on March 2 in France.

Match A — Saint-Étienne (A) vs Avoine (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Maelys Eugene 4.2 9.150 13.350 1 1 3
Carolann Heduit 4.6 9.150 13.750 3
2 Leanne Bourgeois 4.6 9.000 13.600 3 2 6
Elise Garcia 3.5 8.800 12.300 1
3 Maewenn Eugene 4.8 8.900 -0.1 13.600 1 3 9
Léa Francerie 4.6 9.100 13.700 3
Uneven Bars 4 Claire Pontlevoy 5.5 8.250 13.750 3 4 12
Clarisse Passeron 4.3 8.300 12.600 1
5 Maewenn Eugene 4.6 8.000 12.600 1 5 15
Carolann Heduit 6.2 7.550 13.750 3
6 Alison Lepin 4.2 8.450 12.650 3 6 18
Elise Garcia 4.7 7.600 12.300 1
Balance Beam 7 Clarisse Passeron 4.9 7.400 12.300 1 7 21
Leanne Bourgeois 4.1 8.350 12.450 3
8 Claire Pontlevoy 4.7 8.050 12.750 1 10 22
Maelys Eugene 5.1 7.750 12.850 3
9 Maewenn Eugene 4.7 7.250 11.950 1 11 25
Carolann Heduit 5.7 6.850 12.550 3
Floor Exercise 10 Claire Pontlevoy 4.8 7.900 12.700 3 12 28
Clarisse Passeron 4.7 7.900 12.600 1
11 Maelys Eugene 4.6 8.350 12.950 2 14 30
Carolann Heduit 5.2 7.950 -0.2 12.950 2
12 Léa Francerie 4.3 8.300 12.600 1 17 31
Elise Garcia 4.5 8.200 12.700 3
AVOINE — 31 (WIN) SAINT-ÉTIENNE — 17 (LOSS)

Match B — Haguenau (A) vs Meaux (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Mathilde Bylebyl 4.6 8.550 13.150 1 1 3
Angelina Radivilova 4.8 8.700 13.500 3
2 Diana Varinska 4.6 9.100 13.700 3 2 6
Morgane Osyssek 4.6 8.950 13.550 1
3 Laurie Denommee 4.6 8.750 13.350 1 3 9
Marine Boyer 4.6 9.400 14.000 3
Uneven Bars 4 Alisson Lapp 4.5 7.950 12.450 3 4 12
Mathilde Wahl 5.0 7.400 12.400 1
5 Morgane Osyssek 4.3 7.300 11.600 1 5 15
Angelina Radivilova 5.1 7.950 13.050 3
6 Diana Varinska 5.8 7.000 12.800 3 6 18
Laurie Denommee 4.9 6.400 11.300 1
Balance Beam 7 Morgane Osyssek 4.6 7.550 12.150 1 7 21
Diana Varinska 5.1 7.200 12.300 3
8 Alisson Lapp 5.2 8.200 13.400 3 8 24
Laurie Denommee 5.0 7.800 12.800 1
9 Mathilde Wahl 5.0 7.800 12.800 1 9 27
Marine Boyer 5.9 8.150 14.050 3
Floor Exercise 10 Salsabil Tounan 4.5 8.100 12.600 1 12 28
Laurie Denommee 4.5 8.250 12.750 3
11 Mathilde Bylebyl 4.7 6.900 -0.2 11.400 1 13 31
Aglae Adam-Cuvillier 4.5 7.900 -0.4 12.000 3
12 Marine Boyer 5.0 8.600 13.600 3 14 34
Morgane Osyssek 4.6 8.100 12.700 1
HAGUENAU — 34 (WIN) MEAUX — 14 (LOSS)

Match 1R1 — Combs la Ville (A) vs Rouen (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Yatonde Kokolo 4.6 8.700 13.300 3 3 1
Oreane Lechenault 4.6 8.600 13.200 1
2 Lou-Anne Maurovic 3.5 9.100 12.600 1 6 2
Clara Beugnon 4.0 9.050 -0.1 12.950 3
3 Nina Monaco 4.6 8.950 13.550 3 9 3
Sheyen Petit 4.0 8.650 12.650 1
Uneven Bars 4 Capucine Jezequel 4.1 7.900 12.000 3 10 6
Yatonde Kokolo 4.2 6.500 10.700 1
5 Clara Buegnon 3.9 7.800 11.700 3 13 7
Sheyen Petit 4.6 3.950 8.550 1
6 Oreane Lechenault 4.8 8.150 12.950 3 14 10
Annah Laurent 3.8 6.700 10.500 1
Balance Beam 7 Annah Laurent 4.3 7.450 11.750 1 15 13
Oreane Lechenault 4.5 7.900 12.400 3
8 Sheyen Petit 5.2 7.700 -0.1 12.800 3 16 16
Clara Beugnon 4.3 6.700 11.000 1
9 Nina Monaco 4.3 3.950 8.250 1 17 19
Capucine Jezequel 3.3 6.100 9.400 3
Floor Exercise 10 Sheyen Petit 4.4 8.350 12.750 3 18 22
Annah Laurent 4.4 7.400 11.800 1
11 Yatonde Kokolo 4.4 7.200 11.600 3 21 23
Camille Marouard 3.3 7.550 10.850 1
12 Oreane Lechenault 4.3 8.450 -0.1 12.650 3 22 26
Clara Beugnon 4.1 8.400 12.500 1
ROUEN— 26 (WIN) COMBS LA VILLE— 22d (LOSS)

Match 1R2 — Dunkerque (A) vs Henin Beaumont (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Romane Fontaine 4.0 8.800 12.800 1 1 3
Léna Demaret 4.0 9.200 13.200 3
2 Zélie Bernard 4.0 9.100 13.100 3 2 6
Maily Planckeel 4.0 8.900 12.900 1
3 Alice Lesaffre 4.0 8.750 -0.1 12.650 1 3 9
Marine Roszczka 4.2 8.500 12.700 3
Uneven Bars 4 Marine Roszczka 3.1 8.050 11.150 1 6 10
Maily Planckeel 2.9 8.350 11.250 3
5 Margaux Daveloose 5.0 8.300 13.300 3 9 11
Léna Demaret 3.5 8.650 12.150 1
6 Zélie Bernard 4.1 7.450 11.550 3 10 14
Emeline Becuwe 3.2 6.850 10.050 1
Balance Beam 7 Romane Fontaine 4.8 6.600 11.400 1 11 17
Zélie Bernard 4.3 8.400 12.700 3
8 Léna Demaret 4.2 8.500 12.700 3 12 20
Margaux Daveloose 5.0 6.800 11.800 1
9 Maily Planckeel 4.8 8.150 12.950 3 15 21
Manon Pruvost 4.0 6.600 10.600 1
Floor Exercise 10 Marine Roszczka 4.2 7.200 11.400 1 18 22
Romane Fontaine 4.5 7.900 12.400 3
11 Maily Planckeel 4.6 8.100 12.700 3 21 23
Léna Demaret 4.0 7.450 11.450 1
12 Zélie Bernard 4.0 8.000 12.000 1 24 24
Margaux Daveloose 4.7 8.350 13.050 3
DUNKERQUE — 24 (TIE) HENIN BEAUMONT — 24 (TIE)

Match 2R1 — Saint Lo (A) vs Beaucaire (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Adélaïde Challes 4.6 8.750 13.350 3 3 1
Carlota Rodriguez 4.0 8.700 12.700 1
2 Elina Vihrova 4.6 9.100 13.700 3 4 4
Margot Aliane 4.6 8.300 -0.1 12.800 1
3 Loïcia Porte 4.6 8.550 13.150 1 5 7
Daria Murzhak 4.2 9.150 13.350 3
Uneven Bars 4 Kateryna Kulinii 4.4 6.150 10.550 1 8 8
Loïcia Porte 4.5 7.750 12.250 3
5 Adélaïde Challes 4.0 7.500 11.500 1 9 11
Daria Murzhak 5.3 7.500 12.800 3
6 Elina Vihrova 4.4 8.000 12.400 3 10 14
Lola Michelizza 1.9 6.350 8.250 1
Balance Beam 7 Adélaïde Challes 4.7 7.150 11.850 1 11 17
Daria Murzhak 4.9 8.150 13.050 3
8 Elina Vihrova 5.1 8.350 13.450 3 12 20
Margot Aliane 4.6 7.050 11.650 1
9 Loïcia Porte 4.8 8.000 12.800 3 15 21
Kateryna Kulinii 4.8 5.950 10.750 1
Floor Exercise 10 Daria Murzhak 4.8 8.050 12.850 3 16 24
Loïcia Porte 4.5 8.050 12.550 1
11 Margot Aliane 4.3 7.650 11.950 1 17 27
Elina Vihrova 5.0 8.300 13.300 3
12 Carlota Rodriguez 4.3 6.700 11.000 1 20 28
Adélaïde Challes 4.3 8.000 12.300 3
BEAUCAIRE — 28 (WIN) SAINT LO — 20 (LOSS)

Match 2R2 — Lyon (A) vs Schiltigheim (B)

Event Duel Athlete D E ND Total Points A B
Vault 1 Djenna Laroui 3.7 8.950 12.650 1 1 3
Juliette Ferandel 4.6 8.350 12.950 3
2 Marharyta Kozlovska 4.0 8.750 12.750 3 2 6
Selma Longeon 3.7 8.750 12.450 1
3 Chloe Dufour 2.0 9.150 11.150 1 3 9
Polina Fedorova 4.6 8.500 -0.1 13.000 3
Uneven Bars 4 Juliette Ferandel 4.3 4.850 9.150 1 6 10
Chloe Dufour 3.7 6.350 10.050 3
5 Audrey Lebon 3.2 7.950 11.150 3 9 11
Daria Elizarova 4.6 4.550 9.150 1
6 Marharyta Kozlovska 3.4 6.600 10.000 1 12 12
Djenna Laroui 3.6 7.500 11.100 3
Balance Beam 7 Selma Longeon 3.9 7.450 11.350 1 13 15
Juliette Ferandel 4.8 7.450 12.250 3
8 Marharyta Kozlovska 4.4 7.050 11.450 1 16 16
Djenna Laroui 5.3 7.950 13.250 3
9 Chloe Dufour 3.3 7.150 10.450 1 17 19
Polina Fedorova 5.0 8.250 13.250 3
Floor Exercise 10 Juliette Ferandel 4.5 8.050 12.550 1 20 20
Djenna Laroui 4.6 8.100 12.700 3
11 Selma Longeon 4.1 7.700 -0.1 11.700 3 23 21
Daria Elizarova 4.5 7.050 11.550 1
12 Marharyta Kozlovska 4.4 7.850 12.250 3 24 24
Chloe Dufour 3.4 7.300 10.700 1
LYON — 24 (TIE) SCHILTIGHEIM — 24 (TIE)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s