2019 Tiger Cup Results

The 2019 Tiger Cup was held from March 8 through March 9 in Riga, Latvia.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Elina Vihrova Latvia 13.750 12.600 13.000 13.650 53.000
2 Anastasija Dubova Latvia 12.150 11.550 12.840 11.900 48.440
3 Marija Ribalcenko Latvia 12.200 11.500 10.340 12.500 46.540
4 Darya Ausianikava Belarus 12.700 9.600 10.570 12.050 44.920
5 Karina Metelitsa Belarus 12.000 11.150 10.140 11.500 44.790
6 Meisha Johnston Ireland 11.350 10.250 11.300 11.200 44.100
7 Zane Petrova Latvia 11.000 10.050 11.540 11.100 43.690
8 Marija Sajovko Latvia 12.750 9.500 9.570 11.850 43.670
9 Patricija Jug Slovenia 12.100 8.800 10.640 10.500 42.040
10 Arina Olenova Latvia 12.650 8.200 9.140 11.600 41.590
11 Greta Semionova Lithuania 11.950 9.700 9.840 9.700 41.190
12 Polina Makarova Belarus 13.050 6.500 9.700 10.250 39.500
13 Marija Golubeva Latvia 10.250 7.150 8.870 10.550 36.820
14 Ingrid Hafenbrädl Norway —— 12.850 10.770 —— 23.620
15 Mari Kanter Norway —— 10.400 —— 11.850 22.250
16 Maëlle Tollet Belgium —— 7.950 8.770 —— 16.720

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Elina Vihrova Latvia 13.463
2 Darya Ausianikava Belarus 12.763
3 Marija Sajovko Latvia 12.475
4 Arina Olenova Latvia 12.413
5 Patricija Jug Slovenia 11.750
6 Polina Makarova Belarus 11.725

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Elina Vihrova Latvia 4.4 8.275 12.675
2 Karina Metelitsa Belarus 2.7 8.425 11.125
3 Anastasija Dubova Latvia 3.8 6.675 10.475
4 Mari Kanter Norway 4.5 5.450 9.950
5 Marija Ribalcenko Latvia 3.9 6.175 -0.5 9.575
6 Ingrid Hafenbrädl Norway 4.1 4.275 -0.5 7.875

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Elina Vihrova Latvia 5.1 8.175 13.275
2 Anastasija Dubova Latvia 4.8 7.800 12.600
3 Ingrid Hafenbrädl Norway 4.7 7.800 -0.1 12.400
4 Meisha Johnston Ireland 4.3 6.900 11.200
5 Patricija Jug Slovenia 3.4 7.450 10.850
6 Zane Petrova Latvia 3.8 6.625 10.425

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Elina Vihrova Latvia 5.0 8.200 -0.3 12.900
2 Darya Ausianikava Belarus 4.3 7.750 12.050
3 Mari Kanter Norway 4.5 7.575 -0.1 11.975
4 Arina Olenova Latvia 4.1 7.450 11.550
5 Anastasija Dubova Latvia 3.8 7.525 11.325
6 Marija Sajovko Latvia 4.1 7.275 -0.3 11.075

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Maria Agafonova Russia 12.150 10.700 12.770 13.200 48.820
2 Alina Shklokova Russia 13.150 11.600 12.640 11.250 48.640
3 Julie Madsø Norway 13.650 11.800 10.200 11.850 47.500
4 Valeria Krapivina Russia 12.750 10.300 10.400 11.950 45.400
5 Sabine Cinovska Latvia 11.950 11.350 11.140 10.750 45.190
6 Katsiaryna Yesis Belarus 12.250 8.800 11.870 10.900 43.820
7 Ula Bikinaite Lithuania 12.200 9.750 10.960 10.600 43.510
8 Ella Borg Malta 12.150 7.950 10.870 11.550 42.520
9 Jenny Håkegård Norway 11.900 8.850 11.500 10.100 42.350
10 Aliaksandra Rymashevskaya Belarus 12.300 9.100 10.370 10.400 42.170
11 Caoilfhionn Inglis Ireland 11.400 9.200 10.600 10.700 41.900
12 Paula Klavina Latvia 12.200 8.400 9.700 11.200 41.500
13 Julia Micallef Malta 13.000 8.350 9.300 10.800 41.450
14 Ema Pleskyte Lithuania 12.500 9.800 9.000 9.950 41.250
15 Daria Voronina Russia 11.400 9.000 10.140 10.400 40.940
16 Elena Melke Latvia 11.900 7.450 10.240 10.800 40.390
17 Ninelija Hrisafi Latvia 12.150 8.400 8.040 11.400 39.990
18 Ylea Tollet Belgium 11.800 7.450 9.900 10.150 39.300
19 Lilija Ose Latvia 11.850 6.400 8.900 10.600 37.750
20 Akvile Kurtinyte Lithuania 10.900 8.200 8.840 9.300 37.240
21 Hanna Rymashevskaya Belarus 12.150 4.400 9.940 10.000 36.490
22 Sergeja Mlakar Slovenia 11.150 6.350 9.300 8.900 35.700
23 Emilija Sciglaite Lithuania 10.250 8.800 6.970 9.500 35.520
24 Lizaveta Babareka Belarus 11.950 3.300 9.600 10.300 35.150
25 Neta Leshem Israel 11.200 —— 8.300 9.350 28.850
26 Shachar Azriel Israel 12.000 8.500 —— —— 20.500
27 Hedvig Saga Norway —— —— 12.470 —— 12.470

Espoir All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Katrina Jurevica Latvia 12.700 7.600 11.900 11.500 43.700
2 Valerija Ratobilska Latvia 11.800 8.750 11.400 11.200 43.150
3 Tara Vella Clark Malta 12.200 7.300 11.670 11.600 42.770
4 Lily Pierce-Bacon Ireland 12.000 9.750 9.870 10.600 42.220
5 Marija Mihailova Latvia 11.650 8.350 9.570 11.500 41.070
6 Anastasija Ananjeva Latvia 12.150 8.800 9.370 10.450 40.770
7 Rihanna Fishley Sullivan Malta 12.000 7.600 10.140 10.550 40.290
8 Anastasija Rizko Latvia 11.500 7.800 8.500 10.900 38.700
9 Justine Zadinane Latvia 11.600 8.200 8.340 9.600 37.740
10 Elena Bondin Malta 11.050 7.400 9.370 8.800 36.620
11 Erisinda Curri Belgium 10.300 7.250 8.970 8.550 35.070
12 Victorya Mihailova Belgium 10.750 5.250 10.470 8.600 35.070
13 Madison Croese Belgium 10.750 0.000 —— 8.600 19.350
Phillippa Busuttil Malta 11.700 8.500 9.500 11.200 40.900
Nitzan Steinberg Israel 11.000 8.250 7.540 10.500 37.290
Liel Maliah Israel 9.800 0.300 8.100 8.400 26.600

Junior & Espoir Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation Average
1 Alina Shklokova Russia 13.663
2 Julie Madsø Norway 13.200
3 Valeria Krapivina Russia 12.538
4 Julia Micallef Malta 12.150
5 Anastasija Ananjeva Latvia 12.063
6 Maria Agafonova Russia 11.963
7 Aliaksandra Rymashevskaya Belarus 11.900

Junior & Espoir Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Valeria Krapivina Russia 3.9 7.725 11.625
2 Julie Madsø Norway 4.3 7.250 11.550
3 Alina Shklokova Russia 4.2 7.000 11.200
4 Sabine Cinovska Latvia 3.8 7.175 10.975
5 Maria Agafonova Russia 2.8 7.050 9.850
6 Ema Pleskyte Lithuania 2.2 6.850 9.050
7 Anastasija Ananjeva Latvia 1.2 7.200 8.400

Junior & Espoir Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Maria Agafonova Russia 4.9 8.450 13.350
2 Katrina Jurevica Latvia 4.6 8.250 12.850
3 Tara Vella Clark Malta 4.8 7.700 12.500
4 Alina Shklokova Russia 5.1 6.725 11.825
5 Katsiaryna Yesis Belarus 4.1 7.650 11.750
6 Hedvig Saga Norway 4.6 6.275 10.875
7 Marija Mihailova Latvia 4.0 6.350 10.350

Junior & Espoir Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Valeria Krapivina Russia 4.5 7.600 12.100
2 Ella Borg Malta 4.3 7.750 12.050
3 Maria Agafonova Russia 4.4 7.625 12.025
4 Tara Vella Clark Malta 4.2 7.600 -0.1 11.700
5 Julie Madsø Norway 4.4 7.200 11.600
6 Katrina Jurevica Latvia 3.5 7.850 11.350
7 Marija Mihailova Latvia 3.6 7.450 11.050

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s