2019 International Gymnix Results

The 2019 International Gymnix was held from March 8 through March 10 in Montreal, Canada.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Kara Eaker United States 14.066 14.100 14.666 12.466 55.298
2 Alyona Shchennikova United States 14.433 14.633 12.966 13.166 55.198
3 Sloane Blakely United States 13.633 13.500 13.333 13.566 54.032
4 Azuki Kokufugata Japan 13.200 12.700 12.700 13.800 52.400
5 Aleah Finnegan United States 13.966 12.866 12.533 12.866 52.231
6 Emma Nedov Australia 13.200 13.033 13.800 12.066 52.099
7 Haley de Jong Canada 13.600 13.033 12.233 13.200 52.066
8 Victoria-Kayen Woo Canada 13.333 13.433 12.433 12.833 52.032
9 Laurie Denommée Canada 13.333 12.866 12.400 13.100 51.699
10 Maellyse Brassart Belgium 13.533 12.866 12.266 12.900 51.565
11 Ana Padurariu Canada 13.466 13.433 11.000 13.600 51.499
12 Jade Chrobok Canada 13.466 12.933 11.733 13.200 51.332
13 Emma Spence Canada 13.466 12.466 12.300 12.700 50.932
14 Isabela Onyshko Canada 13.333 12.100 12.266 13.166 50.865
15 Mikako Serita Japan 12.833 12.766 12.533 12.433 50.565
16 Elena Chipizubov Australia 12.700 12.066 13.000 12.766 50.532
17 Kate Sayer Australia 13.566 12.433 12.433 11.500 49.932
18 Romi Brown Australia 13.166 12.800 11.200 12.700 49.866
19 Jade Vansteenkiste Belgium 13.666 10.633 11.333 12.233 47.865
20 Imogen Paterson Canada 13.266 10.500 10.600 12.633 46.999
21 Yuki Murakami Japan 13.266 10.200 9.800 12.833 46.099
22 Fien Enghels Belgium —— 14.033 13.033 12.166 39.232
23 Quinn Skrupa Canada 13.266 12.800 10.466 —— 36.532
24 Rose-Kaying Woo Canada 13.433 8.633 10.666 —— 32.732

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Aleah Finnegan United States 5.0 9.400 14.400 14.000
4.4 9.200 13.600
2 Haley de Jong Canada 5.0 8.633 -0.1 13.533 13.467
4.4 9.000 13.400

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Ana Padurariu Canada 6.2 8.467 14.666
2 Alyona Shchennikova United States 6.2 8.200 14.400
3 Emma Nedov Australia 5.0 8.333 13.333
4 Victoria-Kayen Woo Canada 5.1 8.100 13.200
5 Kara Eaker United States 5.5 7.367 12.866
6 Romi Brown Australia 4.6 7.900 12.500
7 Fien Enghels Belgium 4.8 7.300 12.100
8 Maellyse Brassart Belgium 5.1 6.600 11.700

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Kara Eaker United States 6.6 7.867 14.466
2 Sloane Blakely United States 5.7 8.067 13.766
3 Elena Chipizubov Australia 5.1 8.100 13.200
4 Emma Nedov Australia 5.5 7.667 13.166
5 Azuki Kokufugata Japan 5.6 7.567 13.166
6 Fien Enghels Belgium 4.7 6.933 11.633
7 Victoria-Kayen Woo Canada 4.9 6.467 -0.1 11.266
8 Mikako Serita Japan 4.5 6.667 11.166

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Azuki Kokufugata Japan 5.0 8.500 13.500
2 Haley de Jong Canada 4.8 8.100 12.900
3 Alyona Shchennikova United States 5.2 7.667 -0.1 12.766
4 Sloane Blakely United States 5.1 7.500 12.600
5 Elena Chipizubov Australia 4.3 8.267 12.566
6 Maellyse Brassart Belgium 4.6 7.800 12.400
7 Ana Padurariu Canada 4.8 7.500 12.300

Senior Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 UNITED STATES (Slaone Blakely, Kara Eaker, Aleah Finnegan, Alyona Shchennikova) 42.465 42.233 40.965 39.598 165.261
2 CANADA 2 (Haley de Jong, Laurie Denommée, Isabela Onyshko, Emma Spence) 40.399 38.365 36.966 39.466 155.196
3 AUSTRALIA (Romi Brown, Elena Chipizubov, Emma Nedov, Kate Sayer) 39.932 38.266 39.233 37.532 154.963
CANADA 1 (Jade Chrobok, Ana Padurariu, Rose-Kaying Woo, Victoria-Kayen Woo) 40.365 39.799 35.166 39.633 154.963
5 JAPAN (Azuki Kokufugata, Yuki Murakami, Mikako Serita) 39.299 35.666 35.033 39.066 149.064
6 BELGIUM (Maellyse Brassart, Fien Enghels, Jade Vansteenkiste) 27.199 37.532 36.632 37.299 138.662
7 CANADA 3 (Imogen Paterson, Quinn Skrupa) 26.532 23.300 21.066 12.633 83.531

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Nation VT UB BB FX AA
1 Zoé Allaire-Bourgie Canada 13.700 13.866 13.533 13.433 54.532
2 Olivia Greaves United States 13.433 14.500 12.233 13.500 53.666
3 Skye Blakely United States 14.533 13.466 12.233 13.100 53.332
4 Noémie Louon Belgium 13.400 13.366 12.700 12.966 52.432
5 Lilly Lippeatt United States 13.333 12.633 12.766 13.200 51.932
6 Stacy Bertrandt Belgium 13.033 13.333 11.800 12.833 50.999
7 Kaylen Morgan United States 13.666 12.266 11.566 13.300 50.798
8 Jutta Verkest Belgium 12.566 12.900 11.666 12.900 50.032
9 Clara Raposo Canada 13.166 11.533 12.700 11.966 49.365
10 Chloe Trisic Australia 12.766 12.133 12.266 12.066 49.231
11 Rébéka Groulx Canada 12.733 12.800 11.300 12.133 48.966
12 Shizuku Sonezaki Japan 13.433 12.400 10.433 12.333 48.599
13 Samantha Olivier Australia 12.666 12.466 11.500 11.966 48.598
14 Nonoka Momii Japan 13.633 11.500 10.866 12.366 48.365
15 Charlotte Beydts Belgium 13.533 10.666 11.766 12.300 48.265
16 Rachael Riley Canada 13.966 11.200 10.366 12.333 47.865
17 Lea Marie Quaas Germany 12.333 12.533 11.000 11.700 47.566
18 Tiana Odessa Australia 13.666 10.766 10.400 12.633 47.465
19 Maily Planckeel France 12.900 11.166 11.633 11.733 47.432
20 Sophie Barbelet France 12.100 11.733 11.200 11.866 46.899
21 Catalina Santos-Moran Diaz Germany 12.700 10.600 11.333 12.166 46.799
22 Umi Kawaguchi Japan 13.166 10.800 10.433 11.800 46.199
23 Olena Edmedes Australia 12.966 10.266 10.866 11.866 45.964
24 Paula Vega Tarrago Germany 12.333 12.233 9.133 11.966 45.665
25 Livane Masse France 12.033 9.766 11.733 12.033 45.565
26 Lola Laurent France 11.966 10.333 11.000 11.266 44.565
27 Lona Häcker Germany 13.033 10.533 10.366 10.133 44.065

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total Average
1 Skye Blakely United States 5.4 9.167 14.566 14.083
4.6 9.000 13.600
2 Olivia Greaves United States 4.6 9.200 13.800 13.483
4.0 9.167 13.166
3 Rachael Riley Canada 5.0 8.533 -0.1 13.433 13.433
4.6 8.833 13.433
4 Zoé Allaire-Bourgie Canada 4.6 9.200 13.800 13.417
4.0 9.033 13.033
5 Tiana Odessa Australia 4.6 8.733 -0.1 13.233 13.033
4.0 8.833 12.833
6 Nonoka Momii Japan 3.5 8.800 12.300 12.917
4.6 8.933 13.533
7 Shizuku Sonezaki Japan 4.0 8.600 -0.1 12.500 12.617
4.6 8.233 -0.1 12.733
8 Samantha Olivier Australia 3.9 8.633 -0.1 12.433 12.450
4.0 8.567 -0.1 12.466

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Skye Blakely United States 5.5 8.633 14.133
2 Zoé Allaire-Bourgie Canada 5.5 8.567 14.066
3 Noémie Louon Belgium 5.1 8.367 13.466
4 Stacy Bertrandt Belgium 4.7 8.500 13.200
5 Olivia Greaves United States 5.7 7.300 13.000
6 Samantha Olivier Australia 5.1 7.667 12.766
7 Rébéka Groulx Canada 4.7 7.833 12.533
8 Lea Marie Quaas Germany 4.4 7.733 12.133

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Noémie Louon Belgium 4.9 8.300 13.200
2 Zoé Allaire-Bourgie Canada 5.5 7.600 13.100
3 Lilly Lippeatt United States 5.3 7.767 13.066
4 Livane Masse France 4.9 7.600 12.500
5 Olivia Greaves United States 4.3 7.967 12.266
6 Chloe Trisic Australia 4.6 7.600 12.200
7 Clara Raposo Canada 4.8 7.100 11.900
8 Stacy Bertrandt Belgium 4.5 6.100 10.600

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Nation D E ND Total
1 Zoé Allaire-Bourgie Canada 4.8 8.433 13.233
2 Olivia Greaves United States 5.0 8.133 13.133
3 Noémie Louon Belgium 4.7 8.267 12.966
4 Jutta Verkest Belgium 4.7 8.233 12.933
5 Kaylen Morgan United States 4.8 8.200 -0.1 12.900
6 Tiana Odessa Australia 4.6 8.067 12.666
7 Nonoka Momii Japan 4.2 8.233 -0.1 12.333
8 Shizuku Sonezaki Japan 4.8 6.233 11.033

Junior Team Results

Rank Nation VT UB BB FX Total
1 UNITED STATES (Skye Blakely, Olivia Greaves, Lilly Lippeatt, Kaylen Morgan) 41.632 40.599 37.232 40.000 159.463
2 BELGIUM (Stacy Bertrandt, Charlotte Beydts, Noémie Louon, Jutta Verkest) 39.966 39.599 36.266 38.699 154.530
3 CANADA (Zoé Allaire-Bourgie, Rébéka Groulx, Clara Raposo, Rachael Riley) 40.832 38.199 37.533 37.899 154.463
4 AUSTRALIA (Olena Edmedes, Tiana Odessa, Samantha Olivier, Chloe Trisic) 39.398 35.365 34.632 36.665 146.060
5 JAPAN (Umi Kawaguchi, Nonoka Momii, Shizuku Sonezaki) 40.232 34.700 31.732 36.499 143.163
6 GERMANY (Lona Häcker, Lea Marie Quaas, Catalina Santos-Moran Diaz, Paula Vega Tarrago) 38.066 35.366 32.699 35.832 141.963
7 FRANCE (Sophie Barbelet, Lola Laurent, Livane Masse, Maily Planckeel) 37.033 33.232 34.566 35.632 140.463

Challenge Cup All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Emily Lee West Valley (United States) 13.650 11.100 13.400 13.200 51.350
2 Laurie-Lou Vézina Gym-Fly (Canada) 12.350 13.000 13.066 12.750 51.166
3 Audrey Rousseau Equilibrix (Canada) 13.650 11.566 13.033 12.800 51.049
4 Erin Modaro Australia 13.550 12.733 12.600 12.100 50.983
5 Jessica Dowling Dynamo (Canada) 12.850 13.733 11.233 12.550 50.366
6 Violeta Sanchez Spain 13.700 12.800 12.100 11.450 50.050
7 Katelyn Rosen Mavericks (United States) 13.600 10.833 12.633 12.700 49.766
8 Emily Walker Saskatchewan (Canada) 13.500 12.233 11.133 12.750 49.616
9 Alba Asencio Spain 13.050 12.566 10.600 12.750 48.966
10 Sienna Robinson Brown’s (United States) 13.300 12.733 9.700 12.800 48.533
11 Cassie Lee Manjak’s (Canada) 12.150 12.300 11.700 12.350 48.500
12 Kyra Cato Calgary (Canada) 12.900 11.200 12.033 12.300 48.433
13 Emma Milne Shenderey (Canada) 13.500 10.900 10.933 12.800 48.133
14 Mahleea Werline Aftershock (United States) 12.900 10.533 12.466 12.200 48.099
15 Jenna Sartoretto Futures (Canada) 13.100 11.233 11.433 12.050 47.816
16 Kiera Wai Manjak’s (Canada) 12.900 11.033 11.433 12.200 47.566
17 Hannah Scharf Shenderey (Canada) 13.650 10.133 11.800 11.750 47.333
18 Saki Yoshida Gadbois (Canada) 12.600 11.533 11.700 11.000 46.833
19 Kiora Peart-Williams Milton Springers (Canada) 13.450 11.833 10.366 11.150 46.799
20 Alexa Tucker Dynamo (Canada) 11.650 10.266 11.533 13.300 46.749
21 Sidney Stephens Australia 13.400 10.233 10.533 12.450 46.616
22 Ilka Juk Calgary (Canada) 13.200 11.500 11.066 10.750 46.516
23 Sofia Nair Algeria 12.900 9.800 11.700 11.750 46.150
24 Calisse Kums Belgium 12.100 10.933 10.200 12.050 45.283
25 Jovie Richardson Bluewater (Canada) 12.250 11.166 10.466 11.300 45.182
26 Lucia Esposito Argentina 12.950 9.633 10.233 12.200 45.016
27 Mackenzie Robinson Jamaica 12.150 10.833 10.400 11.550 44.933
28 Marisa DeGroot Calgary (Canada) 12.450 10.233 11.300 10.850 44.833
29 Makenna Guidish Flip City (Canada) 12.700 10.700 10.066 10.850 44.316
30 Malena Harte Argentina 11.550 10.133 11.400 11.150 44.233
31 Audrey Grimard Wimgym (Canada) 11.600 11.033 10.633 10.850 44.116
32 Elizabeth Noble TAG (Canada) 13.250 9.166 9.633 11.750 43.799
33 Zoé Cotnoir Laval Excellence (Canada) 12.050 10.633 9.300 11.550 43.533
Greys Briceño Mundo Gym (Mexico) 12.050 11.033 9.400 11.050 43.533
35 Maria Fernanda Roman ESGILA (Mexico) 13.150 10.200 10.233 9.650 43.233
36 Sydney Turner TAG (Canada) 12.400 9.966 8.866 11.700 42.932
37 Jessica Sanchez Mundo Gym (Mexico) 12.000 9.833 7.066 11.400 40.299
38 Jayne Carvell Flicka (Canada) 9.700 10.066 9.466 10.800 40.032
39 Savannah Holman Calgary (Canada) 12.400 9.800 11.600 —— 33.800
40 Julia Gillies Quebec Performance (Canada) 12.250 8.766 —— 10.600 31.616
41 Piper Johnson Calgary (Canada) 12.050 —— 10.733 —— 22.783
42 Scarlett Earl Club Aviva (Canada) —— 11.333 9.533 —— 20.866
43 Malayna Ramos KIN (Canada) —— —— 10.033 —— 10.033

Challenge Cup Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Audrey Rousseau Equilibrix (Canada) 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.250
4.2 8.900 13.100
2 Kiora Peart-Williams Milton Springers (Canada) 4.6 8.800 13.400 13.050
4.1 8.600 12.700
3 Ilka Juk Calgary (Canada) 4.6 8.800 13.400 12.933
4.2 8.267 12.466
4 Elizabeth Noble TAGS (Canada) 4.6 8.400 13.000 12.650
4.1 8.300 -0.1 12.300
5 Jessica Sanchez Mundo Gym (Mexico) 3.9 8.467 12.366 12.583
4.0 8.800 12.800
6 Maria Roman ESGILA (Mexico) 4.2 9.000 13.200 12.550
3.5 8.400 11.900
7 Emily Lee West Valley (United States) 4.6 9.167 13.766 12.500
4.0 9.233 -2.0 11.233
8 Sofia Nair Algeria 4.0 8.767 12.766 12.100
3.7 7.733 11.433

Challenge Cup Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Violeta Sanchez Spain 4.5 8.150 12.650
Erin Modaro Australia 4.6 8.050 12.650
3 Jessica Dowling Dynamo (Canada) 5.3 7.200 12.500
4 Emily Walker Saskatchewan (Canada) 4.2 8.000 12.200
5 Cassie Lee Manjak’s (Canada) 4.1 7.850 11.950
6 Laurie-Lou Vézina Gym-Fly (Canada) 4.7 7.150 11.850
7 Sienna Robinson Brown’s (United States) 4.3 7.500 11.800
8 Alba Asencio Spain 4.6 6.250 10.850

Challenge Cup Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Laurie-Lou Vézina Gym-Fly (Canada) 5.0 7.467 12.466
2 Emily Lee West Valley (United States) 5.7 6.667 12.366
3 Erin Modaro Australia 5.1 7.333 -0.1 12.333
4 Audrey Rousseau Equilibrix 4.8 7.367 12.166
5 Katelyn Rosen Mavericks 5.3 6.700 -0.1 11.900
6 Kyra Cato Calgary (Canada) 4.9 6.433 10.700
7 Mahleea Werline Aftershock (Canada) 4.7 6.000 10.700
8 Violeta Sanchez Spain 5.2 5.233 10.433

Challenge Cup Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Emily Lee West Valley (United States 5.0 8.200 13.200
2 Audrey Rousseau Equilibrix (Canada) 4.8 7.933 12.733
3 Sienna Robinson Brown’s (United States) 4.6 7.833 12.433
4 Alexa Tucker Dynamo (Canada) 4.9 7.467 12.366
5 Laurie-Lou Vézina Gym-Fly (Canada) 4.6 7.633 12.233
6 Emma Milne Shenderey (Canada) 4.6 7.533 12.133
7 Alba Asencio Spain 4.4 7.100 11.500
8 Emily Walker Saskatchewan 4.7 6.200 10.900
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s