2019 Icelandic Championships Results

The 2019 Icelandic Championships were held from March 16 through March 17 in Reykjavik, Iceland.

Senior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Agnes Suto-Tuuha Gerpla 13.350 10.900 11.600 11.900 47.750
2 Thelma Adalsteinsdottir Gerpla 12.850 11.450 11.450 11.700 47.450
3 Emilia Sigurjonsdottir Björk 11.950 10.000 10.900 12.200 45.050
4 Vigdis Palmadottir Björk 13.150 11.250 8.750 11.600 44.750
5 Birta Alexandersdottir Gerpla 11.200 10.150 10.250 11.450 43.050
Tinna Teitsdottir Gerpla 12.650 8.400 10.500 11.500 43.050
7 Sunna Gisladottir Gerpla 12.450 10.000 9.500 10.550 42.500
8 Sigrun Sigurdardottir Armann 12.450 9.400 8.200 11.250 41.300
9 Sunna Rikhardsdottir Gerpla 11.400 8.250 10.650 10.550 40.850
10 Nanna Gudmundsdottir Grotta 12.350 8.250 9.200 10.850 40.650
11 Andrea Orradottir Gerpla 12.150 8.700 9.450 9.750 40.050
12 Thelma Gudjonsdottir Armann 12.800 6.700 8.900 9.700 38.100
13 Fjola Vidarsdottir Grotta 10.400 8.950 8.550 9.100 37.000
14 Katharina Johannsdottir Fylkir 11.550 —— 9.100 11.950 32.600
15 Soley Gudmundsdottir Grotta —— 7.950 8.750 —— 16.700
16 Fjola Thorsteinsdottir Fylkir —— 9.900 5.750 —— 15.650
17 Gudny Stefansdottir Björk —— —— 9.350 —— 9.350

Senior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Andrea Orradottir Gerpla 4.0 9.050 13.050 12.650
3.7 8.550 12.250
2 Thelma Gudjonsdottir Armann 4.0 8.750 12.750 12.575
3.7 8.700 12.400
3 Agnes Suto-Tuuha Gerpla 4.6 8.200 12.800 12.475
4.0 8.150 12.150
4 Tinna Teitsdottir Gerpla 4.2 8.700 12.900 12.400
4.0 7.900 11.900
5 Katharina Johannsdottir Fylkir 3.5 8.300 11.800 12.050
3.5 8.800 12.300

Senior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Agnes Suto-Tuuha Gerpla 3.8 7.500 11.300
2 Thelma Adalsteinsdottir Gerpla 4.5 6.250 10.750
3 Birta Alexandersdottir Gerpla 3.6 7.100 10.700
4 Vigdis Palmadottir Björk 4.4 6.150 10.550
5 Emilia Sigurjonsdottir Björk 3.4 6.350 9.750
6 Sunna Gisladottir Gerpla 1.6 7.850 9.450

Senior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Sunna Rikhardsdottir Gerpla 4.3 6.150 10.450
2 Tinna Teitsdottir Gerpla 4.5 5.900 10.400
3 Agnes Suto-Tuuha Gerpla 4.0 6.350 10.350
4 Thelma Adalsteinsdottir Gerpla 5.0 5.250 10.250
5 Emilia Sigurjonsdottir Björk 4.6 4.750 9.350

Senior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Katharina Johannsdottir Fylkir 4.3 8.050 12.350
2 Agnes Suto-Tuuha Gerpla 4.2 8.000 12.200
3 Vigdis Palmadottir Björk 4.3 7.700 -0.1 11.900
4 Thelma Adalsteinsdottir Gerpla 4.3 7.500 11.800
5 Emilia Sigurjonsdottir Björk 4.3 7.400 -0.1 11.600

Junior All-Around Results

Rank Athlete Club VT UB BB FX AA
1 Laufey Johannsdottir Grotta 11.800 11.300 11.050 12.350 46.500
2 Hildur Gudmundsdottir Gerpla 12.100 8.250 12.450 12.800 45.600
3 Gudrun Hardardottir Björk 11.800 9.800 11.350 12.400 45.350
4 Hera Gunnarsdottir Gerpla 12.450 9.900 9.300 10.700 42.350
5 Hrefna Hannesdottir Björk 11.500 9.550 9.800 11.150 42.000
6 Ingunn Ragnarsdottir Armann 12.000 6.900 9.350 10.650 38.900
7 Birta Birgisdottir Stjarnan 11.550 4.250 10.350 11.600 37.750
8 Dagny Axelsdottir Gerpla 11.700 6.000 11.200 8.700 37.600
9 Sonja Ingimundardottir Stjarnan 11.800 4.800 8.100 11.500 36.200
10 Unnur Hlynsdottir Fylkir 11.950 —— 9.150 —— 21.100
11 Embla Gudmundsdottir Björk —— 8.150 —— —— 8.150

Junior Vault Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total Average
1 Hildur Gudmundsdottir Gerpla 4.0 8.900 12.900 12.650
3.7 8.700 12.400
2 Hera Gunnarsdottir Gerpla 3.7 8.550 12.250 12.025
3.5 8.300 11.800
3 Ingunn Ragnarsdottir Armann 3.7 8.200 -0.1 11.800 11.800
3.5 8.300 11.800
4 Birta Birgisdottir Stjarnan 3.5 7.500 11.000 11.350
3.7 8.000 11.700
5 Sonja Ingimundardottir Stjarnan 3.3 7.000 -0.1 10.200 11.025
3.5 8.350 11.850
6 Unnur Hlynsdottir Fylkir 3.5 7.000 -0.3 10.200 5.100
0.0 0.000 0.000

Junior Bars Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gudrun Hardardottir Björk 4.9 5.950 10.850
2 Laufey Johannsdottir Grotta 3.0 7.750 10.750
3 Hrefna Hannesdottir Björk 1.3 8.250 9.550
4 Embla Gudmundsdottir Björk 3.5 5.850 9.350
5 Hera Gunnarsdottir Gerpla 3.0 5.850 8.850

Junior Beam Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Gudrun Hardardottir Björk 5.4 7.400 12.800
2 Hildur Gudmundsdottir Gerpla 4.6 6.550 11.150
3 Dagny Axelsdottir Gerpla 3.2 7.050 10.250
4 Laufey Johannsdottir Grotta 5.6 4.600 10.200
5 Birta Birgisdottir Stjarnan 5.0 4.150 9.150

Junior Floor Final Results

Rank Athlete Club D E ND Total
1 Hildur Gudmundsdottir Gerpla 5.3 7.600 12.900
2 Gudrun Hardardottir Björk 4.9 7.900 12.800
3 Laufey Johannsdottir Grotta 5.0 7.700 12.700
4 Sonja Ingimundardottir Stjarnan 5.0 7.200 12.200
5 Birta Birgisdottir Stjarnan 5.0 7.000 12.000
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s